These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men A

(64 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Spencer Schaber Massachusetts Institute of Technology 17:37:50
2 Mathieu Boudier-reveret McGill University 17:37:51
3 Edward Grystar Brown University 17:37:53
4 Brenden Siekman US Military Academy 17:37:55
5 Wyatt Stoup Pennsylvania State University 17:39:28
6 Nick Garcia US Military Academy 17:39:30
7 Ansel Dickey Killington Mountain School Cycling Team 17:39:30
8 Samson Mchugh University of Pittsburgh 17:39:30
9 Etienne Moreau Queens University 17:39:31
10 Robert Burnett Franklin and Marshall College 17:39:31
11 Adam Bry Massachusetts Institute of Technology 17:39:32
12 Eran Preble University of Delaware 17:39:32
13 Michael Farrar Northeastern University 17:39:33
14 Jelle Stoop Yale University 17:39:33
15 Erik Levinsohn Williams College 17:39:33
16 Maximilian Jentzsch Dartmouth College 17:39:35
17 Zachary Ulissi Massachusetts Institute of Technology 17:39:35
18 Dominic Caiazzo Northeastern University 17:39:35
19 Joseph Reis University of Vermont 17:39:37
20 James Bolognani University of New Hampshire 17:39:39
21 Joseph Near Massachusetts Institute of Technology 17:39:44
22 Andrew Lysaght Massachusetts Institute of Technology 17:39:45
23 Stephen Wright Hamilton College 17:39:51
24 Preston Buehrer Boston University 17:39:57
25 Vinnie Depalma University of Pittsburgh 17:40:16
26 Daniel Guiney University of New Hampshire 17:41:40
27 Gregory Alexander Brown University 17:42:08
28 Dennis Cottreau McGill University 17:43:41
29 Hunter Resek University of New Hampshire 17:44:15
30 Colby Samstag University of Pennsylvania 17:44:19
31 Jon Slaughter Queens University 17:44:22
32 Connor Sallee University of Connecticut 17:44:50
33 Ian Forsyth Yale University 17:45:08
34 Matthew Griswold Boston University P&P
35 Stuart Mcmanus Harvard University P&P
36 Steven Francisco University of Delaware P&P
37 Christopher Mondiek Rochester Institute of Technology P&P
38 Michael Frankovich Massachusetts Institute of Technology P&P
39 Merrill Lutsky Harvard University P&P
40 Jacob Warshaw University of Vermont P&P
41 Mariano Garay Pennsylvania State University P&P
42 Tom Dudzik Westminster School P&P
43 James Clarke Queens University P&P
44 Eric Fischer College of William and Mary 1 Lap
45 Patrick Doumont US Military Academy 1 Lap
46 Gregory Keith US Military Academy 1 Lap
DNF Ben Emmert-aronson Boston University
DNF Matthew Nichols Dartmouth College
DNF Daniel Blizzard Yale University
DNF Peter Hagerty Rochester Institute of Technology
DNF Dan Ipp Rochester Institute of Technology
DNF Steven Rusnak US Military Academy
DNF Patrick Galvin University of New Hampshire
DNF Adam Capatch Pennsylvania State University
DNF Arnaud Borner Pennsylvania State University
DNF Mike Mccafferty Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway
DNF Alex Abarbanel-grossman Middlebury College
DNF Zachary Labry Massachusetts Institute of Technology
DNF Sebastien Gauthier Massachusetts Institute of Technology
DNF Benjamin Coleman University of Vermont
DNF John Rhoden Massachusetts Institute of Technology
DNF Michael Garrett Massachusetts Institute of Technology
DNF Graham Langer University at Buffalo
DNF Brendan Rhim Killington Mountain School Cycling Team

