These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

5 10-35

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brandon Babiracki 0:53:03
2 Nicholas Applegate 0:53:03
3 Chris Edmundson 0:53:03
4 Jacob Kozyra PSIMET/Zilla Racing 53:06
5 Jesse Nie 0:53:47
6 Jeremia Venter Bike Raising 56:16
7 Matthew Capron 0:56:18
8 Traeger Meyer 0:56:20
9 Greg Mcqueen 0:56:24
10 Jeffrey Uler 0:56:27
11 Rob Johnson Tuxedo Thunder Cycling 56:30
12 Matthew Barkle 0:57:39
13 Daniel Steinle PSIMET/Zilla Racing 57:58
14 Enrique Lope 0:58:30
15 Kyle Williams 0:59:34
16 Alex Mcpherson 1:00:16
17 Devin Yoder 1:01:59
18 Anders Houston 1:03:20
19 Daniel Yuan 1:06:26
20 Kyle Schaefer 1:06:26

Men 3 10-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kalan Beisel 2:12:22
2 Josh Whitney RockyMounts~Izze Racing 2:12:24
3 Graham Aldredge 2:12:24
4 Brian Firle Sports Garage Cycling 2:12:24
5 Dan Carragher 2:12:24
6 Ken Benesh Feedback Sports Racing 2:12:24
7 Jonath Bearden Southern Colorado Velo 2:12:24
8 Randy Fuller Rocky Mountain Road Club 2:12:32
9 Lee Gerakos Foxtrot Racing 2:12:32
10 Campbell Levy 2:12:33
11 Gavin Anderson Sonic Boom Racing 2:12:33
12 Brian Lehman GS Boulder/Trek Store 2:12:33
13 Stephen Fitzgerald 2:12:33
14 Scott Warren RockyMounts~Izze Racing 2:12:50
15 Mitchell Hoke 2:12:55
16 Aaron Bachik Primal - 1st Bank 2:13:31
17 Aaron Bouplon RockyMounts~Izze Racing 2:13:48
18 Jared Dean 2:13:55
19 Diran Ayandele Sonic Boom Racing 2:14:39
20 Lucas Clarke Primal - 1st Bank 2:15:09
21 Kevin Flanagan Cycleton 2:15:11
22 William Ciacci Ronin Racing 2:17:11
23 Nathan Brown 2:17:39
24 David Leonard Natural Grocers Cycling Team 2:18:33
25 Ciro Zarate 2:19:06
26 Antonio Gallegos RockyMounts~Izze Racing 2:19:38
27 Travis Caldwell 2:21:09
28 Scott Upton RockyMounts~Izze Racing 2:21:09
29 Andrew Murphy 2:23:48
30 Bart Abriol Sonic Boom Racing 2:26:30
31 Justin Fahnestock Ronin Racing 2:26:59
32 James Becker Tokyo Joe's -Whole Foods/Primal 2:26:59
33 Matt Jaeger Ronin Racing 2:27:27
34 Thomas Spannring 2:32:19
35 Troy Reynolds PSIMET/Zilla Racing 2:34:01
36 Nathan Dugan MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING 2:34:50
37 Paul Shumate Foxtrot Racing 2:35:57
38 Jim Hebert 2:37:14
39 Thomas Eng GS Ciao 2:40:44

Men 3 35-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Josh Holland 2:10:47
2 Gary Holt 2:10:47
3 Marc Deantoni Stages Cycling 2:10:49
4 Kyle Haugsness Black Key Bulls Cycling 2:11:19
5 Thomas Fiorillo Team Evergreen Racing 2:11:45
6 Bryan Mickiewicz 2:12:24
7 Jayson Hurd Arc En Ciel Racing Team 2:16:26
8 Michael Koren Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS 2:16:30
9 Charles Knoll 2:17:09
10 Matt Wallace 2:17:12
11 James Dunkleberger Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 2:17:36
12 Jon Smela Team Rio Grande 2:17:44
13 Mike Schaumloeffel Team Body Sync 2:17:53
14 Shawn Betz Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 2:18:00
15 David Walker 2:18:13
16 Carlos Vulgamott Golden Bike Shop 2:18:55
