These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 3

(34 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonathan Hulk California SCNCA 2:33:58
2 Daniel Ouellette Optimum Performance/Fitchburg Cycli st
3 Brian Campbell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
4 Callum Ingram st
5 Corey Lowe Stage 1 st
6 Miro Koulnis BikeReg.com st
7 Terry Totemeier U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC st
8 Jack Piller Battenkill-United st
9 Nicholas Petterssen Onion River Sports st
10 Peter L'abdu Claremont Cycle Depot Bike Club st
11 John michael Hackett Battenkill-United st
12 Brendan Meryman St. Michael's/NHCC st
13 Jim Komarmi st
14 Jordan Winkler Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame st
15 Dave Mitchell NorEast Cycling st
16 Aaron Ross Landry's bicycles st
17 Eliot Mclellan Alderman-Arts st
18 Elliot Hawkes Harvard U Cycling st
19 Edward Hicks relegated
20 Keith Reynold 7:18
21 Matthew Theodore Cape Cod Racing/E-caps.com 8:02
22 Ben Fishman 12:08
23 Nicholas Fanaras NorEast Cycling 20:06
DNF Phil Beard Onion River Sports
DNF Bruce Beauharnois Team Placid Planet
DNF Damian Bolduc
DNF Cosmo Catalano CYCLOCOSM.COM
DNF Chris Curven North Atlantic Velo/Giant/Pedro's
DNF Matt D'alessio Threshold Cycling .com
DNF Scott Glowa Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame
DNF Edward Schaub Mystic Velo
DNF Matthew Spaits Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame
DNF Patrick Barter International Bicycles
DNF Michael Wiles Doubles Gear

Men 4

(52 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Esposito 2:05:10
2 Andrew Tucker Quad Cycles st
3 Lee Wassilie Wheelpowerbicycle.com st
4 Gregory Berks st
5 Samuel Evans-brown st
6 Matthew Miller OrganicAthlete st
7 Zachary Labry MIT st
8 Gregory Vigneaux Spin Arts/Gearworks Cyclery st
9 Steve Connor Belfast Racing Team -BRT st
10 Matthew Wheatley Cambridge Bicycle/ Igleheart Frame st
11 Tristan Baldwin st
12 Ed Ting NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
13 Eric Krivitzky Flying Penguins st
14 Colm Mcmahon Boston Road Club st
15 Will Boylston Dartmouth st
16 Stuart Coulter Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom st
17 Jesse Perreault Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Fram st
18 Andrew Mccullough Onion River Sports st
19 Alfred Bissell Essex County Velo st
20 John Starvish Boston Road Club st
21 Ben Mccoy Boston Road Club at 1:25
22 Seth Brooker Belfast Racing Club 2:11
23 Jake Mclaughlin Upper Valley Velo 2:47
24 Ian Whittle NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
25 Ed Bagley st
26 Julian Eliz iii Boston Road Club st
27 David Kahn Yale 3:20
28 Michael Desmarais University of Vermont 8:01
29 Donald Kimball CVC Subaru of New England 8:27
30 Chad Demarest Corner Cycle st
31 Mark Champagne Optimum Performance/Fitchburg Cycl st
32 Michael Charron 10:08
33 Zachary Wills IBC racing 11:19
34 Charles Wescott Quad Cycles st
35 Paul Jobin NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
36 Doug Katz New Hampshire Cycling Club st
37 Mike Golay SMCC/Gorham Bike st
38 Ken Hincks Portland Velo Club/CycleMania st
39 John Abrahamsen Flying Penguins st
40 Michael Brier Refunds Now 13:40
DNF Jody Adamonis NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
DNF Gary Bavolar Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Fram
DNF Steeve Breton Everactive-Workers CompSolutions
DNF Gregory Brown Drummond Custom Cycles
DNF Richard Drummond Upper Valley Velo/Drummond custom
DNF Christian Farrar QuadCycles
DNF Kevin Ondre Claremont Cycle Depot Bike Club
DNF Stephen Rock Boston Road Club
DNF Steven Senne Boston Road Club
DNF Seth Davis Cambridge Bicycle
DNF Alex Chalett MIT
DNF Mauricio Rojas

