These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thurlow Rogers Breakaway from Cancer Masters
2 Andy Brown CA Pools / CFS Mortgage
3 Peter Andersen CA Pools / CFS Mortgage
4 Brett Clare Breakaway from Cancer Masters
5 Adam Livingston Monster Media Racing SCVELO
6 Tomo Hamasaki Monster Media Racing SCVELO
7 Michael Williams CA Pools /CFS Mortgage
8 Douglas Pomeranz UC Cyclery/JW Floors
9 Waylon Helgeson G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
10 Kelsey Mullen Spy Blue
11 Jonathan Sebat Spy-Swami's Cycling Team
12 David Bautista CA Pools / CFS Mortgage
13 Steve Landry CA Pools / CFS Mortgage
14 Robert Ramirez CA Pools /CFS Mortgage
15 Ernest Sanchez CA Pools /CFS Mortgage
16 Brian Weaver CA Pools /CFS Mortgage
17 Brian O'mara San Diego Bicycle Club
18 Max Fryar Hi -Tech Bikes
19 Michael Farkas ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
20 Jan Rodina
21 Aaron Goodale CA Pools /CFS Mortgage
22 Troy Huerta Spy-Swami's Cycling Team
23 Eric Nelson East Sac Bike Shop
24 Thomas Darlington G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
25 Joseph Dagostino CA Pools / CFS Mortgage
26 Stephen Westwood San Diego Bicycle Club

Men Masters 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thurlow Rogers Breakaway from Cancer Masters
2 Steve Klasna Cynergy Cycles/Big Orange Cycling
3 Stephen Gregorios Pinnaclife Racing Team
4 Marvin Hall UC Cyclery/JW Floors
5 Greg Fenton UC Cyclery/JW Floors
6 Ted Rupp Spy Blue
7 Steve Landry CA Pools / CFS Mortgage
8 Kevin Whitlock UC Cyclery/JW Floors
9 Darrick Mcvay Team Redlands
10 Andrew Lee G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
11 Tim Page Hi -Tech Bikes
12 Kalman Szkalak UC Cyclery/JW Floors
13 Brett Clare Breakaway from Cancer Masters
14 Shin Umeda Webcor/Alto Velo
15 John Ryan UC Cyclery/JW Floors
16 Brian Schroeder CA Pools / CFS Mortgage
17 Brian Cismowski UC Cyclery/JW Floors
18 Gary Wall Pinnaclife Racing Team
19 Michael Burrows ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
20 James Wimberly UC Cyclery/JW Floors
21 Joseph Dagostino CA Pools / CFS Mortgage
22 Michael Murphy Hi -Tech Bikes
23 Michael Carro Big Orange Cycling
24 Michael Schade Hi -Tech Bikes
25 Stuart Anderson San Diego Bicycle Club
26 Steve Hegg
27 Josef Rodarti UC Cyclery/JW Floors
28 Mark Palmer Breakaway from Cancer Masters
29 Thomas Kindberg UC Cyclery/JW Floors
30 Scott Baker UC Cyclery/JW Floors

Men Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marvin Hall UC Cyclery/JW Floors
2 Stephen Gregorios Pinnaclife Racing Team
3 Robert Swigart Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
4 Bob Pellkofer Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
5 David Prechtl Pinnaclife Racing Team
6 Brian Schroeder CA Pools / CFS Mortgage
7 Kalman Szkalak UC Cyclery/JW Floors
8 Greg Fenton UC Cyclery/JW Floors
9 Gary Wall Pinnaclife Racing Team
10 Kevin Kruger BBI-SIC Cycling
11 Brian Cismowski UC Cyclery/JW Floors
12 Shin Umeda Webcor/Alto Velo
13 James Wimberly UC Cyclery/JW Floors
14 Michael Hines UC Cyclery/JW Floors
15 Scott Baker UC Cyclery/JW Floors
16 Michael Carro Big Orange Cycling
17 Mark Foist Team Redlands
18 Mark Ainslie
19 Aaron Montgomery Jessup Auto Plaza p/b P.S. Cyclery
20 Steven Schmidt
21 Steven Borer UC Cyclery/JW Floors
22 Michael Kassow
23 Josef Rodarti UC Cyclery/JW Floors
24 Danny Shaw CA Pools /CFS Mortgage
25 Richard Roberson UC Cyclery/JW Floors
26 Stephen Watson
27 Daniel Nicolette Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
28 John Rubcic UC Cyclery/JW Floors
29 Joseph Weickgenant BBI-SIC Cycling
30 David Jurist Spy-Swami's Cycling Team
31 Stephen Ummel Spy-Swami's Cycling Team
32 Ron Guitard ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
33 Mark Wienke Spy-Swami's Cycling Team
34 Philip Weintraub Chico Masters Cycling Team

