These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Open Cat3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Rettino CRCA/To Be Determined 1:00:13
2 Radoslaw Smolaga s.t.
3 Messiah Davis Crca/ G4d Productions Racing s.t.
4 Alexander Malkin Crca/to Be Determined s.t.
5 Nathan Brauer Crca/foundation s.t.
6 Younghoo Kim s.t.
7 Mitchell Napolitano Crca/to Be Determined s.t.
8 Greg Hockenbrocht Crca / Team Veselka s.t.
9 William Kim Crca / Team Veselka s.t.
10 Walter Alvarado Sanba Cycling Team s.t.
11 ? Unknown s.t.
12 Yoann Le ny Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
13 Austin Neuf Cinch Cycling s.t.
14 Tyler Eidel Crca/foundation s.t.
15 Andrew Hodgson Fohr Trek - Delete s.t.
16 Marvin Santos s.t.
17 Gustavo Bedoya Stellares Racing Team s.t.
18 Palo Samko s.t.
19 Mark Steffen King Kog / Sun And Air s.t.
20 Jessy Bellmann Cis P/b The System s.t.
21 Maynor Toc pablo Sanba Cycling Team s.t.
22 Kenrick Caesar s.t.
23 Jose Daniel diaz Merrick Bicycle s.t.
24 Matthew Zaleski s.t.
25 Teoboro Pabello Verrazano Team Racing s.t.
26 Johan Abreu E2value P/b Verge Sport s.t.
27 Cyrus Greenspon Crca/nycc Racing s.t.
28 John Moynagh Crca s.t.
29 Gelpys Rafael de la cruz s.t.
30 Lucas Barash-david Crca/automatic Lonely Hearts Racing s.t.
31 Frederick Boehrer s.t.
32 Tyquan Robinson Verrazano Team Racing s.t.
33 Sam Xu s.t.
34 Dj Toback s.t.
35 Colin Stief Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
36 James Joseph Ws United /sprintime s.t.
37 Fernando Torija s.t.
38 William Kelley Crca/automatic Lonely Hearts s.t.
39 Edward Frederick Crca/foundation-ccb s.t.
40 Erik Shahumyan Vela Verge Sport s.t.
41 Andre Abdool Team Verrazano Racing s.t.
42 Daniel Feldman Crca/automatic Lonely Hearts Racing s.t.
43 Zoltan Kis fugedi s.t.
44 Reginald Rasch Crca / Major Taylor Development Team s.t.
45 Hector Fernandez Montecci Bicycle Team s.t.
46 Babalola Ajisafe Crca / Major Taylor Development Team s.t.
47 Brandon Mak Century Road Club Of America s.t.
48 Brian Stein Denos Wonder Wheel s.t.
49 Chris Washburne Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
50 Oscar Betancourt s.t.
51 Seong Wang Team Wangit s.t.
52 Claudio Marquez 10
53 Jose Blanco s.t.
54 Jonathan Tan Crca/rapha Racing Nyc 11
55 John Watson Crca s.t.
56 Manuel Frias Berroa Racing s.t.
57 Gregory Hoge Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
58 Julian Simioni Crca/kruiscx s.t.
59 Rod Millott Crca/to Be Determined s.t.
60 Daniel Perez Sanba Cycling Team s.t.
61 Aviv Maizlin Verrazano Team Racing 17
62 Rudy Discua Estellares Racing Team 18
63 Ryan Singh Crca/kruiscx 21
64 Marc Cesare Deno's Wonder Wheel Masters Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
65 Cullen Macdonald Crca/to Be Determined 27
66 Lincoln Crane Century Road Club Assoc 1:00
67 David Vibert Kissena Cycling Club 4:50
DNF Jonathan Adler Kissena Cycling Club
DNF Vince Cheng Crca/g4d Productions Racing
DNF Benjamin Chertoff Crca/kruiscx
DNF Ben Cohen
DNF Daniel Cooper Crca/kruiscx
DNF Derek Creadore
DNF Simon Ellison Fast
DNF Yosef Fertel Crca/to Be Determined
DNF Rodrigo Garcia Stellares Racing Team
DNF Brian Hammond Crca/g4d Productions Racing
DNF Attila Kogler 4 Kidz Velo Babylon Bike
DNF Anthony Luna Sanba Cycling Team
DNF Ian Moran Crca Development
DNF Kristian Noboa Crca/g4d Productions Racing
DNF Paul Michael Polsinelli Major Taylor
DNF Julius Erwin quito Crca/dave Jordan Racing
DNF Pablo Rivera Crca/ Kruiscx
DNF Steven Roberts Sunrise Paria Racing
DNF Gabriel Schuster Crca/kruiscx
DNF Manuel Tavares Rogue Racing P/b Sail Away
DNF Alfonso Torres Latinos Unidos Cycling Team
DNF William Duah

Men Open Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alberto Ramos Verrazano Racing Team 1:02:25
