These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Laughery a cycling team 1:18:23
2 Joshua Lebo LHM CC 1:18:26
3 Forest Tarbath Gene Johnson Cycling Team 1:18:29
4 Noah Streif BRYDS 1:18:42
5 Ciaran O'rourke Gene Johnson Cycling Team 1:18:58
6 Gabriel Love none 1:19:03
7 Ethan Klein Pacific Office Automation Cycling 1:19:06
8 Maarten Brugmans Zevenbergen 1:19:09
9 Erik Haaheim independent 1:19:12
10 Kieron Crossley Gene Johnson Cycling Team 1:19:17
11 Scout Hollister Gene Johnson Cycling Team 1:19:17
12 Russell Wyatt a cycling team 1:19:17
13 Josh Sollitto Tete de la Course 1:19:17
14 Ray Lamont Gene Johnson Cycling Team 1:19:29
15 Cian Mccann Zevenbergen 1:19:29
16 Benjamin Juracich Liquid Velo 1:19:32
17 Ben Vanderzanden Pacific Office Automation 1:19:32
18 Lance Payne Inland Empire Racing 1:19:43
19 Ivan Robles Fount Cycling Guild 1:19:45
20 Lance Wong Tete de la Course Cycling 1:19:45
21 Colin Staats Fount Cycling Guild 1:19:45
22 Aidan Sebel Phoenix velo 1:19:45
23 Ansel Smolund Fount Cycling Guild 1:19:45
24 Noah Arling Gene Johnson Cycling Team 1:19:50
25 Luis Perez Gene Johnson Cycling Team 1:19:56
26 Daniel Dobalian Gene Johnson Cycling Team 1:20:03
27 Xiaohan Zhang a cycling team 1:20:07
28 Theo Floor Zevenbergen 1:20:09
29 Travis Richardson Pacific Office Automation Cycling 1:20:16
30 Alec Burks High Vibrations 1:20:32
31 John Monnig Zevenbergen 1:20:45
32 Nick Degnan Saint Alphonsus Cycling Team 1:20:51
33 Tyrel Lacey Broadmark Capital Cycling 1:20:51
34 Andrew Scogin Zevenbergen 1:21:06
35 Travis Venable Apex Racing 1:21:41
36 Nathan Hakken Apex Racing 1:21:51
37 Joshua Monteith Inland Empire Racing 1:23:00
38 Mack Parshall Tete de la course 1:24:40
39 Andrew Baker Broadmark Realty 1:25:53
40 Kit Culbert Broadmark 1:27:39
41 Ethan Cotton 1:29:46
42 Noah Anderson Gene Johnson Cycling Team 1:30:59

Men Cat4 /Novice

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alexander Notwell 1:25:07
2 Ben Boroff BYRDS Cycling 1:25:12
3 Finn West a cycling team 1:25:22
4 Jack Johnson 1:25:29
5 Ben Martin 1:25:31
6 Cole Erickson 1:25:33
7 Gabriel Wolford Gene Johnson Cycling Team 1:25:33
8 Christopher Deitz Inland Empire Racing 1:25:36
9 Gregory Debenedetti BYRDS 1:26:07
10 Brandon Goranson Saint Alphonsus Cycling Team 1:27:05
11 Daniel Mccabe Gene Johnson Cycling Team 1:27:13
12 David Ohair Fount Cycling Guild 1:27:21
13 Burke Anderson 1:27:32
14 Connor Donahue 1:27:36
15 Ryder Thomas Gene Johnson Cycling Team 1:28:08
16 Reid Parker PCP 1:28:44
17 Vincent Moser THT 1:28:52
18 Ty Parshall Tete de la Course 1:30:37
19 Kyle Sanford Wenatchee Valley Velo 1:30:48
20 Austin Myers High Vibrations 1:31:05
21 Jonathan Preece Gene Johnson Cycling Team 1:32:43
22 Andrew Hanson Whitman Swimming 1:33:49
23 Mike Bensussen Chinook Racing Development 1:36:08
24 ? Solomon 1:44:21
25 Roberto Mendiola Bicycle Barn 1:48:24
26 Austin Morissette 1:55:22
27 Tyler Scacco 2:17:39
28 Taylor Castillo Fount Cycling Guild 3:13:06

Men Master 35+ Cat1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Hodges Fount Cycling Guild 1:25:44
2 Dieter Fox Fount Cycling Guild 1:25:44
3 Ryan Malm Chinook Racing Development 1:25:44
4 Ian Spivack Family bike shop Racing 1:25:44
5 Pj Bauser Ten Speed Hero 1:25:47
6 Robert Tornai Pacific Office Automation Cycling 1:25:50
7 Cliff Eslinger Evolution Racing 1:26:10
8 Dan Litwora Pacific Office Automation Cycling Team 1:26:13
9 Justin Hall Team GBB 1:27:03

Men Master 40+ Cat4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Thoreson Chinook Racing Development 1:24:34
2 Saul Farber 1:24:38
3 Tim Staloch MCC Racing 1:26:23
4 Stephen Fontenot OMG Racing 1:26:39
5 Khalid Sorensen 1:27:12
6 Zach Juracich Liquid velo 1:27:43
7 Steve Blackwell Zevenbergen 1:31:04
8 Matthew Heist Baddlands 1:31:56
9 Kol Medina Night Owl Cycling 1:39:25
10 Benjamin Atkinson Baddlands 1:51:59
11 Alex Herr Baddlands Cycling Club 1:51:59
12 West Hamilton Lost River Cycling/St. Lukes Sports Medicine 2:19:50

