These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Philip Tinstman Monster Media Racing SCVELO
2 Jonathan Eropkin SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
3 Chris Demarchi Monster Media Racing SCVELO
4 Scott Giles Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
5 Jan Weissenberger GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK racing
6 Karl Bordine Monster Media Racing SCVELO 1:02:32
7 Michael Gibson Boulder Orthopedics
8 Farshid Behshid Time Factory Team 1:02:33
9 Scott Leland Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction
10 George Ciordas Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett
11 John Abate Monster Media Racing SCVELO 1:02:33
12 Christopher Lyman Team Specialized Racing Masters 1:02:34
13 Ken Gallardo IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 1:02:36
14 Matthew Holecko Carlos OBriens Racing pb Tribe
15 Marco Fantone Velo Club LaGrange 1:04:03
16 Nick Theobald SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus 1:04:45
17 Dean Laberge Team Specialized Racing Masters 1:05:02
18 Benjamin Albracht GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK racing 1:05:02
19 Brian Cook Monster Media Racing SCVELO 1:05:02
20 Michael Keenan US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS 1:06:12
21 Alan Bub Velo Club LaGrange 1:06:19
22 Dennis Hopp SJBC 1:06:38
23 Brian Heneghan SJBC 1:06:38
24 Greg Mcquaid IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 1:06:43
25 Elan Walshe Monster Media Racing SCVELO 1:07:36
26 Eric Zumwalt R4R-Make A Wish 1:08:29
27 Judd Van sickle Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz Elite
28 Steve Francisco Team Specialized Racing Masters
29 Douglas Philippone
30 James Regan

Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cale Reeder Echelon/Charity of Choice 1:02:45
2 Kevin Klein HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports 1:02:47
3 Dirk Himley Echelon/Charity of Choice 1:04:26
4 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus 1:04:29
5 Janne Hamalainen Echelon/Charity of Choice 1:04:57
6 Bob Mccall Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.com 1:05:13
7 Dan Shore Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 1:05:13
8 Anders Dellien 1:05:13
9 Cris Williams Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS 1:05:13
10 David Passmore Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 1:05:15
11 Craig Roemer Team Specialized Racing Masters 1:05:16
12 Sean Coleman US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS 1:05:21
13 Dan Palmer IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 1:05:22
14 Erik Salander Peninsula Velo Racing 1:05:30
15 Andrew Robertson Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett 1:06:07
16 Max Mack Health is Wealth 1:06:19
17 Alex Osborne IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 1:08:19
18 Scott Hollander Central Sierra Cyclists 1:08:41
19 Jens Hillen GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK racing 1:13:24
20 David Montgomery Truckee Bicycle Team
21 Gregg Betonte GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK racing
22 Thomas Coulter Morgan Stanley /Specialized
23 Dean Knudsen Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
24 Eric Saltzman SJBC
25 John Conners Radsport Cycling Team
26 Joseph Foster GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK racing
27 Hunter Ziesing Echelon/Charity of Choice
28 Leslie Oglesby
29 Michael Inglis Tokyo Joe's -Whole Foods/Primal
30 James Blankenship Victory Velo Racing
31 Dereck Butterfield Kretzschmar Steel Racing
32 Daryl Spano SJBC
33 John Slawta GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK racing
34 Brent Majors Central Sierra Cyclists
35 Scott Hellam Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett
36 John Novitsky VOS Racing
37 Michael Rosenberg
38 Michael Vella Webcor/Alto Velo
39 Randy Houston Win-Team Racing
40 Craig Stewart Taleo Racing
41 David Tu VOS Racing

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Harlanddunaway Davis Bike Club 1:29:23
2 Will Rose Chica Sexy 1:29:26
3 Ryan Moore 1:29:27
4 Eric Anderson OTR Racing 1:29:27
5 Michael Larson Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction 1:29:27
6 Ryan Johnson Team Mike's Bikes 1:29:27
7 ? Jonathan Stanford University 1:29:27
8 Red Felix 1:29:28
9 Michael Larsen 1:29:28
10 Hunter Huffman 1:29:28
11 Mario Hernandez SquadraSF 1:29:28
12 Nitish Nag NRL Racing Development Team 1:29:28
13 Scot Mclean IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 1:29:29
14 Cody Kaiser California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 1:29:30
15 Jake Spelman FASTER Performance Center 1:29:39
16 Dan Tedford SquadraSF 1:29:40
17 Jeffrey Beaumont Fast Friday 1:29:48
18 Robert Angle Team Simple Green/Bike Religion 1:29:53
19 David Schindehette 1:30:18
20 Don Chapin Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 1:30:29
21 Adam Thatcher Chico Corsa Cycling Team 1:30:58
22 Christopher Bosch 1:30:59
23 Ross Tinline Peninsula Velo Racing 1:31:14
24 Benjamin Liu Alliance Cycling Team 1:31:33
25 Joseph Sullivan SJBC 1:32:40
26 James Meyer 1:33:39
27 Joseph Hall Mama Mimi's presented by Kenda 1:33:58
28 Sean Berro Cynergy Cycles Racing 1:33:58
29 Lance Newey Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 1:33:58
30 Ricardo Contreras University of California-Santa Cruz 1:33:58
31 Nabil Samaan Kinetic Cycles/GBI 1:33:58
32 Andrew Alonis Peninsula Velo Racing 1:33:58
33 Scott Freiermuth CoreTechs Cycling Team 1:33:58

