These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Connor Layton 35:33.3

Men 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steve Bonica Switch4Good 22:18.4
2 Dan Dalfonzo Team Somerset Pops Bike Shop 22:33.4
3 Rich Carolan TeamType1 Foundation 23:15.4
4 Simon Ting RTA triathlon 24:10.5
5 Rich Matticoli Ruckus Racing 24:54.3
6 Cory Kestner Ruckus Racing U60 26:55.3

Men 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Terrence Chioffi CRCA/Sunrise Paria 21:17.3
1 Mike Garcia Alpine Cycling USA
2 Andreas Runggatscher FinKraft Cycling Team 21:36.2
3 Greg Kaplan QCW p/b Cadence Cycling 22:03.8
4 Jason Baker Triangle Cyclists 22:24.1
5 Patrick Driscoll Team Driscoll Real Estate 23:13.4
6 Kenneth Ellis Unattached 23:49.7

Men 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Neil Isola Triangle Cyclists 21:23.3
2 Ralf Warmuth 22:07.0
3 Fred Rica Redlined Racing 23:08.0
4 Chuck Crocco Team Somerset - POPS Bike Shop 23:27.0
5 Salvino Architto CRCA/Foundation 24:10.1
6 Stephen Sambrano Guy's Racing Club 24:54.3
7 Leon Giraldo Team GIRALDO 28:42.4

Men 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Bertolini Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions 21:39.3
2 David Melchior CRCA Denos Wonder Wheel 22:37.7
3 Eric Anderson Team Somerset 23:00.6
4 Dave Kavanaugh Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions 23:24.2
5 Sergio Aguirre 23:49.7
6 Chris Dawson Redlined Racing 24:06.8
7 Raymond Campeau TMB Racing 24:16.6
8 Didier Muller CRCA/Foundation CCB 24:35.7
9 Bob Orazem Karma Racing Team 24:37.6
10 Richard Wolf CRCA/Foundation 24:47.8
11 Walter Kowalski Jaeger Wheelmen 25:09.5

Men 65+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Doug O'Neill CRCA/Deno's Wonder Wheel 22:55.5
2 Paul Zucker Bear Mountaineers (BMTR) 23:36.9
3 Michael Maclaga Kelley Acres Speed Shop 24:31.8
4 Albert Sayers Team ProPower/Cycling Solutions 24:56.6
5 Michael Vagnone 29:26.4
6 Herman Storms Team Somerset 29:49.7
7 Henry Rinck World Cup Ski & Cycle 34:04.0

Men 70+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steven Petouvis Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions 24:05.1
2 Jim Kaeli Kelley Acres Speed Shop 25:05.9
3 Arthur Noland perezluha coaching 27:00.6
4 Clyde Swisher Blue Mountain Velo 28:04.6

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Melville CRCA/Foundation 22:05.9
2 Jeff Lamb Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions 22:57.9
3 John Donahue Bernardsville Bag O Hammers 25:26.8
4 David Desimone Paramount Multisport 28:19.0
5 Jovian Yoh Team Aistriu 51:35.4

Men Non Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Iachetta Beachwood Bicycles 22:25.2
2 Elliot Olsen 22:36.2
3 Jason Jones Karma Racing Team 23:08.1
4 Ian Cronin Team Aistriu 23:38.4
5 Ryan Dubois CRCA/Sunrise Paria 23:38.9
6 Fred Tanjutco Summit Cycling Club/Peddler Shop 23:49.4
7 Devin Maclaga 23:51.3
8 Daniel Reiss Team Somerset 24:23.7
9 Philip Mania Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions 24:37.0
10 Carlo Ferolino 3LCC 24:39.5
11 Michael Hammill Bridge Velo 24:45.3
12 James Griffin Team B3 24:57.0
13 Dave Hallman DMD Racing 25:21.2
14 Robert Chavez 3LCC 25:23.1
15 Mike Go 3LCC 26:25.5
16 Ronald Garofalo Watts Up Cycling 26:38.2
17 Peter Ingraham Bag O' Hammers 27:32.8
18 Edward Murphy The Caffeinated Cyclist 27:43.6
19 Jose Velez WCBC 27:48.6
20 Richard Hagedorn Kickcharge Creative 31:00.4

Men Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bastian Rose 19:25.7
2 Nathan Surowiec Kelly Benefits Elite cycling team 21:04.5
3 Joe Klosinski Rothman Institute Cycling Team 21:41.3
4 John Sedlak Watts Up Cycling 24:28.9

Women 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Homare Yamashita Virginias Blue Ridge TWENTY24 Devo 24:19.8

Women Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sarah Leskosky Dutch Wheelman 24:24.5
2 Shanna Lesico ActiveYards / TREK 27:06.1
3 Nancy Toolan Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions 28:01.0

Women Non Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kristen Todd 26:31.9
2 Caryl Gale CRCA/Breakaway Courier 26:32.6
3 Danielle Gibb Team EPS p/b Brielle Cyclery 26:58.2
4 Kelli Brooks Team EPS p/b Brielle Cyclery 28:03.0
5 Sarah Knight Team EPS p/b Brielle Cyclery 28:32.0
6 Sue Wiedorn Guy's Racing Club 29:02.2
7 Candace Kennedy-hess Sturdy Girl Cycling 29:09.3
8 Donna Ventura Team EPS p/b Brielle Cyclery 29:29.4
9 Jane Moskowitz 31:45.3

Women Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrea Buttine ButcherBox Cycling p/b LOOK 22:05.7
2 Shannon Kaplan 22:28.2
3 Patricia Sonn Karma Racing Team 24:19.5
4 Kate Tormey Finkraft Cycling Team 24:35.4
5 Linda Brown Total Training and Endurance 24:43.9
6 Nicole Ragonese Watts Up Cycling 25:47.8
7 Elizabeth Tyrell Somerset 26:49.5
8 Jody Twer Sturdy Girl Cycling 28:50.1