These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

6 hour Marathon Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andre Damota State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 5:57:19
2 Brian Dussault Beta Usa 4:35:32
3 Alex Takoudes Middlebury College 4:41:19
4 Ted Kerkam Portland Velo Club 5:45:19
5 Chad Willey State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 3:33:59
6 Charles Merrick Chooch industries 3:55:22
7 David Skrocki 4:00:39
8 Joshua Keith Steve the Bike Guy 4:12:54

Expert Men 19-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Lauro Define Athletic Performance 2:07:25
2 Sam Veggeberg Bikeway Source 2:23:33
DNF Enrique Negron Scott-Advanced Team DNF
DNF Daniel Ouellette Team AMP Active DNF
DNF Brandon Baker Team AMP active DNF

Expert Men 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Coakley Jopling Stage 1/Airline Cycles 1:54:49
2 Steve Salvadore Minuteman Road Club 1:55:52
3 Aaron Miller State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 1:59:55
4 Jake Allegrini Corner Cycle 2:01:27
5 Ian Odell Fritz's Bicycle Shop 2:02:35
6 Sean Frodyma Scottees Westport Bicycle 2:07:17
7 Daniel Coady BikeReg 2:38:24
8 Robert Ohanley Quick and Dirty 2:42:59
9 Esdras Pechim Class act racing 2:48:49
DNF John Wanner DNF
DNF Mark Winbourne Naturally Fast/Lost Nation Brewing/RideCMC DNF

Expert Men 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Samuel Morse Corner Cycle/FinKraft 1:54:57
2 David Hildebrand 1:59:52
3 Jon Rowe North American Velo 2:01:29
4 Matt Boobar Cannondale/Rhino 2:02:22
5 Bart Lipinski PROthirteen p/b Corner Cycle 2:06:40
6 Thierry Blanchet North American Velo 2:09:06
7 Jeffrey Gonsalves Scottee's Westport Bicycle 2:11:47
8 David Smallwood Blue Hills Cycling Club 2:13:38
9 Christopher White Soall Viet Kitchen 2:15:14
10 Paul Cox Riverside Racing 2:15:22
11 David Fitch BHCC 2:17:26
12 Christopher Evans Highland Hardware and Bike 2:18:28
13 Paul Jobin State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 2:26:43
14 Steve Witkus JRA Cycles 2:26:46
15 Ruy Ferreira Scottee's Westport Bicycle 2:27:00
16 John Brehmer Class Cycles 2:28:16
17 Ted Korza State 9 Racing 2:32:29
DNF Wade Swift Swift Innovations DNF
DNF Juston Manville Boulder Mountain Creative LLC DNF
DNF Brian Rutter Laughing Dog DNF
DNF Matthew O'keefe RIVERSIDE RACING DNF
DNF Steve Arsenault unattached DNF
DNF David Currie JRA DNF

Expert Men u19

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sam Currie New England Development p/b Cadence Wealth Managem 2:01:54
DNF Weston Winbourne Farmington Valley Youth Cycling DNF

Expert Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ted Yobaccio Blue Hills Cycling Club 2:17:12

Novice Men 19-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Elijah Bova Uconns unofficial representative 46:53
2 Alex Laifer 50:56
3 Sean Walsh 55:48
4 Robert Capra 1:07:13
5 Andrew Casagrande 1:10:08
6 Timothy Hubert 1:18:56
7 Caleb Jackson 56:45

Novice Men 40-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Royce 51:51
2 James Felter STAGE 1 AirLine Cycles 1:07:19

Novice Men 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hunter Chaney 1:07:26
2 Glen Cooney Guerrilla Gravity / NEMBA Racing 1:09:55

Novice Men U13

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Luke Wilson CCAP Team HORST Junior Squad 55:21
2 Jacob Berry 56:22
3 Orson Felter STAGE 1 AirLine Cycles 1:05:11
4 Jackson Royce 1:25:05
5 Hugh Felter STAGE 1 AirLine Cycles 2:01:31

Novice Men u16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Leo Reed 56:53

Novice Women 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Donna Severson 1:18:09
2 Tabatha Collins 2:11:35

Pro/Elite Men Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Lupke Cheshire Cycle Racing 1:49:11
2 Adam Lovell State 9 p/b Vittoria 1:51:47
3 Josiah Lasalle State 9 Racing 1:53:24
4 Amos Brumble CCB racing 1:57:12
5 John Foley Greater Good Imperial Brewing 1:58:39
6 John Peterson bikebarnracing.com 2:02:05
DNF Robert Nash Endurance Threads DNF
DNF Drew Best Laughing Dog Bicycles DNF
DNF Nick Lando Competitive Edge Racing DNF

Pro/Elite Women Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erin Smith R-Cubed / Burton Coaching 2:19:09
2 Kelli Montgomery STAGE 1/AirLine Cycles 2:30:21
3 Beth Peterson bikebarnracing.com 2:31:42
DNF Christine Hall State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria DNF
DNF Karen Korza State 9 Racing DNF
DNF Kelly Enos Endurance Threads DNF

Sport Men 19-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zack Judson 1:03:50
2 Tobias Frost 1:04:32
3 Jay Brown Joes Garage 1:05:33
4 Matthew Beland 1:11:57
5 Nathan Blais Blais Racing 1:12:37
6 Dan Lafrance MRC 1:35:19
DNF Trett Collins DNF
DNF Thomas Urbanik pedalpowertraining.com DNF

Sport Men 40-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Schnepel Blue Collar Racing 1:06:01
2 Randy Boneta Blue Collar Racing 1:06:40
3 Kelvin Ma 1:11:10
4 John Hendershot CCAP RTX MTB 1:12:02
5 Chris Stanchfield CompRacing/ GC Coaching 1:17:13
6 Ethan Spinelli 1:20:30
7 Daniel Flickinger Laurel Bicycle Club 1:21:18
8 Brian Sanita Cyclopath Bicycle Service LLC 1:34:35

Sport Men 50-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ian Stratton Minuteman Road Club 1:02:34
2 Eric Hallman Milford bicycle 1:05:23
3 Walter Laberge 1:14:10
4 Lee Helliwell 1:14:56
5 Kris Collins 1:14:58
6 Chris Demars Team 43/Bicycle World Greenfield 1:20:27
7 Troy Gibbons Peak triathlon/ Northeast multisport 1:22:39
8 Wayne Sanita Cyclopath Bicycle Service, LLC 1:44:10
DNF Adam Novitt Competitive Edge DNF

Sport Men 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Cyr Storrs center cycle 1:20:10
2 Douglas Waite 1:24:52
3 Robert Dillon BMB Racing 1:32:41
4 Ronnie Poplar 1:37:01
5 Richard Sanborn 1:38:00
6 Tim Bowen Voodoo Racing 1:38:07
7 Clark Drake Rilla’s Revenge 1:55:45
8 George Dickerson Stage One - Airline Cycles 2:05:58

Sport Men u16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Yuhi Kashii Gnargonauts 1:08:24
2 Andrew Macgregor 1:25:34
3 Eric Ballou 1:33:14

Sport Men u19

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gus Lellman Joes Garage 57:59
2 Landon Hendershot CCAP RTX MTB 1:15:47

Sport Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Geoffrey Sandberg 1:17:04

Sport Women 19-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kaitlin Lewis 1:11:05
2 Alexandra Helliwell 1:12:10
3 Ella Dishong Green Line Velo 1:15:57

Sport Women 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nancy Byatt 1:23:15
2 Emily Molden Riverside Racing 1:27:38
3 Catherine Poplar 1:45:51
4 Karen Lynn Salty Women Off Road Bicycle Team 1:50:11