17 Darren Lee Golden Bike Shop 2:19:14
18 Kirk Peterson 2:19:20
19 Michael Mathers 2:19:27
20 Brian Hart Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 2:20:33
21 Paul Desrosiers 2:20:40
22 Scott Ellis 2:20:42
23 Brent Buenger Southern Colorado Velo 2:20:48
24 Greg Proctor 2:20:54
25 Brian Milnick Green Mountain Sports Velo 2:21:08
26 Douglas Robison 2:21:08
27 Jeff Oakey RockyMounts~Izze Racing 2:21:14
28 Kevin Burnette Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling 2:21:39
29 Rob Salcido 2:23:36
30 Winfield Hartley Rally Sport Cycling Team 2:24:48
31 Doug Gordon Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 2:26:05
32 Birt Stem Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS 2:26:06
33 Michael Beacon 2:26:21
34 Kelly Niquette Cycleton 2:27:50
35 Greg Finnoff 2:27:57
36 Jeffrey Noffsinger Black Key Bulls Cycling 2:28:33
37 Christopher Jones 2:29:03
38 Kenneth Lanham Natural Grocers Cycling Team 2:30:17
39 Alexander Gillett 2:34:00
40 Robert Fisher CP Racing 2:35:33
41 Jeremy Gebben 2:38:24
42 Vincent Davis 2:39:14
43 Alan Tragarz Pactimo Cycling 2:39:26
44 Darryl Shockley TLR Cycling 2:39:56
45 Stephen Haydel Swift Cycling 2:41:27
46 Jon Landes Snapple Cycling Team 2:45:26
47 Brandon Lundell Rally Sport Cycling Team 3:05:53

Men 4 10-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Walter Zitz Sonic Boom Racing 1:35:32
2 Simon Demby-myers Steamboat Velo 1:35:35
3 Jake Keyser 1:35:35
4 Tom Wagner 1:35:35
5 Bill Davis Rally Sport Cycling Team 1:35:35
6 Matthew Rowe 1:35:35
7 Scott Larson GS Boulder/Trek Store 1:35:35
8 David Valenziano GS Boulder/Trek Store 1:35:38
9 Kristoffer Nielsen Boulder Cycle Sport 1:35:38
10 Shawn Meredith Golden Bike Shop 1:35:38
11 Glenn Cratty Sonic Boom Racing 1:35:43
12 Dustin Gillingham Primal - 1st Bank 1:35:50
13 Tyler Brown Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling 1:35:50
14 Daniel Caputo 1:35:50
15 Kyle Martinez 1:35:50
16 David Pfeiffer Epic Endurance Cycling Team 1:35:50
17 Mac Whitney 1:35:50
18 Danial Ebner PSIMET/Zilla Racing 1:35:50
19 Aaron Hugen Denver 38 Racing 1:35:50
20 Scott Blakley ColoBikeLaw.com 1:35:50
21 Doug Schuler 1:35:50
22 Ryan Sahd Team Rio Grande 1:35:56
23 Tom Hopper 1:35:56
24 Brad Clemmons PSIMET/Zilla Racing 1:36:02
25 Evan Kias Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS 1:36:15
26 Will Allen 1:36:33
27 Kyle Boesel Sonic Boom Racing 1:36:54
28 David Thompson Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling 1:37:17
29 Clark Eckel Rocky Mountain Road Club 1:38:17
30 Corey Moxon 1:38:17
31 Stefan Compton 1:38:32
32 Campbell Levy 1:39:32
33 Kurt Atkins 1:39:48
34 Greg Leneveu Sonic Boom Racing 1:39:48
35 Casey Temanson PSIMET/Zilla Racing 1:39:48
36 Larsen Schindler Denver 38 Racing 1:39:59
37 Joshua Schwiesow Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling 1:39:59
38 Douglas Gibula 1:40:03
39 Aaron Macarelli Sonic Boom Racing 1:40:34
40 Brendan Billingsley 1:40:50
41 Stuart Braddock Sonic Boom Racing 1:40:50
42 Joshua Sahala 1:41:08
