These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Donald Hersam
2 Grant Miller Alto Velo Racing Club
3 Maxwell Rye
4 Enzo Blakelock CBRE Racing
5 Nick Dennis
6 John Janetzko Alto Velo
7 Dante Lobue
8 Erik Salander Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
9 Andrew Shacker Team Fremont/FFBC data by OnTheDay.net
10 Deven Van greuningen TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
11 Phillip Somers
12 Josh Worley
13 Aaron Garcia
14 Zachary Landau VSRT

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Koenig
2 Zachary Landau VSRT
3 Brandon Ryan Rio Strada Racing
4 Sean Garcia
5 Wei Yan Project '74 Devo
6 William Fisher Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
7 Liam Thor
8 Jean Claude van rooyen
9 Kyle Fraley
10 Daniel Fonyo Alto Velo Racing Club
11 Ryder Ritchie
12 Mitchell Neal Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
13 Logan Allen
14 Rafael Cubero
15 Ivar Rydstrom TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
16 John Glover
17 Tsering Alleyne
18 George Wehner Alto Velo
19 Andrew Huffaker RAPHA CYCLING CLUB
20 Colin Karpfinger Alto Velo
21 Quincy Dunlap Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
22 Joshua Topor
23 Diego Rivera Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
24 Wing To tang Dolce Vita Cycling
25 Ethan Seaman
26 Drew Mathews
27 Cole Clayton Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
28 Bernard James uclaray
29 Jonathan Arcellana
30 Sean Bradley TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
31 Matthew Braley
32 Tuan Bui
33 Nathan Delaney
34 Justyn Duthler
35 Zachary Gabrielson
36 Aaron Gorman jr
37 David Guzman
38 Joshua Hart TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
39 Bob Ippolito Dolce Vita Cycling
40 Henry Lin SJBC
41 Steve Mayes
42 Thomas Merritt
43 Jose Morales
44 Felix Sanchez
45 Ivan Smirnou
46 Lawrence Tam
47 James Thomas
48 Christopher Vetek VSRT
49 Trevor Woo San Jose Bicycle Club
50 Massimo Costetti Dolce Vita Cycling

Men Cat Pro/1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Fischer
2 Jeff Linder
3 Tobin Ortenblad Donkey Label
4 Gavin Hlady Coureur presented by Spinergy
5 Steve Reaney Cognition Racing Road
6 Nick Baird
7 Ariel Herrmann ThirstyBear Cycling
8 Matt Mikul Terun Elite
9 Max Noda
10 Brian Funk San Jose Bicycle Club
12 Jason Tang Dolce Vita Cycling
13 David Koesel Monster Racing Team
14 Stephen Pimentel Ride Bikes Bro
15 Cameron O'reilly Alto Velo
17 Eugene Chan Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
18 Austin King Alto Velo
19 Russell White Ride Bikes Bro Elite Cycling Team
20 Jimmy Miller Divine Electric Norcal
21 Andrew Vigne SJBC
22 Gregory White Ride Bikes Bro Elite Cycling Team
23 Greg Mccullough
23 Przemek Tutak VSRT
24 Christopher Beall SquadraSF p/b Terun
25 Alexander Cabatic Ride Bikes Bro
26 Don Chapin
27 David Domonoske Alto Velo
28 Michael Foley Cognition Racing Road
29 Michael Gearren ii
30 Rhota Haba
31 Miles Hubbard Project '74
32 Roman Kilun Team Mike's Bikes powered by Equator Coffees
33 Rick Lawton R4R-Make A Wish
34 Nicholas Love Terun Elite
35 Joseph Lupien UCI Team Skyline
36 Robert Terra SquadraSF p/b Terun
37 Garret Smith
38 Nicholas Taiariol
39 Fergus Tanaka
40 Taylor Vaccari Chico Cycling Team
41 Frank Wyer Team Simple Green/MediaSpot/Rock-n-Road Cyclery
42 Chris Riekert Team Mike's Bikes powered by Equator Coffees
43 Danny Rondon E-VOKE RACING
44 Bart Clifford E-VOKE RACING
45 Ninos Gergeo CBRE Racing
46 Sam Benedict Project 74
47 Michael Reese Santa Barbara Bicycle Club/SBBC

