These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

3 Men

(33 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brett Cleaver SOMMERVILLE SPORTS 2:56:57
2 Terry Totemeier U.S. ARMY/CENTRAL WHEEL-GHCC 2:57:07
3 Elliot Hawkes HARVARD U CYCLING 2:57:14
4 Jon Husk Adams Ave Bikes 2:57:16
5 Jacob Bobrow UNIVERSITY OF VERMONT 2:57:24
6 John Landino DEATHROW VELO 2:57:24
7 Tron Witt CRCA/JONATHAN ADLER RACING 2:57:24
8 Herb Jimenez JIMENEZ VELO SPORT 2:57:29
9 Sergey Shteyn CRCA/NYSketches 2:57:29
10 Alvin Poblacion CRCA/FGX RACING 2:57:29
11 James Stevens GS GOTHAM/TOGA 2:57:29
12 Patrick Clifford BICYCLE DEPOT NEW PALTZ NY 2:57:29
13 Greg Herrman NOREAST CYCLING 2:57:29
14 Gregg Cosgrove WESTWOOD VELO 2:57:38
15 Bruce Beauharnois TEAM PLACID PLANET 2:58:04
16 Daniel Barney MAC 5 BIKES / GVCC 2:58:32
17 Mark Fontanilla LIBERTY CYCLE 3:01:09
18 Andrew Lytwynec FULL MOON VISTA 3:01:39
19 Kevin Brubaker CRCA/PACIFICO-HINCAPIE SPORTSWEAR 3:01:48
20 Graham Long CCB RACING 3:02:16
21 Radames Parissi Jimenez Velo Sport 3:02:16
22 Damian Bolduc 3:02:36
23 Steve Francisco NORTH ATLANTIC VELO/CLASSBOOK.COM/GIANT/PEDRO'S 3:03:12
24 Jack Piller BATTENKILL-UNITED 3:04:02
25 Andrew Nasca BIKEWAY 3:07:54
26 Kuria Njenga WESTWOOD VELO 3:08:42
27 Louis Donato GS PARK RIDGE/CYCLESPORT 3:15:38
28 Chris Curven NORTH ATLANTIC VELO/GIANT/PEDRO'S 3:16:53
29 Nicholas Fanaras NOREAST CYCLING 3:35:49

4 Men

(67 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shane Moran WESTWOOD VELO 2:01:09
2 David Van horn WARP9/BIKEBOY RACING 2:01:09
3 Todd Mcloughlin KISSENA 2:01:09
4 Tony Battista UNATTACHED 2:01:09
5 Kevin Mosher C B R C 2:01:09
6 Alex Abarbanel-grossman JIMENEZ VELO SPORT 2:01:09
7 Robert Haber CRCA/FGX RACING 2:01:09
8 Christopher Leong CRCA/NYVELOCITY 2:01:09
9 Benjamin George CONNECTICUT COAST CYCLING 2:01:09
10 Gregory Donovan KISSENA CYCLING CLUB 2:01:23
11 Unknown Rider CRCA/FGX RACING 2:01:23
12 Eli Robinson FINGER LAKES CYCLING CLUB 2:01:31
13 Eli Mernit GS GOTHAM/TOGA 2:01:31
14 James Leone CBRC/NYCROSS.COM 2:01:31
15 Matt Mallet HUDSON VALLEY VELODROME 2:01:31
16 Edward Smith TEAM PLACID PLANET 2:01:31
17 Robert Schuler MAC5BIKES/GVCC 2:01:31
18 Alexander Barouh KISSENA CYCLING CLUB 2:02:52
19 Vincent Graziano 2:03:40
20 Nicholas Kreilach PACELINE SPORTS 2:04:25
21 Joshua Parker KISSENA CYCLING CLUB 2:05:17
22 Nathan Sentz PACELINE SPORTS 2:05:27
23 Steven Smith PACELINE SPORTS 2:05:34
24 Tim Akers TEAM PLACID PLANET 2:05:34
25 Ben Hughes CRCA/PACIFICO-HINCAPIE SPORTSWEAR 2:07:20
26 Philip Nerges JIMENEZ VELO SPORT 2:07:22
27 Carlos Quintero CAFETEROS CYCLING CLUB 2:07:22
28 Mitchell Jacaruso CRCA/NYVELOCITY 2:07:22
29 Gary Birkhamshaw MYSTIC VELO 2:09:02
30 John Onderdonk BATTENKILL UNITED 2:09:16
31 Michael Desmarais UNIVERSITY OF VERMONT 2:09:26
32 Steve Fortier NHCC/TEAM NH 2:09:47
33 Chris Mooney NONE 2:09:49
34 David Anthony CRCA/NYVELOCITY 2:10:10
35 Dwayne Melton MYSTIC VELO 2:10:16
36 Danny Goodwin C B R C 2:10:16
37 Andrew Williams RUUD RACING / TVC 2:10:16
38 Rick Randall GVCC 2:11:40
39 Gary Eveland QUAKER CITY WHEELMEN/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM 2:11:40
40 Mark david Mcpherson KISSENA 2:11:43
41 Adam Schwarzweller 2:12:17
42 John-taki Theodoracopulos 2:12:26
43 Todd Brilliant CRCA/SETANTA 2:12:30
44 Will Coghlan Unattached 2:12:35
45 Steven Gates PACELINE SPORTS 2:12:40
46 Alwin Winkler BATTENKILL/UNITED 2:13:45
47 Adam Ritter 2:13:56
48 David Devine BCA/VOMAX 2:14:25
49 Brian Dansin BATTENKILL UNITED/CVC 2:15:49
50 Kevin Horan COLAVITA 2:17:24
51 Peter Alford CRCA 2:20:23
52 James Swift Cycle Fitness 2:22:11
53 Morris Ragaza CRCA JONATHAN ADLER 2:26:24
54 Brian Cesaratto 2:26:39
55 Gregory Mccoy YORKTOWN CYCLES/TARMAC CYCLING 2:27:57
56 John Halloran CRCA/SANCHEZ HOULIHAN-LOKEY 2:42:51