43 Adam Jensen 1:41:08
44 Ryan Lowe 1:41:24
45 Galen Stilgebauer PSIMET/Zilla Racing 1:41:40
46 Chris Dinneen 1:41:47
47 Andrew Chapman 1:41:54
48 Cris Willett Sonic Boom Racing 1:41:54
49 Carlos Feirreira 1:42:45
50 Fleetwood Mathews Sonic Boom Racing 1:42:54
51 Eric Lee Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 1:43:02
52 Cormac Dunn Panache Cyclewear 1:44:04
53 Davis Wilkey Black Sheep Junior Cycling 1:44:18
54 Matthew Shofner 1:44:55
55 Michael Wolfner Cycleton 1:45:38
56 Jeff Brown Primal - 1st Bank 1:45:46
57 Liam Dunn Panache Cyclewear 1:46:15
58 Domenic Santilli Denver 38 Racing 1:46:29
59 Carlos Ruecz 1:46:50
60 Eddie Rogers Steamboat Velo 1:47:10
61 Michael Welker Primal - 1st Bank 1:47:25
62 Chris Mitchell PSIMET/Zilla Racing 1:47:39
63 John Kaszanek 1:49:35
64 Phillip Kealy 1:50:40
65 Colin Vito Feedback Sports Racing 1:51:06
66 Mark Lewis Primal - 1st Bank 1:52:45
67 Benjamin Hall 1:56:18
68 Chris Mcmanus 1:57:19
69 Tsvi Ancel PSIMET/Zilla Racing 1:57:19
70 Adam Schmidt Pabst/Mafia Racing 2:07:42
71 Adam Hecht 2:09:34

Men 4 35-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Bertino Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:34:17
2 Walter Durrer Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 1:34:17
3 Peder Horner ColoBikeLaw.com 1:34:17
4 Jason Hartman 1:34:17
5 Matthias Kondler Team Evergreen Racing 1:34:17
6 Chris Skudlarczyk 1:34:17
7 Brendan Cusick 1:34:17
8 James Campbell 1:34:23
9 Jonnathan Emmons Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:34:26
10 Eric Thompson 1:34:26
11 Matt Weadley 1:34:32
12 Chris Burke 1:34:39
13 James Scott Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 1:34:39
14 Matthew Couzens TLR Cycling 1:34:39
15 Jack Jefferies 1:34:39
16 Derek Teuscher Blue Sky Velo 1:34:39
17 James Lawrence Front Rangers Junior Cycling 1:34:39
18 Chris Carlson Team Rio Grande 1:34:39
19 Rich Nibbe Team Rio Grande 1:34:39
20 Aaron Foster 1:34:39
21 Jason Parker Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:34:59
22 Jason Sumner 14527 1:34:59
23 Juan Gutierrez Local Velo 1:34:59
24 Todd Hockenberry Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:34:59
25 Jerod Ridge Cycleton 1:34:59
26 Tyson Kaman 1:34:59
27 Bob Africa 1:35:11
28 Nigel Thompson Team Evergreen Racing 1:34:59
29 Christian Smith Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:37:30
30 Craig Hasselbach Team Rio Grande 1:37:30
31 Dave Ratcliff Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS 1:37:40
32 Ian Guthrie Blue Sky Velo 1:37:40
33 Richard Brady 1:37:44
34 Ray Dohr 1:37:54
35 David Olson Natural Grocers Cycling Team 1:37:54
36 Brian France Team Evergreen Racing 1:38:07
37 Joseph Coffey The Natural Way Racing Team 1:38:33
38 Clyde Wright 1:38:45
39 Brian Moore Team Evergreen Racing 1:39:02
40 David Ross 1:39:02
41 John Greig 1:39:35
42 Eric Brandt Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS 1:40:35
43 Christian Badger 1:40:59
44 Ariel Newman 1:40:59
45 Brian Lindsley Cycleton 1:40:59
