These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Xiaohan Zhang a cycling team 0:44:20
2 Mark Laughery a cycling team 0:44:20
3 Ethan Cotton 0:44:20
4 Cole Patterson Hewdog Racing 0:44:20
5 Noah Arling Gene Johnson Cycling Team 0:44:20
6 Scout Hollister Gene Johnson Cycling Team 0:44:20
7 Travis Venable Apex Racing 0:44:20
8 Craig Luinstra Hewdog Racing 0:44:20
9 Aviv Litov a cycling team 0:44:20
10 Niels Seim Team Semi-automatic 0:44:20
11 Maarten Brugmans Zevenbergen 0:44:20
12 Edward Foyle Apex Racing 0:44:20
13 Andrew Scogin Zevenbergen 0:44:20
14 Ben Vanderzanden Pacific Office Automation 0:44:20
15 Dustin Quigley Hewdog Racing 0:44:20
16 Joshua Keating Zevenbergen 0:44:20
17 Ethan Klein Pacific Office Automation Cycling 0:44:20
18 Theo Floor Zevenbergen 0:44:20
19 Taylor Mccoll Hewdog Racing 0:44:20
20 Benjamin Juracich Liquid Velo 0:44:20
21 Nicholas Ridenour Hewdog Racing 0:44:20
22 Stephen Plomer team oregon p/b rodda paint 0:44:20
23 Ciaran O'rourke Gene Johnson Cycling Team 0:44:20
24 Tyson Danilson Gene Johnson Cycling Team 0:44:20
25 Ryan Havill Taco Time Northwest Cycling Team 0:44:20
26 Mack Parshall Tete de la course 0:44:20
27 David Root Pacific Office Automation Cycling 0:44:20
28 Luke Heerema Zevenbergen 0:44:29
29 Matt Baysa a cycling team 0:44:29
30 Russell Wyatt a cycling team 0:44:37
31 Nathan Hakken Apex Racing 0:44:51
32 Isaac Juracich Liquid Velo 0:44:51
33 John Monnig Zevenbergen 0:45:06
34 Ryan Styrk Fount Cycling Guild 0:45:10
35 Colin Staats Fount Cycling Guild 0:45:34
36 Samuel Welch 0:48:22
37 Justin Hall Team GBB 0:48:46
38 Ray Lamont Gene Johnson Cycling Team 0:49:15
39 Randy Yao Gene Johnson Cycling Team 0:49:15
40 Gabriel Love Pacific Office Automation 0:49:15
41 Travis Richardson Pacific Office Automation Cycling 0:49:15
42 Jonathan Vu Zevenbergen 0:49:15
43 Ivan Robles Fount Cycling Guild 0:49:15

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tyler Osborne Seattle Rush 0:39:55
2 Erik Haaheim independent 0:39:55
3 Lance Galletti 0:39:55
4 Cole Guest Independent 0:40:23
5 John Danielson Gene Johnson Cycling Team 0:40:23
6 Sean Mcbain Red Kilo 0:40:23
7 Clayton Toews Red Kilo 0:40:23
8 Angus Rate Apex Racing/Western Washington University 0:40:23
9 Luis Perez Gene Johnson Cycling Team 0:40:23
10 Todd Pettyjohn Fount Cycling Guild 0:40:23
11 Stephen Carlucci Fount Cycling Guild 0:40:23
12 Alexander Notwell 0:40:23
13 Dean Brim Bloom Racing/Arlberg Sports 0:40:27
14 Ansel Smolund Fount Cycling Guild 0:41:04
15 Clint Mason TeamODZ Spokane 0:41:15
16 Monty Rigby Team Devo 0:41:24
17 Justin Wiggs Ridge Cyclesport 0:42:08
18 Christopher Deitz Inland Empire Racing 0:42:08
19 Nicholas Dorsett Ascent Cycling p/b RB Health 0:42:35
20 Jeremy Stroming Fount Cycling Guild 0:42:59
21 Luke Willson Seattle Cycling Club 0:42:59
22 Connor Mitchell Gene Johnson Cycling Team 0:42:59
23 Connor Donahue 0:42:59
24 Bryan Arko 0:42:59
25 Chase Reidt TeamODZ 0:42:59
26 Brian Shieh A Cycling Team 0:42:59
27 Ryder Thomas Gene Johnson Cycling Team 0:43:55
28 Lucas Gitt Team Devo 0:44:21
29 James Jennings Apex Racing 0:44:21
30 Taylor Stalfort Gene Johnson Cycling Team 0:44:21
31 Feltes Drew Seattle Rush 0:44:55
32 Jamison Anton Fount Cycling Guild 0:45:37
33 Zachary Simon Gene Johnson Cycling Team 0:45:37
34 Samuel Karpp 0:45:37
35 Nicolas Lutz Devo Team 0:45:37
36 Francisco Molinares Gene Johnson Cycling Team 0:45:37
37 Dalton Smice Apex Racing 0:45:37
38 Nathan Wehrman TeamODZ 0:45:37
39 Scott Sawyer Fount Cycling Guild 0:47:54
40 Matthew Dann a cycling team 0:47:54
41 Nathaniel Clark Apex Racing 0:47:54
42 Ty Parshall Tete de la Course 0:47:54
43 Alexander Greene Gene Johnson Cycling Team 0:53:13
DNF Michael Bailey Gene Johnson Cycling Team
DNF Daniel Dobalian Gene Johnson Cycling Team
DNF Gabriel Wolford Gene Johnson Cycling Team

