These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicolas Trejo HitSquad Racing p/b Birdworx
2 Matthew Rios E-Voke Racing
3 Travis Remp HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX
4 Hicham Bekraoui
5 Kyle Kilmartin
6 Mateen Richey Los Angeles Bicycle Academy p/b SIS
7 Ian Abrahams
8 Michael Heiss
9 Dalton Thornsberry DEUS VELOX p/b JAKROO USA
10 Noah Mandow Los Angeles Bicycle Academy
11 Scott Mcclave
12 Giovanni Romero S2C/BOSCH pb Primal
13 Conan Wen SoCalCycling.com Team
14 Frank Wyer Team Simple Green/MediaSpot/Rock-n-Road Cyclery
15 Jacob Peraza
16 Christopher Ackerman
17 Julio Muromeza
18 Tony Rios
19 Brandon York
20 Noe Sam
21 Irvin Zavaleta Team Pats 605
22 Steven Fick
23 Matt Walton Go Fast - Incycle
24 Carlos Martinez -fernandez
25 Antonio Torres
26 Christian Cabral Go Fast - Incycle
27 Yazeed Albadarin Los Angeles Bicycle Academy
27 David Michael sweet Alto Velo
28 Adam Garcia DEUS VELOX p/b JAKROO USA

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Taylor Granger S2C/BOSCH pb Primal
2 Brandon Lee
3 Luke Vaughn
4 Raul Quiroz CFT/AXION Cycling Team
5 Justin Moreno
6 Christian Ramos
7 Tevin Tasher
8 Ryan Hastings
9 Ben Israel Bikecoach Fitness Racing
10 Seth Van doren
11 Samuel Gutierrez Opprime Cycling
12 Josh Kotani Veloce Cycling
13 Greg Hickman
14 Sergio Lozoya OPPprime
15 Avery Hackett
16 Octavio Marquez
17 Ramon Rios
18 Wilson Cheng Kitzuma Racing
19 Michael Perez Velosport Cycling
20 Edgar Munoz
21 Haikhanh Pham
22 Marcelo Amaral dos santos
23 Jonathan Navarrete
24 Raymond Rivera Serious Cycling
25 Brandon Owens-nilo
26 Jared Furubotten
27 Gerald Milford
28 Aldo Jimenez Velo Club La Grange
29 Michael Cordia
32 Jomari Bangayan Padyak Racing Team

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Raul Quiroz CFT/AXION Cycling Team
2 Jomari Bangayan Padyak Racing Team
3 Lance Jackson
4 Ryan Perez
5 Taylor Granger S2C/BOSCH pb Primal
6 Tevin Tasher
7 Brandon Lee
8 Seth Van doren
9 Joshua Hernandez Raising Cane's / ORIGIN Racing
10 Ben Israel Bikecoach Fitness Racing
11 Nathan Brandt
12 Tristan Barrios
13 Octavio Marquez
14 Esteban De la torre IRZ Integrity RiderZ
15 Jonathan Wilson
17 Justin Moreno
18 Jesus Chavira Chicos Malos
19 Haikhanh Pham
20 Aj Tabak
21 #name? Roberts Major Motion Racing Team (MMRT)
22 Travis Bayles
23 Joseph Alfaro
24 Samuel Gutierrez Opprime Cycling
25 Jose Morales
26 Michael Buenaventura
27 Sergio Lozoya OPPprime
28 Greg Hickman
29 ? Dnp
30 Avery Hackett
31 Ramon Rios
32 Steve Cervantes
33 Jose Rene diaz Chicos Malos
34 Manuel Pelaez
35 Ernesto Tovar
36 Christopher Spencer Big Orange Cycling
37 Edgar Munoz
38 Nicholas Antonio Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
39 Angelo Flores
40 Mark Anthony amancio W L V S
41 Benjamin Manalastas
42 Jose Lugo
43 Mateo Padilla Team California Juniors
44 Kenneth Smith
45 Marco Quintero
47 Martin Diaz
48 Sean Victoria
49 Camren Penuelas Padyak Racing Team
50 Jared Furubotten

