These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicholas Chevalley Lindenwood University
2 Matt Gittings Marian University
3 Nicholas Grigsby Lindsey Wilson College
4 Isaiah Newkirk Marian University
5 Joey Iuliano Purdue University
6 Joshua Johnson Marian University
7 Brandon Feehery Lindenwood University
8 David Novak Lindsey Wilson College
9 Alexander Meyer University of Wisconsin-Madison
10 Weston Luzadder Marian University
11 Blaine Benson Michigan State University
12 Adam Kaye University of Michigan-Ann Arbor
13 Daniel Williams Lindenwood University
14 Cody Anderson Lindenwood University
15 Daniel Gerow Marian University
16 Ian Baker University of Kentucky
17 Sam Stone Marian University
18 Cody Goettl Lindenwood University
19 Tim Norris Lindenwood University
20 Justin Lowe Lindsey Wilson College
DNF Filip Capala Lindsey Wilson College
DNF Jonathan Heile University of Wisconsin-Madison
DNF Alex Wieseler Marian University
DNF Joe Magro University of Notre Dame
DNF William Kinsey Purdue University
DNF Douglas Ansel University of Notre Dame
DNF Andrew Kramer Lindenwood University
DNF Naveen John Purdue University
DNF Matthew Brandt Lindenwood University
DNF Matthew Dooley Lindsey Wilson College
DNF Johnathan Freter Lindsey Wilson College
DNF Neal Forbes Marian University

Men B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sam Dries University of Wisconsin-Madison
2 Taylor Ladd Lindsey Wilson College
3 John Pratt University of Notre Dame
4 Samuel Runningen Purdue University
5 Andrew Odonnell University of Notre Dame
6 Joseph Hooker Northwestern University
7 Benjamin Padilla Ohio State University
8 Brian Hurley University of Notre Dame
9 Andrew Lang Saint Louis University
10 Nathaniel Lee University of Notre Dame
11 Alex Corrion Michigan State University
12 Zachary Abulencia Lindsey Wilson College
13 Reed Bagley Lindsey Wilson College
DNF Christopher Day DePauw University
DNF Kurt Tweedy Lindenwood University
DNF Will Gleason DePauw University
DNF David Yohe Marian University
DNF Timothy Burke University of Michigan-Ann Arbor
DNF John Gracely University of Michigan-Ann Arbor
DNF Grant Inglis University of Cincinnati

Men C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Milmoe Purdue University
2 Corey Anderson Michigan State University
3 Luke Tilmans University of Notre Dame
4 Joshua Corcoran University of Notre Dame
5 Jared Preston Ohio State University
6 Clayton Monahan University of Michigan-Ann Arbor
7 Michael Chifala University of Notre Dame
8 Michael Kubancsek Marian University
9 Eric Young Case Western Reserve University
10 James Snitzer University of Notre Dame
11 Michael Fioretti University of Wisconsin-Madison
12 Garrett Sczechowski Purdue University
13 Kevin Schumaker University of Michigan-Ann Arbor
14 Taylor Hartstein Northwestern University
15 Ashley Anderson University of Wisconsin-Madison
16 Jero Bean University of Wisconsin-Madison
17 Aaron Jaffe Northwestern University
18 Andrew Gutierrez University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
19 Zachary Benet University of Michigan-Ann Arbor
20 Paul Gregory Michigan State University
21 David Pratt University of Notre Dame
22 Bradley Stark University of Michigan-Ann Arbor
23 Eric Jones University of Michigan-Ann Arbor
24 Vesselin Velev Northwestern University
25 Paul Madsen Saint Louis University
26 Zachary Dorsey Lindsey Wilson College
27 Tyler Vandevoort University of Wisconsin-Madison
28 Blake Walker Lindsey Wilson College
29 Andrew Wright Lindsey Wilson College
30 Michael Souers Lindsey Wilson College
31 Mickey Frigge University of Wisconsin-Madison
DNF Michael Fioretti University of Wisconsin-Madison
DNF Andrew Ralston Oberlin College
DNF Tommy Peng Northwestern University

