These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Michael sweet Alto Velo
2 Patrick English
3 Mateo Diaz S2C/BOSCH pb Primal
4 Gama Lara Advance2Race
5 Giovanni Romero S2C/BOSCH pb Primal
6 Matthew Rios E-Voke Racing
7 Kelsey Judd Firestone Walker Race Team
8 Wesley Watanabe
9 Jeffrey Mitchell
10 Sean Krick
11 Bryan Bombela
12 Frank Torres
13 Morris Mills
14 Jose Mata
15 Jorge Alcaraz
17 Chazmichael Morales Team Simple Green
18 Eric Diaz

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Corey Salas
2 Alejandro Hernandez Serious Cycling
3 Landon Dendy
4 Ryan Chromy
5 Lance Jackson
6 Vaz Deravanesian
7 Danny Lee Serious Cycling
8 Stephen Herr
9 Frankie Mecono Firestone Walker Race Team
10 Noe Sam
11 Thomas Reed
12 Daniel Shepherd
13 Gregory Cole
14 Christopher Evans
15 Hansel Flores
16 Jesse Martinez
17 Joshua Elliott
18 Austin Cooper

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Landon Dendy
2 Corey Salas
3 Thomas Reed
4 Vaz Deravanesian
5 Francisco Flores
6 Lance Jackson
7 Roman Lopez S2C/BOSCH pb Primal
8 Noe Sam
9 Cole Clayton Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
10 Daniel Shepherd
11 Brandon Strausbaugh
12 James Wright
13 Bernard James uclaray
14 Hansel Flores
15 Michael Howard
16 Christopher Evans
17 Will Patton
18 Joseph Fallie
20 Gregory Cole
21 Robert Guerrero

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bernard James uclaray
2 Cole Clayton Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
3 Matt Stone
4 Ivan Echeverri
5 Chris Plouffe Sons of SCV
6 Michael Howard
7 Joseph Fallie
8 Kenneth Smith
9 Julio Cesar renteria S2C/BOSCH pb Primal
10 Pete Brissette
12 Anthony Cardiel Silver Bullet Cycling Team

Men Cat Pro/1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Austin Carroll Los Angeles Bicycle Club
2 Rex Roberts Ride Bikes Bro
3 John Garbo
4 Cormac Mcgeough
5 Jason Cianfrocca Los Angeles Bicycle Club
6 Carlos Mac pherson SoCalCycling.com Team
7 Michael Easter Methods to Winning Masters
8 Jason Paez
9 Alex Brewer
10 David Koesel Monster Racing Team
11 Cameron Bond Guillotine Cycling
12 Angel Munoz
13 David Kennedy
14 Emilio Azcona SoCalCyling.com Team
15 Aaron Miranda Team Six
16 Kyle Cooper Ride Bikes Bro
17 David Michael sweet Alto Velo
18 Pablo Lozano Los Angeles Bicycle Club
19 Danian Castillo
20 Christian Cabral Go Fast - Incycle
21 Sholom Jaeger Methods to Winning Elite
22 Dustyn Benedict
23 Chazmichael Morales Team Simple Green
23 Patrick Caro Go Fast - Incycle
24 Jose Mata
25 Oktay Ortabasi BOOST CycleSport
26 Kelsey Judd Firestone Walker Race Team
27 Rahsaan Bahati Bahati Foundation
28 Steven Salazar Bahati Foundation
29 Charon Smith Methods to Winning Elite
30 Rebekah Potter Los Angeles Bicycle Club
31 Priscilla Calderon Los Angeles Bicycle Club
32 Melissa Haley Los Angeles Bicycle Club
33 Shan Nowroozani
34 Matthew Easter HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX
35 Spencer Ito

Men Master 40+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rahsaan Bahati Bahati Foundation
2 Michael Easter Methods to Winning Masters
3 Scott Cox E-VOKE RACING
4 Charon Smith Methods to Winning Elite
5 David Koesel Monster Racing Team
6 Michael Schanafelt E-VOKE RACING
7 Oktay Ortabasi BOOST CycleSport
8 Byron Davis
9 Arturo Anaya
10 James Barnwell Velo Pasadena Team
11 Dustin Armstrong E-VOKE RACING
12 Rodrigo Flores
13 Steven Salazar Bahati Foundation
14 Shan Nowroozani
15 Tony Rago Les Rois Cycling Club
16 Matthew Easter HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX
17 Miguel Angel mendez
18 Michael Penta E-VOKE RACING
19 Tony Smith
20 Saul Nunez Kitzuma Racing
21 David Mcneal
22 Bart Clifford E-VOKE RACING
23 John Slover E-VOKE RACING
24 Benjamin Eicholtz HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX
25 Charles Hogan
26 Patrick Bos D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling
27 Lare Wardrop Monster Racing Team
28 Shaun Bagley
29 Aaron Goodale
30 Johnny Lance E-VOKE RACING
31 Jeffrey Mitchell
32 William Mercier
33 Ruben Lopez

Men Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bart Clifford E-VOKE RACING
2 Ryan Dorris Kitzuma Racing
3 Ruben Meza S2C/BOSCH pb Primal
4 Oktay Ortabasi BOOST CycleSport
5 Lare Wardrop Monster Racing Team
6 Alberto Botero
7 Artemio Martinez S2C/BOSCH pb Primal
8 Victor Caraballo
9 Ernest Sanchez S2C/BOSCH pb Primal
10 William Mercier
11 Aaron Goodale
12 Kevin Lewis Velo Pasadena Team
13 Michael Reese Santa Barbara Bicycle Club/SBBC
14 Shaun Bagley
15 Michael Araluce Kitzuma Racing
16 Miguel Angel mendez
17 John Camilli
18 Jacques Benoit Firestone Walker Race Team
19 Tony Rago Les Rois Cycling Club
20 Anrew Nuckles E-Voke Racing
21 Tony Smith
22 John Slover E-VOKE RACING
23 Danny Rondon E-VOKE RACING
24 Michael Penta E-VOKE RACING
25 Johnny Lance E-VOKE RACING
26 Saul Nunez Kitzuma Racing
27 Dennis King Central Coast Tire CCT
28 Douglas Knox

Men Master 60+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alberto Botero
2 Michael Reese Santa Barbara Bicycle Club/SBBC
3 Christopher Jaggers Southern California Velo
4 Michael Araluce Kitzuma Racing
5 Robert Neary G3Foundation / Trek
6 John Camilli
7 Brad Decker HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX
8 Darrell Askey BoulderCentre for Orthopedics & Spine
9 Jack Shannon
10 Cyril Hunte CORE Racing
11 Douglas Knox

Women Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Samantha Nuss
2 Philine Endres
3 Natalie Webb

Women Cat Pro/1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Priscilla Calderon Los Angeles Bicycle Club
2 Georgeta Ungureanu Sisterhood of Cycling - Team OH.SO
3 Rebekah Potter Los Angeles Bicycle Club
4 Melissa Haley Los Angeles Bicycle Club
5 Shanni Berger eleasari Team Illuminate

Women Master 35+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shari Stillman-corbitt
1 Kenya Mcelroy-covarrubias D9 foundation CBS Cycling