Men Master 50+ Cat1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steve Hanson Greenies Bike Shop Richland WA 1:25:44
2 Paul Bourcier Elliston Coaching - Success through Knowledge 1:25:44
3 Tom Cole MCC Racing - Markee Cycling Center 1:25:53
4 John Browning Evolution Racing Team pb Project Bike 1:25:53
5 Matthew Slater Evolution Racing PB ProjectBike 1:25:58
6 Andrew Lynch Gene Johnson Cycling Team 1:25:58
7 Greg Steele Pacific Office Automation Cycling 1:26:08
8 Andrew Shirey Zevenbergen 1:26:22
9 Uhl Albert St. Luke's Sports Medicine 1:26:50
10 David Matthews Caliber Home Loans/GERK'S 1:37:52

Men Master 50+ Cat3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kirk Canfield 1:25:52
2 Rodney Scrimsher Chinook Racing Development 1:26:13
3 Paul Castonguay 1:26:33
4 David Root Pacific Office Automation Cycling 1:26:43
5 George Romer Hagens Berman 1:26:49
6 David Peterson Haut Punk 1:27:07
7 Jude Larene Fell Swoop 1:28:17
8 John Burton Team ODZ 1:30:11
9 Kurtis Mccloud Union Bay Cycling 1:34:18
10 Dan Elsom Elsom Roofing Inc. 1:40:08

Men Master 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Louis Mcgranaghan 1:26:02
2 John O'Brien Evolution Racing 1:26:18
3 Justin Bannerman Bicycle Barn/Livit Coffee 1:27:15
4 Ganbold Tsedendamba Nomad Cycling 1:27:43
5 Mark Littrell Zevenbergen 1:32:00
6 Jerry Wickham Benicia Bike Club 1:34:23
7 Ken Louder VeloSport Racing 1:37:12
8 Mark Clausen Taco Time Northwest/Seattle Super Squadra 1:38:27
9 Roberto Castro Wenatchee Valley Velo/Bloom Racing 1:48:54
10 Christopher Soelling Taco Time NW Cycling Team 1:54:38
11 David Friedt Taco Time Northwest Cycling Team 2:54:38

Men Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sean Hollenbeck Yoeloe Test Team pb 4MIND Project 2:35:24
2 Johnathan Hsu Fount Cycling Guild 2:35:24
3 Allan Schroeder CS Velo Racing 2:35:24
4 Kaler Marshall Expeditors Elite Cycling Team 2:35:24
5 Max Ritzow Expeditors Elite Cycling Team 2:35:24
6 Owen Wright Team George's Cycles p/b RF Foundations 2:35:24
7 Theodore Schwartz Premier Racing 2:35:31
8 Aaron Halfaker Apex Racing 2:35:53
9 Will Teal Fount Cycling Guild 2:36:03
10 Madison Molitor Fount Cycling Guild 2:36:05
11 Zhaolong Wu Zevenbergen 2:36:07
12 Blake Harper Premier Racing 2:36:07
13 Jeremy Ward Team George's Cycles p/b RF Foundations 2:36:07
14 Kevin Wallin Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 2:36:07
15 Johan Brusa Premier Racing 2:36:20
16 Evan Blanshan Premier Racing 2:36:25
17 Alexander Martinek Team George's Cycles p/b RF Foundations 2:36:52
18 Ayden Young Zevenbergen 2:36:57
19 Chris Twardzik Premier Racing 2:37:48
20 Justin Rose Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 2:39:53
21 Tavish Taylor Audi 2:40:04
22 Chris Wilson 2:41:03
23 John Hughes Team George's Cycles p/b RF Foundations 2:50:59
24 Mark Severy 2:56:28
25 Craig Patrick Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 2:57:18
26 Mitch Gantz 3:01:18
27 Branden Russell 3:03:33
28 Andrew Austin Hagens Berman 3:40:00

Women Cat3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rebecca Book 1:33:29
2 Kinsey Remien BSB Frontiers 1:33:40
3 Rosalind Patterson Shadow Elite 1:35:12
4 Julie Nelson MCC Racing 1:35:47
5 Veronica Scott Virginias Blue Ridge TWENTY24 DEVO 1:36:24
6 Amelia Mott Gene Johnson Cycling 1:36:47
7 Sari Hargand Fast Fun Nice Racing Team 1:36:47
8 Nicole May Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 1:37:15
9 Christine Edwards Team Bobs Bicycles.com 1:38:27
10 Tessa Beebe BYRDS Cycling 1:50:22
11 Trina Staloch Chinook Racing Development 1:53:39
12 Natalie Miller 2:02:05
13 Finley Scott B.Y.R.D.S. Cycling 2:05:08
14 Samantha Devoir Zevenbergen 2:11:12

Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rachel Geiter Gene Johnson Cycling Team 1:28:40
2 Cassie Nelson BSB Frontiers 1:28:43
3 Rachel Urban Gene Johnson Cycling Team 1:30:59
4 Ellexi Snover Fount Cycling Guild 1:31:02
5 Samantha Scott Virginias Blue Ridge TWENTY24 DEVO 1:31:06
6 Anna Megale Gene Johnson Cycling Team 1:31:06
7 Alycia Staats Fount Cycling Guild 1:31:06
8 Rachael Tatko Team Octagon Elite 1:31:06
9 Mahika Peterson Virginia's Blue Ridge TWENTY24 1:31:11
10 Astrid Wuerr Team Devo 1:31:16
11 Nekane Powell Liza Coaching 1:31:26
12 Vanessa Johnson Greenies Bike Shop 1:31:43
13 Elise Donovan Gene Johnson Cycling Team 1:31:46
14 Margaux Mcbirney Gene Johnson Cycling Team 1:33:48
15 Emily Mcnary Team Octagon Elite 1:34:50
16 Jennifer Haliewicz Team Octagon Elite 1:50:59