These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonathan Mumford Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 3:06:04.0
2 Michael Creed Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 3:06:04.0
3 Kenneth Hanson Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 3:06:19.0
4 Nathaniel English Kenda/5 Hr Energy Pro Cycling Presented by GearGri 3:08:20.0
5 Evan Huffman California Giant/Specialized 3:09:09.0
6 Benjamin Jacques-maynes BISSELL Pro Cycling 3:09:09.0
7 Scott Zwizanski Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 3:09:09.0
8 Michael Friedman Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 3:09:09.0
9 Andy Jacques-maynes Kenda/5 Hour Energy 3:09:24.0
10 Alexander Candelario Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 3:09:24.0
11 Maxim Jenkins Competitive Cyclist Racing Team 3:13:08.0
12 Marsh Cooper Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 3:13:08.0
13 Eamon Franck California Giant/Specialized 3:14:18.0
14 Stephen Mull 3:16:25.0
15 Vincent Owens Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka and Hackett 3:16:28.0
16 Marcus Smith Team Specialized Racing Juniors 3:16:28.0
17 Keith Hillier Marc Pro - Strava 3:21:49.0
18 Jason Peterson US Military Cycling Team fueled by FRS 3:21:51.0
19 Joe Dickerson McGuire Cycling Team 3:22:06.0
20 Kenny Strickland Metromint Cycling 3:44:05.0
21 Andy Jacques-maynes Kenda/5 Hour Energy 3:47:15.0
22 Michael Jasinski Wonderful Pistachio Pro Cycling 3:49:00.0

Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonathan Eropkin SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus 2:43:05.0
2 Michael Hernandez Lange Twins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging 2:43:05.0
3 Dean Laberge Team Specialized Racing Masters 2:44:55.0
4 Nick Theobald SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus 2:45:31.0
5 Scott Fonseca Zenn Cycling Team 2:45:31.0
6 Herman Johnson divine electric 2:45:31.0
7 David Levine Taleo Racing 2:45:31.0
8 Murray Swanson Peninsula Velo 2:45:48.0
9 Roger Martin Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 2:45:51.0
10 Jeff Poulsen SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus 2:46:03.0
11 Richard Bradley Rio Strada Racing 2:46:12.0
12 Kenneth Mejica Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 2:46:33.0
13 Troy Walters 2:55:53.0
14 Unknown Rider 2:56:07.0
15 Gus Platis Rio Strada Racing 2:56:47.0
16 Aaron Hunter LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging 3:01:20.0

Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patrick Briggs SPR p/b Dayka & Hackett 2:52:21.0
2 Daniel Smith Morgan Stanley/Specialized 2:52:21.0
3 Hunter Ziesing Echelon/Charity of Choice 2:52:21.0
4 Craig Roemer Team Specialized Racing Masters 2:53:13.0
5 Cale Reeder Echelon Gran Fondo/Charity of Choice 2:53:13.0
6 Stephen Mccaw Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 2:53:18.0
7 Dirk Himley Echelon Gran Fondo/Charity of Choice 2:53:18.0
8 Anders Dellien Cycles Fanatic 2:53:22.0
9 Craig Zimmerman Team Helen's 2:53:24.0
10 Lawrence Nolan Team Specialized Racing Masters 2:53:27.0
11 Chris Courtney SJBC 2:53:41.0
12 Steve Showler Morgan Stanley 2:53:44.0
13 David Montgomery Truckee Bike team 2:55:10.0
14 Andrew Robertson Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka-Hackett 2:55:10.0
15 Rodney Spradlin Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 2:55:17.0
16 Christopher Bowlus Davis Bike Club Race Team 2:55:29.0
17 Briant Smith Fightin' Bobas 2:55:27.0
18 Scott Herring Evergreen Cycling 2:57:02.0
19 Michael Pugh Davis Bike Club Race Team 2:57:19.0
20 John Hancock Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 2:57:19.0
21 Robert Napieralski Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 2:57:19.0
22 Robert Anderson Team Specialized Racing Masters 2:57:19.0
23 Curtis Eastin Sierra Pacific Racing p/b/ Dayka-Hackett 3:00:04.0
24 Clark Foy SJBC 3:00:04.0
25 Thomas Coulter Morgan Stanley-Specialized 3:00:20.0
26 Steve Ward Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 3:00:29.0
27 Michael Camarena Youngs/Sierra Bicycle Werks 3:00:50.0
28 Fred Schnaars Davis Bike Club Race Team 3:01:12.0
29 Todd Munk SJBC 3:01:40.0
30 Michael Fine Kovarus / Wells Fargo Racing Team 3:03:29.0
31 Scott Hellam Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett 3:03:39.0
32 Jeremy Wire SJBC 3:05:47.0
33 James Pappe Young's / Sierra Bicycle Werks 3:07:14.0
34 Rick Lawton Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 3:08:19.0
35 Mark Vandenberghe Kovarus / Wells Fargo Racing Team 3:08:19.0
36 Michael Boehme Colavita Racing-Norcal 3:10:34.0
37 Jack Arney Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike 3:13:02.0
38 Shawn Miller Davis Bike Club Race Team 3:13:57.0
39 John Licatesi Davis Bike Club Race Team 3:17:24.0
40 Darryl Smith Christian Cycling - Hammer Nutrition 3:20:24.0

