These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Handcycle Open Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cody Wills CARBONBIKE.USA 58:02.7
2 Brian Owens 04:57.0
3 Jeremy Goetzinger CHALLENGED ATHLETES 06:37.5

Men Junior 11-12 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nolan Sands BALTIMORE YOUTH CYCLING 21:15.0
2 Ryan Lee RCV 21:43.2
3 Alexander Wurtz 22:28.2
4 Bennett Rudge 23:25.0

Men Junior 13-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Noah Chinemilly KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV 20:15.8
2 Weston Rudge 25:51.6

Men Junior 15-16 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Oliver Snydal KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES 14:45.1

Men Junior 9-10 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryder Mandsager-burgess DVR JR 24:32.1
2 Nelson Crocker RCV 27:04.2
3 Jackson Rudge 37:57.0

Men Master 35+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas Weatherall RCCDC 37:49.8
2 Jon Balatbat ORTHOVIRGINIA RACING 39:05.7
3 Christopher Morales OTTERHAUS/K&F CONSTRUCTION 39:29.4
4 Michael Flanagan ORTHOVIRGINIA RACING 39:33.3
5 Laverne Eberly OTTERHAUS/K&F CONSTRUCTION 42:27.2

Men Master 45+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Lengermann DISTRICTTACO RACING 37:38.7
2 Daniel Burns 38:42.4
3 Robert Helms C3 - WAGNER ROOFING 46:32.5
4 John Barry 50:41.2

Men Master 55+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Grewar EATN PARK CYCLING TEAM 40:35.0
2 Todd Roberts TEAM ROCK & ROLL LUBRICATION 40:45.6
3 Ray Plewacki NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 41:03.2
4 Merlin Stambaugh BIKE DOCTOR FREDERICK 41:52.5
5 Steve Owens ABRT 42:27.4
6 Jon Boggs 42:53.7
7 Michael Sardelis NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 42:54.7
8 Patrick Verissimo 45:10.7
9 Gerald Wojcik US MILITARY ENDURANCE 45:39.0
10 Jay Silvey FULL SPECTRUM RACING 46:55.7
11 Greg Brown LANTERNE ROUGE 57:33.2

Men Master 65+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dennis Crockett ANTIETAM VELO CLUB PRESENTED 44:06.9
2 Fred Wittwer SWEET SPOT CYCLING 44:24.4
3 Mark Holt THR 44:28.3
4 Wesley Scholz NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 45:26.4
5 Don Forgione CHESAPEAKE WHEELMEN 46:12.4
6 Michael Fitzsimmons CHESAPEAKE WHEELMEN/SERVICE 46:23.8
7 Kim Butler SPEED VISION BIKES 46:46.6
8 Tuck Masker PROTHIRTEEN P/B CORNER 47:30.9
9 James Hartnett SOUTH MOUNTAIN VELO 47:50.1
10 Richard Shaffer SOUTH MOUNTAIN VELO 48:03.2
11 David Levy NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 49:05.6
12 Kevin Brown CHESAPEAKE WHEELMEN 49:38.8
13 Dan Rogers 49:54.1
14 Clyde Swisher BLUE MOUNTAIN VELO 51:39.4
15 John Cox CHESAPEAKE WHLM / SERVICE 51:48.4
16 Mark Mildorf FARM TO FINISH LINE 51:51.3
17 Jeff Andrews 54:28.9
18 Mike Copperthite WWW.TEAMLEADFOOT.COM 55:00.7
19 David Davies CHESAPEAKE WHEELMAN/SERVICE 56:22.4
20 Myron Segal ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW BICYCLE 57:58.6

Men Senior Open CAT 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Collins TEAM BIKE DOCTOR 37:09.3
2 Steven Kusy DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING 37:12.8
3 Sebastian Silberman KELLY BENEFITS STRATEGIES/LSV 37:43.5
4 Ziad Lien DISTRICTTACO RACING 38:26.1
5 Deniz Atak 43:03.0

Men Senior Open CAT 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Pushkin Crocker DCDEVO RACING ACADEMY 39:56.5
2 Grant Mandsager DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING 41:25.2
3 Rich Carolan TEAMTYPE1 FOUNDATION 44:20.5

Men Senior Open CAT 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Konner Wisniewski IBCC RACING 38:41.1
2 Jeremy Scheid SKYLANDS CYCLING 39:51.5
3 Kyle Benson ROUTE 1 VELO 41:18.3
4 Samuel Hoffberger JOES BIKE SHOP RACING 43:00.6
5 Joel Negron 43:36.2
6 Pete Doyle MERCURY ENDURANCE 44:11.6
7 Steve Bray 45:33.3

Men Senior Open CAT 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cole Davis 39:58.3
2 Joseph Dugan OTTERHAUS / K&F CONSTRUCTION 43:39.2
3 Georgi Stoychev INFINITY SEAT 44:23.5
4 Erik Heyer THE SIENA SCHOOL 44:33.4
5 Mike Pulsifer OTTERHAUS/K&F CONSTRUCTION 45:15.7
6 Andrew Shepard 46:20.4
7 Brian Rudge OTTERHAUS/K&F CONSTRUCTION 47:33.0
8 Jim Colonna BLUE MOUNTAIN VELO 48:10.7
9 Scott Fricke 49:17.4
10 Dennis Upton ATP RACING 49:25.1
11 David Neall 51:52.4
12 Michael Jones TEAM BEGA 53:26.0
13 Craig Fricke 54:05.4
14 Richard Wurtz 55:05.9
15 Michael Mcclain 57:29.9
16 Jeffrey Summers 58:52.4

Recumbent Open Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Brooks SPORTABLE / PARALYZED 04:39.4

Team Open Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Caitlin Schreider CPSVELO 58:00.5
1 Dc Pattie CPSVELO 58:00.5

Women Junior 11-12 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Allison M workman BALTIMORE YOUTH CYCLING 21:13.8

Women Master 35+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rachelle Gehr OTTERHAUS/ K&F CONSTRUCTION 44:18.2

Women Master 45+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Raelene Meneses TEAM BBC 51:28.7

Women Master 55+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Elizabeth Foxx TEAM HAMPTON ROADS 44:42.4
2 Christine Fuentes OTTERHAUS/K&F CONSTRUCTION 48:37.8
3 Laura Tiger SPEED VISION 51:14.9
4 Cecelia Kirkman 54:02.8

Women Master 65+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mary Arnold SWEET SPOT CYCLING 00:35.4

Women Senior Open CAT 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michelle Neff NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 50:16.3
1 Beth Rudge TEAM INTEGRITY CYCLING- 45:47.3
2 Natalie Barron TEAM HAMPTON ROADS 49:27.4

Women Senior Open CAT 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christina Colonna HOLMES CYCLING AND FITNESS 58:33.3