Men Master 35+ Cat1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeffrey Werner RedKilo 0:43:11
2 Greg Hoglund Taco Time Northwest Cycling Team 0:43:11
3 Vincent Marcotte RedKilo 0:43:11
4 Robert Tornai Pacific Office Automation Cycling 0:43:11
5 Claudio Pozzi Fount Cycling Team 0:43:11
6 Sunil Jagadish Lost Boys Book Club 0:43:11
7 Maurice Worsfold Hewdog Racing 0:43:11
8 Keith Robinson Hagens Berman Racing 0:43:11
9 Victor Peterson Hagens Berman Racing 0:43:11
10 Kevin Hodges Fount Cycling Guild 0:43:11
11 Joaquin Luna Fell Swoop 0:43:11
12 Chris Worsfold Hewdog Racing 0:43:11
13 Bradlee Haley Liquid Velo 0:43:11
14 David Mullen Hagens Berman 0:43:11
15 Ian Spivack Family bike shop Racing 0:43:11
16 Ryan Malm Chinook Racing Development 0:43:11
17 Richard Newcombe Fount Cycling Guild 0:43:11
18 David Gerth RedKilo 0:43:17
19 Peter Kuhn Hagens Berman 0:43:17
20 Richard Costello Steed Cycles 0:43:17
21 Matthew Allen Stages Cycling 0:43:17
22 Dan Litwora Pacific Office Automation Cycling Team 0:43:17
23 Paul Beard RedKilo 0:43:17
24 Michael Wegner RedKilo 0:43:39
25 Andrew Gambel 0:46:01
26 Jonas Bakkane Fell Swoop 0:48:32

Men Master 40+ Cat4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tyler Free Liquid Velo 0:24:17
2 Brian Thoreson Chinook Racing Development 0:24:17
3 Jack Schleiffarth West River ENT 0:24:46
4 Saul Farber 0:25:19
5 Steve Blackwell Zevenbergen 0:25:23
6 Chad Eder Chinook Racing Development 0:25:23
7 Tim Staloch MCC Racing 0:25:23
8 Ben Pflaum Fell Swoop 0:25:23
9 Titus Amundson 0:25:23
10 Kyle Sanford Wenatchee Valley Velo 0:25:26
11 Brian Free Liquid Velo 0:26:08
12 Stephen Fontenot OMG Racing 0:26:08
13 Pohsiu Lin Fell Swoop 0:27:44
DNF Justin Faires Gene Johnson Cycling Team
DNF Zach Juracich Liquid velo
DNF Matthew Wartenbe

Men Master 50+ Cat1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steve Hanson Greenies Bike Shop Richland WA 0:43:11
2 Brad Halstead CBC Racing Country Green Turf Farms 0:43:11
3 Greg Steele Pacific Office Automation Cycling 0:43:17
4 Lee Farmer Pacific Office Automation Cycling Team 0:43:17
5 Douglas Reid Wenatchee Bloom Racing 0:43:17
6 Tom Cole MCC Racing - Markee Cycling Center 0:46:44

