These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 13-14 Juniors

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jackson Sanders Edge Cycling
2 David Speaks Edge Cycling
3 Quentin Bodkin Rock Creek Velo
4 Mason Siedor Kelly Benefit Strategies LSV
5 Noah Chinemilly Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
6 Mitchell Baturka Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV

Men 15-16 Juniors

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alex Reichmann Rock Creek Velo
2 Mason Baturka Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
3 Tofik Beshir
4 Krishna Gupta Rock Creek Velo

Men 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Donald Brew DC Velo Racing
2 Alex Driscoll
3 John Dove
4 Nicholas Latham
5 Frank Cundiff Project Echelon Racing
6 Victor Siegfried NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
7 Greg Abbott NeXT eSport pb Enshored
8 Sebastian De la cueva Total Civil Construction p/b Battley HD
9 Frederik Gijzel
10 Jacob Gramlich
11 Jesper Frant
12 Jon Balatbat
13 Anwar Gorham Kelly Benefit Strategies / LSV
14 Daniel Villaflor-drumwright

Men 35+ 3-4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adam Van etten
2 Paul Connor
3 David Rodda WWVC Racing
4 Michael Fair Getting It In Cyclists
5 Mu Lee WWVC Racing
7 Ryan Shank Blue Bell Private Wealth Management p/b Cannondale
8 Geraldo Peralta WWVC Racing
9 Steve Fife TEAM BIKE DOCTOR
10 David Bodkin Rock Creek Velo
11 Sean Flournoy Meta.CC
12 Thomas Simchak District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
13 Jonathan Basirico NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
14 Anthony Carter Getting it in Cyclist
15 Joshua Faine
16 Dustin Byers Otterhaus/K&F Construction
17 Pete Doyle Mercury Endurance
18 Geoffrey Milsom District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
19 Berhane Kahsay
20 Drake Jordan
21 Dmitry Rossoshansky DC Velo Racing
22 Manuel Samaniego META.cc
23 Jonathan Curtis Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
24 Andrew Mccallum DC Velo Racing
28 Juan Fuentes vasquez
29 Daniel Da silva BMV Cycling
30 Jesse Collier Rescue Project Racing
31 Carl Pinkney Dc Velo Racing
32 Krzysztof Jedrzejewski WWVC Racing
33 Matthew Janczyk District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
34 Jamar Jefferson Getting It In Cyclists
35 Toney Rogers Getting It In Cyclists
DNF Adam Swetlow Meta CC
DNF Vince Bauermeister NCVC/UnitedHealthCare
DNF Julio Coreas
DNF Ryan Day Viet Velo
DNF Phong Nguyen Viet Velo

Men 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jose Nunez
2 Zachary Browne Raw Talent Ranch Racing
3 Andy Cicero Ortho Virginia
4 Erik Engle OrthoVirginia Racing// Catoctin Cycling
5 Patrick Hogan TEAM BIKE DOCTOR
6 Dan Underwood Battley Harley-Davidson / Total CC
7 Nigel Chinemilly Kelly Benefits Strategies/LSV
8 Geraldo Peralta WWVC Racing
9 David Rodda WWVC Racing
10 Curtis Southern NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
11 Daniel Lim
12 Paul Connor
13 Paul Lengermann
14 Jamie Mcauliffe DC Velo Racing
15 William Erb
16 Eric Moon Kelly Benefits Strategies Cycling Team
17 Jon Griese
18 John Chambers Redshift Racing
19 Michael Buttrey VeloLabs
20 Drake Jordan
21 Clint Guerra
22 Ray Plewacki NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
23 Ramon Benitez
24 Joshua Faine
25 Steve Fife TEAM BIKE DOCTOR
26 Greg Deweese Total Civil Construction p/b Battley HD
27 Chris Mcgill Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
28 Steven Weiss NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
29 Peter Lindeman
30 William Luecke NCVC/Unitedhealthcare
31 Aric Line DC Velo Racing
32 Carlos Goncalves
33 Dennis Crockett
34 David Fuentes Total Civil Construction p/b Battley HD
35 Brian Marchionini DC Velo Racing
36 James Stroud VeloLabs Racing
37 Cesar Meaurio
38 Carl Pinkney Dc Velo Racing
39 Cameron Quick DC Velo Racing
40 Carl Blake Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
DNF Clifton Chamberlin TEAM BIKE DOCTOR