Men Masters 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bob Pellkofer Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
2 Mark Hoffenberg Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
3 Michael Birditt Spy-Swami's Cycling Team
4 Dale Luedtke Spy-Swami's Cycling Team
5 Kalman Szkalak UC Cyclery/JW Floors
6 Paul Rodriguez UC Cyclery/JW Floors
7 Mark Ainslie
8 Michael Hines UC Cyclery/JW Floors
9 Steve Cahill Celo Pacific
10 Steve Diamond Spy-Swami's Cycling Team
11 Kenneth Caldera CA Pools /CFS Mortgage
12 Daniel Yeager Spy-Swami's Cycling Team
13 Reed Moore UC Cyclery/JW Floors
14 Richard Roberson UC Cyclery/JW Floors
15 Michael Holcomb San Diego Cyclo Vets
16 John Berry
17 John Stellenwerf

Men Masters 55+/60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bob Pellkofer Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
2 Mark Hoffenberg Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
3 Michael Birditt Spy-Swami's Cycling Team
4 Dale Luedtke Spy-Swami's Cycling Team
5 Kalman Szkalak UC Cyclery/JW Floors
6 Paul Rodriguez UC Cyclery/JW Floors
7 John Rubcic UC Cyclery/JW Floors
8 Mark Ainslie
9 Leo Pettus Paramount Racing
10 Michael Hines UC Cyclery/JW Floors
11 Steve Cahill Celo Pacific
12 Donald Kimper UC Cyclery/JW Floors
13 John Mckee Paramount Racing
14 Steven Borer UC Cyclery/JW Floors
15 Steve Diamond Spy-Swami's Cycling Team
16 James Swigart ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
17 Bruce Steele South Bay Wheelmen
18 Kenneth Caldera CA Pools /CFS Mortgage
19 Daniel Yeager Spy-Swami's Cycling Team
20 Theodore Lee ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
21 Reed Moore UC Cyclery/JW Floors
22 Richard Roberson UC Cyclery/JW Floors
23 Angela Wimberly CALCOAST Bikes San Diego
24 Michael Holcomb San Diego Cyclo Vets
25 John Berry
26 James Ring ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
27 John Stellenwerf

Men Masters 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Rubcic UC Cyclery/JW Floors
2 Leo Pettus Paramount Racing
3 Donald Kimper UC Cyclery/JW Floors
4 John Mckee Paramount Racing
5 Steven Borer UC Cyclery/JW Floors
6 James Swigart ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
7 Bruce Steele South Bay Wheelmen
8 Theodore Lee ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
9 Angela Wimberly CALCOAST Bikes San Diego
10 James Ring ACQUA AL 2/SDBC

Men Masters 65+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Harold Schneider Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
2 John Mckee Paramount Racing
3 ? P Pinnaclife Racing Team
4 Michael Fleming South Bay Wheelmen
5 Bruce Steele South Bay Wheelmen
6 Donald Kimper UC Cyclery/JW Floors
7 Cully White PAA/REMAX
8 Sydney Duck OCW/Paramount Racing
9 Peter Pountney ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
10 Allen Kizuka Velo Allegro
11 Michael Mckinney Pinnaclife Racing Team
12 Ray Lafleur
13 Dale Harless Cycle U
14 Roger Springer San Diego Cyclo Vets
15 Jean Villiot CA Pools / CFS Mortgage
16 Michael Edwards Velo Club LaGrange
17 Michael Jenkins G S Adams Avenue Bicycles

Men Masters 70

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mario Seri Velo Club LaGrange
2 Daniel Wulbert UC Cyclery/JW Floors
3 Robert Kenner San Diego Cyclo Vets
4 Jacobo Melcer
5 Jim Turner Webcor/Alto Velo
6 James Fitzgerald PAA/REMAX

Men Masters 75+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Paganini PAA/REMAX
2 Leon Sowers San Diego Cyclo Vets

Men Masters 80+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jack Palmer San Diego Cyclo Vets

Men Masters 90+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gordon Shields San Diego Cyclo Vets