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shahin Safae
2 Jack Garcia BRC
3 Maxwell Lane
4 Marcel Frilles
5 Michael Buenaventura
6 David Kuo
7 Larry Pointer Veloce Santiago
8 Joshua Hernandez Raising Cane's / ORIGIN Racing
9 Donovan Lopez PastaConnection/carwraphics/CyclePro
10 Nathan Hodges BRC
11 Aj Tabak
12 Carter Raha
13 Sang Pham WLVS
14 Jeremy Wei
15 Jose Morales
16 Angelo Flores
17 Michael Kagan
18 Manuel Pelaez
19 Ernesto Tovar
20 Pablo De la hoya
21 Jose Rene diaz Chicos Malos
22 Steven Estrada Rapha Cycling Club
23 Jafet Ramirez
24 Benjamin Manalastas
25 Andrew Han
26 Brian Kim PEDALIST
27 Kenneth Smith
28 Alberto Melchor
29 Martin Diaz
30 Mark Anthony amancio W L V S
31 Gilberto Bravo
32 Unknown Rider 943
33 Juan Villarreal
34 Seungyoung Kim Pedalist
35 Mark Danzo
36 Jesus Chavira Chicos Malos
37 Jose Lugo
38 Henry Negrete
43 Bayartulga Bayarkhuu VMCC
44 Camren Penuelas Padyak Racing Team
45 Sean Victoria
46 Keith Tran

Men Cat Pro/1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicolas Trejo HitSquad Racing p/b Birdworx
2 Theo Obholzer Saint Piran Pro Cycling
3 Dante Young
4 John Janneck
5 Carlos Macpherson SoCalCycling.com Team
6 Jason Cianfrocca
7 Andrew Vollmer
8 Jorge Alejandro zapata rincon 3HC-Fenix Racing
9 Duban Sanchez Rincon Racing
10 John Garbo
11 Rex Roberts Ride Bikes Bro
12 Louis Tejeda Padyak Racing Team
13 Ian Abrahams
14 Cole Lewis Aevolo Cycling
15 Kyle Kilmartin
16 Giovanni Romero S2C/BOSCH pb Primal
17 Evan Larson Team California Juniors
18 Brandon York
19 Martin Adamczyk SDBC Powered by Bonnici Law Group p/b UC Cyclery
20 Spencer Tanner Deus Velox
21 Colleen Gulick
22 Emilio Azcona SoCalCycling.com Team
23 Antonio Torres
24 Victor Ayala
25 Gordon Hilleque NYCC Racing p/b Magen Financial
26 Dalton Thornsberry DEUS VELOX p/b JAKROO USA
27 Noe Sam
28 Steven Fick
29 Travis Remp HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX
30 Conan Wen SoCalCycling.com Team
31 Jose Reyes aguilera garcia SoCalCycling.com
32 Jesse Mendonca
33 Matthew Rios E-Voke Racing
34 Alberto Macpherson SoCalCycling.com Team
35 David Michael sweet Alto Velo
36 Brian Nieport
37 Jacob Peraza
38 Christian Cabral Go Fast - Incycle
40 Gregg Ueckert
41 Ray Martinez Go Fast - Incycle
42 Patrick Caro
43 Hector Hernandez
44 Jeremiah Dyer
45 Matt Walton Go Fast - Incycle
46 Adam Mills Monster Racing Team
47 Adam Garcia DEUS VELOX p/b JAKROO USA
48 Richard Welker
49 Jerry Opris CORE Racing
50 Grant Newman
51 Jose Mata
52 Patrick Fetzer Ironfly
53 Omar Andres aquilera garcia SoCalCycling.com Team

Men Master 35-39 Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Spencer Tanner Deus Velox
2 Elijah Baker
3 Steve Brown Bahati Foundation
4 Eric Boarman San Diego Bicycle Club
5 Luke Vaughn
6 Richard Welker
7 Zachary Thomas DEUS VELOX p/b JAKROO USA
8 Jose Mata
9 Brian Nieport
10 Marcelo Amaral dos santos
11 Brandon Owens-nilo
12 #name? Roberts Major Motion Racing Team (MMRT)

Men Master 40-44 Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dustin Armstrong E-VOKE RACING
2 Max Hernandez
3 Michael Schanafelt E-VOKE RACING
4 Paterno Jr degracia Padyak Racing Team
5 Yee Feng Kryki Sports
6 Joe Chang
7 Louis Tejeda Padyak Racing Team
8 Brian Maclean
9 Martin Adamczyk SDBC Powered by Bonnici Law Group p/b UC Cyclery
10 Wesley Morgan Raising Cane's / ORIGIN Racing
12 Kris Ulibarri S2C/BOSCH pb Primal
13 Antwuan Hill Major Motion
14 Vicente Cabrera
15 Christopher Judy
16 Al Quesada
17 Nick Cohenmeyer Coureur
18 Rodolfo Perez
19 Adam Mills Monster Racing Team