2 John Briton s.t.
3 Scott Savory Jamison Capital - Cannondale s.t.
4 Edwin Sutherland s.t.
5 Jamol Eastmond s.t.
6 Stalin Quiterio cuello Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
7 Alessandro Matteucci Healthy & Happy Racing s.t.
8 Samuel Torres Triangle Cyclists s.t.
9 Cesar Gallego Jamison/cannondale s.t.
10 Vincent Ribeiro Verrazano Team Racing s.t.
11 Billy Taylor Star Track Cycling s.t.
12 Brian Mariscal E2value P/b Verge Sports s.t.
13 William Hacker Good Guys Racing s.t.
14 Yechiel Moseson Blue Ribbon s.t.
15 Edison Marulanda Bicycle Habitat-verge Sport s.t.
16 Ira Blumberg Fohr Trek - Delete s.t.
17 Greg Hruby Crca / Rockstar Games s.t.
18 Rene Herrera Crca/rapha Cycling Club s.t.
19 John Arias Arias Racing s.t.
20 Tim Frankcombe Crca/sunrise Paria Racing s.t.
21 Juan A. vargas Team Verrazano Racing s.t.
22 Ryan Enschede Barbarians In The Park s.t.
23 Robert Rutkowski Foundation s.t.
24 George Romonoyske East End/kreb Cycle s.t.
25 Simon Baker Sunrise Paria Racing s.t.
26 Luis Saavedra s.t.
27 Samuel Martinez Ws United s.t.
28 Andrei Nugaev Nycc Racing s.t.
29 Victor Gras Crca/rockstar Games s.t.
30 Luke Rosica Rockstar Games Cycling s.t.
31 J Rorech W/s United/zurilee 7
32 Jacek Boral Century Road Club Assoc s.t.
33 John Beardsley Crca/nycc Racing s.t.
34 Gregory Queda Bmc Racing Team s.t.
35 Santiago Pelaez Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
36 Christopher Shaw Crca/rockstar Games s.t.
37 Dominic Caiazzo Jamison Cannondale 12
38 Kevin Valenski Rogue Racing P/b Sail Away Coffee 14
39 Ross Baldwin Jamison Cannondale 17
40 Robert Mecea Crca/team Veselka 22
41 Gavin Robertson Crca/foundation 49
42 Hernan Lucero Mbrt Cinch 54
43 Edekson Pena Verrazano Team Racing 56
44 Simon Velez s.t.
45 Jason Briscoe Team United 57
46 Paul Carbonara Crca/axis 59
47 J.p. Partland Kissena Cycling Club 1:00
48 Daniel Schmalz Crca/rockstar Games s.t.
49 Erik Lavoie Crca/rockstar Games 1:04
50 Etsu Taniguchi Crca / Team Veselka s.t.
51 Anthony Lowe 1:07
52 Carlos Tejeda villar Crca/dave Jordan Racing 1:27
DNF Baris Aytan Crca/foundation Elite Team
DNF Jason Guzman Crca/dave Jordan Racing
DNF James Martin Rtc
DNF Sean Melcher Morris Velo Sports
DNF Christophe Palazzi CRCA/Big Hit Racing
DNF Christopher Pulomena Rogue Racing P/b Sail Away Coffee
DNF Vladimir Rabinovich Crca/kruiscx
DNF Constantin Schreiber Crca / Team Veselka
DNF Sean Smith Crca/nycc Racing
DNF Jamie Hubbard
DNF Benjamin Gorodetsky New England Devo P/b Cadence Wealth Management
DNF Tom Bencivengo
DNF Jerry Kapko Deno's Wonder Wheel Masters Bicycle Racing Team
DNF Raynauth Jeffrey Foundation
DNF Maurice Burnette
DNF Andre Simmons
DNF Fredrik Berselius

Open Cat5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Oscar Emilio serech chan Os Cycling Academy 26:05.6