Men 5 (35+)

(37 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jim Paolantonio NorthAtlanticVelo/Giant/Perdros 1:33:40
2 Lars Blackmore Paradise Sport Racing Windsor, VT st
3 Richard Batten nebc/cycleloft/devonshire dental at :17
4 Brian Nolan International Bicycle/Global :23
5 James Wohlgemuth :58
6 Christopher Darling Portland Velo Club 1:30
7 Douglas Clarke Team Squeeks 3:37
8 Dave Disfrew 4:30
9 Norbert Burggraf Essex County Velo st
10 James Pratson st
11 Tiger Shaw st
12 Tom Hulleberg st
13 Joe Conti st
14 Sean Creagan st
15 Kevin Mcgonigle 6:15
16 Tom Coughlan NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 6:35
17 Doug Browne Granite State Wheelmen st
18 Bruce Lutz st
19 Paul Ripka Granite State Wheelmen 7:20
20 Rich Olivier 7:28
21 Tim Hulse Stowe Bike Club st
22 Bill Chiarchiaro NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 11:20
23 Lucas Hubbard 11:47
24 John Wilson 11:59
25 Jeff Lee 12:03
26 James Goudreault 12:56
27 Mark Griffin 13:30
28 Joe Rapuano Essex County Velo 17:40
29 Lenny Szubowicz NHCC 18:01
30 Richard Cohen 20:48
31 Jonathan Kovar 23:20
32 Richard Stockdale NHCC 28:10
DNF Charles Barilla
DNF Mark Burton NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
DNF Harding Bush
DNF Andrew Cooper
DNF Lemke Todd Now Direct

Men 5 (u35)

(15 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Graham Dimmock HUP United 1:33:40
2 Erik Travis Child Voice International st
3 Dustin Marshall st
4 John Herrick st
5 Chris Baker at 3:37
6 Jared Pomerance Middlebury College st
7 Eric Follen 4:21
8 Rich Rogers 6:35
9 Jeff Pelletier 8:43
10 Speight Drummond UVV Drummond Custom Cycles 8:50
11 Francis Lane CCB Racing 12:56
12 Erick Anderson UNH 13:05
13 Thomas Chapman 14:00
14 Nicholas Czerula bicykel.com 17:31
15 William O'hara 18:23

Men Master 35+

(26 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Weinrich OA/Cyclemania 2:35:16
2 Brian Lavigne Sunapee/S&W Sports/Continental Pav at :33
3 Bill Shattuck bikebarnracing.com st
4 Bruce Diehl Sunapee S&W Racing st
5 Stuart Abramson OA/Cyclemania st
6 Aron Buterbaugh OA/Cyclemania st
7 Harry Stover bikebarnracing.com st
8 Alexander Indeck NorEast Cycling/MC Cycle st
9 Art Robert Onion RIver Sports st
10 Alan Potter Everactive/Workers CompSolutions 6:33
11 Patrick Ruane Sunapee/S&W 8:47
12 Brad Ek NHCC/Team NH 11:44
13 Richard Brown st
14 Timothy Young NorEast Cycling 17:57
15 Ralf geiben Lynn Millwork One Racing/WEEbike.com 19:04
16 Steve Stockwell Sunapee/S&W 21:07
17 John Smathers NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 28:30
DNF Gary Aspnes Horst-Benidorm-Property Research C
DNF Alan Cote GMBC / Catamount
DNF Timothy Heffner Noreast Cycling
DNF Gary Jasdzewski Wheelworks
DNF Mark Rancourt noreast cycling / revolution cycle
DNF Jerry Truppelli Colavita Racing
DNF Greg Werner bikebarnracing.com
DNF Mark White Onion River Sports
DNF John Zouck