Men Master 45-49 Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jesse Mendonca
2 Eric Bierman
3 John Garbo
4 Scott Cox E-VOKE RACING
5 Victor Ayala
6 Jesus Rocha CFT/AXION Cycling Team
7 James Barnwell Velo Pasadena Team
8 Jonathan Sebat Coureur presented by Spinergy
9 Benjamin Petzoldt S2C/BOSCH pb Primal
10 Anthony Freeman Big Orange Cycling
11 Arturo Anaya
12 Charles Hogan
13 Fabian Valdivia
14 Shan Nowroozani
15 Solomon Cantwell
16 Eric Anderson Methods to Winning Elite
17 Marcelo Pesoa
18 Doug Small San Diego Bicycle Club
19 Ruben Lopez
20 Dylan Nerren Monster Racing Team
21 Ernesto Tovar
22 Greg Kogut S2C/BOSCH pb Primal
23 Hans Wilhelm
24 Benjamin Eicholtz HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX
26 Esteban De la torre IRZ Integrity RiderZ
27 Gordon Hilleque NYCC Racing p/b Magen Financial

Men Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Hahn
2 Patrick Fetzer Ironfly
3 Alberto Botero
4 Paul Chia D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling
5 Gregg Ueckert
6 William Mercier E-VOKE RACING
7 Tony Smith
8 Lare Wardrop Monster Racing Team
9 Robert Itoh Big Orange Cycling
10 Johnny Lance E-VOKE RACING
11 Murat Altinbasak San Diego Bicycle Club
12 Miguel Angel mendez
13 Norberto Galvan
14 Chuck Winn South Bay Wheelmen
15 Robert Davis San Diego Bicycle Club
16 Danny Rondon E-VOKE RACING
17 John Slover E-VOKE RACING
18 Kendall Stanley
19 Shaun Bagley
20 Stephan Burge San Diego Bicycle Club
21 Bart Clifford E-VOKE RACING
22 Michael Morrison
23 Adam Beno
23 David Morrison SDBC Powered by Bonnici Law Group p/b UC Cyclery
24 Patrick Bos D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling
25 Gregory Coburn Monster Racing Team
26 Steve Remy Monster Racing Team
27 Eduardo Gabon RAPHA CYCLING CLUB
28 Kirk Bausch Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling

Men Master 50-54 Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Albert Vinas
2 Jon Davis
3 Patrick Fetzer Ironfly
4 Ruben Meza S2C/BOSCH pb Primal
5 Paul Chia D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling
6 David Morrison SDBC Powered by Bonnici Law Group p/b UC Cyclery
7 Johnny Lance E-VOKE RACING
8 Tony Sanchez
9 Eduardo Gabon RAPHA CYCLING CLUB
10 Tim Coleman S2C/BOSCH pb Primal
11 Jorge Hernandez Velo Pasadena Team
12 William Mercier E-VOKE RACING
13 Kendall Stanley
14 Robert Itoh Big Orange Cycling
15 Guillermo Ramirez HOPESPORTS/POJECT 149
16 Espen Kateraas
17 Dustyn Benedict
18 Tony Brady Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling
19 Rudy Muncker
20 Norberto Galvan
21 Oktay Ortabasi BOOST CycleSport
22 Christopher Cook
23 Patrick Bos D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling
24 Murat Altinbasak San Diego Bicycle Club
25 Shaun Bagley
26 Adam Beno
27 Wilson Cheng Kitzuma Racing
28 Stephan Burge San Diego Bicycle Club
29 Miguel Angel mendez
30 David Bautista S2C/BOSCH pb Primal
31 Christopher Bennett S2C/BOSCH pb Primal
32 Danny Rondon E-VOKE RACING
33 Thomas Ryan
34 Michael Morrison
35 Christopher Spencer Big Orange Cycling
36 Kirk Bausch Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling
37 K Lane herrick
38 Patrick Caro
39 John Leonard
40 Scott Matsuda Kitzuma Racing

