These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 40+ 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Messer TEXAS ROADHOUSE CYCLING P/B ATHLETIC BREWING
2 Mike Piposar Shake 'N Bake
3 Justin Kirk Texas Roadhouse Cycling P/B Athletic Brewing
6 Ben Beger Momentum Racing
7 William Morris COSDI Racing p/b Velo Law
DNF Thomas Davis V3 Endurance

Men 40+C4/Novice

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andy Akers Equifax - Clarksville Schwinn Racing
2 Shawn Bullock ZWS / Brilliant Advice
3 Todd Robenson ZWS / Brilliant Advice
4 Jim Whaley V3 Endurance
5 Chad Bowlus
6 Nathan Dockter
DNF Matthew Whitlock

Men 50+ 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Don Birch Team Heroes
2 Chris Kroll Texas Roadhouse Cycling
3 Henry Swinty Fort Wayne Outfitters
4 Greg Mueller Team Heroes
5 Curtis Tolson Texas Roadhouse
6 Sean Davidson ZWS / Brilliant Advice
7 Daniel Lach ZWS / Brilliant Advice
8 Robert Brooks V3 Endurance
9 David Lewis Ft Wayne outfitters
10 Tom Burridge Equifax Clarksville Schwinn
11 Thomas Cox Gray Goat Masters Racing
DNF Steve Ellis Team Indiebike p/b IU Health

Men 50+C4/Novice

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Strawbridge V3 Endurance
2 Phil Perry The Fitness Lab
3 Ervin Hunt SPCC
4 John Lyons CINCH Cycling
5 Stephen Feehery South Chicago Wheelmen
6 Jack Brandli The Bike Rack
7 Chris Farrell Crossroads cycling
8 Thomas Schoenradt

Men Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aaron Beebe Texas Roadhouse P/B Athletic Brewing
2 Trey Shepard Upland Cycling PB Gray Goat
3 Matt Bole Texas Roadhouse Cycling
4 Jonathan Jacob Texas Roadhouse pb Athletic Brewing
5 Chris Anderson Apex Cycling Team
6 Keegan Korienek Leadout/WMBF
7 Derek Van hoose
8 Luke Manning Kreitler Racing Team
9 Ian Barrett 11elevenCycling
10 James Kraus Texas Roadhouse Cycling P/B Athletic Brewing
11 Justin Kahle CycleWerks
12 Luke Kalbfell Apex Cycling Team
13 Nathaniel Ganger
14 John Maguire Homeless Cats p/b P.F. Changs
DNF Aaron Banks Apex Cycling Team
DNF Jonathan Bartsch Cycle Werks Racing
DNF Shane Feehery South Chicago Wheelmen
DNF Brandon Goodwin Apex Cycling Team
DNF Dan Korienek Leadout Racing/ WMBF
DNF Chasen Madsen Apex Cycling Team
DNF David Gordon

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeffrey Beaumont
2 Jacob Richards Two Hoosiers Cyclery
3 Robert Krahulik
4 Derrick Ubbink Leadout Racing
5 Brandon Reinholt Apex Cycling Team
6 Trent Hohenstreiter IndieBike
7 Robert Messmer ZWS / Brilliant Advice
8 Robert Oehler IndieBike
9 Anson Sperry Nine13sports p/b Singleton Coaching
10 Jason Maier Apex Cycling Team
11 Rhys Edwards Team Sustainable Cycling
12 Taylor Pritchard Base Media Racing
13 Broden Kelly nine13 sports p/b Singleton Coaching
14 Josh Herbst Apex Cycling Team
15 Kyle Dankert COSDI Racing p/b Velo Law
16 Rem Yoder Apex Cycling Team
17 Cody Hardley Team Sustainable Cycling
18 Derek Dotlich Dash Racing p/b Westfield Cyclesports
19 Lunden Friberg Purdue Cycling Club
20 James Hone Upland Cycling PB Gray Goat
21 Patrick Williams Upland Brewing p/b Gray Goat
22 Justin Floyd Phoenix Fitness and Training
23 Torin Kray-mawhorr CUTTERS
24 Nathan Gross
25 John Kelly Midwest Devo Support Crew
26 Charles Dell Team Sustainable Cycling
27 Zach Deitch Team Sustainable Cycling
28 Ben Souders
29 Mitchell Clinkenbeard Team Bicycle Outfitters Indy
30 Kevin Brown xXx Racing-Athletico
31 Levi Gaswint
33 Marc Jurewicz ZWS / Brilliant Advice
34 Diego Flores CycleWerks
35 Kevin Graham Cyclewerks
37 Mcguire Wolfe
DNF Zach Arnett Three Rivers Velo Sport
DNF Nick Olsen
DNF Andrew Woodruff Flo Factory Team
DNF John Kelly Midwest Devo Support Crew
DNF Chad Bowlus

Men Cat 4/Novice

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Conor Berry
2 Andy Akers Equifax - Clarksville Schwinn Racing
3 Jim Whaley V3 Endurance
4 Andrew Gebuhr Awesome Racing Collective
5 Noah Bishop Red Arrow CC
6 Tyler Watson V3 Endurance
7 Austin Evans
8 Heath Whetstone Apex Cycling Team
9 Josh Thompson
10 Derek Groves Dash Racing
11 Nick Higdon
12 John Hyndman
13 Ryan Prince Apex Cycling Team
14 Maxwell Backlund ARC p/b Springhetti Dentistry
15 Charlie Moffitt Forest Cycling
16 Jobe Thompson
17 Cameron Summers Apex Cycling Team
18 Derek Gross Team Bicycle Outfitters Indy
19 Greg Childers
20 Geoff Zentz
21 Zach Arnett Three Rivers Velo Sport
22 Austin Donovan
23 Adam Subasic
24 Aaron Lilley
25 Luke Hayden Vocal Velo
26 Eric Lemay lemay
27 Andres Garcia
DNF Anwar Eaton

Men 9-14 Junior Boys

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dante Thompson
2 Aiden Kelly

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Grace Williams Apex Cycling Team
2 Sierra Siebenlist Upland Brewing p/b Gray Goat
3 Sarah Weihe CycleWerks
4 Jess Hamilton Apex Cycling Team
5 Katherine Free Apex Cycling Team
6 Elle Marley Apex Cycling Team
7 Grace Bennett Upland Brewing Womens Cycling
8 Hanna Coppens Apex Cycling Team
9 Megan Kelly Half Acre Cycling
10 Mikaela Toloday Upland Cycling p/b Gray Goat

Women Cat 4/Novice

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brooklyn Raddin K&G
2 Kimberly Toloday Upland Cycling p/b Gray Goat
3 Teresa Lyons CINCH Cycling
4 Coryn Peltier STKD! Racing Squad
5 Katie Carr Apex Cycling Team

Women 9-14 Junior Girls

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marinda Thompson