These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 3

(73 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Buckley CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast 2:21:34
2 Rob Mchardy Williams Cycling st
3 Mark Pohndorf Colavita Racing st
4 Jon Husk adama ave bicycles st
5 Gerry Clapper Williams Cycling st
6 Bryan Dobes Westwood Velo / Trade Manage Racing st
7 Terry Totemeier U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC st
8 Marshall Ambros University of Vermont 0:00:38
9 Eliot Mclellan Alderman-Arts st
10 Gregg Cosgrove Westwood Velo 0:00:48
11 Leo Desforges ThresholdCycling 0:01:10
12 Patrick Cunningham Williams Cycling 0:03:11
13 Harrison Harb sunapee 0:04:34
14 Corey Lowe Stage 1 st
15 Jim Komarmi 0:04:47
16 Brian Campbell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
17 Evan Thomas Unattached st
18 Brian Tompkins CCNS st
19 Edward Schaub Mystic Velo st
20 Marvin Wang International Bicycle/Global st
21 Christopher Bailey Team Pedro's p/b +3 Network 0:05:03
22 James Stevens GS Gotham/Toga 0:05:15
23 Thomas Middleton MBRC/Bicycle Link st
24 Ryan O'hara Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames st
25 Matthew Spaits Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames! 0:05:25
26 Tron Witt CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 0:05:46
27 Damian Bolduc 0:06:23
28 Michael Dziedzic team western mass 0:07:09
29 Peter Abdu Claremont Cycle Depot st
30 Stephen Dowsett bca/tosk 0:07:58
31 Matt Goedeke Anthem Sports Elite Development 0:08:44
32 Jeff Cline eect 0:09:24
33 Bruce Beauharnois Team Placid Planet st
34 Matthew Theodore Cape Cod Racing/E-caps.com st
35 John Landino DeathRow Velo st
36 Todd Burns Nantucket Velo st
37 John michae Hackett Battenkill-United st
38 Krystian Rynkiewicz TARGETREINING st
39 Sergey Shteyn NYSketches - crca st
40 Sean Groenewald CRCA/Luzzo's st
41 Unknown Rider Colavita Racing Inc. st
42 Miro Koulnis BikeReg.com st
43 Jason Clevenger Boston Road Club st
44 Sven Lohse Team Wheelworks st
45 Elliot Hawkes Harvard U Cycling st
46 Esteban Sequera CVC Subaru of New England 0:09:37
47 Torbjorn Phillpotts Quad Cycles st
48 Callum Ingram st
49 Jordan Winkler Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames 0:09:58
50 Michael Burris GMBC/Catatmount 0:10:24
51 Collin Huston CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM 0:10:42
52 Daniel Ouellette Optimum Performance/Fitchburg Cycling C st
53 Erik Markwich Anthem Sports Elite Development 0:12:57
54 Greg Herreman northeast cycling 0:19:54
55 Matt D'alessio Threshold Cycling .com 0:21:39
56 R. michael Mckittrick Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames 0:21:39
57 Kuria Njenga Westwood Velo 0:21:44
58 Jack Piller Battenkill-United 0:22:15
59 Jonathan Malone ViVe/Back Bay Bicycles 0:23:43
60 Jason Grover Mike's Bike Shop 0:24:28
61 Aaron Ross Landry's bicycles 0:26:53
62 Richard Brooks Nantucket Velo 0:27:59
63 Mark Theeman Green Line Velo 0:31:53
64 Jason Pettengill Louis Garneau Custom 0:33:04
65 Chris Gagne MYSTIC VELO 0:35:23
66 Christopher Tracy Sugar Cycles - 180 st
67 Henoch Getz NYSketches - crca 0:36:07
68 Rich Goedel Echelon Racing 0:36:51
69 Michael Wiles devils gear 0:41:30
70 Laurence Merling T.G. Racing st
71 Keith Snyder Kissena Cycling Club 0:42:04

