These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steve Beaulieu CW Factory Racing 52:19
2 Brian Wolfe CT Cycling Advancement Program 53:09
3 Max Perozek Green Line Velo 53:42
4 Luis Manuel Ride 4 Life 53:42
5 Marcus Orr CCB Racing 54:12
6 Kevin Ondre Competitive Edge Racing 54:12
7 Brendan Sheehan Indiana University Cycling Club 54:12
8 Daniel Madriz Cycling Connection 54:12
9 Brent Delabruere 54:12
10 Samuel Torres Stellares Racing 54:12
11 Jeff Gelt CW Factory Racing 54:29
12 Brian Massey Minuteman Road Club 54:36
13 Erin Rand CW Factory Racing 54:50
14 Stephen Gibertoni Cheshire Cycling 1 Lap
15 John Hackett VeloJawn 1 Lap
DNF Kyle Herlihy C3 RACING DNF
DNF Jeff Papineau Competitive Edge Racing Team DNF

Men Cat 4/5 Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alex St andre TT Endurance Junior Devo 40:51
2 William Rueckert CT Cycling Advancement Program 41:31
3 Drew Smedley Greater Hartford ERRACE 41:31
4 Lucas Price-glynn CT Cycling Advancement Program 1 Lap
5 Nathaniel Summers CCAP Erracers 1 Lap
DNF Ari Daube-valois Jam/NCC DNF

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Darren Hall US Navy 37:20
2 Celvin Zecena Cycling Connection 37:40
3 Andrew James Major Taylor Development Team 37:40
4 Christopher Rinaldi 37:40
5 Ryan Burns 37:40
6 Efraim Meca Velobrew 37:40
7 Joel Botex Iron Bridge/ Tarmac Cycling 37:40
8 Jihun Han 37:40
9 Joseph Cicha Gambit Racing p/b Sleepy Hollow Bikes 37:40
10 Logan Evans 37:40
11 Steve Cognato Tarmac Iron Bridge 37:40
12 Ignacy Grzelazka Northampton Cycling Club 37:40
13 Terry Wilson 37:40
14 Stan Prushinski 37:40
15 Rob Strickland Velo Legitimo/TeamURacing 37:40
16 Christopher Wengert 38:00
17 Knut Finnevolden 1 Lap
18 James Wyskiewicz Team ERRACE 1 Lap
19 Justin Goodson 1 Lap
20 Marcos isaias Ruiz 2 Laps

Men Cat4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Northington Hammer Time 44:20
2 George Elias TTE 44:20
3 Isaac Nelson 44:20
4 Mike Mcintyre CCNS 44:20
5 Michael Honsberger Cheshire Cycle Racing 44:20
6 Johnny Suarez Competitive Edge Racing 44:20
7 Damien Roy Cheshire Cycle Racing 44:20
8 Nathaniel Belke EUIN R/T 44:20
9 Seamus Joyce-johnson New Haven Bicycling Club 44:20
10 Sean Egeran 44:20
11 Christian Roos Bikework 44:20
12 Jim St. andre TT Endurance 44:20
13 Ryan Nealon Stage 1/Airline Cycles 44:20
14 Cedric Baylor CCNS 44:20
15 Adam Marong CCNS 44:20
16 Mike Maloney Cyclonauts Racers 44:20
17 Tyler Kuhns 44:20
18 Sam Robinson 545 Velo 44:20
19 Justin Hardwick Team 304ever 44:20
20 Lucas Price-glynn CT Cycling Advancement Program 44:20
21 Sung Pak Iron Bridge / Tarmac Cycling 44:20
22 Michael Cavros Cyclonauts Racers 44:48
23 John Obrien Stage 1 / Airline Cycling 2 Laps
24 Dale Hollingsworth Team Travis Cycle 4 Laps
997 Aiden Jasmin SISU Racing DQ
DNF Matthew Reynolds DNF
DNF David Sblendorio DNF

Men Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lex Picillo CCAP Greater Hartford ERRACERS 23:34
2 Liam Goff AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle 23:34
3 Aaron Kowalonek CCAP Rail Trailers Junior Team 23:35
4 Joel Kowalonek CCAP Rail Trailers Junior Team 23:35
5 Ezra Schwartz Total Training & Endurance (TTE) 23:36
6 Stephen Savino iv CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cycling Team 26:17
7 Bryce Hamilton CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cycling 26:47
8 Landon Hendershot CCAP Rail Trailers Junior Team 1 Lap
9 Aiden Wyskiewicz Team ERRACE 1 Lap