46 Christopher Kinneer Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 1:41:20
47 Alex Dorganross Boulder Cycle Sport 1:41:20
48 Matthew Bolkovatz 1:41:46
49 Brian Heckler Cycleton 1:41:56
50 Devin Mccune Cycleton 1:42:02
51 Steven Pon 1:42:29
52 Rodney Bolls 1:42:29
53 Richard Noyes TLR Cycling 1:42:44
54 Christopher Fitzpatrick 1:43:03
55 Peter Schaub Blue Sky Velo 1:44:10
56 Kevin Poziombke Team Evergreen Racing 1:44:24
57 Brent Olson TLR Cycling 1:44:44
58 Jamie Elsasser Routine Leg Works 1:45:03
59 Mac Johansen 1:45:25
60 David Fitzpatrick 1:46:14
61 Michael Elder TLR Cycling 1:46:18
62 David Martine Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:46:18
63 Colm Flannery 1:46:25
64 Mike Higgins 1:46:40
65 Doug Kling 1:47:02
66 Adam Rosenthal 1:47:17
67 Zoran Smaic Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 1:48:54
68 Neil Benton 1:49:04
69 Travis Rosen Cycleton 1:49:58
70 Brad Woodard Team Body Sync 1:49:58
71 Scott Breaux TLR Cycling 1:51:56
72 Paul Lee 1:52:39
73 Greggory Geddes 1:53:01
74 James Daus 1:55:09
75 Ariel Brown 303 Cycling 1:55:59
76 Frank Pike TLR Cycling 2:01:13
77 Matthew Otero IC3Colorado 2:03:42
78 Jason Coble Pedal Pushers Cyclery 2:14:20

Men 4 45-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Mansell Rally Sport Cycling Team 1:39:10
2 Bryce Wemple Team Rio Grande 1:39:10
3 David Boynton Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:39:10
4 Mark Berghoefer 1:39:10
5 Thomas Rathbun ColoBikeLaw.com 1:39:10
6 John Coletta Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:39:10
7 Manny Lorenzo ColoBikeLaw.com 1:39:10
8 Scott Fliegelman Rally Sport Cycling Team 1:39:10
9 Tim Godby enCompass Racing 1:39:10
10 A Michael mcqueeney 1:39:10
11 Robert O'donnell 1:39:10
12 Harold Stephenson Rally Sport Cycling Team 1:37:10
13 Jay Burgess Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:39:20
14 Michael Mcceney Team Rio Grande 1:39:25
15 Dean Stathopulos Team Evergreen Racing 1:39:34
16 Igor Serbinin GS Boulder/Trek Store 1:39:39
17 Robert Brudenell The Natural Way Racing Team 1:39:39
18 Adam Mentzell Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:39:47
19 Michael Schaub 1:39:57
20 Emil Gercke Natural Grocers Cycling Team 1:40:01
21 Jeffrey Ditolla Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:40:10
22 Kevin Chadwick Prestige Imports/Audi Cycling Team 1:40:15
23 Ike Nicoll Prestige Imports/Audi Cycling Team 1:40:15
24 Eric Sorenson 1:40:15
25 Kevin Eldredge International Christian Cycling Club 1:40:15
26 Mike Gettinger 1:40:32
27 Ronald Kennedy Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 1:40:34
28 Brad Woodworth Team Evergreen Racing 1:40:52
29 Bennett Hug ColoBikeLaw.com 1:41:14
30 Scott Konnagan Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:41:14
31 Jeff Fithian Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:41:14
32 Justin Green 1:41:14
33 Steve Ferry Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:41:14
34 Samuel Naffziger Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 1:41:14