Men 4

(91 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Salipante Dartmouth College 2:30:24
2 Danny Habig CRCA/Luzzo's st
3 Gregory Vigneaux Spin Arts/Gearworks Cyclery st
4 Shane Moran Westwood Velo st
5 Cory Johannessen Threshold Cycling st
6 Colm Mcmahon Boston Road Club st
7 Jesse Perreault Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames st
8 Tristan Baldwin st
9 Andrew Mccullough Onion River Sports st
10 Bryan Mcgill Mad City Velo st
11 Carl Ditkoff Spooky Bikes / NCC st
12 Chris Butler Cheshire Cycle Racing st
13 David Richman CRCA/Kingpin Racing-HJD st
14 Greg Whitney Back Bay Bicycles / Espresso Royale Caf st
15 Scott Simmons st
16 David Penney st
17 Alvin Poblacion CRCA/FGX RACING st
18 James Riehle Boston Road Club 0:01:31
19 Matthew Wheatley Cambridge Bicycle/ Igleheart Frames 0:01:36
20 Stephen Owens Green Line Velo 0:01:44
21 John Nobile 0:01:50
22 Devin Riley www.thresholdcycling.com 0:02:51
23 Walter Archer 0:04:58
24 Tom Burrow Flye Cycles 0:05:34
25 George Mastrogiannis CRCA/Sanchez-Houlihan Lokey st
26 Matt Sack New York University st
27 Gregory Berks st
28 John Starvish Boston Road Club st
29 Ed Ting NEBC/Cycle Loft st
30 Matthew Miller OrganicAthlete st
31 Unknown Rider st
32 Unknown Rider st
33 Rick Hall CRCA / Teany Cycling st
34 David Carr CRCA/Setanta st
35 Kevin Ondre Claremont Cycle Depot Bike Club st
36 Todd Mcloughlin Kissena st
37 Gregg Ferraris Cheshire Cycle Racing st
38 Unknown Rider 0:05:40
39 John Anthony NYSketches 0:06:00
40 Justin Tyberg Bethel Cycle st
41 James Leone CBRC/NYCross.com 0:06:04
42 Nathan Turillo Refunds Now 0:08:13
43 Benjamin George Connecticut Coast Cycling 0:09:09
44 Marcus Jang Refunds Now 0:09:42
45 Julian Eliz iii Boston Road Club st
46 Bryon Lewis Colavita Racing Inc. 0:10:11
47 Andrew Tucker Quad Cycles 0:10:54
48 Paul Jobin NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:11:41
49 Sebastian Dunn CVC/Subaru of New England 0:11:57
50 Dennis Desmarais CVC Subaru of New England st
51 Jonathan Favata Favata's Table Rock Tours 0:12:08
52 Steven Senne Boston Road Club 0:12:30
53 Steven Youmatz CCNS/Pedal Power 0:12:57
54 Ben Hughes CRCA/Pacifico-Hincapie Sportswear st
55 Unknown Rider 0:13:14
56 Joshua Parker Kissena Cycling Club 0:13:34
57 Brandon Taylor 0:13:35
58 Jason Waltuch Threshold Cycling 0:15:23
59 Peter Kenny Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:15:35
60 Michael Brier Refunds Now 0:16:00
61 Rishabh Phukan CVC Subaru of New England 0:16:45
62 Chris Rago University of Connecticut 0:18:05
63 Jason Goldschmidt Threshold Cycling st
64 Charles b. Labbe Bikeworks/Hallamore 0:18:32
65 Tom Krol Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:19:11
66 Zachary Labry MIT Cycling / FXDD st
67 Gary Eveland Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes.com st
68 Robert Adams U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC 0:19:51
69 Jim Gomez QuadCycles 0:21:23
70 Randall Levere Threshold Cycling
71 John Kolios CVC / Subaru of New England 0:22:46
72 Eric Carlson Westwood Velo / Trade Manage Capital st
73 Jonathan Delcolle Bikeworks/Hallamore/SVC st
74 Charles Wescott Quad Cycles 0:23:49
75 Andrew Thompson Competative Edge Racing Team 0:24:14
76 Alex Chaleff MIT/FXDD st
77 Ben Noble crca 0:26:24
78 Eric Kuo CRCA/Setanta 0:29:35
79 John Weaver Mystic Velo Club 0:30:06
80 Kevin Pisacich CVC/Subaru of New England 0:31:49
81 Michael Moran Boston Triathlon Team 0:33:35
82 Anthony Mazzella Sanchez Houlihan Lokey/CRCA 0:33:44
83 Michael Gaskin Middlebury College 0:35:32
84 Tom Laskey CRCA/Setanta 0:36:36
85 James Swift 0:39:48
86 David Mccahill TEAM PLACID PLANET 0:43:36
87 Nick Maggiore Back Bay Bicycles / Espresso Royale Caf 0:51:37
88 Chris Grady East End / Kreb Cycle 0:52:10