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Witthoff Fusion Sport 2:38:01.0
2 Tim Mulvihill Contender Bicycles 2:38:01.0
3 Michael Mulvihill Fusion Sport 2:38:01.0
4 Colin Daw Fremont Bank Cycling Team 2:39:55.0
5 Aaron Obelleiro Davis Bike Club Race Team 2:39:57.0
6 Andreas Schulten Stuzio.com 2:40:39.0
7 Don Chapin Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 2:40:39.0
8 Ethan Sopenski SJBC 2:40:48.0
9 Luciano Sponza Davis Bike Club Race Team 2:40:48.0
10 David Rossow Webcor/Alto Velo 2:40:48.0
11 Isaac Sparling Dolce Vita Cycling 2:40:57.0
12 Jacob Gerhardt Dolce Vita Cycling 2:40:59.0
13 Rann Valdez Kovarus/ Wells Fargo Racing Team 2:41:06.0
14 Dana Skriver Ritte Racing 2:41:09.0
15 Spencer Canon Ritte Van Vlaanderen / Ritte Racing 2:41:17.0
16 Thomas Lucas All Sport Team Swift 2:41:34.0
17 Benjamin Barry Humboldt State Cycling 2:42:45.0
18 Andrew Tight Ritte Racing 2:43:20.0
19 Ricardo Moran Metromint Cycling 2:43:20.0
20 Jason Cruser Kovarus/Wells Frago Racing 2:43:31.0
21 Bob Ehardt Stuzio.com 2:43:38.0
22 Chris Becker Taleo Racing 2:44:08.0
23 Eliot Logan Metromint Cycling 2:46:48.0
24 Marcel Appelman Dolce Vita Cycling 2:46:48.0
25 Michael Larson velo reno p/b tamarack junction 2:46:53.0
26 Eric Cinnamon Red Peloton 2:46:55.0
27 Curtis Hong SJBC 2:47:45.0
28 Nicholas Jerabek Tieni Duro 2:49:54.0
29 Terence Traughber Ritte Racing 2:50:04.0
30 Joshua Webb Momentum Racing LLC 2:52:28.0
31 David Doll TopSport 2:54:56.0
32 William Ho Webcor/Alto Velo 2:57:33.0
33 Ryan Ettl Stuzio.com 2:57:37.0
34 Bobby Abuyen SJBC 3:00:32.0
35 Dan Green Ritte Racing 3:00:32.0
36 Gregory Spanier Taleo Racing 3:00:32.0
37 Michael Claudio Davis Bike Club Race Team 3:02:58.0
38 Michael Kopp Taleo Racing 3:13:20.0
39 Adrien Costa Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jared Hudson SquadraSF 3:13:57.0
2 Curt Mills Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 3:13:57.0
3 Travis Tung Les Rois Cycling 3:13:57.0
4 Yashindir Gokul Les Rois 3:13:57.0
5 Christopher Leibman Webcor/Alto Velo 3:13:57.0
6 Jared Prince N/A 3:13:57.0
7 Stanley Goto Team Swift 3:13:57.0
8 Bladi Duran Big Orange Cycling/Cynergy Cycles 3:13:57.0
9 Jason Milliron Webcor/Alto Velo 3:14:32.0
10 Jason Brasel Davis Bike Club Race Team 3:14:32.0
11 Allen Brumm Webcor/Alto Velo 3:14:51.0
12 Nathan Abel Humboldt State University 3:14:55.0
13 Juan Rosas bike station aptos 3:15:06.0
14 Ryan Brooks Sierra Pacific Racing 3:16:15.0
15 Jonathan Krier-tran third pillar racing 3:16:57.0
16 Tyler Corelitz Squadra SF 3:22:45.0
17 Sef Jaimes SLO NEXUS 3:22:45.0
18 Jon Roldan Webcor/Alto Velo 3:24:41.0
19 Elliot Grothe Les Rois 3:27:55.0
20 Magnus Gille Webcor Alto Velo 3:34:40.0
21 Tomas Mundarain Momentum Racing 3:38:58.0
22 Camilo Vilaseca Tieni Duro 3:38:58.0