Men Master 45+

(62 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Derivera Competitive Edge Racing Team 2:02:27
2 Ronald Bourgoin OA/CYCLEMANIA st
3 Douglas Jansen International Bicycle/Global st
4 John Mosher Corner Cycle st
5 David Kellogg Arc En Ciel st
6 Sam Morse Corner Cycle st
7 Richard Sorenson Battenkill-United st
8 Karl Hambrecht CCB International st
9 Leo Devellian CCB st
10 Bob Meikle Mystic Velo Club st
11 David Belknap Mass Bay Road Club st
12 Art Podgorski jr. Cyclonauts st
13 Paul Wonsavage Onion River Sports st
14 Stuart Abramson OA/Cyclemania st
15 Hank Pfeifle OA/Cyclemania at :09
16 Bob Roldan everactiveonline/Workers Comp Solut :32
17 David Foley BOB/Stonyfield Farm/Goodales Bike S 1:33
18 Timothy Buckley Sunapee/S&W st
19 Philip Beliveau Champlain Valley st
20 Phil Oviatt st
21 Frank Jennings GEARWORKS 2:54
22 Mark Luzio Cycle Fitness st
23 Eric Pearce Bethel Cycle 4:07
24 Craig Schaepe NorEast Cycling 4:59
25 Keith Button noreast cycling 5:03
26 Joseph Rano Gear Works/Spin Arts 5:35
27 Mike Maloney Cyclonauts Racers 6:08
28 Mark Dutka Mystic Velo st
29 Casey Lindstrom Essex County Velo st
30 Gary Dalton Cox Communications Cycling Team 9:17
31 Brad Tanner Sunapee/S&W Racing Team 9:55
32 Neil Fitch OA/Cyclemania 10:25
33 Steven Lavoie NHCC st
34 David Birrell Competetive Edge Racing Team st
35 William Casazza BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farms-Ariza-Go st
36 Jeffrey Corish st
37 Jody Dean International Bicycle Center st
38 Carl Hitchcock OA/CycleMania st
39 Eiric Marro BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goo st
40 Kelly Parsons Mystic Velo Club st
41 Steve Fortier NHCC/Team NH st
42 James Carrington Cyclonauts 13:07
43 Thomas Shoemaker NHCC 13:52
44 Timothy Shea BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goo 15:07
45 Gary Evans Sunapee / S &W Racing Team /Contine 20:07
46 Walter Fischer GMBC / Catamount 22:24
47 Brian Stone Bikeworks/Hallamore 24:27
DNF Gregor Bernard Stoneyfield Yogurt / B.O.B.
DNF Michael Claus OA/Cyclemania
DNF Paul Curley Gearworks/Spinarts
DNF Robert Degrace
DNF Mike Harris International Bicycle/Global
DNF Daniel Landry OA/CycleMania
DNF Eric Larsson OA/Cyclemaina
DNF Rod Mitchell Bikeworks/Hallamore
DNF James Nash CCB Racing
DNF Michael Norton Cyclonauts Racers
DNF Jesus Vazquez Blue Hills Cycling Club
DNF Brian Wolf Bethel Cycle
DNF Adam Sternfield Genesee Valley
DNF James Thompson Cyclonauts
DNF Craig Harrison Sunapee/S&W

Men Master 55+

(16 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Graydon Stevens OA/Cyclemania 1:39:28
2 Bruce Townend Competitive Edge Racing Team st
3 George Pawle Cyclonauts Racers st
4 William r. Black OA/CycleMania st
5 David Burnell cox communications cycling team at :10
6 Gary Passler Trifit Training :54
7 John Cahalane 1:30
8 James Themig Mystic Velo MCRA 3:28
9 Allen Bates BCA/Tosk 6:08
10 Robert Dillon mad river riders st
11 Jorge Ramirez Cyclonauts Racers 9:02
12 Mark Godin ECV 10:08
13 Jeff Morin Mystic Velo 10:53
14 Terry Cowman Essex County Velo/Plus 3 Network 14:50
15 Bob Ludecke laurel bike club 17:07
16 Larry Stachowiak CCB Racing 29:55