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Perez Bike Palace
2 Michael Valdez UC Irvine Cycling
3 Tait Campbell Spy Blue
4 Ernest Sanchez CA Pools /CFS Mortgage
5 Quinten Kirby San Diego Bicycle Club
6 Kelsey Mullen Spy Blue
7 Jason Hall Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
8 Salvador Maciel Ritte Racing
9 Alcino Azevedo ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
10 Christopher Evertsen
11 Richard Geraghty Catalyst Racing
12 Michael Killoran ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
13 Aaron Goodale CA Pools /CFS Mortgage
14 Peter Beck ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
15 Mario Coronado jr. Spy-Swami's Cycling Team
16 Eric Herrera Ranchos Cycling Club
17 Brian O'mara San Diego Bicycle Club
18 John Gregorio Tru Cycling
19 Thomas Ryan Celo Pacific
20 Unknown Rider Spy-Swami's Cycling Team
21 Brian Quan Catalyst Racing
22 Efren Flores Donny's Cafe Cycling Club
23 Mark Bermal G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
24 Tommy Beringer Team Dude Girl / Cycles Brixton
25 Keith Hoefer Ranchos Cycling Club
26 Stephen Westwood San Diego Bicycle Club
27 Benjamin Flores Donny's Cafe Cycling Club
28 Troy Huerta Spy-Swami's Cycling Team
29 Brian Sammuli ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
30 Waylon Helgeson G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
31 Greg Fenton UC Cyclery/JW Floors
32 Ben Littler Celo Pacific
33 David Bautista CA Pools / CFS Mortgage
34 Chan Huynh Celo Pacific
35 Agustin Rojas-muã±oz ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
36 Tomas Vargas
37 Douglas Krutil ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
38 Christopher Michels G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
39 Benjamin Mata
40 Dave Mitchell Spy-Swami's Cycling Team
41 Ryan Dahl Spy Blue
42 Jose Quijada
43 Brian Weaver CA Pools /CFS Mortgage
44 Jesse Eisner Crank Cycling

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sean Mulderig ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
2 Jonathan Sebat Spy-Swami's Cycling Team
3 Ryan Velarde UC Irvine Cycling
4 Todd Struyk Catalyst Racing
5 Tim Page Hi -Tech Bikes
6 Brandon Jones G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
7 Lee Hodgin Spy-Swami's Cycling Team
8 Max Fryar Hi -Tech Bikes
9 Michael Burrows ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
10 Conrad Wang University of California-Irvine
11 Brian Miller Catalyst Racing
12 Michael Wohl ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
13 Michael Farkas ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
14 Peter Nesbitt Spy-Swami's Cycling Team
15 Greg Kogut Moment Cycle Sport
16 Mason Turvey ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
17 Alex Morishita UC Irvine Cycling
18 Ian Pike G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
19 William Ciesielczyk ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
20 Mike Bomberger Adams Avenue Bicycles
21 Matt Mangum Montrose Cycling Club
22 Andrew Mcclure Spy-Swami's Cycling Team
23 D Heilman Spy-Swami's Cycling Team
24 Jerry Lee G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
25 Gary Holley Catalyst Racing
26 Sean Ohare ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
27 Sal Cefalu California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
28 Michael Murphy Hi -Tech Bikes
29 Steven Pickel Catalyst Racing
30 Tyler Kraus Team Pegasus
31 Enzo Flores Donny's Cafe Cycling Club
32 John Schible AQUA AL 2/SDBC
33 Joel Price Hi -Tech Bikes
34 Roger Ortiz Catalyst Racing
35 Keau Wong Spy-Swami's Cycling Team
36 Dominic Clark METALMTN Cycling
37 Bill Stamos ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
38 Sean Gilbert Moment Cycle Sport
39 Mike Mcginnis CA Pools / CFS Mortgage
40 Jt Lyons Moment Cycle Sport
41 Maksim Gusev
42 Eric Ketelhut Spy-Swami's Cycling Team
43 William Clark ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
44 James Zumwalt San Diego Bicycle Club
45 Sharif Carter Bailey Bikes
46 Jan Rodina
47 Brandon Pleman Spy-Swami's Cycling Team
48 Patrick Sullivan ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
49 Stephen Ummel Spy-Swami's Cycling Team
50 Mike Morton G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
51 Jonathan Deguzman Spy-Swami's Cycling Team
52 Terry Johnes Moment Cycle Sport
53 Matt Rieck ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
54 Tyler Hanel ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
55 David Jurist Spy-Swami's Cycling Team