Men Junior 9-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Devin Sommerville Verge Sport 25:39
2 Samuel Turner CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cycling 26:37
3 Wyatt Pratt CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cycling Team 26:39
4 Noah Rosenthal CCAP ERRACE 27:12
5 Hudson Lunsford 1 Lap
6 Brohm Citroen CCAP Team HORST Junior Squad 2 Laps
7 Sawyer Lunsford 2 Laps
8 Jayden Han Erracers 2 Laps
9 Theo Roth Unattached 3 Laps
10 Maison Han Erracers 4 Laps
11 Michael Zokas CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers 4 Laps

Men Master 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nelson Repenning The Meteor 55:42
2 Kevin Yarde EUIN Racing Team 55:42
3 David Hildebrand The Meteor 55:42
4 Michael Williams Body Over Bike 55:42
5 Andy Ciceo Ortho Virginia 55:42
6 Danny Saccoccio SVC/Bikeworks Racing 55:42
7 Kevin Ondre Competitive Edge Racing 55:42
8 William Strebel CCNS 55:42
9 Paul Richard CCB Racing/CCNS 55:42
10 Jon Yu Triangle racing 55:42
11 Mike Hyman Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 55:42
12 Jared Katz Jackalope Sports Northeast - RTF 55:42
13 Michael Benson State 9 Racing 55:42
14 Jed Kornbluh CT Cycling Advancement Program 55:42
15 Neil Isola Triangle Cyclists 55:42
16 Stanley Lezon EUIN Creative Racing Team 55:42
17 Karel Citroen WV Amsterdam 55:42
18 Erin Rand CW Factory Racing 55:42
19 Tyler Munroe CCB RACING 55:42
20 Edward Burlem Ride Ya Bike 55:42
21 Jeremy Brazeal EUIN Racing Team 55:42
22 Bob Lelievre Northampton Cycling Club 55:42
23 Christian Roos Bikework 55:42
24 Brian Massey Minuteman Road Club 55:42
25 Jeff Papineau Competitive Edge Racing Team 55:42
26 David Sommerville Ride Ya Bike 55:42
27 John Hackett VeloJawn 55:42
28 Morgan Rueckert CCAP TEAM ERRACE 55:42
29 Daniel Dudzik MIT Cycling Team 55:42
30 Erik Midtskogen Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 55:42
31 Mike Maloney Cyclonauts Racers 55:42
32 Wade Summers Team Horst Sports 55:42
33 Alan Potter 545 Velo 55:42
34 Bryan Haas EUIN Racing Team 56:36
35 Jeffrey Roth Wheelworks Multisport 58:12
36 Michael Norton CompEdge Racing team/ Cyclonauts racers 1 Lap
37 Christopher Huesman CCNS Vipers 2 Laps
DNF Martin Lasak DeathRow Velo / Team DRV DNF
DNF Michael Cavros Cyclonauts Racers DNF
DNF Sean Egeran DNF
DNF Edward Desplaines Cheshire Cycle Racing DNF
DNF Stephen Gibertoni Cheshire Cycle Racing DNF
DNF Kyle Herlihy C3 RACING DNF

Men Master 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Sernyak Body Over Bike 45:26
2 James Joseph WS United Sprint Time 45:26
3 Patrick Gellineau Team Somerset 45:26
4 Ken Milne 45:26
5 Douglas Crane Cafeteros 45:26
6 David Rustico Team DSO Mfg - ERRACE 45:26
7 John Muoio Hilton Head Cycling 45:26
8 William Caligari Linen / BCA 45:26
9 David Marti 45:26
10 Bruce Weinberg 45:26
11 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/SVC 45:26
12 John Bogdanski 45:26
13 Dan Anderson 45:26
14 Brian Collins TTEndurance 45:26
15 Mark Mccarthy Trek/Towpath Bike 45:26
16 Charles Mattison 45:26
17 Steven Toplitz Cyclonauts 45:26
18 Thomas Holton Cheshire cycle racing 45:26
19 Ken Coleman BCA 45:26
20 Matthew Stuart GHCC-ERRACE 45:26
21 John Romano Iron Bridge/Tarmac 45:26
22 Mark Mcmaster NEBC 45:26
23 Edward Blank Team BFSC 45:26
24 Sam Rosensohn College Planning Partnerships 45:26
25 Cecil Bernard Team Aggress 1 Lap
26 Robert Smythe 2 Laps
27 Randall Raines 3 Laps
28 Coach Tulimieri NEMCA 4 Laps
DNF Bob Lelievre Northampton Cycling Club DNF
DNF Thomas Toal TTEndurance DNF