35 Dave Berreman Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:41:25
36 Walter Kingsbery Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:41:25
37 Billy Simmons Frites En Mayo Velo Club 1:42:05
38 Eric Wright 1:42:08
39 Eric Scroger Blue Sky Velo 1:42:45
40 John Feir Team Evergreen Racing 1:42:45
41 William Capron 1:42:45
42 Philip Regnier 1:43:02
43 Tom Mullen 1:43:20
44 Jim Reagan 1:43:28
45 Art Schwadron Rally Sport Cycling Team 1:44:14
46 Murray S. willis ColoBikeLaw.com 1:44:18
47 Brad Tucker ColoBikeLaw.com 1:44:35
48 Doug Richards Blue Sky Velo 1:44:54
49 Roberto Gonzalez 1:44:54
50 Marco Cornacchione 1:45:04
51 Tom Keller GS Boulder/Trek Store 1:45:28
52 David Tolbert ColoBikeLaw.com 1:45:28
53 Robert Andrew Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:45:37
54 Robert Montgomery ColoBikeLaw.com 1:46:08
55 Dan Evans Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 1:46:08
56 Karl Schindler 1:46:26
57 Andrew Medina Team Evergreen Racing 1:46:09
58 Dean Cahow Optimize Endurance Services/BikeSource 1:46:49
59 Ed Witterholt COBRAS 1:46:52
60 Ken Depinto International Christian Cycling Club 1:47:10
61 David Williams Blue Sky Velo 1:47:23
62 Michael Beatty Frites En Mayo Velo Club 1:47:40
63 Jonathan Day Team Rio Grande 1:49:19
64 Joshua Pace 1:50:36
65 L Limon 1:51:17
66 Jeffrey Cole 1:51:23
67 Brent Solman 1:51:38
68 Philippe Capraro ColoBikeLaw.com 1:51:52
69 Francis Sullivan Sports Garage Cycling 1:51:56
70 Neal Mendel ColoBikeLaw.com 1:52:13
71 Brent Ross Team Evergreen Racing 1:52:40
72 Kevin Mcnamara Team Body Sync 1:53:08
73 Daniel Lipsher Team Evergreen Racing 1:53:24
74 David Gelderloos 1:58:40
75 Ethan Fuld 2:05:18

Men 5 35-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Carter 0:49:41
2 Billy Edwards 0:49:41
3 J Keith collins Boulder Cycle Sport 0:50:08
4 Joshua Lawton 0:50:27
5 Maciej Przewozny 0:51:09
6 Lesster Busche 0:51:23
7 Andrew Galloway Team Evergreen Racing 0:51:23
8 Justin Meschler 0:52:18
9 Michael Magluilo 0:52:36
10 Ethan Lowell 0:52:38
11 Patrick Sullivan IC3Colorado 0:52:48
12 Justin Dickenson 0:52:58
13 Michael Rafik Boulder Cycle Sport 0:53:01
14 Pat Mattson 0:54:44
15 Dave Closser 0:55:16
16 Thatcher Wine 0:55:47
17 Peter Mitchell Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:55:49
18 Rob Withers 0:56:11
19 Andy Wilkens 0:56:16
20 Troy Lindberg 0:56:16
21 Alan Schenkel Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 0:56:26
22 Scott Key Team Evergreen Racing 0:57:56
23 Mark Caraway 0:58:46
24 Chris Tharp 0:58:58
25 Zachary Hancock 0:59:28
26 Hank Sender 1:01:33
27 Kenneth Bellian 1:03:27
28 Matthew Pearson 1:03:57
29 Daniel Sprangers 1:04:57
30 Charlie Anderson 1:07:20
31 Dominic Miller 1:08:00

Men Cat 1/2/3 45-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Danny Suter Rally Sport Cycling Team 2:08:32
2 Rod Yoder Natural Grocers Cycling Team 2:08:32
3 Frank Zoldak Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 2:08:32
4 Larry Marti CVC / FRANCO Racing 2:08:48