Men 5

(49 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Green Spooky Bikes / NCC 2:34:31
2 Jim Paolantonio North Atlantic Velo st
3 Tim j. Walsh SIGNATURE CYCLES 0:00:13
4 Robin Liston Claremont Cycle Depot st
5 Michael Drexel 0:04:39
6 Ryan Johnston Kissena Cycling Club 0:05:07
7 Andrew Shapiro 0:05:28
8 Brian Nolan International Bicycle/Global st
9 Benjamin Pagano NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
10 Sean Williams Unattached Rider st
11 Zachariah Page Juniata College/Juniata Cycling Club st
12 Nathan Davis UVM Cycling 0:05:59
13 John Cahalane CCB st
14 Scott Taylor st
15 Mark Schleinitz 0:06:49
16 Patrick d. Rondeau NCC 0:07:18
17 Michael Henrick 0:10:31
18 Duncan Masland Bowdoin College st
19 Arnold Wood 0:11:41
20 Christopher Payton NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:11:41
21 Jack Gregory CCB Racing st
22 Paul Ripka Granite State Wheelmen st
23 Christopher Rakovic Boston College Cycling 0:12:01
24 John Buenaventura CRCA/NYVelocity 0:14:08
25 Todd Samuelson cyclo-core/clarke cycles essex ct st
26 Brett Ahlstrom 0:18:43
27 Jim Downs NCC/ Northampton Cycling Club st
28 Christopher Darling 0:19:30
29 Scott Maclellan Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 0:21:02
30 Unknown Rider st
31 Adam Rago Unattached 0:22:16
32 Christopher Kielb NCC / BikeReg.com 0:23:44
33 Mark Griffon CPS 0:25:01
34 Timothy Cotreau 0:28:03
35 Jose Lopez 0:30:10
36 Evan Osler GMBC/Catamount st
37 Michael Bell 0:32:01
38 Josh Garlich st
39 Tom Doucette NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:34:16
40 Erik Stromland unattached 0:34:26
41 Follet Peter 0:35:21
42 Patrick Hall 0:37:16
43 Corey Morenz 0:45:38
44 Jeffrey Blast 0:50:45
45 Matthew Sonnabend 0:54:36
46 Patrick Staples Unmarked 0:55:19