Men Pro/1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Smith CW Factory Racing 1:12:46
2 Lucas Huesman Jamison Cannondale 1:12:46
3 Liam Flannery Rio Grande 1:12:46
4 Stephen Jamison Jamison - Cannondale 1:14:12
5 Matthew Graham-O'Regan Community Bike Racing 1:14:12
6 Hunter Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing 1:14:19
7 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart/ShiftGear/Bianchi 1:14:19
8 John Harris Bike Works 1:14:19
9 Ethan Delgrosso 1:14:19
10 Shane Messer GREEN LINE VELO 1:14:19
11 Jason Tinkov New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management 1:14:19
12 Steve Beaulieu CW Factory Racing 1:14:19
13 Joseph Serrano RedShift Racing 1:14:19
14 David Hildebrand The Meteor 1:14:19
15 Michael Williams Body Over Bike 1 Lap
16 Samuel Torres Stellares Racing 1 Lap
17 John Sakalowsky Cycle-Smart + Romeo 1 Lap
18 Jon Yu Triangle Cyclists 1 Lap
19 Jeff Gelt CW Factory Racing 1 Lap
20 Nelson Repenning The Meteor 1 Lap
21 Benjamin Bruce Cheshire Cycle Racing 1 Lap
22 Aidan Charles CCNS 2 Laps
23 Jonathan Lowenstein Century Road Club Association 4 Laps
DNF Martin Lasak DeathRow Velo / Team DRV DNF
DNF William Strebel CCNS DNF
DNF Alexander Beck ERRACE DNF
DNF Ted Horwitz Butchbox p/b Look DNF
DNF Brian Suto DNF
DNF Max Perozek Green Line Velo DNF
DNF Brent Delabruere DNF
DNF Brian Wolfe CT Cycling Advancement Program DNF
DNF Daniel Madriz Cycling Connection DNF
DNF Eric Loehle CW Factory Racing DNF

Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paula Valderrama FC Racing / Velocio 52:31
2 Michelle Pemberthy FC Racing/Velocio 1 Lap
3 Marissa Acosta NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 2 Laps

Women Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kendall Chase Team ERRACE 33:46
2 Hannah Varner Massachusetts Institute of Technology 34:20
3 Carolyn Mccann Gambit Racing 34:20
4 Patsy Klotz Team ERRACE 34:20
5 Ella Dishong Green Line Velo 34:20
6 Kim Dubord Team ERRACE 35:56
7 Elizabeth Rivera Cycling Connection 35:56
8 Lisa Lochner ERRACE 35:56
9 Clara Roth New England Development p/b Cadence Wealth Managem 35:56
10 Janet Ramos Team BFSC 35:56
11 Gabrielle Gelozin 1 Lap

Women Cat 4/5 Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Clara Roth New England Development p/b Cadence Wealth Managem 41:07

Women Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Penelope Moses Farmington Valley Youth Cycling 26:45

Women Junior 9-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nora Dumonski CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cycling Team 26:38
2 Abigail O'Neil CCAP TTEndurance Junior Devo. 1 Lap
3 Elizabeth Goff Aquidneck Cyclocross 2 Laps
4 Lillian Dumonski CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cycling Team 2 Laps
5 Julia Mcclure CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cycling 2 Laps

Women Master 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Laura Summers team ERRACE 46:17
2 Patsy Klotz Team ERRACE 46:56
3 Janet Bumstead Apex Velo - Velocio 46:56
4 Sandra Delgrosso Team ERRACE 46:56
5 Lisa Berger Team BFSC 46:56
6 Kim Dubord Team ERRACE 1 Lap

Women Pro/1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lizzy Gunsalus Levine Law Group - CCB 52:31
2 Katherine Rusch BikeReg|Share Coffee 52:31
3 Caitrin Huysman BikeReg|Share Coffee 1 Lap
4 Melinda Barnes Keep It Tight 1 Lap
5 Laura Summers team ERRACE 1 Lap
6 Sarah Gibertoni BikeReg Share Coffee 1 Lap
7 Janet Bumstead Apex Velo - Velocio 1 Lap
8 Megan Kelly FC Racing / Velocio 1 Lap