These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat 4/5

(66 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Esposito 0:44:14
2 Bryon Lewis Colavita Racing st
3 Stuart Beaulieu ESSEX COUNTY VELO st
4 Alfred Bissell ESSEX COUNTY VELO st
5 Timothy Smith st
6 Jean Lacroix ONION RIVER RACING st
7 Stephen Owens GREEN LINE VELO st
8 Andrew Mccullough ONION RIVER SPORTS st
9 Landon Clouse st
10 Michael Longeri NEW ENGLAND VELODROME st
11 Bernard Tan NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL st
12 Kenneth Thoman COMPREHENSIVE RACING/SALEM CYCLE st
13 David Penney Unattached st
14 Michael Brier REFUNDS NOW st
15 Rich Rogers st
16 Sam Van kuren BIKYLE MAZUUR COACHING - MAIN LINE CYCLING st
17 Mark Champagne OPTIMUM PERFORMANCE/FITCHBURG CYCLING CLUB st
18 Tory Russell Paradise Racing st
19 Jim Paolantonio Unattached st
20 John Mcgrath NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL st
21 John Disciullo BOSTON ROAD CLUB st
22 Seth Haskell Colavita Racing st
23 Dustin Marshall st
24 Curt Comber THRESHOLD CYCLING st
25 Eian Prohl st
26 Michael Felo NHCC/ TEAMNH st
27 Chris Rago University of Connecticut st
28 Paul Penaskovic st
29 Lee Wassilie Unattached st
30 Zachary Labry MIT CYCLING / FXDD st
31 Andrew Cooper st
32 Todd Savage MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB st
33 Nathaniel Coghlan NEW ENGLAND VELODROME st
34 James Hall NEBC/CYCLE LOFT st
35 Paul Jobin NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL st
36 Unknown Rider st
37 Kyle Butler GREEN LINE VELO st
38 Gregg Izzo GREEN LINE VELO st
39 Lucas Hubbard st
40 Gregory Wright CORNER CYCLE CAPE COD st
41 Ben Mccoy BOSTON ROAD CLUB st
42 Tristan Baldwin st
43 Alexander Wilson GREEN LINE VELO st
44 Oliver Hiller CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM st
45 Eric Follen st
46 Jody Adamonis NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL st
47 Robert Dibattista NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL st
48 Chris Kaminaris lap
49 Richard Thomas Paradise Racing lap
50 Louis Davis W.H. BAGSHAW lap
51 Chris Ohara lap
52 Jason Jaganterfi lap
53 Raymond Surrell Paradise Racing lap
54 Nicholas Wheeler TEAM NEW HAMPSHIRE lap
55 William O'hara lap
56 Peter Goguen MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB lap
57 Phil Darringer lap

M 1/2/3

(75 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Guillaume Boivin EQUIPE VOLKSWAGEN-SPECIALIZED 0:49:02
2 Morgan Hiller CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM st
3 Jake Hollenbach Century Road Club Association st
4 Nicholas Bennette METLIFE CYCLING TEAM st
5 David Nelson JBCA/ CYCLING CEMTER st
6 James Morrison Unattached st
7 Jean sebastien Perron EQUIPE VOLKSWAGEN-SPECIALIZED st
8 Dylan Mcnicholas ccb/vw st
9 Ward Solar SPOOKY / NCC / KENDA st
10 Emmanuel Goguen CL NOONAN/KAM/COAST TO COAST st
11 Christian Deshaies EQUIPE VOLKSWAGEN-SPECIALIZED st
12 J. alain Ferry Unattached st
13 Pierre-entienne Boivin EVA DEVINCI st
14 John Grenier team fuji st
15 Daniel Greenfield SPOOKY / NCC / KENDA st
16 Chris Laflamme Southern Maine Cycling Club st
17 Tim Mitchell METLIFE CYCLING TEAM st
18 Eric Tremble SPOOKY / NCC / KENDA st
19 Synjen Marrocco Unattached st
20 Michael Sabatini SVELTE CYCLES st
21 Joshua Lehmann NOREAST CYCLING st
22 Matthew Kressy Millwork One st
23 Matt Rossman NorEast Cycling st
24 Jeremy Durrin NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB / NCC st
25 Steve Stockwell Sunapee/S & W Racing Team st
26 Ryan Fleming METLIFE CYCLING TEAM st
27 Matt Mainer SPOOKY / NCC / KENDA st
28 Josh Austin NorEast Cycling st
29 Patrick Barter International Bicycle Centers st
30 Scott Brooks NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL st
31 Duncan Mcgovern NorEast Cycling st
32 Stephen Weller BIKEREG.COM / CANNONDALE st
33 Michael Rowell NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL st
34 Nathaniel Ward SPOOKY / NCC / KENDA st
35 John Corriveau BOB Cycling st
36 Jeremy Jo GREEN LINE VELO st
37 Ralf Geiben-lynn Unattached st
38 Joseph Ackerman NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
39 Craig Harrison SUNAPEE/S&W/CONTINENTAL PAVING RACING TEAM st
40 Derek Lowe Unattached st
41 Ryan Kelly NorEast Cycling st
42 Eric Laflamme NorEast Cycling st
43 Keith Ford SUNAPEE/S&W RACING TEAM st
44 Jonathan Lowenstein NBX/NARRAGANSETT BEER/APEX TECH. st
45 Ed Beamon TEAM TYPE 1 st
46 Brad Warren Unattached st
47 Adam Sternfield Millwork One st
48 Christopher Akana Harvard University st
49 Kyle Smith EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL st
50 Anna Mcloon ALTARUM WOMEN'S CYCLING TEAM st
51 Tom Stevens GEAR WORKS CYCLERY st
52 Justin Spinelli SVELTE CYCLES st
53 Jonathan Awerbuch NorEast Cycling st
54 Francois Chabot EQUIPE VOLKSWAGEN-SPECIALIZED st
55 Corey Masson METLIFE CYCLING TEAM st
56 Morgan Macleod Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania st
57 Alec Donahue SPOOKY / NCC / KENDA st
58 Marc Allard EQUIPE VOLKSWAGEN-SPECIALIZED st

