These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 40+ Master 40-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ted Michaels Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 2:09:50
2 Gunnar Shogren Team Pathfinder of WV p/b Cervelo 2:11:03
3 Michael Brown Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia 2:11:04
4 Bryan Teter Orange Street Velo & Retul Fit Studio 2:11:05
5 Michael Lavengood ChamRakh Cycling 2:12:27
6 Jose Luis pena BikeWorks Racing 2:12:28
7 Brad Ober 0
8 David Osborne Artemis
9 Gerald Pflug Salsa Cycles/NoTubes/Top Gear 2:12:32
10 Ray Manyoky Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia 2:13:51
11 Stephen Olenchock Lamprey Systems 2:15:10
12 Robert Leach Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 2:15:16
13 Gary Rodosta Breakaway Velo 2:15:56
14 Topher Delamarter Ligonier Valley Velo/CMTA 2:17:39
15 John Yanen 0 2:19:07
16 John Crawford UPMC / Pro Bikes 2:19:15
17 Edward Mcpherson Chamrakh Cycling 2:19:17
18 Sebastian Byers ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
19 Chris Cioccio Team Competitive Gear
20 Jeffrey Guy ChamRakh Cycling
21 Craig Lauinger NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
22 Ed Koontz Federated 2:21:22
23 David Thornton Team Competitive Gear 2:21:26
24 Scott Thompson Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA 2:21:36
25 Matt Kettering pathfinderwv.com/Cannondale 2:22:03
26 Daniel Schar Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem 2:23:30
27 Mark Briercheck Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem 2:24:47
28 Scott Benson Pathfinder of WV/Cannondale 2:26:19
29 Craig Weimer 0 2:30:25
30 Fritz Kessler Breakaway Velo 2:32:02
31 Daniel Manges Breakaway Velo 2:37:24
32 Thomas Crowe East End Cycling Club 2:37:56
33 David Shaffer 0 2:38:07
34 Jay Downs ChamRahk Cycling 2:40:19
35 Kevin Carr 0 2:44:10
36 Travis Wells 0
DNF Matt Manna Clarks on McKnight/Big Bang Bikes/High Voltage Rac DNF

Men 50+ Master 50-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ad Bax Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
2 Randy Thrasher Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
3 Victor Siegfried Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
4 Paul Mittelstadt Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia 2:12:48
5 Michael Spinnler AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington County Tourism 2:14:24
6 Lauriston Marshall 0 2:15:13
7 Stewart Kidston Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 2:15:14
8 Raymond Russell Sette Nove 2:17:38
9 William Ehler UPMC Cycling Performance 2:19:18
10 Steve Owens Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
11 Jon Conte 0 2:21:37
12 Frank Corbett ChamRakh Racing 2:21:38
13 Donald Dickerson 0 2:21:54
14 John Bowders Columbia Bicycle CLub Race Team 2:22:04
15 Eugene Elsea HPC/List 2:23:22
16 Joseph Kenas Guy's Racing Club 2:25:21
17 Ted Harris ABRT 2:26:27
18 Karl Kensinger NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2:30:12
19 James Sota 0 2:35:35
20 Adam Kaplan 0 2:35:53
21 Joel Rodgers New River Bicycle Union 2:36:17
22 Alan Fell 0 2:36:45
23 Paul Critser 0 2:37:27
24 Ray Middleman CTS 2:41:03
25 Randy Mansberger Mylan 2:43:54
26 Jeffrey Nunes East End Cycling
27 David Stinson Pax Velo
28 Michael Stennes Joey's Bike Shop

Men 60+ Master 60-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Parker Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia 2:19:20
2 Matthew Olson NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2:19:22
3 Ed Grystar Dirty Harrys 2:36:38
4 Roger Kilgore PaxVelo