Men Master 65+

(5 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Burnett Mystic Velo \ MCRA 1:39:28
2 Arthur Leblanc Unattached at 2:31
3 Richard Martin Masters Velo Club 10:01
4 Pete Murphy MCRA 36:38
5 Robert Wilson NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 40:07

Men Pro/1/2

(31 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dan Vaillancourt Colavita/Sutter Home 2:52:11
2 James Driscoll Rock Racing st
3 Justin Spinelli Svelte Cycles st
4 Dylan Mcnicholls CCB at 2:19
5 Ryan Fleming MetLife Cycling Team st
6 Peter Bradshaw Embrocation Cycling Journal st
7 Jonathan Awerbuch NorEast Cycling st
8 Amos Brumble CCB 5:27
9 Adam Sullivan Spooky / NCC / Kenda 9:05
10 Chris Laflamme Embrocation Cycling Journal 13:55
11 Matthew Purdy Spooky / NCC / Kenda 15:54
12 Matt Rossman NorEast st
13 Jon Bernhard CCB Racing 18:20
DNF Alex Dossin NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
DNF Jeremy Durrin Northampton Cycling Club
DNF Christopher Kohnle CCNS
DNF Corey Masson MetLife Cycling Team
DNF Austin Moran TARGETRAINING p/b confabricate.com
DNF Owen Pope BikeReg.com
DNF Kevin Putman Anthem Sports Elite Development
DNF Peter Shapiro NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
DNF Ward Solar Spooky / NCC / Kenda
DNF Jim Thomas NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
DNF Roy Van cleef NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
DNF Jackson Weber Embrocation Cycling Journal
DNF Peter Chiu NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
DNF Brad Warren NCC
DNF Duncan Mcgovern Noreast
DNF Michael Rea Noreast
DNF Chris Coutu MetLife Cycling Team
DNF Brad Sheehan MetLife Cycling Team

Women 1/2/3

(21 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rebecca Wellons NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 2:10:15
2 Silke Wunderwald Team Kenda at :02
3 Anna Barensfield Minuteman Road Club 3:30
4 Andrea Smith Minuteman Road Club st
5 Clara Kelly NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
6 Kristen Gohr Colavita Racing st
7 Amanda Felder 4:30
8 Ruth Dickinson Philadelphia Ciclismo 7:54
9 Rachael Hunter Philadelphia Ciclismo st
10 Ann D'ambruoso Minuteman Road Club 10:14
11 Nicole Marcoe NHCC 14:02
12 Shannon Madison NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 19:25
13 Kathryne Carr Sunapee S&W/Continental Paving Cyc 21:16
14 Susanna Piller Anthem Sports Women's Cycling st
DNF Samantha Dery NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
DNF Natalie Dumont NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
DNF Deb Killmon CRCA/Signature Cycles-Rockstar Gam
DNF Kerry Litka University of New Hampshire/Terry
DNF Danielle Fischer
DNF Lydia Mathser Colavita Racing
DNF Danielle Ruane Sunapee

Women 4

(14 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christina Tamilio Minuteman Road Club 1:45:18
2 Danielle Baron UNH st
3 Nancy Labbe-giguere Quad Cycles st
4 Jennifer Bonaccorsi at :58
5 Allison Snooks Minuteman Road Club 6:03
6 Alexandra Cruse NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 6:40
7 Maureen Mcauliffe 9:02
8 Carolyn Cole Claremont Cycle Depot Bike Club 12:30
9 Joy Stark NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 17:04
10 Emily Curley Gearworks/Spinarts 18:05
11 Lisa Ludwig NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire 38:44
12 Laura t Mullaly CVC-Subaru of New England 42:50
13 Leah Cole durst Claremont Cycle Depot Bike Club 44:12
DNF Julie Fitzgerald

Women Master 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Loren Launen Team Pinnacle/CCD 1:51:58

Women Master 45+

(4 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Maryann Martinez CVC/Subaru of New England 1:45:18
2 Cheryl Wolf Bethel Cycle st
3 Karen Franzen CVC/Subaru of New England at 6:40
DNF Linda Lampila NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with