Men Master 50+ Cat3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Castonguay 0:24:56
2 William Dejarlais 0:24:56
3 Kirk Canfield 0:24:56
4 Jude Larene Fell Swoop 0:24:56
5 George Romer Hagens Berman 0:24:56
6 Gregory Luniewski Caliber Home Loans/GERKS 0:24:56
7 Joseph Tysoe 0:24:56
8 Dwaine Trummert Fell Swoop Racing 0:24:56
9 Matthew Dutton Fell Swoop Racing 0:24:56
10 James Hyndman United Velo 0:24:56
11 Erik Voldengen Pacific Office Automation Cycling 0:24:56
12 John Burton Team ODZ 0:25:36
13 Jason Ingram Fell Swoop 0:25:36
14 Brett Gaspers Apex Racing Team 0:25:40
15 Zqwan Peterson Fell Swoop 0:28:53
DNF Edgar Vanlieshout Hagens Berman
DNF Russ Sovde Zevenbergen

Men Master 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Louis Mcgranaghan 0:24:56
2 James Ferguson FiiZ Drinks 0:24:56
3 Joe Baratto Caliber Home Loans / GERK'S 0:25:06
4 Ganbold Tsedendamba 0:25:36
5 Roy Wakeman Wenatchee Valley Velo 0:26:01
6 Roberto Castro Wenatchee Valley Velo/Bloom Racing 0:26:19
7 Mark Clausen Taco Time Northwest/Seattle Super Squadra 0:28:53
8 Jerry Wickham Benicia Bike Club 0:28:53
9 Gordy Bolstad Caliber Home Loans/Gerks 0:31:27
10 Todd Busse 0:32:44
DNF Frank Tarbox

Men Novice

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Kotenko 0:24:17
2 Brian Ray 0:24:52
3 ? Solomon 0:24:52
4 Justin Seim 0:25:19
5 Kian Reid Wenatchee Devo 0:25:23
6 Christopher Mann 0:26:08
7 Shane M serafin Chinook Racing Development 0:32:22
DNF Tyler Dretke HarborTech Mobility Inc.

Men Pro/1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alexander Murison Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 0:58:45
2 Galen Erickson Gene Johnson Cycling Team 0:58:45
3 Sam Frigo Gene Johnson Cycling Team 0:58:45
4 Sean Hollenbeck Yoeloe Test Team pb 4MIND Project 0:58:45
5 Nigel Kinney Langlois Brown Racing 0:58:45
6 David Richter Fount Cycling Guild 0:58:45
7 Aaron Halfaker Apex Racing 0:58:45
8 Trenton Starkey Fount Cycling Guild 0:58:45
8 Mark Severy Premier Racing 0:58:45
8 Derek Wilkerson Premier Racing 0:58:45
8 Max Ritzow Expeditors Elite Cycling Team 0:58:45
8 Nicholas Monette Steed Cycles 0:58:45
8 Samuel Hogman Hewdog Racing 0:58:45
8 Antonio Castaneda jr Pacific Office Automation Cycling 0:58:45
8 Kaler Marshall Expeditors Elite Cycling Team 0:58:45
8 Sam Horn Steed Cycles 0:58:45
8 Zachary Winter Pacific Office Automation Cycling 0:58:45
8 Matt Moncur Team George's Cycles p/b RF Foundations 0:58:45
8 Ryan Golbeck Steed Cycles 0:58:45
8 Evan Russell SARIS ROUVY SAUERLAND TEAM 0:58:45
8 Brian Mccleerey Apex Racing 0:58:45
8 John Hughes Team George's Cycles p/b RF Foundations 0:58:45
8 Chad Nichols Gene Johnson Cycling Team 0:58:45
8 Nick Bergen Hewdog Racing 0:58:45
8 Marc Sato Team Devo 0:58:45
8 Michael Bouwkamp 0:58:45
8 Jonathan Popescu Zevenbergen 0:58:45
8 Jacob Read Zevenbergen 0:58:45
8 Peter Kim Gene Johnson Cycling Team 0:58:45
8 Campbell Parrish Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 0:58:45
8 Branden Russell Fount Cycling Guild 0:58:45
8 Johan Brusa Premier Racing 0:58:45
8 Sean Bunce Fount Cycling Guild 0:58:45
8 Chris Wilson Fount Cycling Guild 0:58:45
8 Andreas Broxson Gene Johnson Cycling Team 0:58:45
8 Kyle Buckosky Red Truck Racing p / b Mosaic Homes 0:58:45
8 Bradley Bickley Hewdog Racing 0:58:45
8 Alexander Martinek Team George's Cycles p/b RF Foundations 0:58:45
8 Theodore Schwartz Premier Racing 0:58:45
8 Craig Patrick Team George's Cycles p/b RF Foundations 0:58:45
8 Scott Ofarrell Fount Cycling Guild 0:58:45
8 Parker Mckean Fount Cycling Guild 0:58:45
8 Cole Glover Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 0:58:45
8 Justin Rose Team George's Cycles p/b RF Foundations 0:58:45
8 Matthew Hepworth Team George's Cycles p/b RF Foundations 0:58:45
8 Owen Wright Team George's Cycles p/b RF Foundations 0:58:45
8 Greg Talpey Expeditors Elite Cycling Team 0:58:45
8 Declan Kelly Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 0:58:45
8 Wilson Tran RedKilo 0:58:45