Men Masters 40+

(59 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Fred Thomas OA/Cyclemania 2:22:45
2 David Taylor CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com st
3 Hank Pfeifle OA/Cyclemania st
4 Stuart Abramson OA/Cyclemania st
5 John Meerse OA/Cyclemania/PVC st
6 Joseph Regan Bethel Cycle st
7 Jay Gump JOES GARAGE st
8 Robert Lattanzi Westwood Velo st
9 Bruce Diehl Sunapee S&W Racing st
10 Sean Groom Squadra Coppi/IM Saab st
11 Greg Olsen CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 0:00:43
12 Mark Gunsalus Team FUJI Clif Bar 0:01:21
13 Douglas Jansen International Bicycle/Global st
14 Edward Angeli TARGETRAINING 0:01:46
15 Eric Weinrich OA/Cyclemania st
16 Greg Swinand irish road club/usher 0:02:48
17 Kurt Gustafsson CRCA / AXIS 0:04:38
18 Carl Reglar st
19 Gary Jasdzewski WHEELWORKS 0:04:51
20 Paul Mcdonnell CBRC 0:04:57
21 Paul Richard CCB Racing st
22 Tyler Munroe CCB/Volkswagen st
23 M. andrew Ruiz CCC Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles st
24 John Funk CYCLE FITNESS st
25 Mark Sumner CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 0:05:15
26 Gerard O'shea CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles st
27 Monte Frank Cycle Fitness st
28 Thomas Luzio Deno's Wonder Wheel st
29 Ronald Bourgoin OA/CYCLEMANIA 0:05:41
30 Paul Wonsavage Onion River Sports 0:08:43
31 Art Podgorski jr. Cyclonauts Racers inc. 0:10:33
32 Neal Heffron Boston Road Club st
33 Adam Sternfield Millwork One Racing - WeeBike.com st
34 Keith Button noreast cycling st
35 Jonathan Molk housatonic wheel club 0:11:04
36 Bruce Armentrout Battenkill/United st
37 Gary Aspnes Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp. 0:11:14
38 Matt Murphy GS retrovelo 0:11:19
39 Michael Joseph Colavita Racing st
40 Richard Brown 0:12:16
41 Andrew Williams RUUD Racing / TVC 0:12:42
42 Alwin Winkler Battenkill/United st
43 Ted Hicks UNATTACHED st
44 Geoff Mcintosh New Hampshire Cycling Club 0:12:54
45 Fred Loucks Nor East Cycling st
46 Mark Stotz Corner Cycle 0:15:42
47 Geoifrey House housatonic wheel club 0:16:18
48 Erich Gutbier CCC Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 0:18:24
49 Eric Pearce Bethel Cycle 0:19:29
50 Chuck Quackenbush CBRC 0:21:36
51 Michael Hempstead Northampton Cycling Club 0:22:37
52 Kevin Buckley Essex County Velo 0:22:55
53 Michael Provost Quinebaug Valley Velo 0:25:40
54 Paul Degliangeli 0:26:48
55 Joe Savick prov bike 0:27:50
56 Peter Molk Summit Velo 0:29:20
57 Robert Degrace 0:41:59
58 Don Degroot 1:41:02