Men Cat 4/5 Master 35-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Condon 2:23:33.0
2 Jay Newton Victory Velo Racing 2:23:35.0
3 Scott Bromstead Taleo Racing 2:24:14.0
4 Jeremy Commeret Youngs / Sierra Bicycle Werks 2:25:44.0
5 Timothy Zsoka Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 2:27:23.0
6 Joshua Grass Kovarus/Wells Fargo 2:27:23.0
7 Jeff Slaton Davis Bike Club Race Team 2:27:23.0
8 Ken Doyle Polli Veloce 2:27:23.0
9 Gregg Roh Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 2:27:23.0
10 Eric Henson Youngs / Sierra Bicycle Werks 2:27:23.0
11 Patrick Cashell Audi Cycling Team 2:27:23.0
12 Ben Cannon 2:27:23.0
13 Brad Crow Kovarus/Wells Fargo 2:27:23.0
14 Steve Shores Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 2:27:23.0
15 Mitch Karno Polli Veloce 2:27:23.0
16 Brett Stewart Taleo Racing 2:27:23.0
17 Julio Cesar esqueda Team Hammer Nutrition 2:27:23.0
18 Greg Tsutaoka Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 2:28:11.0
19 Jason Nearn STEVENS BICYCLE RACING 2:29:50.0
20 Chris Mccrary Forward Motion Race Club 2:30:04.0
21 Chris King Dolce Vita Cycling 2:30:52.0
22 Adrian Tieslau NA 2:31:12.0
23 Darron Sturgeon Taleo Racing 2:33:14.0
24 Francis Goldsberry Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 2:34:48.0
25 Brian Davis Red Peloton 2:35:05.0
26 Patrick Kennedy Taleo Racing 2:35:47.0
27 Mel Alvarez Above Category Racing 2:55:23.0