Women Cat3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Claire Law Breakfast Racing Team 0:26:59
2 Hannah Thomas Pacific Office Automation Cycling 0:27:01
3 Mackenna Lees Breakfast Racing Team 0:27:01
4 Sydney Swierenga Team Devo 0:27:01
5 Nekane Powell Liza Coaching 0:27:01
6 Veronica Scott Virginias Blue Ridge TWENTY24 DEVO 0:27:57
7 Jessica Law 0:28:08
8 Alanna Janz TaG Cycling Race Team 0:28:18
9 Jaclyn Rainey (7 - cat4) Gene Johnson Cycling Team 0:29:32
10 Stevie Vanassche Bloom Racing 0:29:32
11 Sarah Abernethy Fount Cycling Guild 0:29:32
12 Julie Nelson MCC Racing 0:29:32
13 Amelia Mott Gene Johnson Cycling Team 0:29:32
14 Brittany Mercier 0:29:32
15 Sarah Ellis Western Washington University 0:30:46
16 Frances Sun Breakfast Racing Team 0:30:46
17 Trina Staloch Chinook Racing Development 0:30:46
18 Sara Lim 0:30:46

Women Pro/1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Wheeler Fount Cycling Guild 0:43:34
2 Isla Walker Red Truck Racing P/B Mosaic Homes 0:44:34
3 Haley Gill Fluevog's Crit Nasty 0:44:34
4 Ellexi Snover Fount Cycling Guild 0:44:44
5 Lilly Ujfalusi Red Truck Racing P/B Mosaic Homes 0:44:44
6 Karle Pittsinger Fount Cycling Guild 0:44:44
7 Astrid Wuerr Team Devo 0:44:44
8 Rachel Urban Gene Johnson Cycling Team 0:44:44
9 Joanie Caron Fluevog's Crit Nasty 0:44:44
10 Angela Roberts The Unaffiliated 0:44:44
11 Samantha Scott Virginias Blue Ridge TWENTY24 0:44:44
12 Brenna Pauly Red Truck Racing pb/Mosaic Homes 0:44:44
13 Rachel Geiter Gene Johnson Cycling Team 0:44:44
14 Jennifer Gerth Fluevog's Crit Nasty 0:44:44
15 Nikki Mohrbacher Gene Johnson Cycling Team 0:44:44
16 Nadia Gontova Red Truck Racing P/B Mosaic Homes 0:44:50
17 Alycia Staats Fount Cycling Guild 0:48:23
18 Vanessa Johnson Greenies Bike Shop 0:48:23
19 Larissa Black Tag Cycling Race Team 0:48:23
20 Maja Woolley TaG Cycling Race Team 0:48:23
21 Debra Parker Watt Riot Racing 0:48:23
22 Elise Donovan Gene Johnson Cycling Team 0:48:23
DNF Ashley Beimert Gene Johnson Cycling Team