M 35+

(53 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gregory Melone GEAR WORKS CYCLERY 0:49:45
2 Patrick Ruane SUNAPEE/CONTINENTAL PAVING st
3 Steve Stockwell Sunapee/S & W Racing Team st
4 Ciaran Mangan CCB/ RACING st
5 Bill Yabroudy NBX/NARRAGANSETT BEER st
6 Peter Brennan VOLLERS LAW/START HOUSE RACING TEAM st
7 Paul Richard CCB RACING st
8 Mark Doherty SUNAPEE/S&W RACING TEAM st
9 Tom Stevens GEARWORKS - SPINARTS st
10 Ed Beamon TEAM TYPE 1 st
11 Aaron Bagshaw st
12 Jim Burke NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
13 Eric j. Carlson st
14 John Corriveau B.O.B. / STONEYFIELD FARM / GOODALE'S BIKE st
15 Wayne Cunningham NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
16 Leo Devellian CCB Racing st
17 Bruce Diehl Sunapee/S & W Racing Team st
18 John Dieli BOB CYCLING-STONYFIELD FARM-GOODALE'S BIKE SHOPS st
19 James Fitzgerald CCB RACING st
20 Keith Ford SUNAPEE/S&W RACING TEAM st
21 Kyle Gates Genesee Valley Cycling Club st
22 Steven Gauthier International Bicycle Centers st
23 Ralf Geiben-lynn Unattached st
24 Dave Geissert Nerac Earth st
25 Craig Harrison SUNAPEE/S&W/CONTINENTAL PAVING RACING TEAM st
26 Paul Heirtzler WSC - AMERICAN C&F st
27 Byron Holt N/A st
28 Bradford Kelley NOREAST CYCLING CLUB st
29 Robert Kramer Ridley Factory Team st
30 Sean Lamontagne SUNAPEE/S&W/CONTINENTAL PAVING RACING TEAM st
31 Michael Lorion Team Bike Alley st
32 Michael Lovell SUNAPEE/S+W st
33 Tom Luther NOREAST CYCLING st
34 Eiric Marro BOB/SHIFT-STONYFIELD FARM-ARIZA-GOODALES st
35 Steve Mcgrath NOREAST CYCLING st
36 Jay Mongillo KELTIC CONSTRUCTION / ZANES CYCLES st
37 Sam Morse Corner Cycle Cycling Club st
38 Michael Norton CYCLONAUTS RACERS st
39 Fabio Piergentili Unattached st
40 Claude Raineault AMERICAN FLATBREAD CYCLING st
41 John Roche B.O.B. Cycling st
42 William Sawyer GEARWORKS - SPINARTS st
43 Craig Schaepe NOREAST CYCLING st
44 Timothy Shea BOB/SHIFT-STONYFIELD FARM-ARIZA-GOODALES st
45 Matt Simpson st
46 Duane Skofield B.O.B. Cycling st
47 John Smathers NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL st
48 Steven Smith st
49 Matt Spence Onion River Sports st
50 Mark Thompson SUNAPEE/S&W/CONTINENTAL PAVING st
51 David Uchenick Arc En Ciel Racing Team st
52 Andrew Vankuren BIKYLE - MAZUUR COACHING - MAIN LINE CYCLING st

W 1/2/3

(11 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rebecca Wellons NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL 0:51:33
2 Anna Mcloon ALTARUM WOMEN'S CYCLING TEAM st
3 Danielle Ruane SUNAPEE S&W/CONTINENTAL PAVING st
4 Clara Kelly NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL st
5 Sally Annis Hub Racing 0:00:42
6 Kathryne Carr SUNAPEE S&W/CONTINENTAL PAVING CYCLING TEAM st
7 Mary ann Martinez CVC/SUBARU OF NEW ENGLAND st
8 Cathy Rowell NEBC/CYCLELOFT/DEVONSHIREDENTAL st
9 Kerry Litka UNIVERSITY OF NEW HAMPSHIRE/TERRY PRECISION st

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with