Men Cat 4/5 Master 45-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gilbert Tarin Taleo Racing 2:31:12.0
2 Scott Hollander Central Sierra Cyclists/CSC Rubber Soul 2:31:12.0
3 Michael Rizzo San Jose Bike Club 2:31:12.0
4 Steve Kirby Colavita Racing-Norcal 2:31:12.0
5 Laurence Hall 2:31:12.0
6 Patrick Krueger Red Peloton 2:31:12.0
7 Tim Petersen Local 55 Oakland fire 2:31:12.0
8 Scott Calley VOS Racing 2:31:21.0
9 Lance Haag IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 2:31:21.0
10 Robert Martinez Michael David Winery Cycling Team 2:31:23.0
11 Dave Maminski SJBC 2:31:38.0
12 Brent Christian Folsom Bike 2:31:38.0
13 Chris Morris Folsom Bike 2:32:01.0
14 Keith Reed Tri Valley Velo 2:32:28.0
15 Kevin Odonnell Taleo Racing 2:33:54.0
16 Douglas Mckenzie Fightin' Bobas 2:34:00.0
17 Rockie Stevens vapor racing 2:34:08.0
18 David Jurist Spy-Swami's Cycling 2:34:20.0
19 Mike Gregoire Taleo Racing 2:35:16.0
20 Leland Jones Vapor Racing 2:35:16.0
21 Peter Brisbo major motion cycling club 2:37:56.0
22 Peter Soelkner Taleo Racing 2:37:56.0
23 Gordon Reese Taleo Racing 2:37:56.0
24 Toby Katz VOS Racing 2:38:21.0
25 Nate Smith Major Motion 2:41:46.0
26 Anthony Barbarite Central sierra Cyclist / Rubber Soul 2:44:04.0
27 Bradley Thomas Team Mason Thomas (TMT) 2:46:33.0
28 Dan Robertson Local 55 Oakland Fire Fighters 2:46:55.0
29 Benjamin Weekes Major Motion Cycling Club 2:51:36.0
30 Rome Mubarak Major Motion Cycling Club 2:51:40.0
31 Timothy Turnbull Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 3:01:44.0

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jared Kessler Folsombike/Mercedes 2:05:34.0
2 Niall Murray Team every man jack 2:09:35.0
3 David Harrit 2:12:16.0
4 Erik Funk Youngs/Sierra Bicycle Werks/Southern Sierra Cyclis 2:17:36.0
5 Frank Kim Evergreen 2:18:32.0
6 Bryan Leisle 2:25:21.0
7 Michael Padilla Windsor Bikes 2:29:36.0
8 Brandon Chen Team Fremont powerd by Chipolete 2:30:01.0
9 Nathan Oreizi Sierra Pacific Racing 3:16:59.0

Men Master 55-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Langley Bike Trip/Symantec 2:02:45.0
2 Chris Black Morgan Stanley/Specialized 2:03:01.0
3 David Stockwell SJBC 2:03:14.0
4 Kevin Willitts Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 2:03:14.0
5 Josef Lemire Sho-Air/SERT 2:06:09.0
6 Craig Snider Taleo Racing 2:06:09.0
7 Greg Bollella Webcor/Alto Velo 2:06:09.0
8 Robert Montague Bicycle Trip/Symantec 2:06:09.0
9 Michael Lynch Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 2:06:09.0
10 Larry Wolff Hammer Nutrition 2:06:22.0
11 Jonathan Sek SJBC 2:07:05.0
12 Douglas Gonda Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 2:11:35.0
13 Alex Jitloff Paco's/Truckee Bike Club 2:12:36.0
14 Steven Grusis Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team 2:14:15.0
15 John Schaupp Bicycle Trip / Symantec 2:17:48.0
16 Douglas Lindsay Truckee Bicycle Team 2:39:21.0
17 Richard Shields Team Hammer Nutrition 2:48:31.0
18 Phillip Heiman Colavita Racing-Norcal 2:51:34.0
19 Dan Taylor Taleo Racing 3:00:50.0

Women Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alison Starnes Exergy Twenty12 3:00:41.0
2 Flavia Oliveira Kovarus / Wells Fargo Racing Team 3:01:44.0
3 Molly Van houweling Metromint Cycling 3:01:44.0
4 Jane Despas Sydney Cycling 3:06:05.0
5 Maura Kinsella Vanderkitten-FOCUS 3:06:05.0
6 Nina Strika Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 3:06:05.0
7 Rebecca Werner SportVelo Racing 3:09:49.0
8 Cara Gillis Touchstone Climbing 3:10:36.0
9 Lucia Mokres Los Gatos 3:10:43.0
10 Juliette Olson RED Racing 3:11:00.0
11 Amanda Seigle Metromint Cycling 3:11:11.0
12 Joanna Dahl���� Metromint Cycling 3:22:37.0
13 Jennie Phillips Kovarus / Wells Fargo Racing Team 3:22:37.0
14 Josephine Morgan Touchstone Climbing 3:22:37.0

Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rebecca Siegel PAA/REMAX 3:19:47.0
2 Sarah Conover Rio Strada Racing 3:19:55.0
3 Jennifer App Kaladi-Subway 3:19:58.0
4 Tanya Grossman Kovarus/Wells Fargo 3:25:04.0
5 Shannon Castle PAA/REMAX 3:25:39.0
6 Kimberly Keathley Bolthouse Farms/AIAGE 3:26:59.0
7 Vanessa Baumann Wells Fargo/Kovarus 3:27:02.0
8 Lisa James Pinnacle Women's Racing 3:27:05.0
9 Vikki Appel PAA/REMAX 3:27:08.0
10 Jennifer Zierke Team TIBCO II 3:27:10.0
11 Jennifer Kalich Los Gatos Womens Elite Team 3:27:13.0
12 Kerry Stivaletti Team TIBCO II 3:27:15.0
13 Ivy Wang RED Racing 3:27:17.0
14 Yuko Soneoka Metromint Cycling 3:27:25.0
15 Adrienne Belliveau Team TIBCO II 3:27:53.0
16 Page Robertson Team TIBCO II 3:35:35.0
17 Kathryn Styer Early Bird Women's Developmental Team 3:39:39.0
18 Cheryl Shwe RED Racing 3:39:42.0

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katherine Evans Fusion 2:50:39.0
2 Amy Benner B4T9 2:50:40.0
3 Ericka Bettge PAA/REMAX 2:50:42.0
4 Kimberly Ford Tri Valley Velo 2:51:05.0
5 Jennifer Kruger Red Peloton 2:51:18.0
6 Lori Olin B4T9 Foundation 2:51:25.0
7 Kelly Thomas Team Mason Thomas p/b Pure Water Technology 2:51:45.0
8 Megan Modenos Taleo Raccing 2:53:18.0
9 Lauren Rignel Red Peloton 2:56:36.0
10 Emilie Cole Early Bird Women's Developmental Cycling Team 2:59:28.0
11 Kelli Badillo Red Peloton 3:00:41.0
12 Jennifer Baker Rio Strada Racing 3:00:50.0
13 Alexandra Kummer B4T9 3:01:19.0
14 Kelly Mclaughlin B4T9 3:01:54.0
15 Jill Eyres Team TIBCO II 3:02:34.0
16 Serena F early bird women 3:07:16.0
17 Deanna Mckenzie Fightin' Bobas 3:07:16.0
18 June Nguyen Metromint Cycling 3:11:15.0
19 Michelle Wood Red Peleton 3:20:17.0

Women Master 35-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kim Wik Team 2:52:45.0
2 Camille Deluca-flaherty Velo Bella Specialized 2:52:49.0
3 Elizabeth Benishin Velo Bella - Specialized 2:52:49.0
4 Lauraleen Fenech los gatos 2:52:52.0
5 Amy Russo Team Affinity/Sycomp 2:53:46.0
6 Mary Magnani Red Racing 2:53:46.0
7 Sue Lovecchio Velo Bella 2:53:46.0
8 Laurie Furman Sycomp Racing 2:53:46.0
9 Lesley Jensen Team One Racing 2:53:46.0
10 Maryann Levenson B4T9 2:54:53.0
11 Sonja Klein Team Affinity/Sycomp Racing 2:55:05.0
12 Julie Porter Velo Bella 2:55:53.0
13 Karena Shannon Team Affinity 2:58:10.0
14 Martha Bellisle Red Peloton 3:10:14.0
15 Narda Roushdi Team Fast FREDDIE 3:10:14.0
16 Soni Andreini poulsen velo bella 3:16:15.0

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with