These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Category1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joshua Frick Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia 1:15:08
2 Robin Carpenter UCI CT: Chipotle First Solar De 4:43
3 David Bozak Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia 4:43
4 David Fuentes Battley Harley-Davidson 4:44
5 Shane Kline MOUTAIN KHAKIS 4:45
6 Ryan Mckinney Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia 4:45
7 Donald Brew Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia 4:47
8 Alexander Bremer CRCA/Foundation 4:53
9 Ryan Shebelsky Team Alliance Environmental 5:07
10 Andrew Quinn Schuylkill Navy Racing 5:07
11 Ryan Oelkers Zen Masters Racing 5:07
12 Brett Kielick 160over90 p.b. Vie13/QCW 5:07
13 Ryan Rapolas IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybike 5:07
14 Eric Workowski Fuji 5:08
15 Karl michael Rahn Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable 5:08
16 Jonathan D'alba Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 5:08
17 Matthew Furlow IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybike 5:08
18 J gabriel Lloyd XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO 5:08
19 Jamie Clinton Team Alliance Environmental 5:10
20 Keith Gerber The Performance Lab p/b Caffein 5:11
21 Jason Meidhof Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia 5:11
22 Matthew Spohn The Performance Lab p/b The Caf 5:15
23 Nick Rogers 160OVER 40 5:19
24 Colton Valentine IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybike 5:28
25 David Casale Tri-State Velo 5:34
26 Colin Sandberg 1 Lap
27 Jeff Godfrey Thru It All Body Shop 2 Laps

Men Category4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Claytonsyrrist Team Traveller 0:48:59
2 Bryce Ressler Shirks Racing Presented by Trek
3 Byron Horgash Team Traveller
4 Dakota Schaeffer Young Medalists/Team Rothrock
5 Vincent Reydams World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team
6 Herb Harbison guy's racing club
7 John Wilson Apollo Racing
8 James Wolf Franklin and Marshall College
9 Chas Offutt District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
10 Mike Stevens Chester County Velo
11 Bob Carter GS Simmeria
12 Mike Barbone Chester County Velo
13 Jeremy Hunter Thru It All Body Shop
14 Christopher Wynnyk moneynstuff-Wheels4Life bicycle racing concern
15 Nick Bessman University of Pennsylvania
16 Luke Lukas upstate velo
17 John Furtak Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dental Associates a
18 Mark Allain Shirks Racing Masters Team
19 Connor Campbell IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. breakawaybikes.com
20 Glenn Stephenson Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropractic
21 Mike Mast Bicycle Therapy / Miletta
22 Frank Ortiz Pro Pedals

Men Category5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas Detwiler QCW Cycling 0:37:15
2 Mark Austin
3 Saleem Coates Tri-State Velo Amoroso's Racing Team
4 Douglas Keith NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
5 Joe Hydrick
6 Geoff Quinter Sunnybrook Racing/Limerick Chiropractic
7 Henry Rinck
8 Michael Carr IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
9 Jeffrey Conrad Tri State Velo
10 Doug Alpers Team Marty's
11 Chris Mcginley PSCC - Peddler's Shop Cycling Club
12 Colin Smith
13 Peterj Dziembowski Ifractal-Qcw Cycling p.b. Breakaway Bikes.
14 William Hoff
15 Derrick Swanson BCMultisport
16 Steven Garis
17 Rob O'donnell Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropractic
18 Mateus Kaplan Team Independence
19 Eric Schopf
20 Andrew Stroup L'équipe de Cyclisme Baltimore County (LCBC)
21 Chris Jacovini Peddlers shop racing
22 Michael Pettit
23 Gabriel Schill Bike King
24 Brian White GUYS
25 Peter Olmsted Thru It All Body Shop
26 Jeff Wolf
27 George Carey Unattached
28 Todd Wenger CCV
29 Fred Grafe Team TBB / Deep Blue
30 Matthew Mory
31 John Otto
32 Travis Forney
33 Abe Barley Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
34 Jeff Forman
35 Hans Mueller 1 Lap
36 Matthew O'connor Spinteck Cycling Team 1 Lap
37 Scott Daniels 1 Lap
38 Juan Delgado spinteck cycling team 1 Lap
39 Thomas Roth Fuji 1 Lap
40 Erick Frim 1 Lap
41 George Kellerjr Guy's Racing Club 1 Lap
42 L. Riley Team Marty's 1 Lap
43 Lindy Barile GS Simmeria 1 Lap
44 Jason Ward 1 Lap
45 John Clark IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. breakawaybikes.com 1 Lap
DNF Matthew Loss
DNF Richard Pickup EBS Racing Club

Men Juniors 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dakota Schaeffer Young Medalists/Team Rothrock 0:37:38
2 Christopher Meacham YOUNG MEDALISTS/TEAM ROTHROCK
3 Luke Lukas upstate velo
4 Zachary Houlik Young Medalists/Team Rothrock
5 Connor Campbell QCW Cycling
6 William Pestcoe Young Medalists /Team Rothrock
7 Peter Harris Young Medalists/Team Rothrock
8 Josh Case QCW Cycling
9 John Clark IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. breakawaybikes.com
10 Marcello Cesario Young Medalists / Team ROTHROCK
11 Jeremy Boyle Young Medalist / Team Rothrock
12 Erik Danielewicz Bike King Racing
13 Nadia Latzgo Young Medalists/Team Rothrock 1 Lap
14 Patrick Casselberry Bike King Racing 1 Lap
15 Alec Danielewicz Bike King Racing 1 Lap
16 Will Schaeffer Bike King Racing 1 Lap
17 Jesse Carpenter 1 Lap
18 Mark Edens Amoroso's Racing Team 2 Laps
19 Kyle Townsend Cape Atlantic Racing 3 Laps