Men Masters 50+

(66 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dzmitry Buben CCB Racing Team 2:31:37
2 Richard Sorenson Battenkill-United 0:02:33
3 Doug O'Neill Deno's Wonder Wheel st
4 Al Blanchard Westwood Velo st
5 Bob Bisson Gear Works/Spin Arts st
6 Michael Claus OA/Cyclemania st
7 Phil Beliveau CHAMPLAIN VALLEY VELO st
8 William r. Black OA/CycleMania st
9 Bob Roldan everactiveonline/Workers Comp Solutions st
10 Mark Luzio CYCLE FITNESS 0:04:37
11 Bruce Townend Competitive Edge Racing Team 0:04:55
12 David Belknap Bicycle Link/MBRC 0:05:57
13 Brad Tanner Sunapee S&W Racing Team st
14 Jonathan Eichman QUAD CYCLES st
15 Paul Hayes st
16 Bob Donahue Gearworks/Spinarts st
17 Phil Oviatt 0:06:24
18 Mark Hagen CCB/Volkswagen 0:07:58
19 Paul Curley Gearworks/Spinarts 0:08:30
20 Jay Trojan Century Drywall Inc. st
21 Kelly Parsons Mystic Velo Club st
22 Gary Dalton Cox Communications Cycling Team 0:09:20
23 Greg Campi 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery 0:09:27
24 Mike Harris International Bicycle/Global st
25 Jody Dean International Bicycle Center st
26 Steven Post Cox Communications Cycling Team st
27 Scott Klion Competitive Edge st
28 Paul Gerstein NCC 0:10:20
29 Donald Kimball CVC Subaru of New England 0:13:07
30 David Burnell cox communications cycling team st
31 Steve Lavoie NHCC st
32 Mark Durso Zephyr Cycle st
33 Chuck Dopfel NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:14:05
34 Joseph Lellman Northampton Cycling Club 0:16:36
35 Anthony Oliva Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:17:24
36 Frank Jennings GEARWORKS 0:18:01
37 Allan Bates BCA/TOSK 0:18:22
38 Ken Coleman Housatonic Wheel Club 0:18:53
39 Peter Crowley NCC/Northampton Cycle Club 0:19:43
40 Kurt Svetaka Essex County Velo 0:20:12
41 Jorge Ramirez Cyclonauts Racers 0:20:57
42 Paul Kue UNATTACH st
43 Freddy Cicerchia ECV/Pedros+3 Network 0:21:33
44 Bob Guatelli CRCA/Sanchez Houlihan Lokey 0:22:10
45 Mark Godin ECV 0:22:31
46 Chris Chiapella Bethel Cycle 0:24:13
47 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/Hallamore 0:24:35
48 Bruce Weinberg Violet Crown of Austin Texas 0:32:24
49 Eric Hansmeier Monadnock Cycling Club 0:34:30
50 Unknown Rider 0:37:08
51 Paul Lombardi NorEast Cycling/Fit Werx 0:45:16
52 Bob Ludecke laurel bike club 0:47:42
53 David Holmander NHCC/Team NH 0:52:30
54 James Kangas ECV/Pedro's +3 Network 0:54:23
55 Frank Holt NHCC/TeamNH 0:55:28

Men Pro-1-2

(74 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dan Vaillancourt Colavita/Sutter Home 3:54:41
2 William Goodfellow VW SPECIALIZED 0:00:22
3 Roger Aspholm Westwood Velo 0:00:43
4 Michael Margarite CRCA/Empire Cycling Team p/b Northwave st
5 Mike Barton STRAVA 0:01:38
6 Christian Deshaies Volkswagen-Specialized 0:09:26
7 James Driscoll ROCK RACING st
8 Pascal Bussi?res Warrior Racing st
9 Amos Brumble CCB st
10 Ian Boswell HOTTUBES st
11 Jake Hollenbach CRCA/Empire Cycling Team p/b Northwave 0:10:10
12 Peter Bell MetLife Cycling Team 0:11:19
13 Matt Mainer Spooky / Kenda / NCC st
14 Vincent Veilleux WARRIOR RACING 0:13:02
15 David Wiswell GS Mengoni USA 0:13:13
16 Jonathan Awerbuch NorEast Cycling st
17 David Hoyle CCNS st
18 Arnaud Papillon Volkswagen-Specialized st
19 James Morrison Embrocation Cycling Journal st
20 Wayne Bray Syracuse Bicycle / Spokepost.com st
21 Christopher Kohnle CCNS st
22 Jeff Zygo MVP Health Care Cycling st
23 Anthony Hall st
24 Jason Baer Spooky / Kenda / NCC st
25 Jackson Weber Embrocation Cycling Journal st
26 Aliaksandr Bialiauski CCB st
27 Adam Sullivan Spooky / NCC / Kenda 0:13:54
28 Christopher Chaput CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 0:14:26
29 Matt Rossman NorEast 0:14:33
30 John Loehner CRCA/Empire Cycling Team p/b Northwave 0:15:58
31 David Costa ANTHONY SPORT 0:16:13
32 Gavin Mannion HOTTUBES st
33 Peter Bradshaw Embrocation Cycling Journal st
34 Kevin Putman Anthem Sports Elite Development 0:16:42
35 Peter Hurst Rapha Racing 0:17:57
36 Charles Mccarthy MetLife Cycling Team 0:18:13
37 Chris Laflamme Embrocation Cycling Journal 0:19:24
38 Tim Mitchell Metlife Cycling Team 0:24:26
39 Dan Davenport Exodus Road Racing 0:25:54
40 Chris Coutu MetLife Cycling Team 0:26:38
41 Chris Hillier Colavita Sutter-Home New England 0:27:48
42 Peter Petrillo CVC/Subaru of New England 0:34:07
43 David Fierro Exodus Road Racing 0:35:14
44 Mark Paggioli CVC Subaru of New England st
45 Morgan Macleod Bowdoin College 0:35:49
46 Matthew Jamieson EXXON ROAD RACING 0:36:23
47 Matthew Purdy Spooky / NCC / Kenda 0:39:06
48 Aidan Charles CCNS st
49 Adam Zimmerman Anthem Sports Elite Development st
50 Jake Castor MVP Health Care Cycling st
51 Cory Masson MetLife Cycling Team 0:41:29
52 Owen Pope BikeReg.com 0:42:20
53 Andreas Runggatscher Westwood Velo/Trade Manage 0:51:50

