These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Junior 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adam Croft Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
2 Adam Croft Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
3 Alastair Pounder Constellation Cycling
4 Alec Pati
5 Casey Fulton
6 Dane Craddock Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development

Men Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mallory Mcnelis Tradewinds Developmental

Men Master 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marc Warner Cutaway-3Sports
2 Jordan Whiley BikeWorks Racing
3 Christopher Gould Whole Wheel Velo Club
4 Dane Craddock Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
5 Ethan Ensley Atlantic Velo-Virginia p/b Walt's Racing
6 Eric Fletcher Charlottesville Racing Club
7 Ed Baumgartner Team 3Sports
8 Thomas Houff Altius Cycling Team
9 William Gilmer Tri Power
10 Jay Silvey

Men Master 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Roger Friend MVC/Blue Wheel
2 Matthew Robins
3 Ray Plewacki Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
4 Tim Starkey GrandStay Hotels
5 Steve Simet James River Velo Sport
6 Daniel King Cutaway-3Sports
7 Steve Owens ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
8 Dana Mellerio Squadra Coppi / Vapiano USA
9 Kenneth Sumrell Fat Frogs Racing
10 Brian Grenier Racing 4 Kids Foundation p/b Window Gang Racing
11 William Bond Fat Frogs Racing
12 Robert Frank Atlantic Velo-Virginia p/b Walt's Racing
13 Clifton Kimbrough
14 Eugene Elsea HPC/LIST
15 Gerald Wojcik Team Contes/HCC
16 Gary Van derveer Fat Frogs Racing
17 Mark Pye Full Spectrum Racing Virginia
18 Chip Cunningham
19 Charles Gilbert

Men Master 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stuart Ross Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
2 Roland Parsons
3 Reuben Santos Hilton Cycling Club
4 Ronald Whitenack JRVS/American Pride
5 Bob Samuel Tri Power
6 Thomas Tice The Bike Lane
7 Randy Whitt
8 Ernie Chapman Fat Frogs Racing
9 Peter Swan National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
10 James Degoey NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
11 Gay Rehnback
12 Robert D'haem
13 Freddy Montoya
14 Roger Mcclelland Fat Frogs Racing
15 Joseph Vizi Fat Frogs Racing
16 Myron Segal Route 1 Velo

Men CAT 123

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Garwood
2 Peter Custer Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
3 Dan Netzer Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
4 Daniel King Cutaway-3Sports
5 R Cameron holland JRVS/American Pride
6 Frank Cundiff Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
7 Keith Johnson Atlantic Velo-Virginia p/b Walt's Racing
8 Franklin Rutledge Atlantic Velo-Virginia p/b Walt's Racing
9 John Gray Virginia Beach Wheelmen
10 Matt Keane Fat Frogs Elite
11 Timothy Pope Fat Frogs Elite
12 Joe Altomare Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
13 Joshua Goyet Virginia Beach Wheelmen

Men CAT 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Clarke Richmond Velo Sport
2 Richard Serton Central New York Cyclist
3 Andrew Vann Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
4 Craig Lauinger NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
5 James Cizerle Celerity Cycling
6 Mark Ladow
7 Charles Langley Fat Frogs Racing
8 James Burns Team Carytown Bicycle Company
9 Chris Scales
10 Jason Bradford Fat Frogs Racing
11 Jason Kimball
12 Mark Iannuzzi James River Velo Sport
13 Brian Wacik
14 Christopher Gross Celerity Cycling

Men CAT 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ben Farrell
2 Darrell Marion
3 Robert Green
4 Marion Herring
5 Antonio Campos Fat Frogs Racing
6 James Lewis
7 Matthew Balderston
8 James Bradley
9 Kenneth Spence Team Kainer
10 Darren Beilstein JRVS/American Pride
11 Larry Dean JRVS/American Pride
12 Brian Anderson Fat Frogs Racing
13 Jeremy Stanley
14 Frank Corbett
15 Chuck Long
16 Paul Lucha Team Portsmouth Cycling
17 James Lewis
18 Jordan Kegg
19 Edward Torres Fat Frogs Racing
20 Patrick Jones

Women Master 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bob Samuel Tri Power
2 Gwenn Afton Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
3 Marc Warner Cutaway-3Sports
4 Christine Fuentes Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
5 Evelyn Cook Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team

Women CAT 123

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amanda Eichert Tradewinds Racing
2 Brittany Macdonald Velocita
3 Avanell Schmitz Tradewinds Racing
4 Marci Hill Velocita

Women CAT 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Morgan Schutz Tradewinds Developmental
2 Melissa Tallent Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
3 Elizabeth Malloy Rock Creek Velo
4 Pamela Webb Full Spectrum Racing Virginia
5 Kate Derner
6 Catherine Weile
7 Kelly Hadiaris
8 Lisa Armistead Velocita

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with