Men Master 40+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Przemek Tutak VSRT
2 Ninos Gergeo CBRE Racing
3 Greg Mccullough
4 Ariel Herrmann ThirstyBear Cycling
5 Kyle Viau Team Fremont/FFBC data by OnTheDay.net
6 Eugene Chan Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
7 Mark Tucker Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
8 Alexander Yermolovich Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
9 Don Chapin
10 Fergus Tanaka
11 Jason Grefrath ThirstyBear Cycling
12 Jonathan Eropkin Peet's Coffee Racing p/b Veloro Bicycles
13 David Koesel Monster Racing Team
14 Jason Brabec Leadoutracing.com (CA)
15 Bernardo Tapia
16 Charles Pockell-wilson AUDI RENO- TAHOE CYCLING
17 Nikolaj Koester

Men Master 40+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kegan Connick SJBC
2 Bob Ippolito Dolce Vita Cycling
4 Rafael Cubero
5 Jean Claude van rooyen
6 Quincy Dunlap Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
7 Richard Owings Freak Show - Aloha
8 Chuck Edwall iii Alto Velo
9 Wagner Sousa
10 Alejandro Aguirre SJBC
11 Luis Gomez San Jose Bicycle Club
12 David Moore CBRE Racing
13 Peter Krogh Clean Power Cycling
14 Ken Shimojima Alto Velo
15 Singe Morimoto
16 Christopher Vetek VSRT
17 Val Encomio
17 Steve Mayes
18 Juan Vallejo
18 Greg Beliera Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching

Men Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steve Reaney Cognition Racing Road
2 Bart Clifford E-VOKE RACING
3 Kyle Glerum Peet's Coffee Racing p/b Veloro Bicycles
4 Michael Foley Cognition Racing Road
5 Phil Tercero CoreTechs Cycling Team
6 Alexander Komposch CoreTechs Cycling TwT
7 Rick Lawton R4R-Make A Wish
8 Matthew Sloan Cognition Racing Road
9 Danny Rondon E-VOKE RACING
10 Ole Lutjens Cognition Racing Road
11 Brian Heneghan R4R-Make A Wish
12 Todd Manley SJBC
14 David Allen Cognition Racing Road
15 Robert Davis San Diego Bicycle Club
16 Anthony Eng
17 Dennis Hopp R4R-Make A Wish
18 Cliff Jew Zevenbergen
19 Anrew Nuckles E-Voke Racing
20 Erik Salander Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
21 Daniel Turner
22 Shin Umeda Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
23 Dennis King Central Coast Tire CCT
24 Derrick Hemingway

Women Cat 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jamie Chapman
2 Marcie Palmer Revolution Racing Team LLC
3 Ilan Jen-laplante Terun Elite
4 Nicole Taylor Alto Velo
5 Ashley Nelson E-VOKE RACING
6 Sue Lin holt Alto Velo
7 Kristina Okamoto
8 Lora Maes Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
10 Alexis Dezubiria Live Play Real Estate
11 Andrea Tyson San Jose Bicycle Club
12 Hannah Stackpole
13 Danika Brabec
14 Felicity Holbrow
15 Alana Marie
16 Louisa Kelly SJBC
17 Evelyn Goessling
18 Clodagh Mellett
19 Pamela Ocampo
20 Marie Mcelligot
20 Shoshana Harlem

Women Cat Pro/1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alexandrine Obrand San Jose Bicycle Club
2 Marissa Axell Revolution Racing Team LLC
3 Alexis Dezubiria Live Play Real Estate
4 Jamie Chapman
5 Ashley Nelson E-VOKE RACING
6 Sue Lin holt Alto Velo
7 Beverly Chaney
8 Sumer Avila
9 Ilan Jen-laplante Terun Elite
10 Laurie Furman San Jose Bicycle Club
11 Christina Davis San Jose Bicycle Club
12 Rikke Preisler San Jose Bicycle Club
13 Marcie Palmer Revolution Racing Team LLC
14 Andrea Tyson San Jose Bicycle Club
15 Ruste Jenkins
16 Haley Nielsen
17 Arianna Pascarella