Men B

(42 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andre Rauh University of Delaware 1:25:28
2 Connor Walsh Rochester Institute of Technology 1:25:29
3 Nicholas Geiser Yale University 1:25:30
4 Eric Burge McGill University 1:25:31
5 Brett Wachtendorf Pennsylvania State University 1:25:34
6 Rhys Louis Deerfield Academy 1:25:48
7 Brandon Knettel Lehigh University 1:25:49
8 Joseph Halo Pennsylvania State University 1:25:52
9 Brennan Berardo Queens University 1:25:53
10 Yi peng Teoh Brown University 1:25:55
11 Peter Vollers, jr. Killington Mountain School Cycling Team 1:26:11
12 Frank Lao University of Delaware 1:26:22
13 Doug Schaefer University of Pennsylvania 1:26:58
14 Matthieu Talpe Massachusetts Institute of Technology 1:27:50
15 Cameron Piper Villanova University 1:27:56
16 James Kennedy University of New Hampshire 1:28:04
17 Paul Strein US Military Academy 1:29:20
18 Michael Carroll Columbia University-NYC 1:29:59
19 Brian Coate Northeastern University 1:30:01
20 Byron Hood Harvard University 1:30:33
21 Kevin Rutherford US Military Academy 1:31:00
22 Mackenzie Wilsey Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 1:31:45
23 Alden Suokko Killington Mountain School Cycling Team 1:32:55
24 Michael Houghton US Military Academy 1:34:04
25 Guo-liang Chew Harvard University 1:34:05
26 Ross Creed Temple University 1:35:16
27 Samuel Cowans Bucknell University 1:36:22
28 Andy Reagan University of Vermont 1:38:32
29 Ian Bensco Pennsylvania State University 1:38:39
30 Madison Matthews Pennsylvania State University 1:38:40
31 Devin Wagner Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute P&P
32 Anthony Castiglia Rochester Institute of Technology 1 Lap
33 Thomas Devane US Military Academy 1 Lap
34 Patrick Bastianelli US Military Academy 1 Lap
DNF Jocelyn Berteaud McGill University
DNF Matthew Titus Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
DNF Taylor Smith University of New Hampshire
DNF Zheren Yang Columbia University-NYC
DNF Greg Disanto University of New Hampshire
DNF Michael Callahan Boston University
DNF Zachary Isaacs Middlebury College
DNF Daniel Homeier Colby College

Men C1

(32 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Greg Mcelravy University of Vermont 0:43:19
2 Brandon King University of Connecticut 0:43:19
3 David Brown University of Vermont 0:43:26
4 Teddy Berger University of Connecticut 0:43:28
5 Dana Greenlaw University of Vermont 0:43:34
6 Tanner Haskins University of Vermont 0:43:35
7 Alexander Szela University of Delaware 0:43:40
8 Webb Long Boston University 0:43:40
9 Jay Hydren University of Connecticut 0:43:40
10 Matthew Lewis Columbia University-NYC 0:43:41
11 Jacob Rubin University of Delaware 0:43:41
12 Garrett Drayna Harvard University 0:43:42
13 Christopher Barr University of New Hampshire 0:43:44
14 Adam Beaudoin Queens University 0:43:52
15 Ernie Lehman Pennsylvania State University 0:43:58
16 Joseph Rich University of New Hampshire 0:43:58
17 John Kavouris University of Pittsburgh 0:44:16
18 Ben Civiletti University of Vermont 0:44:24
19 Peter Mintun Cornell University 0:45:05
20 Nicholas Esposito Northeastern University 0:45:24
21 Nicholas Ferra Drexel University 0:45:54
22 David Stauffer Cornell University 0:46:11
23 Jonathan Gallis Pennsylvania State University 0:46:37
24 Brian Freilich University of Pennsylvania 0:47:16
25 Ian Boothby Harvard University 0:47:35
26 Frank Stec Pennsylvania State University 0:49:22
27 Brendan Diener Drexel University 0:50:26
DNF Joel Nitta Harvard University
DNF Travis Rabbit University of Pittsburgh
DNF Joshua Renick Columbia University-NYC
DNF Ethan Pfenninger University of New Hampshire
DNF Joseph Lee Columbia University-NYC

Men C2

(36 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Julian Azaret Wesleyan University 0:43:36
2 Benjamin Dalzell Williams College 0:43:41
3 Thomas Bliska Williams College 0:43:42
4 Daniel Lazier Bucknell University 0:43:45
5 Luis Leme US Military Academy 0:43:46
6 Jason Ceresoli Rochester Institute of Technology 0:43:46
7 Robert Allaway Dartmouth College 0:43:46
8 Brian Case Bucknell University 0:43:47
9 Adam Trexler Yale University 0:43:47
10 Michah Douglas US Military Academy 0:43:47
11 ? Max Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 0:43:47
12 Benoit Landry Massachusetts Institute of Technology 0:43:48
13 Luke Thomas Rochester Institute of Technology 0:43:59
14 Sam Nicaise Massachusetts Institute of Technology 0:44:01
15 Ryan Joyce D'Youville College 0:44:03
16 Drew Steeves Queens University 0:44:16
17 Blake Sedore Queens University 0:44:16
18 Ben Corwin Williams College 0:44:18
19 Kuat Yessenov Massachusetts Institute of Technology 0:44:28
20 Rory Stamp Wesleyan University 0:44:47
21 Nicholas Wimer Dartmouth College 0:44:53
22 Andrew Pryhuber Bowdoin College 0:44:55
23 Ryan Cummings Dartmouth College 0:44:56
24 William Hluchan American University 0:44:58
25 Henry Schmidt Williams College 0:45:05
26 Zhongrong Wang Franklin and Marshall College 0:45:06
27 Daniel Delbosque Yale University 0:45:08
28 Marco Scheuer Hamilton College 0:45:12
29 Dan Fineberg Vermont Law School 0:45:24
30 Richard Denton Franklin and Marshall College 0:48:04
31 Ryan Norris Rochester Institute of Technology 0:48:26
32 Sean Leary US Military Academy 0:50:26
DNF Christopher Cohen Brown University
DNF Lucas Harris Hamilton College
DNF Todd Brenner Williams College
DNF Jonathan Levinsohn Yale University