Men D

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Takahashi Case Western Reserve University
2 Chad Lawver Mount Vernon Nazarene University
3 Jacob Henningsen University of Cincinnati
4 Paul Dentel University of Cincinnati
5 Jamie Anderson University of Cincinnati
6 Patrick Handy University of Notre Dame
7 Donald Williams Marian University
8 Justin Miller Purdue University
9 Robert Maertz University of Cincinnati
10 Ian Kresnak DePaul University
11 John Kelley Marian University
12 Jacob Pratt Michigan State University
13 Cole Smith Butler University
14 Brook Luers Oberlin College
15 Trenton Fitzgerald Mount Vernon Nazarene University
16 Jared Salinger University of Michigan-Ann Arbor
17 Elliot Olson Asbury University
18 August Kunkel University of Notre Dame
19 Kevin Poast Mount Vernon Nazarene University
20 Sage Aronson Oberlin College
21 Forrest Kunkel DePauw University
22 Philip Palmon University of Notre Dame
23 Nathan Richards Northwestern University
24 Alexander Cheatham Northwestern University
25 Chris Rednour Mount Vernon Nazarene University
26 Alex Graham Butler University
27 Chris Sparace Northwestern University
28 Timothy Newberger University of Michigan-Ann Arbor
29 Sam Stroebel Ohio State University
30 Marcus Thompson Purdue University
31 Mark Aikman Purdue University
32 Max Lamme University of Cincinnati
33 Chris Beeler University of Cincinnati
34 Nate Wolf Ohio State University
35 Jordan Alexander Asbury University
36 Charlie Magiera University of Notre Dame
37 Nathaniel Winters Mount Vernon Nazarene University
38 Matt Figueroa Mount Vernon Nazarene University
39 Seth Nachimson Oberlin College
40 James Cannon Marian University
41 Sarun Lorhpipat Purdue University
42 Joseph Gambino Northwestern University
43 Owen Kieffer-jones Ohio State University
44 Edward Young Case Western Reserve University
45 Isaac Bacon Oberlin College
46 Robert Piscatelli University of Notre Dame
47 Logan Phillips Asbury University
48 Cory Hurst Michigan State University
49 Maxwell Goodman Case Western Reserve University
50 Steven Sander Saint Louis University
51 Sean Robinson Ohio State University
DNF Jared Greco University of Kentucky
DNF Brock Bedingfield Lindsey Wilson College
DNF Brock Bedingfield Lindsey Wilson College
DNF Taylor Myatt Mount Vernon Nazarene University

Women A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sinead Miller Marian University
2 Kaitlin Antonneau Marian University
3 Regan Baum University of Kentucky
4 Coryn Rivera Marian University
5 Allie Dragoo Marian University
6 Yesica Mendoza Lindsey Wilson College
7 Ashley Rethemeyer Lindenwood University
8 Hannah Hayduk Lindsey Wilson College
9 Mikayla Lyman Lindsey Wilson College
10 Aimee Warnke Saint Louis University
11 Mariasol Johannes Lindenwood University
12 Courtney O'neill Northwestern University
13 Elizabeth Engwis Marian University
DNF Brooke Crum Lindsey Wilson College

Women B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mika Jackson Marian University
2 Nikki Ditsch University of Kentucky
3 Stephanie Torres Marian University
4 Caroline Binkley Northwestern University
5 Abigail Prine Depauw University
6 Zoe Emmons University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
7 Carolyn Mccann University of Notre Dame
8 Hanne Zmierczak Lindenwood University
9 Rebecca Hall University of Wisconsin-Madison
10 Becky Burgess Asbury University
11 Vhasti Schmidt Lindsey Wilson College
12 Madison Mills Lindsey Wilson College
13 Shannon Daum Asbury University
14 Hazel Levine Northwestern University
15 Rachel Mcgarvey Asbury University
16 Lacey Maglinger Lindsey Wilson College
17 Jenna Tomasevich Case Western Reserve University
18 Maria Tkacz Northwestern University
19 Christine Ricci Northwestern University
20 Katelyn Begley Lindsey Wilson College
DNF Lauren Kraft Ohio State University
DNF Elizabeth Gilmour Oberlin College
DNF Hope Gibson Lindsey Wilson College

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with