Men Masters 45-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Martin Mrugal PA Masters RC 0:47:23
2 John Spittal Thru It All Body Shop inc. 47:22:00
3 Brian Walton PA Masters RC 47:44:00
4 Ken Wareham Thru It All Body Shop 47:44:00
5 Michael Riley IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 47:50:00
6 Peter Fickinger Chester County Velo 48:25:00
7 David Hudson Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org 49:00:00
8 Bill Gros Integrated Sports Medicine p/b 49:01:00
9 Robert Grimwood World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Te 49:01:00
10 Denny Boyle Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 49:02:00
11 Mike Zban Thru It All Body Shop 49:02:00
12 Joe Hamilton PA Masters RC 49:02:00
13 Gordon Stone MSSB / Market Edge p/b Brandywi 49:04:00
14 Kevin Saint clair Main Line Cycling - Bikyle/Mazu 49:04:00
15 Bryan Patton Cecil County Cycling Club 49:04:00
16 Dean Molle PA Masters RC 49:05:00
17 Scott Gamble Chester County Velo 49:05:00
18 Darren Hartman World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Te 49:05:00
19 Bob Reuther CHESTER VELO 49:07:00
20 Gerald Johnston Guys Racing Club 49:22:00
21 Tom Nagy PA Masters RC 49:22:00
22 Dan Conlin Team TBB/Deep Blue 48:48:00
23 Kirk Lenhart Mason-Dixon Velo / The Cycle Wo 48:59:00

Men Masters 55-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Kehl Guys Racing Club 45:12:00
2 Steven Lehman Tri State Velo 45:14:00
3 Richard Steele Tri-State Velo - Amoroso Racing 46:01:00
4 Mark Hastings IFRACTAL--QCW p.b. Breakawaybik 46:04:00
5 Chip Berezny Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc 48:59:00
6 Robert Wellmon IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybike 48:59:00
7 John Capaldo TriState Velo 49:02:00
8 Phil Howe Kelly Benifit Stratagies LSV 49:02:00
9 Chris Hepp Tri State Velo 49:03:00
10 William Care ERA Cycling 49:04:00
11 Mark Matthews QCW 2 Laps
12 Bruce Petrovick Main Line Cycling - BiKyle 2 Laps
13 Jay Hoffman TSV 2 Laps
14 Kevin Tuttle Mainline Cycling 2 Laps
15 John Miller Breakaway Racing-PA 3 Laps

Women Category 1-2-3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Elizabeth Bonilla Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom 0:52:26
2 Dana Walton Team Alliance Environmental 0:52:35
3 Colleen Hayduk C4 Cycling 0:52:35
4 Mandy Marquardt Team Type 1-SANOFI 0:52:35
5 Kacey Manderfield Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA 0:52:35
6 Rebecca Chan CAWES/iFractal p/b Specialized 0:52:36
7 Deborah Leedalebrown Team TBB / Deep Blue 0:52:36
8 Frances Doherty Syn-Fit Race Team 0:52:36
9 Victoria Hanks Peanut Butter and Co Human Zoom 0:52:36
10 Jacqueline Mcclure CAWES/iFractal p/b Specialized 0:52:36
11 Kelley Bethoney Syn-Fit Race Team 0:52:37
12 Dori Buckethal Your Ad Here 0:52:37
13 Janelle Hubbard Team Kenda presented by Geargri 0:52:37
14 Beth Renner CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan' 0:52:37
15 Christine Fuentes Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long 0:52:38
16 Sarah Iepson CAWES/iFractal p/b Specialized 0:52:41
17 Nicole Raspa CAWES/iFractal p/b Specialized 0:52:41
18 Andrea Luebbe Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom 0:52:41
19 Jennifer Kraut Team TBB/Deep Blue 0:52:41
20 Sue Mcquiston ABRT 0:52:42
21 Kimberly Zubris Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom 0:52:45
22 Chris Kelley Team Kenda presented by Geargri 0:52:48
23 Michelle Bishop North Point Women's Racing
24 Wendy Ulmer Pixel Envy 0:52:53
25 Tara Taylor Syn-Fit Race Team 0:53:11
26 Evelyn Korbich Young Medalist/Team Rothrock 0:54:25
27 Laura Hellenthal Peanut Butter and Co. Human Zoo 0:54:28
28 Nonnie Howard Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom 1 Lap

Women Category4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sarah Grogan Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom 0:42:32
2 Sophia Lee Team TATI
3 Joanne Abbruzzesi Chester County Velo
4 Jody Frank North Point Women's Racing Team
5 Maria Gaasche Sunnybrook Racing
6 Ritanne Obrien
7 Valerie Gould
8 Kristin Borda C C Evesham
9 Amelia Mccracken QCW
10 Kim Mccartney Sunnybrook Racing
11 Ida Figliuolo sunnybrook racing
12 Beth Fayant North Point Women's Racing Team
13 Barbara Statton Pallas Athene p/b Kithen & Company
14 Maria Maman TSV
15 Kelsey Rowe
16 Kirsten Brew Team Sticky Fingers/Specialized
17 Karen Tourian Guy's Racing
18 Anne Rock C3 Athletes Serving Atheletes
19 Sandra Pashley Annapolis Bike Racing Team
20 Amy Quinn Guy's Racing Club
21 Daesha Daniels Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with