Men 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Buttrey VeloLabs
2 Peter Lindeman DC Velo Racing
3 David Osborne
4 Ray Plewacki NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
5 Marc Frazer
6 Carlos Goncalves Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bicycles/AVC
7 Michael Zoeller Rock Creek Velo
8 William Luecke NCVC/Unitedhealthcare
9 Juan Constanza PHASE Cycling
10 Bryan Norwood
11 Andrew Dietrich NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
12 Rui Ponte DC Velo
13 James Stroud VeloLabs Racing

Men 65+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dennis Crockett Antietam Velo Club presented by Michelob Ultra
2 Clifton Gray Artemis Racing
3 David Levy NCVC/UnitedHealthCare
4 Andrew Hepburn Saroff Racing
5 Stuart Ross DC Velo Racing

Men Cat 1-23

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alex Driscoll
2 Donald Brew DC Velo Racing
2 Alexander Hedrick Meta.CC
4 Andre Souza Total Civil Construction p/b Battley H-D
5 Christopher M. jones Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
6 Henry Neff Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
7 Ziad Lien
8 Zachary Browne Raw Talent Ranch Racing
9 Vince Dunne
10 Curtis Southern NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
11 Robert Kelly
12 Ramon Benitez
13 Reon Fogg Artemis Racing
14 John Chambers
15 Greg Abbott
16 Erik Engle OrthoVirginia Racing// Catoctin Cycling
17 Otto Wiblishauser Total Civil Construction p/b Battley Harley-Davidson
18 Aaron Seip META.cc
19 John Churan
20 Paul Lengermann
21 Frank Cundiff Project Echelon Racing
22 Brian Phipps Meta CC
23 Brian Marchionini DC Velo Racing
24 Zachary Racine
25 Lawrence Heller District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
26 Michael Waller National neuropathy center
27 Chris Mcgill Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
28 Blake Herbold DC Velo Racing
29 Adam Teece Total Civil Construction p/b Battley Harley-Davidson
30 David Fuentes Total Civil Construction p/b Battley Harley-Davidson
31 Connor Ryan
32 Ryan Mckinney DC Velo Racing
33 Jose Nunez DC Velo Racing
34 Taylor Hayek Total Civil Construction pb/ Battley Harley-Davidson
35 Eric Moon Kelly Benefits Strategies Cycling Team
36 Victor Choi Dc Velo Racing
37 Marc Frazer Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
38 Victor Siegfried NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
39 Ray Plewacki NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
40 Frank Tiburzi META.CC
41 Daniel Villaflor-drumwright DC Velo Limited
42 Chris Brennan
43 Dan Underwood Battley Harley-Davidson / Total CC / Battley Harley-Davidson Masters
44 Geraldo Peralta WWVC Racing

Men Cat 3-4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ricardo Queiroz Green lizard cycling
2 Otto Wiblishauser Total Civil Construction p/b Battley Harley-Davidson
3 Aaron Seip META.cc
4 Jokorey Robinson Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite Devo
5 Thomas Maggio NCVC/UnitedHealthCare
6 Lukas Brandt Kelly Benefits Strategies
7 Frank Tiburzi META.CC
8 Santiago Urrego Redshift racing
9 Andrew Ngo Meta.cc
10 Tofik Beshir
11 William Cotrell
12 Max Broening University of Chicago Velo Club
13 Khalem Charles Artemis Racing
15 Michael Waller National neuropathy center
16 John Churan
17 Carter Hanson META.CC
18 Andre Matias NCVC/UnitedHealthCare
19 Samuel Lang Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite Devo
20 Alex Reichmann Rock Creek Velo
21 Jamar Jefferson Getting It In Cyclists
22 Max Byer RedShift Racing
23 Alexander Bogachev
24 Rudy Galvan
25 Montgomery Curren
26 Jacob Gramlich
27 Michael Fair Getting It In Cyclists
28 Brandon Siller Blue Mountain Velo
29 Timorhy Alexander
30 Karl Laubacher NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
31 Greg Deweese Total Civil Construction p/b Battley HD
32 Anthony Carter Getting it in Cyclist
33 Kyle Murphy NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
34 James Elish NCVC/United Healthcare
35 Sebastian De la cueva Total Civil Construction p/b Battley HD
36 Steven Weiss NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
37 Sheridan Norris Team Carytown Bicycle Company
38 Jonathan Curtis Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
39 Drew Wilson GRIT USA p/b Buna Bicycle Works
40 Terrence Willoughby Getting It In Cyclists
41 Zachary Shelley
42 Jake Nahorniak
43 Clifton Chamberlin TEAM BIKE DOCTOR
44 Juan Fuentes vasquez
45 Jonathan Basirico NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
46 Derick Martin Getting It In Cyclists
47 Rudy Aguilon garcia
48 Michael Gervase
49 Daniel Schoeff NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
50 Pete Doyle Mercury Endurance
51 Nick Springer NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
52 Jeffrey Simpson PHASE Cycling
53 Brandon Davis Team Carytown Bicycle Company
54 Nick Stasiak NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
55 Clint Guerra
56 Brooke Cawley Getting It In Cyclists
57 Alexander Truitt
58 Trevor Waldon GRIT USA p/b Buna Bicycle Works
59 Nathaniel Humphries iii Getting It In Cyclists
DNF Adam Swetlow Meta CC
DNF Joshua Bleisch NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Joshua Spokes District Velocity Racing