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Warner BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource 2:04:04
2 Stephen Cummings 0 2:04:12
3 Paul Martin Panther pb Competitive Cyclist
4 Andrew Seitz Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
5 Brian Batke Carbon Racing
6 Aaron Cruikshank 0
7 Timothy Rugg Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
8 Jeffrey Pendlebury Cleveland clinic Rgf
9 Micah Engle Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable
10 Justin Mauch HPC/LIST
11 Curtis Winsor 0
12 Sean Barrie XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO 2:04:33
13 Jameson Ribbens C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
14 Ben Rickey Cutaway/3 Sports
15 Daniel Quinlan Carbon Racing
16 Ben Frederick 0
17 Robert Stumpf Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
18 Andrew Clarke Panther pb Competitive Cyclist
19 Jonathan Marshall Round Here Racing
20 Andys Burns National Engineering p/b COBC
21 Walker Owen 0
22 Kevin Ordons University of Pittsburgh
23 Darion Fleming XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
24 Matthew Weeks 0
25 Kevin Cross District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
26 Nicholas Taylor Bike Doctor p/b DigiSource
27 Stephen Robinson Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Masters Racing
28 Paul Lengermann NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
29 Gabriel Moss masaquiza Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
30 Joseph Holmes Team Spin / RR Donnelly
31 Kirk Albers Panther pb Competitive Cyclist
32 Brad Dodson Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team Powered by P
33 Ray Huang Team Spin/ R.R. Donnelley
34 John Cotter Freddie Fu Cycling Team
35 Anthony Abate District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
36 Ernesto Marenchin Pivot Cycles
37 Ben Reynolds Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
38 Jared Babik TEAM GPOA
39 Andrew Wulfkuhle TEAM GPOA
40 Todd Latocha Pathfinder of WV
41 James Thompson MVP Health Care Cycling
42 Andrew Shelby Bike Doctor p/b DigiSource
43 David Steiner Team Spin
44 Paul Carlson Top Gear Bicycle Shop
45 Nathan Annon promountainoutfitters.com
46 Benjamin Kuhlman Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team Powered by P
47 Cameron Jackson 0
48 Jake Lifson Team GPOA 2:13:11
49 Kyle Kukieza WVU Cycling 2:16:10
50 Greg Fowler 0 2:16:13
51 Benjamin Foltz Round Here Racing 2:16:15
52 Steve Bedilion Pgh Elite Velo 2:17:02
53 Michael Appel Trek of Pittsburgh 2:22:09
DNF Chase Howard Carbon Racing DNF

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Craig Polston TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak 2:11:30
2 Nathan Goates Mountainside p/b City Islanders 2:11:33
3 Greg Capelle Kelly Benefit Strategies / LSV 2:12:28
4 Benjamin Fogle Spokes-N-Skis / Altoona Bicycle Club 2:12:29
5 Alan Royek Mountainside p/b City Islanders 2:12:32
6 Zachary Kephart Spokes-N-Skis/Altoona Bicycle Club 2:12:43
7 Mathieu Schutz Evolution Cycling Club 2:12:43
8 Zachary Rogers Haymarket Bicycles/SEAVS 2:12:43
9 Michael Mihalik Freddie Fu Cycling Team 2:12:43
10 Jared Janowiak Gripped Racing 2:12:43
11 Dylan Johnson Scott RC Mountain Bike Team 2:12:43
12 Dan Baur Team Traveller 2:12:43
13 Matthew Ringer District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop 2:12:43
14 Nessim Mezrahi ABRT 2:12:43
15 Andy Mount HPC/List 2:12:43
16 Dan Wilson About Time Cycling 2:12:43
17 Matt Celek 0 2:12:43
18 Jordan Cross Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA 2:12:43
19 Avery Wilson HPC/List 2:12:43
20 Ian Baun Team Citius 2:12:43
21 Bob Gillespie 0 2:12:43
22 James Haglund Mountainside Racing p/b City islanders 2:12:43
23 John Cutler Raw Talent Ranch 2:12:43
24 Michael Howard Handlebars Cycle Co. 2:12:43
25 Ben Barnhardt TBS Racing p/b Plan 2 Peak 2:13:12
26 Noah Kinney 0 2:13:41
27 Bradley Schmalzer Bikeman.com/XXCMag 2:13:41
28 Andy Gorski Pro Bikes / AHR 2:14:07
29 Jonathan Martinez Richmond Velo Sport 2:14:24
30 Mario Zometa 0 2:16:33
31 Christian Schott 0 2:16:34
32 Brian Decann Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team Powered by P 2:16:40
33 Christopher Woltemade Mountainside / City Islanders 2:16:42
34 Luis Infante Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 2:16:43
35 Jacob Yundt Iron City Bikes 2:16:57
36 Manggon Comsan Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 2:16:47
37 Keith Hower Freddie Fu Cycling Team
38 Donald Splitstone DPS Penn/Complete Title Solutions 2:17:02
39 Stephen Antonishen 0 2:17:03
40 Nathan Hakken The November Bicycles Road Trip
41 Eric Puffenbarger Team Traveller 2:17:15
42 William Slutz Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team Powered by P 2:17:17
43 Jonathan Echevers AABC 2:17:32
44 Jacob Grantham Fit Squared/Top Gear 2:17:33
45 Richard Scaduto TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak 2:18:34
46 Corey Rabideau 0 2:19:18
47 Andrew Lopatka 0 2:20:17
48 Derek Clark Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team Powered by P 2:20:33
49 Rick Ferro Buffalo Velo/Buffalo Bicycle Club 2:21:22
50 Tom Senkevich DPS Penn / Complete Title Solutions 2:21:32
51 Collin Clark Gripped Racing 2:21:34
52 Michael Better Rock Creek Velo 2:22:01
53 Derek Wilson WWVC 2:24:02
54 Tyler Mower Young Medalists / Team Rothrock 2:24:39
55 Chris Peris Thru It All Body Shop 2:25:23
56 William Neidinger SnakeBite Racing 2:25:34
57 Shane Scoggin HPC/LIST 2:27:40
58 Gregory Rossi MainLine Cycling Club 2:43:00
DNF Chad Swanger Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV DNF

