These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Junior 10-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kyle Howlett 07:27
2 Phillip Bolt 08:46
3 Anthony Bowmer Fanatik Bike Co. 10:33

Men Cat 1/2 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Morgan Coleman Team Steam 05:42

Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 40-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chadwick Clarke Fanatik Bike Co. 06:14
2 James Beieler Fanatik Bike Co. 06:27

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 50-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kerry Farrell Wheelsport Cycling Team 05:46
2 Michael Walsh JL Velo Racing Team 05:54
3 Rick Benson Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 06:05
4 John Kodin Fanatik Bike Co. 06:11
5 Charles Arndt NWCC - Dimensional 06:21
6 Randall Nordfors Amgen Cycling Club 06:22
7 Mark Hubbard Audi 06:24
8 Scott Stolnack 06:46
9 Randy Olson Shuksan Velo Club 06:47
10 Richard Daifuku Emerald City Cycling Club 06:59
11 Charles Caswell SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 07:18
12 Dale Harless Cycle U 07:55
13 Michael Smith Bike Masters- WA 08:10
14 Robert Harris 08:19

Men Cat 3 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bill Booth Apex Racing Team 05:27
2 Travis Biechele Apex Racing Team 05:45
3 Tim Smith Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling T 05:48
4 Nicholas Perera NWCC - Dimensional 06:14
5 Keiichi Otani Lake Washington Velo 06:16

Men Cat 4/5 Master 35-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Todd Allen Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 06:24
2 Aaron Adelstein SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 06:41
3 Justin Chan Slalom Consulting Racing 06:57
4 Mark Custodio 07:14

Men Cat 4/5 Master 40-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Douglas Wilcox HSP 06:11
2 Erik Hokanson Fanatik Bike Co. 06:12
3 David Acheson Methow Valley Cycling 06:29
4 Dave Bishop Fanatik Bike Co. 06:40
5 Michael Clarke 07:15
6 Phillip Burger Slalom Consulting Racing 07:59

Men Cat 4/5 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Carter 05:45
2 Mike Foster SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 05:57
3 Zack Hewell Apex Racing Team 06:02
4 Michael Finley Fanatik Bike Co. 06:02
5 Douglas Wilcox HSP 06:10
6 Neaven Ratayczak Fanatik Bike Co. 06:13
7 Philip Newman Lake Washington Velo 06:16
8 Rick Birdsey Second Ascent 06:22
9 Tim Farrell FareStart 06:23
10 Anthony Carroll SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 06:29
11 Christian Shafer Apex Racing Team 06:41
12 Rich Sather Emerald City Cycling Club 06:44
13 Darnell Umagat SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 06:59

Women Junior 10-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alexandria Bowmer Fanatik Bike Co. 11:00

Women Cat 1/2 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jessica Cutler Peterson Racing 05:56
2 Jennifer Burtner Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling T 06:24
3 Sarah Carroll SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 06:36
4 Michele Conrad Keller Rohrback Cycling 06:42

Women Cat 1/2/3 Master 35-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jodie Bolt Old Town Bicycle (OTB) 06:48
2 Martha Lane walsh JL Velo Racing Team 06:52
3 Sharon Gregg Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 07:29
4 Beth Graff Old Town Bicycle (OTB) 07:29
5 Wanda Howlett Bike Masters- WA 07:37

Women Cat 3 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carly Tu Peterson Racing 06:51
2 Theresa Harding SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 06:59
3 Karen Kowalchyk COGnatives 07:09
4 Shannon Payne Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 07:22

Women Cat 4 Master 35-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Karla Segale Methow Valley Cycling 07:27
2 Robin Robertson 07:44
3 Marymargaret Bowmer Fanatik Bike Co. 07:47
4 Susanne Smith Bike Masters- WA 09:33

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with