Men Cat 5 A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas Darlington G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
2 Austin Croyet San Diego Bicycle Club
3 Daniel Coronado Catalyst Racing
4 Aaron Silverberg Adams Avenue Bicycles
5 Robert Bickerstaff ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
6 Juan Alvergue Celo Pacific
7 Benjamin Hayes Moment Cycle Sport
8 Conrad Tapia Crank Cycling
9 Taso Iosifidis ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
10 Christian Kownacki
11 Kevin Egelhoff Ranchos Cycling Club
12 Rich Jarrin ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
13 Jake Wiener G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
14 Anthony Navarra ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
15 Arturo Becerra Donny's Cafe Cycling Club
16 Steven Lada Catalyst Racing
17 David Howarth ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
18 Alan Goodrich
19 Matt Maxfeldt Crank Cycling
20 Gabriel Marocco
21 Jesse Mindlin
22 Brendon Zinke
23 Justin Dillon
24 Gregg Sprosty
25 James Graves
26 Brad Wise
27 Nick Jones ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
28 George Roussos Hi -Tech Bikes
29 Austin Curnow Catalyst Racing
30 Jay Taylor
31 Trevor Kresser
32 Jonathan Davis ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
33 Ben Raymond Catalyst Racing
34 Kyle Mau ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
35 Derek Ostertag ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
36 Charles Luke ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
37 Scott Rollins Catalyst Racing
38 Andrew Brightman Spy-Swami's Cycling Team
39 Michael Yuhas ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
40 Charles Smith Moment Cycle Sport
41 Francisco Torres ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
42 Gary Roscoe San Diego Cyclo Vets
43 Tim Zaspal ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
44 Eric Boarman San Diego Bicycle Club
45 Chris Ludikhuize Team Redlands
46 Miles Whedbee San Diego State University
47 David Larson Catalyst Racing

Men Cat 5 B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Garrett Meier
2 Robert Bickerstaff ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
3 Kyle Murray CA Pools / CFS Mortgage
4 Conrad Tapia Crank Cycling
5 Michael Yuhas ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
6 Kevin Egelhoff Ranchos Cycling Club
7 Ben Raymond Catalyst Racing
8 Rich Jarrin ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
9 Thomas Darlington G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
10 Eric Nelson East Sac Bike Shop
11 Tim Zaspal ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
12 Danny Shaw CA Pools /CFS Mortgage
13 Taso Iosifidis ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
14 Daniel Coronado Catalyst Racing
15 Austin Curnow Catalyst Racing
16 Dale Watkins
17 Rick Lucia ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
18 Gabriel Marocco
19 Nick Jones ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
20 Christian Kownacki
21 Brendon Zinke
22 Steven Lada Catalyst Racing
23 Juan Alvergue Celo Pacific
24 Richard Danesi
25 Jack Hight ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
26 Paul Watson
27 Miles Whedbee San Diego State University
28 Mark Wienke Spy-Swami's Cycling Team
29 Raymond King Spy-Swami's Cycling Team
30 Matt Maxfeldt Crank Cycling
31 Tomi Reunanen
32 Scott Rollins Catalyst Racing
33 Jonathan Davis ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
34 Derek Ostertag ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
35 Anthony Navarra ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
36 Jay Clementson
37 Eric Boarman San Diego Bicycle Club
38 Jeff Lucas
39 Mike Lohmann Spy-Swami's Cycling Team

Women Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Pamela Schuster SC VELO/Empower Coaching
2 Shauna Davis

Women Masters 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Suzanne Bowers San Diego Cyclo Vets
2 Mimi Sheean Velo Club LaGrange
3 Lynette Rock South Bay Wheelmen

Women Masters 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cindy Morgan CALCOAST Bikes San Diego
2 Lan Tran San Diego Cyclo-Vets

Women Masters 65

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patricia Kimper ACQUA AL 2/SDBC

Women Mastes 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Leslie Mendez San Diego Cyclo Vets

Women Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rachel Wills Moment Cycle Sport
2 Amy Firth Catalyst Racing
3 Lynne Branchflower Moment Cycle Sport
4 Pey-lih Littler ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
5 Alison Maloof G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
6 Melissa Paris Team Dude Girl / Cycles Brixton
7 Beatrice Dormoy ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
8 Sarah Butler ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
9 Meredith Caccesemcconvill Catalyst Racing
10 Saida Perez Veloz
11 Jessica Nadraga Catalyst Racing
12 Molly Kidd Spy-Swami's Cycling Team
13 Angela Wimberly CALCOAST Bikes San Diego
14 Kim Muryama

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with