5 Brad Mosier CP Racing 2:12:25
6 Craig Hofer Boulder Orthopedics 2:12:38
7 Michael Spangenberg Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 2:12:42
8 Michael Inglis Tokyo Joe's -Whole Foods/Primal 2:12:43
9 Jeffrey Hall 2:12:43
10 Eric Ray Rally Sport Cycling Team 2:12:53
11 Ronald Bollenberghe Cadieux Bicycle Club 2:12:59
12 Shane Roark Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 2:13:04
13 Robert Arena Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 2:13:06
14 Jeff Hoobler 2:13:06
15 Charles Hayes 2:13:48
16 Karl Kiester Great Divide Brewing Company 2:14:50
17 Rip Mobus Great Divide Brewing Company 2:15:29
18 Jeff Ofsanko Rally Sport Cycling Team 2:16:25
19 Russell Kappius 2:17:39
20 James Dickerson Great Divide Brewing Company 2:17:46
21 Henrik Pedersen Mix1 2:17:48
22 Matthew Gibble 2:18:54
23 Adam Asnes Mix1 2:19:01
24 Darryl Beachy CP Racing 2:19:01
25 Steve Kurland Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 2:19:03
26 Mark Taylor 2:19:08
27 Morgan Tucker 2:19:12
28 Peter Ismert Mix1 2:19:16
29 Joseph Paulson Boulder Orthopedics 2:20:17
30 Gregory Berlind Boulder Orthopedics 2:20:17
31 Doug Williams Rally Sport Cycling Team 2:20:51
32 Brad Haswell 2:21:29
33 Paul Humiston B.C.V./Scion Cycling 2:22:15
34 Gary Sharp Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 2:22:44
35 Peter Brown 2:23:59
36 Steve Parcell Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 2:25:19
37 Lennard Zinn Boulder Cycle Sport 2:25:22
38 James Everett 2:25:25
39 Steve Young Natural Grocers Cycling Team 2:27:50
40 Joseph Burtoni Durango Wheel Club 2:29:14
41 Brian Dunn Great Divide Brewing Company 2:29:22
42 David Binkowski 2:34:30
43 Kevin Barker Green Mountain Sports Velo 2:36:20

Men Pro/Cat 1/2 10-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Frank Pipp 2:51:06
2 Robin Eckmann 2:51:12
3 Sean Sullivan 2:51:12
4 Julian Kyer Juwi Solar Cycling 2:51:12
5 Michael Creed 2:51:20
6 Chris Winn 2:53:23
7 Scott Tietzel Juwi Solar Cycling 2:53:23
8 Braden Kappius Clif Bar Development Cross Team 2:53:25
9 Nathaniel Wilson California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 2:53:36
10 Eric Young 2:53:59
11 Nick Frey Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA 2:54:01
12 Mike Slever 2:54:01
13 Jeffrey Perrin 2:54:01
14 Russell Stevenson Cycling Northwest 2:54:01
15 Craig Magee Natural Grocers Cycling Team 2:54:01
16 Colby Ricker Sonic Boom Racing 2:54:01
17 Josh Yeaton Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling 2:54:01
18 Evan Huffman 2:54:01
19 Chris Parrish 2:54:01
20 Zack Gould Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development 2:54:01
21 Christian Mccarthy Natural Grocers Cycling Team 2:54:05
22 Brett Tack 2:54:05
23 Dirk Friel Natural Grocers Cycling Team 2:54:05
24 Colby Pearce Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling 2:54:05
25 Taylor Shelden 2:54:23
26 Michael Friedman 2:54:28
27 Jon Tarkington Natural Grocers Cycling Team 2:54:33
28 James Peterman Sonic Boom Racing 2:55:29
