These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Elite Category 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicholas Leonard
2 Nolan Church LUX/CTS p/b Specialized
3 Patrick Mohl
4 Liam Adams NorthStar Development
5 Stephan Meyer
6 Labinot Shabani
7 Philip Chenaux-repond
9 Aaron Messer Team Wheel & Sprocket
10 Joey Godiska Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
11 Max Broening
12 Satchell Mische richter
13 Eric Allen
14 Nathan Zollman NorthStar Development
15 Trevor Flinton
16 Jared Leppert
17 Ian Breitlow Johnson County Flyers
18 Andrew Woodruff Team Dayton Bicycling
19 Jake Spaude Hollander Benelux Racing
DNF Jacob Linn
DNF Connor Polenske Adapt Cycling
DNF Andrew Fredrickson Midtown Cycling
DNF Jonathan Lafler Zevenbergen
DNF Nick Glasenapp Serpentijn Art and Athletics
DNF Isaac Juracich Liquid Velo
DNF Park Walter Chapeau Cycling Club
DNF Eric Staats Brazen Dropouts
DNF Rob Kukuljan
DNF John Falter NorthStar Development
DNF Seamus Oconnorwalker Donkey Label

Men Elite Category 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Evan Zaremba Donkey Label Racing
2 Alex Hinman Adapt Cycling
3 Ryan Smithberg NorthStar Development
4 Nate Zwieg xXx Racing
5 David Mccuskey
6 John Burchmore
8 Jura Gerlach
9 Benjamin Luna NorthStar Development
10 Everett Lauer NorthStar Development
11 Joaquin Medina garzon
12 Theodore Ando
13 Koen Prenzlow
14 Jacob Wilson Half Acre Cycling
15 Dustin Bowman
16 Henry Croll
17 Andy Domoto
18 Paul Halterman Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team p/b Smart Honda
19 Lee Zettler Midtown Cycling
20 Kedar Pascal satyanand
21 Cooper Bernstein Team B Team
22 William Pass
23 Alexander Harris
24 Ian Harvey
DNF Dan Kohler
DNF Benjamin Peterson
DNF Garret Larson Ames Velo
DNF Matthew Richards
DNF Vince Dinkel
DNF Sam Cherchian
DNF Brent Zelinski
DNF Paolo Morales
DNF Vince Susa
DNF Trevor Ross
DNF Ian Mccarrell
DNF Jesse Patoka
DNF Jake Mullen
DNF Anthony Cass
DNF Owen Reich
DNF Frank Jocewicz iii
DNF Morgan Hendricks
DNF Matthew Beeber Johnny Sprockets Cycling
DNF Floyd Stoner

Men Elite Category 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tyler Newton
2 Evan Schultz
3 Andres Martin
4 Evan Hewitt
5 Ray Mcgillis
6 Khaled Aboueid
7 Lucien Randolph
8 Isaiah Rabata
9 Brandon Bruyette
10 Robert Bermingham
11 Kaeleb Royster
DNF Mathieu Pelchat
DNF Justin Klinefelter
DNF David Walkowiak

Men Elite Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Heinlein iii Project Echelon Racing
2 Patrick Welch Debondt Verandas
3 Chase Wark Guillotine Cycling
4 Sam Morris
5 Gabriel Acaba Velocause Centraal Cycling
6 Tim Savre Project Echelon Racing
7 Anthony Hilligoss NorthStar Development
8 Evan Hartig Project Echelon Racing
9 Brody Burnham
10 Tim Smith The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
11 Randy Reichardt Above and Beyond Cancer Cycling Team p/b
12 Chris Wiatr Pro 1 Realty Cycling Team
13 David Kosela Pro 1 Realty Cycling Team
14 Patrick Jungenblut Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
15 Michael Lambert Velovit Elite
16 Dominic Falter NorthStar Development
17 Carter Snow Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis
18 Philip Leachman
19 Matthew Sedwick INTENT Race Team
20 Frank Cundiff Support Clean Sport / BSCG / Guttenplan
21 Brenden Hardy Above and Beyond Cancer Cycling Team p/b
22 Jacob Glahn 801 W. Madison
23 Aaron Olson
24 Eric Hill Project Echelon Racing
25 Stephen Merlo
DNF Zach Nehr Project Echelon Racing
DNF Luke Feuerhelm LUX/CTS p/b Specialized
DNF Zachary Tucker Maplewood Bicycle St. Louis
DNF Kurt Druffel Waukesha Animal Hospital Cycling
DNF Thomas Olek Big Ring Flyers
DNF Jordan Holicky Synergy
DNF Dylan Wiwad xXx Racing
DNF Hugh Gill Vol Gas Racing