Women 3/4

(27 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrea Smith MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 3:06:58
2 Dara Kiese CRCA/Radical Media 0:03:28
3 Ruth Dickinson Philadelphia Ciclismo st
4 Nancy Ford USI 0:04:32
5 Anneliese Haines CRCA/NY Velocity 0:05:30
6 Corinne Karmiel CRCA/ Comedy Central 0:07:33
7 Amy Kemper Northampton Cycling Club 0:07:38
8 110 maria Murphy GS Retro velo st
9 Susanna Piller Anthem Sports Women's Cycling st
10 Frances Morrison Mount Holyoke College 0:08:56
11 Kristin Lotito CRCA 3rd Nature st
12 Mary Fuchs NERAC 0:09:32
13 Mary Hynes Johanson NEBC 0:11:04
14 Martha Grinnell NCC st
15 Xieylee Fan CRCA SANCHEZ HOULIHAN LOKEY 0:12:50
16 Christina Tamilio MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 0:13:57
17 Shannon Madison NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:16:05
18 Colleen Conway CRCA / Teany Cycling st
19 Alexandra Cruse NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:17:06
20 Karen Franzen CVC/Subaru of New England st
21 Nancy Labbe-giguere QuadCycles 0:18:44
22 Emily Curley Gearworks/Spinarts 0:27:54
23 Joy Stark NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:31:42

Women Pro-1-2-3

(22 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anna Mcloon Altarum Women's Cycling Team 2:44:32
2 Mary Zider Specialized-Mazda-Samson st
3 Beth Miller Anthem Sports Women's Cycling st
4 Clara Kelly NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
5 Kristen Gohr Colavita Racing Inc. st
6 Audrey Friedrichsen s oAnthem Sports Women's Cycling st
7 Kathleen Billington POWERBAR 0:01:13
8 Silke Wunderwald Team Kenda 0:06:17
9 Ann marie Miller CRCA Sanchez Houlihan Lokey st
10 Sarah Krzysiak Syracuse Bicycle/Spokepost.com st
11 Rebecca Blatt Team Kenda Tire 0:06:59
12 Andrea Myers CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes 0:08:02
13 Meredith Ehn Anthem Sports Women's Cycling st
14 Yuri Matsumoto MIT cycling club 0:08:45
15 Laura Ralston MIT/FXDD 0:10:52
16 Martha Buckley MIT Cycling 0:12:00
17 Melissa Ross Unattached 0:12:21
18 Aida Jimenez Colon Cycling Team 0:13:03
19 Lisa Force CRCA/comedy central-sid's bikes 0:14:36
20 Sally Annis Hub Racing st
21 Maria elena Collazo Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's/Victory Brewin st
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with