29 Kit Recca Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling 2:55:31
30 Garrett Suydam Primal - 1st Bank 2:55:42
31 Emerson Oronte 2:55:47
32 Alexander Hagman 2:55:47
33 Michael Martin juwi-Slipstream 2:55:57
34 Clayton Feldman 2:55:59
35 William Buick GS Boulder/Trek Store 2:57:23
36 Erik Hamilton Tokyo Joe's -Whole Foods/Primal 2:59:22
37 Blake Harlan 3:04:39
38 Kyle Thomas Rocky Mountain Road Club 3:05:46
39 Andrew Hemesath Primal - 1st Bank 3:06:11
40 Chris Case Sonic Boom Racing 3:07:53
41 Ty Tuttle BOO Bicycles 3:09:11
42 Bill Campie Sonic Boom Racing 3:11:01
43 Ryan Hughes Sonic Boom Racing 3:12:35
44 William Iaia Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 3:14:41
45 Russell Harding Natural Grocers Cycling Team 3:16:32
46 Frederick Gluck Tokyo Joe's -Whole Foods/Primal 3:16:32
47 Bryce Daviess 3:17:40
48 Scott Salstrand 3:17:40
49 Corey Piscopo Steamboat Velo 3:17:41
50 Garrett Peltonen Natural Grocers Cycling Team 3:17:41
51 Unknown Rider 3:19:59
52 Tripp Wall Natural Grocers Cycling Team 3:19:59
53 Josh Austin Team Evergreen Racing 3:20:43

Men Pro/Cat 1/2 35-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Dahl Boulder Orthopedics 2:12:18
2 Nate Llerandi Sonic Boom Racing 2:12:20
3 Mark Legg compton 2:12:43
4 Michael Gibson Boulder Orthopedics 2:12:43
5 John Barclay Rally Sport Cycling Team 2:12:43
6 Jonathan Cavner 2:12:43
7 Matthew Gates Mix1 2:12:43
8 Jens Nielsen 2:12:43
9 Brian Krombein Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 2:12:43
10 Mike Hegdal Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 2:12:43
11 Grant Holicky Boulder Orthopedics 2:12:43
12 Peter Webber Boulder Cycle Sport 2:12:43
13 Joseph Cooper Twin Peaks Cycling,Inc 2:12:43
14 Christopher Phenicie B.C.V./Scion Cycling 2:12:43
15 Daniel Sullivan B.C.V./Scion Cycling 2:12:51
16 Kevin Konczalski 2:13:12
17 Kenneth O'donnell Boulder Orthopedics 2:13:42
18 Scott Penzarella 2:14:14
19 William Howe Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 2:14:14
20 Unknown Rider Boulder Orthopedics 2:14:15
21 Marc Holbert Mix1 2:14:16
22 Matt Henry Boulder Orthopedics 2:14:18
23 Brian Maslach Wilderness Sports 2:14:19
24 Dennis Farrell BRAC 2:14:34
25 Brian Todeschini Boulder Orthopedics 2:16:44
26 James Thies Mix1 2:16:54
27 Nathan Busch 2:18:09
28 Matthew Segur Mix1 2:18:16
29 Brian Wenham Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 2:19:00
30 L Sandvik Mix1 2:20:43
31 Peter Dunlap 2:21:42
32 Jayson Middlemiss 2:21:46
33 Neal Henderson Boulder Orthopedics 2:22:51
34 Patrick Gallegos 2:24:14
35 Paul Rapinz RockyMounts~Izze Racing 2:28:11
36 Paul Rapinz 2:29:39
37 Daniel Depaemelaere 8 Sixteen Racing 2:37:18

Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gage Hecht International Christian Cycling Club 0:50:52
2 Cade Bickmore Boulder Junior Cycling 0:50:55
3 Eric Brunner Boulder Junior Cycling 0:51:20
4 Robert Wright 0:51:38
5 Jacques De curnou Boulder Junior Cycling 0:52:08
6 Cameron Bellian Boulder Junior Cycling 0:53:05