Men Master 55-59 Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bart Clifford E-VOKE RACING
2 Chris Hahn
3 Steve Remy Monster Racing Team
4 Craig Miller BBI-SIC Cycling
5 Tony Smith
6 Dennis King Central Coast Tire CCT
7 Victor Caraballo
8 Barry Hughes
9 Artemio Martinez S2C/BOSCH pb Primal
10 Chuck Winn South Bay Wheelmen
11 John Heffernan Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
12 Robert Davis San Diego Bicycle Club
13 Lare Wardrop Monster Racing Team
14 Clement Kim Team Simple Green
15 Mario Higareda Kitzuma Racing
16 Jon Nist Monster Racing Team
17 Richard Ramsey
18 Carlos Gonzalez
19 Saul Nunez Kitzuma Racing
20 Jerry Opris CORE Racing
21 Kenneth Rogers Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling
22 Mike Mcmahon Team Velocity
24 Gregory Coburn Monster Racing Team
25 John Slover E-VOKE RACING
26 Anrew Nuckles E-Voke Racing
27 Javier Gallardo jr Velo Pasadena Team

Men Master 60+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Zook
2 Ivan Reynaldo beltran Team Simple Green
3 Lothar Cramer Team Simple Green
4 James Perren SDBC Powered by Bonnici Law Group p/b UC Cyclery
5 Douglas Knox
6 Christopher Jaggers Southern California Velo
7 Michael Joseph Team Simple Green

Men Master 60-64 Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Douglas Pomeranz Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling
2 Pete Tholl Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling
3 Alan Flores Monster Racing Team
4 Robert Neary G3Foundation / Trek
5 Thurlow Rogers
6 Christopher Jaggers Southern California Velo
7 Alberto Botero
8 Ivan Reynaldo beltran Team Simple Green
9 Brad Decker HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX
10 Daniel Funk Velo Club La Grange
11 Gregory Page Lightning Velo
12 Dean Hough Canyon Velo
13 David Hoime Radsport Cycling Team
14 James Perren SDBC Powered by Bonnici Law Group p/b UC Cyclery
15 Michael Dalbratt Padyak Racing Team
16 Lothar Cramer Team Simple Green
17 Eric Zook
18 Reginald Jones Ironfly

Men Master 65-69 Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Nicolette
2 Ricky Shorts Bahati Foundation
3 Russell Delavan Canyon Velo
4 Craig Jones Lightning Velo
5 Juan Munoz Padyak Racing Team
6 Darrell Askey BoulderCentre for Orthopedics & Spine
7 Malcolm Hill Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling
8 Cleaveran Law Lightning Velo
9 Tom Howlett Padyak Racing Team
10 Cyril Hunte CORE Racing
11 Alan Dudley Citrus Valley Velo
11 Russ Miears Racer X Cycling/ColoBikeLaw

Men Master 70+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Douglas Knox
2 Rolando Ganasi Padyak Racing Team
3 Jacobo Melcer Padyak Racing Team
4 Robert Paganini PAA Cycling
5 Michael Fleming
6 Howard Miller Velo Allegro

Women Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ella Sabo
2 Catalina Fierros
3 Gabriela Rodriguez
4 Sarah Rutledge
5 Julie Sims
6 Sofie Szigeti
7 Megan Inman Peach Racing
8 Sarah Bowman
9 Addison Green Go Fast In Cycle
10 Brenda Gee Sisterhood of Cycling- Team Oh.So.

Women Cat Pro/1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Colleen Gulick
2 Georgeta Ungureanu Sisterhood of Cycling - Team OH.SO
3 Mary Joyce monton Shadow Cycling Collective
4 Whitney Post Alto Velo
5 Kayla Davis
6 Monique Snieders S2C/BOSCH pb Primal
7 Nadia Rayo 3HC-Fenix Racing Team
8 Caroline Wreszin
9 Shanni Berger eleasari Pedal Mafia
10 Philine Endres Go Fast - Incycle
11 Melissa Locher Bikecoach Cycling Club

Women Master 35+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Whitney Post Alto Velo
2 Denise Mueller Sisterhood of Cycling - Team OH.SO
3 Charity Chia D9 Foundation / CBS Cycling
4 Sarah Merriweather Sisterhood of Cycling - Team OH.SO
5 Holly Gabel R5 Ciclismo
6 Melissa Meddock
7 Lissa Muhammad
8 Heather Odom San Diego Bicycle Club
9 Lisa Garr Serious Cycling
10 Lori Brault Fount Cycling Guild
11 Raegan Lunsford Sisterhood of Cycling/ Sisterhood of Cycling- Team OH.SO
12 Melissa Locher Bikecoach Cycling Club