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jimmy Picard RVS 2:07:28
2 Jason Berry GRIPPED RACING
3 Brian Markley Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
4 James Panagiotopoulos HPC/List
5 David Cornett 0
6 Tim Walker NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
7 Patrick Luckow Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA
8 Jason Acuna WWVC Racing
9 Michal Krauze Koeles Cycling Club 2:11:59
10 Matthew Gillespie About Time Cycling 2:12:08
11 Dusty Arbogast Pro Mountain Outfitters 2:12:08
12 Chas Mcfarland WVU 2:12:08
13 Patrick Green Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
14 Caleb Smith Steel City Endurance 2:12:09
15 Robert Eom Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA
16 Brian Patton Antietam Velo Club
17 George Herriott 0
18 Christopher Jones 0 2:12:14
19 Andrew Sovonick Snapple Cycling 2:12:58
20 Salvatore Taibi Whole Wheel Velo Club 2:13:24
21 Scott Mearns WWVC Racing 2:13:25
22 Adam Young ProBikes 2:13:27
23 Jason Luttrell Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 2:13:28
24 Jeff Gernert Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team Powered by Pathfinder 2:14:13
25 Jeff Beyer 0 2:14:13
26 Nicholas Parlato All American Bicycle Club 2:14:13
27 Karsten Walker Raw Talent Ranch Racing 2:14:13
28 Michael Russo 0 2:14:13
29 Ben Dinapoli Rocktown Racing 2:14:13
30 Kyle Mihalik Beaver Valley Velo 2:14:13
31 Willem Deboer Team Citius 2:14:13
32 Brendan Mahoney NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2:14:13
33 David Short 0 2:14:13
34 Donald Powers ynSSr / Pro Bikes / Twin Six 2:14:13
35 Brian Archer NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2:14:43
36 Thomas Weichmann TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak 2:14:46
37 Matthew Mcdonald Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 2:14:58
38 Alan Lucas Steel City Endurance 2:15:16
39 Chris Hays Steel City Endurance 2:15:18
40 Jonathan Suite Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team Powered by P 2:15:33
41 Ben Bower Scholl's Bicycle Shop / stinkbugnatural.com 2:15:38
42 Adam Stephens Marathon Bicycle Company 2:15:43
43 Derek Reager Sargent Electric/Koeles 2:16:18
44 Jonathan Cox 0 2:17:09
45 Kenneth Rowe All American Bicycle Club 2:17:38
46 Erik Rauterkus Team Citius 2:18:06
47 Mike Janeiro Steel City Endurance 2:18:25
48 Emilio Poggio Team Lake Effect 2:18:39
49 James Braswell Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team Powered by P 2:18:43
50 Shea Whittaker University of Maryland 2:18:58
51 Bryan Esposito Syn-Fit Race Team 2:19:21
52 Birk Mcgilvrey Beaver Valley Velo 2:19:22
53 Douglas Tice Robson Forensic/Team HHC 2:19:32
54 Alex Rapavi Gripped Racing 2:19:51
55 Jeffrey Grimm Beaver Valley Velo 2:20:11
56 Gerald Audet Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team Powered by P 2:20:52
57 Jake Thompson HPC/List 2:21:11
58 Sean Hogan WWVC 2:21:45
59 Scott Millar Bayside Velo/ Bike Doctor 2:21:46
60 Andrew Fleming HPC/LIST 2:22:32
61 Carl Lovejoy Pro Bikes Pittsburgh Race Team 2:22:39
62 Jason Draper 0 2:23:27
63 Ryan Uber 0 2:24:24
64 Shawn Geiger Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team Powered by P 2:25:34
65 Michael Vanderberg Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team Powered by P 2:25:56
66 Chris Jones Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team Powered by P 2:28:10
67 Jonathan Geair West Liberty Cycles 2:32:33
68 Mike Clingan 0 2:35:29
69 Travis Olson CONSOL Energy Racing p/b PikeStreetBikeswv.com 2:35:31
70 Nathan Clair Team Citius 2:36:24
71 John Scaduto TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak 2:43:03
DNF Jordan Snyder Beaver Valley Velo DNF
DNF Daniel Pascuzzi 0 DNF
DNF Chad Lowers Simply SAAB DNF
DNF Ryan Munko Young Medalists DNf