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Phong Nguyen VietVelo
2 Ryan Day VietVelo
3 Stephen Vogel
4 Mark Linton DMV Caribbean Ridazz
5 Sherlock Suehang DMV Caribbean Ridazz
6 Mario Hoo DMV Caribbean Ridazz
7 Michael Morris jr. PHASE Cycling
8 James Kim Korvelo
9 Ted Dorosheff
10 Teodoro Taylor
11 William Harrington
12 Isaiah Morrison Getting It In Cyclists
13 Kwame Edwards
14 Matthew Loy Never Shift Down
15 Tony West Getting It In Cyclists
16 Truc Ngo
17 Krishna Gupta Rock Creek Velo
19 Jack Valentine Baltimore Bicycle Works Racing
20 Anthony Casini Coffeewatts Cycling Club
21 Mark Williams Never Shift Down
22 Casey Irvin
23 David Holmes Getting It In Cyclists
24 Ako Boyd Getting It In Cyclists
25 Gregory Waring Getting It in Cyclists
26 Isaiah Waring Getting It in Cyclists
27 Don Kim
28 Amir Cubbage
29 Aaron Workman
30 Ken Gordon
31 Jordan Nicewarner Otterhause/K&F Construction
32 Philip Cofer Good Fellas
33 Jose Velez WCBC
34 Charlie Hutchens
35 Xavier Brown
36 Michael Lavalle Goodfellas cycling club
37 Martin Andrew donley
38 Robert Abad Baltimore Bicycle Works Racing
39 Bobby Jones Getting It In Cyclists
DNF Taalib Alsalaam GoodFellas Cycling Club
DNF Jeremy Carter

Women 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Claudia Gutierrez DistrictTaco Racing
2 Ashli Savoy Getting it in Cyclists
3 Akilah Matthews Getting It In Cyclists
4 Rex Ruby-howe National Capital Velo Club

Women 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ainhoa Perez-diez OrthoVirginia Racing
2 Falecia Stuckey Getting It In Cyclist
3 Chandra Little Shadow Cycling Collective
4 Kimberly Mason Getting It In Cyclists
5 Keva Perry

Women 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christine Fuentes Otterhaus/K&F Construction
2 Barbara Haney
3 Carole Harris Kelly Benefits Strategies/LSV

Women Cat 1-23

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ainhoa Perez-diez OrthoVirginia Racing
2 Alyssa Sarkisov dcdevo Racing Academy
3 Dori Buckethal
4 Liliana Edwards Kelly Benefits Strategies/LSV
5 Chandra Little Shadow Cycling Collective
6 Christine Fuentes Otterhaus/K&F Construction

Women Cat 4-5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Heather Lang THR
2 Dominique Koethe Winner Bike
3 Unknown Rider self n such
4 Claudia Gutierrez DistrictTaco Racing
5 Morgan Johnston Edge Cycling
6 Justine Spore NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
7 Taundra Marshall Getting It In Cyclist
8 Marina Daroca bazan Meta CC
9 Falecia Stuckey Getting It In Cyclist
10 Kimberly Mason Getting It In Cyclists
11 Ashli Savoy Getting it in Cyclists
12 Silvia De rosa META Cycling Club
13 Whitney Hubbard Getting It In Cyclists
14 Lindsey Ocheltree Meta.cc
15 Akilah Matthews Getting It In Cyclists
16 Hannah Stallkamp Meta.cc
17 Michelle Nedd Getting It In Cyclists
18 Keva Perry Getting it in Cyclists
19 Keshia Roberson Artemis Racing
20 Summer Garnes Getting It In Cyclists
21 Natalie Randolph TBR
22 Samika Minter Getting It In Cyclists
23 Hillary Edwards Baltimore Bicycle Works Racing