Men Junior 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ethan Reynolds BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 1:05:51
2 Jack Maddux Team Specialized Racing Juniors 1:05:52
3 Diego Binatena Team Specialized Racing Juniors 1:08:26
4 Robbie Farrens Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 1:08:26
5 Matthew Valencia Team Specialized Racing Juniors 1:08:26
6 Nathan Rico Sho-air/Rock 'n Road 1:08:26
7 William Barta BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 1:08:26
8 Efren Flores Donny's Cafe Cycling Club 1:08:26
9 Douglas Hall 1:08:28
10 Nicholas Castellano 1:08:29
11 Eric Oien ACQUA AL 2/SDBC 1:08:31
12 Sean Mcelroy Team Specialized Racing Juniors 1:08:36
13 Tony Comer ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
14 Jason Saltzman Team Specialized Racing Juniors
15 Michael Hocking BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)

Men Junior 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Geoffrey Curran Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW 1:27:18
2 Tyler Williams Team Swift 1:27:40
3 Alistair Eeckman Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team 1:27:43
4 Ian Moore Team Swift 1:27:44
5 Kyle Torres Team Specialized Racing Juniors 1:27:52
6 Charlie Hough DIY Music p/b Chainheart Cycling Studio 1:28:15
7 Adrien Costa Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development 1:28:36
8 Marcus Smith Team Specialized Racing Juniors 1:28:51
9 Matt Schaupp Ritte Elite U23 Development Team 1:30:05
10 Tyler Schwartz Surf City Cyclery 1:30:05
11 Joseph Lupien Team Winded 1:30:05
12 Jackson Long Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team 1:30:06
13 Travis Monroe Hammer Nutrition-CMG Racing Team 1:30:06
14 Samuel Cerruti 1:30:19
15 Kenneth Gonzales Team Swift 1:30:24
16 Samuel Levin Monster Media Racing SCVELO 1:30:29
17 Dean Haas Team Specialized Racing Juniors 1:30:44
18 Henry Nelson GP Velotek 1:30:45
19 Nick Thorpe Notre Dame Strada 1:30:45
20 Scott Ford Team Winded 1:30:46
21 Michael Shein Team Velosport Club 1:32:43
22 Reese Levine Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 1:32:43
23 Alex Howard Ritte Elite U23 Development Team 1:32:43
24 Cesar Lopez Major Motion Development 1:33:06
25 Conor Klupar Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW 1:33:15
26 Tim Aiken SJBC 1:33:15
27 Dillon Charlton 1:33:15
28 Andrew Biscardi SJBC 1:33:26
29 Chris Laberge Team Specialized Racing Juniors 1:33:27
30 Max Toeldte BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 1:33:39
31 Samuel Caroca BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 1:33:39
32 David Kirske jr Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW 1:33:39
33 Anthony Fryer 1:33:39
34 Ernesto Santiesteban Major Motion Cycling Club 1:33:39
35 Thomas Keating Team Winded 1:33:39
36 Nash Keanu jacquez Major Motion Development 1:33:39
37 Ben Rothschild Frazier Cycling 1:33:39
38 Maxwell Fogarty Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 1:33:39
39 Nathan Enright Sho-air/Rock 'n Road 1:33:39

Men Master 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Hoffenberg Sho-air/Rock 'n Road 49:24:00
2 Mark Huffman UC Cyclery/JW Floors 49:25:00
3 Kevin Susco Webcor/Alto Velo 49:26:00
4 Rick Adams CoreTechs Cycling Team 49:47:00
5 Norman Kreiss Morgan Stanley /Specialized 49:47:00
6 Kevin Willitts Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 49:48:00
7 George Smith Webcor/Alto Velo 49:48:00
8 Dan Scrivner Six Fifty Racing 49:48:00
9 Bill Pinckard Harmony Homes.com Cycling Team 50:03:00
10 David Puglia CoreTechs Cycling Team 50:54:00
11 Jack Kelso Hammer Nutrition 50:54:00
12 Chris Cerruti California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized 50:58:00
13 John johnson ? 52:01:00
14 Don Grijalva SJBC 52:10:00
15 Larry Wolff Team Hammer Nutrition 52:31:00
16 Ron Lebard Victory Velo Racing 52:31:00
17 Paul Mckenzie Marc Pro - Strava 53:07:00
18 John Schaupp Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 53:09:00
19 Richard Shields Hammer Nutrition 53:09:00
20 Mark Ainslie 53:10:00
21 Michael Freeman Team Hammer Nutrition 53:10:00
22 Vic Miera Harmony Homes.com Cycling Team 53:11:00
23 Lewis Rollins CONTENDER BICYCLES 53:20:00
24 R Cole thompson 54:21:00
25 Thomas wood ? 54:21:00
26 Greg Eisner Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team 54:22:00
27 Mark Turner 54:57:00
28 Lawrence Roach Alta Alpina Cycling Club 57:03:00

Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kate Wilson NOW and Novartis for MS 52:32:00
2 Tania Satchwell Team Dude Girl / Cycles Brixton 53:20:00
3 Julie Riccardi South Bay Wheelmen 53:26:00
4 Sofia Marin Pacific Crush Racing 53:29:00
5 Erin Durkee MRBerkeley/White Oak 54:42:00
6 Lauren Cramer Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycling T 56:29:00
7 Peta Takai Ritte Racing 56:37:00
8 Adrienne Belliveau Team TIBCO II

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rebecca Rusch 52:22:00
2 Amy Benner Kalyra/Bella Nova Master Womens Team 53:25:00
3 Meredith Caccesemcconvill Catalyst Racing 54:16:00
4 Kimberly Ford Tri Valley Velo
5 Bobbi King B4T9/Foundation
6 Margaret Lowe
7 Elizabeth Ux
8 Shelagh Fritz Taleo Racing
9 Megan Doherty BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
10 Christie Cooley SJBC
11 Lauren Liden Michael David Winery Cycling Team
12 Elaine Ebner Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
13 Julia Gieschen
14 Nelly Turley Naval Postgraduate School
15 Lori Olin B4T9/Foundation
16 Heather Brinkerhoff
17 Karen Wiggan Peninsula Velo Racing
18 Svetla Marshall Team Dude Girl / Cycles Brixton
19 Marina Marcroft
20 Helen Coniglio
21 Sara Jackson
22 Kelly Mclaughlin B4T9/Foundation
23 Heidi Alexander
24 Diana Aguirre B4T9/Foundation
25 Hannah Green BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
26 Sara Stearns Velo Club Monterey Racing

Women Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kayla Sterling Exergy TWENTY12 50:02:00
2 Sara Youmans Keller Rohrback Cycling 50:10:00
3 Jennifer Valente Exergy TWENTY12 50:10:00
4 Zoe Frazier Frazier Cycling 50:10:00
5 Kirsten Williams Natural Grocers Cycling Team 50:11:00
6 Laurel Rathbun JETCycling 50:11:00
7 Marta Morris JETCycling 50:11:00
8 Abigail Aldridge Frazier Cycling Juniors 50:11:00
9 Amber Vredenburg Team TIBCO II 50:12:00
10 Sarah Huang Exergy TWENTY12 50:41:00
11 Madison Tuggle Exergy TWENTY12 50:41:00
12 Madelaine Melcher 50:42:00
13 Page Robertson Team TIBCO II 50:47:00
14 Savannah Blake BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 50:57:00
15 Hannah Finchamp Cynergy Cycles Race Team 50:57:00
16 Elizabeth Caldwell Team Swift 52:37:00
17 Dominique Shore Frazier Cycling 52:54:00
18 Aliya Traficante JETCycling 53:41:00
19 Amelia Tanner JETCycling 53:41:00
20 Tara Mccormick Exergy Twenty12 53:55:00

Women Master 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katherine Farago Global Bikes Racing / Specialized 49:39:00
2 Valerie Lewis 50:52:00
3 Elena Joroski SJBC 51:00:00
4 Beverly Chaney Touchstone Climbing 53:00:00
5 Laura Charameda Team Swift 54:28:00
6 Jane Despas 54:29:00
7 Jennifer Kalich Los Gatos 54:29:00
8 Maryann Levenson B4T9/Foundation 54:30:00
9 Sue Lovecchio Velo Bella 54:30:00
10 Jill Gass B4T9/Foundation 54:30:00
11 Barb Zimich 54:45:00
12 Lauraleen Fenech Los Gatos 54:45:00
13 Raegan Lunsford Team Dude Girl / Cycles Brixton 54:46:00
14 Katie Kindt Red Racing 54:46:00
15 Kim Wik Mellow Motors 54:46:00
16 Eliece Horton Velo Bella 54:47:00
17 Shari Raymond Watch4net/Powered by JAKROO 55:10:00
18 Lauren Liden Michael David Winery Cycling Team

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with