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Seth Rockey www.promountainoutfitters.com 2:20:13
2 Chris Mangen The Midwest Express/Team IPro 2:20:48
3 Batbayar Batchuluun DCMTB Family bike 2:21:46
4 William Westover 0 2:22:53
5 Tyler Waldron Team Integrity 2:24:07
6 Matthew English Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team (ABRT) 2:24:12
7 William Irving 0 2:24:16
8 Scott Radford pro bikes/ old glory corp 2:28:33
9 Bob Sowga Orange Slug 2:28:35
10 Steve Nguyen 0 2:29:35
11 Michael Kenas 0 2:29:36
12 David Wray 0 2:30:19
13 Marko Milojevic 0 2:30:19
14 Stephen Flora Frankford bike 2:30:19
15 Scott House Pike Street Bikes 2:30:46
16 John Imperial ii Impy Stumphoppers 2:30:47
17 Jason Samonds Fat Head's Brewery/Head Hunter IPA/StomachOfAnger. 2:30:52
18 Bob Nedley Pittsburgh Triathlon Club 2:30:59
19 Peter Steyaert Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
20 Eric Diamond 0 2:35:29
21 David Yates Team Integrity
22 Christopher Rymer 0 2:36:43
23 Marco Piccirilli WVUcycling 2:36:51
24 Josh Baker sex panther
25 Aaron Bovalino Beaver Valley Velo
26 Daniel Higginbotham 0
27 Cameron Asbury West Virginia University
28 Jeffrey Lazar 0
29 Andrew Mcculloch 167th AW Cycle Ops
30 Tim Gregis Pro Mountain Outfitters
31 Nate Hall 0
32 Kevin Rudisill 0
33 John Matteson 0
34 Marc Zabicki 0
35 Donald Grubb 0
36 John Gillespie 0
37 Bob Terneus 0

Men Jr Junior 12-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Matteson 2:40:26
2 William Reese 2:40:31

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michelle Miller Artemis 2:33:18
2 Laurel Larsen Syn-Fit Race Team 2:29:57
3 Stephanie Swan Pro Bikes - Pittsburgh Racing Team 2:33:14
4 Nicole Dorinzi 0 2:33:17
5 Betsy Shogren Team Pathfinder of WV p/b Cervelo 2:33:18
6 Traci Rodosta Breakaway Velo 2:33:18
7 Katherine Klausing 0 2:33:42
8 Kathleen Wulfkuhle C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 2:34:27
9 Claire Vanekdom Jet Cycling 2:35:19
10 Diedre Ribbens C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 2:40:33
11 Anne-marie Alderson Steel City Endurance 2:40:35
12 Patricia George Steel City Endurance 2:41:55

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paula Bennett 2:39:01
2 Sabina Olenchock 2:43:23
3 Justine Pagenhardt
4 Anne Foreman
5 Kamden Hoffmann
6 Sarah Lukens
7 Stacie Truszkowski
8 Anita Werner 3:37:42

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with