Men D1

(34 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Conor Madison University of New Hampshire 0:20:48
2 Michael Weber University of Maryland-College Park 0:20:49
3 Corey Robinson University of Connecticut 0:20:50
4 Caleb Browning University of Connecticut 0:20:55
5 Michael Silva Harvard University 0:20:55
6 Benjamin Cargill University of New Hampshire 0:20:57
7 Jesse Gubb Harvard University 0:21:04
8 Andrew Wilkens University of Massachusetts-Amherst 0:21:04
9 Richard Ebersole Temple University 0:21:04
10 Adam Fender Temple University 0:21:05
11 Alexander Buell University of New Hampshire 0:21:06
12 Neal Weiss McGill University 0:21:13
13 James Smith Cornell University 0:21:39
14 Andrew Cornelia University of Vermont 0:21:46
15 Jordan Caroompas Boston University 0:22:01
16 Daniel Gray Drexel University 0:22:01
17 Thomas Calcagni Drexel University 0:22:06
18 Nick Varamo Northeastern University 0:22:06
19 Sean Gribbin University of New Hampshire 0:22:17
20 Michael Baird McGill University 0:22:22
21 John Micozzi University of New Hampshire 0:22:34
22 Jeff Meyerlorentson University of Vermont 0:22:38
23 Kendall Prowse University of Delaware 0:23:10
24 Michael Griffin University of Massachusetts-Amherst 0:23:12
25 Christopher Howell University of Massachusetts-Amherst 0:23:26
26 Thomas Provencher University of New Hampshire 0:23:41
27 Nickolas Kirkner Drexel University 0:23:48
28 David Brenneman University of Connecticut 0:24:18
29 Alexandre Laramee McGill University 0:24:33
30 Keith Madden Brown University 0:25:08
31 Bryan Berman Temple University 0:25:43
32 Cameron Mcphaden Queens University 0:32:58
DNF David Neider University of New Hampshire
DNF Andrew Merritt University of Delaware

Men D2

(41 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mathew Shimoko Babson College 0:21:26
2 Charles Cubeta Bowdoin College 0:21:26
3 Daniel Schlingman Yale University 0:21:33
4 Daniel Spakowicz Yale University 0:21:34
5 Killian Castner Rochester Institute of Technology 0:21:34
6 Connor Reardon Rochester Institute of Technology 0:21:36
7 Liam Moynihan Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 0:21:36
8 Oliver Henderson Rhode Island School of Design 0:21:37
9 Ben Alvord Rochester Institute of Technology 0:21:40
10 Chris Carey Yale University 0:21:41
11 Gabriel Herrera Skidmore College 0:21:43
12 Carrick Porter Stevens Institute of Technology 0:21:47
13 Steven Procknal D'Youville College 0:21:47
14 Stanford Tran Brown University 0:21:48
15 Zachary Taylor US Military Academy 0:21:48
16 Jules Goguely Rhode Island School of Design 0:21:50
17 Andrew Doumont US Military Academy 0:22:04
18 Matt Stanton Dartmouth College 0:22:08
19 Ian Gielar Rochester Institute of Technology 0:22:14
20 Kyle Helson Brown University 0:22:18
21 Alex Daniels Bowdoin College 0:22:34
22 Sanford Student Brown University 0:22:42
23 James Lin Dartmouth College 0:22:44
24 Paul Savovici Rhode Island School of Design 0:22:46
25 Sunho Park Deerfield Academy 0:23:01
26 Joseph Palomba Boston College 0:23:08
27 Jarred Kubas Deerfield Academy 0:23:41
28 Peter Glogovsky Franklin and Marshall College 0:23:41
29 Thomas Nguyen Brown University 0:23:48
30 William Redden Yale University 0:24:03
31 Joseph Currie Rochester Institute of Technology 0:24:06
32 Turner Kelsey Bowdoin College 0:24:12
33 Hank Anderson Deerfield Academy 0:24:26
34 John Romanishin Massachusetts Institute of Technology 0:24:37
35 Noah Vanvalkenburg Colby College 0:24:37
36 John Ortiz Dartmouth College 0:25:17
DNF Daniel Schiffrin Skidmore College
DNF Ernesto Jimenez Massachusetts Institute of Technology
DNF Brandon Wilson Hamilton College
DNF Samuel Bulow Yale University
DNF Ben Matusow Skidmore College

Men Intro

(5 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Villari Boston University 0:22:52
2 Thomas Lee Wesleyan University 0:25:43
3 Percy Chan Queens University 0:25:44
4 Ilan Aliphas Yale University 0:25:52
5 Bo Lan Northeastern University 0:29:20