2 Sean Walsh Sanba s.t.
3 Jesus Tuy Latinos Unidos Cycling Team s.t.
4 Dominic Michaelides Nycc s.t.
5 Eliazar Torres Sanba Cycling Team s.t.
6 Lev Katreczko Cornell Cycling s.t.
7 Reinaldo Garcia Latinos Unidos Cycling Team s.t.
8 Jake Sanchez Spandex Takeover United Llc s.t.
9 Hugo Yaxon Sanba Cycling Team s.t.
10 Victor Gregorio 3.7
11 Kenneth Schaefer Triangle Cyclist s.t.
12 Peter Wiley Bend Wood s.t.
13 Christopher Ick Kruiscx s.t.
14 Alejandro Robles Palace s.t.
15 Isaac Rosenthal s.t.
16 ? Unknown s.t.
17 Anibal Batzibal Sanba Cycling Team s.t.
18 Rafael Perez guzman Sanba Cycling Team s.t.
19 Nicolas Morales Fire Cycling Team s.t.
20 Adam Lafortune s.t.
21 Edgar Serrano s.t.
22 Mario Garcia Latinos Unidos Cycling Team s.t.
23 Quinn Herrera Crca/automatic Lonely Hearts Racing 10.1
24 Erik Lopez s.t.
25 Glentis Michel Crca/ Kirk Whiteman Coaching s.t.
26 Enrique Tumax Latinos Unidos Cycling Team s.t.
27 Gregory Cartelli Bend Wood s.t.
28 Miguel Gallardo s.t.
29 Artemio Castro anaya Sanba Cycling Team s.t.
30 David Franck Crca s.t.
31 Francisco Bravo Crca/ Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
32 Maximo Guinea Sanba Cycling Team s.t.
33 Julio Yaxon Sanba Cycling Team 15.4
34 Victor Perez 43.5
35 Nelson Tecun Sanba Cycling Team 01:19.8
36 Kunle Martins 01:21.8
37 Richard Allen 01:28.8
38 Roy Leon Sanba Cycling Team 01:54.4
39 Jairo Gomez 02:16.3
40 Ricardo Martinez martinez Sanba Cycling Team 02:32.1
41 Drew Gallagher Bma Boat Club 02:39.3

Women Open Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Leah Goldberg CRCA/To Be Determined f/b Metropolitan Dental Care 1:01:20
2 Lucie Vagnerova Crca / Team Veselka s.t.
3 Gosia Goclowska David Jordan Racing s.t.
4 Camille Bergeron-parent Crca/sugoi/nyc Velo s.t.
5 Sarah Chubb sauvayre Crca / Team Veselka s.t.
6 Roos Voorend Crca / Team Veselka s.t.
7 Natalie Gulla Crca/sugoi/nyc Velo s.t.
8 Christine Dewitte Crca / Team Veselka s.t.
9 Chana Weis s.t.
10 Elizabeth Gloeggler s.t.
11 Jungwon Koo Crca / Team Veselka s.t.
12 Emily Conant s.t.
13 Emily Mcgurrin Crca/to Be Determined F/b Metropolitan Dental Care s.t.
14 Ann Kristin dyrkolbotn Crca/nycc Racing s.t.
15 Barb Blakley Crca/to Be Determined s.t.
16 Shane Ferro Crca/tobedetermined F/b Metropolitan Dental Care s.t.
17 Diane Akerman CRCA/To Be Determined F/b Metropolitan Dental Care 6
18 Lynn Kotler 8
19 Lucia Deng Crca/to Be Determined F/b Metropolitan Dental Care 12
20 Jessica Guo Crca / Team Veselka 5:30
DNF Megan Carrier Crca / Houlihan Lokey
DNF Emma Fudge Crca/kruiscx