Men Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Raef Trujillo
2 Anders Decker NorthStar Development
3 Charlie Sanderson
4 Iban Drevlow
5 August Lauer

Men Junior 9-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Allen French NorthStar Development
2 Benjamin Stindt Team Stindt

Men Masters 35+ Category 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Becker Gryphon Velo Racing
2 Jesse Patoka
3 Mitch Stauffer TEAM LIFESTART CYCLING
4 Lee Pier Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
5 Nathan Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
6 Jesse Kriesel
7 Erik Deitz
8 Shane Birch
DNF Charles Hayes US Military Endurance Sports
DNF Ryan Mcgee
DNF Louis Mcgranaghan Liquid Velo
DNF Chad Zuleger
DNF Jason Bentley Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team

Women Elite Category 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Claire Kudlata
2 Sabrina Belisle
3 Angela Chang
4 Stella Powell NorthStar Development
5 Jenna Mehre Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
6 Laura Shields Half Acre Cycling
7 Lauren Steinke
8 Abby Bratvold
9 Coryn Peltier
10 Moira Barrett PSIMET Racing
11 Sarah Mount
12 Kim Wohlfeil
13 Elizabeth Stangl
14 Madalyn Lupinek
15 Martel Denhartog
16 Melissa Tangye
17 Madilynn Garcia
18 Eloise Powell
DNF Chue Yang
DNF Kathryn Boonstra Femme Forty Racing
DNF Angela Chang
DNF Jennifer Orozco PSIMET Racing
DNF Keely Campbell
DNF Julieth Rojas Midtown Cycling
DNF Haedyn Barkeim
DNF Tasha Forsman

Women Elite P/1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Vanessa Curtis Iowa City Cycling Club
2 Kayla Clemons Adapt Cycling
3 Katie Isermann PSIMET Racing
4 Chloe Biundo Alliance St. Louis
5 Elizabeth Dixon PSIMET Racing
6 Erin Ayala Stamina Racing Collective
7 Anne Schwarzwalder Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
8 Dixiana Quesada
9 Alexandra Cote
10 Brianna Alexander Adapt Cycling
11 Katherine Lin
12 Jennifer Hale Jimmy Jack's Rib Shack
13 Lauren Weigel TWENTY24
14 Lauren Wissman Chicago Cuttin Crew
15 Gabby Along
16 Leah Sanda PSIMET Racing
17 Ragan Weigel TWENTY24
18 Hannah Glatter Move Up Cycling Club
19 Jenna Latour-nichols Philly Bike Expo
20 Ingrid Anderson University of Iowa Sports Medicine-Speci
DNF Gabriella Allong US Military Endurance Sports
DNF Megan Kelly Half Acre Cycling
DNF Anastasia Yanchilina Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team
DNF Sophie Macdonald

Women Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lhotse Samuelson

Women Junior 15-16 Girls

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stella Bickham-okoniewski Kenosha Velosport Cycling
2 Haedyn Barkeim

Women Junior 17-18 Girls

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lauren Weigel TWENTY24
2 Ragan Weigel TWENTY24
3 Claire Kudlata
4 Franziska Rinkleff

Women Masters 35+ Category 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Megan Kelly Half Acre Cycling
2 Anne Meyer Iowa City Cycling Club
3 Bonnie Donzella THC
4 Julie Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
5 Lisa Britton THC
6 Sally Lester Diablo Cycling
DNF Rachel Hong Caliber Home Loans / GERK'S p/b Slocum