Women A/B Combined

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lenore Pipes Cornell University 1:21:42
2 Katie Quinn Massachusetts Institute of Technology 1:21:43
3 Lindsey Knast Temple University 1:21:49
4 Yuri Matsumoto Massachusetts Institute of Technology 1:22:16
5 Erin Donohue Killington Mountain School Cycling Team 1:24:16
6 Christina Birch Massachusetts Institute of Technology 1:24:16
7 Leslie Lupien Dartmouth College 1:25:19
8 Susannah Hufstader Colby College 1:25:26
9 Shaena Berlin Massachusetts Institute of Technology 1:25:26
10 Emily Paxson University of Vermont 1:25:30
11 Isabella Oleksy University of New Hampshire 1:25:45
12 Ashley Hopwood Northeastern University 1:25:56
13 Marina Brown Yale University 1:26:02
14 Heather Mclaughlin Harvard University 1:26:07
15 Carren Stika Pennsylvania State University 1:26:11
16 Sarah Haight US Military Academy 1:26:11
17 Erica Blom Yale University 1:26:12
18 Amy Mausser University of Connecticut 1:26:51
19 Carolyn Carlstrom Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 1:29:34
20 Adriane Hairston Temple University 1:29:34
21 Hayley Wickstrom University of Pittsburgh 1:29:39
22 Maureen Mcauliffe University of New Hampshire 1:29:49
23 Amy Levine Williams College 1:33:09
24 Michelle Font US Military Academy 1:36:12
25 Annie Parodi University at Buffalo P&P
26 Rugile Kaladyte Rochester Institute of Technology P&P
27 Shannon Burke University of Vermont P&P
28 Sophy Lee Harvard University P&P
29 Gabriella Allong US Military Academy P&P
30 Allison Hugi Yale University P&P
31 Alison Crocker Boston College P&P
32 Jennifer Webster US Military Academy 1 Lap
33 Emily Mcmanus US Military Academy 1 Lap
34 Victoria Ollo US Military Academy 1 Lap
35 Megan Morse Pennsylvania State University 1 Lap
36 Lauren Heiliger US Military Academy 1 Lap
37 Ashley Hurst Yale University 1 Lap
DNF Jasmine Hansen US Military Academy DNF
DNF Hannah Garrett Yale University DNF

Women C

(29 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erin Spaulding University of New Hampshire 0:51:22
2 Kelsey Byrd Dartmouth College 0:51:22
3 Elizabeth Pettitt University of New Hampshire 0:51:24
4 Lydia Hausle Boston University 0:51:31
5 Mckayla Dunfey Hamilton College 0:51:32
6 Victoria Gates J.A.M. Fund / NCC 0:51:50
7 Elif Erez Yale University 0:52:50
8 Leah Breen Colby College 0:53:19
9 Marianna Williams Rhode Island School of Design 0:53:22
10 Rebecca Gripp University of Delaware 0:54:03
11 Kimbra Buerschaper Boston College 0:54:24
12 Carolyn Herkenham University of Vermont 0:54:26
13 Gracey Mcgrory Colby College 0:54:31
14 Colleen Feriod Yale University 0:55:02
15 Gabriela Azevedo Williams College 0:56:20
16 Angela Vargas US Military Academy 0:56:32
17 Katherine Oxman Franklin and Marshall College 0:56:45
18 Bridgette Beagen University of New Hampshire 0:57:54
19 Christina Chnaider Boston University 0:58:00
20 Elizabeth Ahlborn Boston College 0:58:11
21 Hannah Cole University of New Hampshire 0:59:08
22 Alice Stears Williams College 0:59:28
23 Rachel Kurchin Yale University 1:00:26
24 Rebecca Malone US Military Academy 1:02:07
25 Megan Mckenzie Colby College 1:03:21
26 Amy Prescott Middlebury College 1:04:02
27 Hannah Dhonau Colby College 1:04:25
DNF Emily Welsch Boston University
DNF Alexandra Morrow Phillips Academy Andover

Women Intro

(12 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lisa Fawcett Cornell University 0:24:29
2 Marta Mccrum Harvard University 0:25:24
3 Barrie Lindsay Wesleyan University 0:25:31
4 Nicole Miller Stevens Institute of Technology 0:26:35
5 Edrie Ortega Massachusetts Institute of Technology 0:26:45
6 Sylvia Blom 0:27:27
7 Margarette Nelson Dartmouth College 0:28:16
8 Connie Chung Harvard University 0:29:18
9 Kristin Kall Yale University 0:29:58
10 Jeanna Clark Harvard University 0:30:06
11 Svati Narula Dartmouth College 0:31:19
12 Brie Timm University of Vermont 0:32:30

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with