5 Men & Juniors

(65 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Justin Harris BIKEWAY 1:59:12
2 Jim Paolantonio NORTHATLANTICVELO/GIANT/PEDROS 2:03:16
3 Bryan Parker PLACID PLANET 2:05:16
4 Aaron Essner 2:05:16
5 David Gardiner KISSENA 2:06:04
6 Jon Kent 2:07:43
7 Christopher Mooney GVCC 2:07:57
8 Benjamin Dolva FARM TEAM CYCLING 2:08:01
9 Nathan Piche FARM TEAM CYCLING 2:08:13
10 Keane Mccullum TEAM PLACID PLANET 2:08:20
11 Gareth Coco BCA 2:08:24
12 Boris Salazar CAFETEROS CLUB 2:08:34
13 Andrew Shapiro 2:08:39
14 Michael Deats GVCC 2:08:49
15 Derek Wojtkun FARM TEAM CYCLING 2:08:51
16 Stephen Rowley 2:10:24
17 Brandon Milet FARM TEAM CYCLING 2:10:30
18 William Munyan TEAM 53X11 COFFEE 2:10:34
19 Todd Shapiro NORTH ATLANTIC VELO 2:10:36
20 Tim Cleworth 2:10:47
21 Jeff Rivet 2:10:59
22 Andrew Laplante TEAM PLACID PLANET 2:11:08
23 Hunter Dansin FARM TEAM CYCLING 2:13:44
24 Leonard Galati CRCA/NY VELOCITY 2:13:46
25 Josh Cummings
26 Jason Bruner PURE ENERGY RACING 2:14:04
27 Scott Mooney GVCC 2:14:07
28 James Williams NYC VELO 2:14:10
29 Bill Eagan BCA 2:14:17
30 Breogan Alvarez CRCA/NY VELOCITY 2:16:44
31 Mark Booska MID-HUDSON BICYCLE CLUB 2:16:48
32 Michael Wentland SCARR / OMMEGANG 2:16:48
33 Andrew Soussloff CRCA/NYVELOCITY 2:17:02
34 Doran Abel MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 2:17:42
35 Scott Burlingame TEAM WARP 9/BIKEBOY RACING 2:17:44
36 Tim Fulco HOUSATONIC WHEEL CLUB 2:17:58
37 Jonathan Sussman 2:18:12
38 Kirby Haizlip CBRC 2:19:05
39 J. robby Black WHOLE WHEEL VELO CLUB 2:19:20
40 Douglas Osborne TEAM PLACID PLANET 2:20:39
41 Yohuski Takayura 2:21:02
42 Steven Gravel CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB (CBRC) 2:21:34
43 Lawrene Ubell ACCURATE BUILDING INSPECTORS 2:21:55
44 Dan Reilly TEAM PLACID PLANET 2:22:09
45 Ed Decker 2:22:41
46 Douglas Meyer MYOTHERBIKE.ORG 2:25:34
47 Hernan Tola CLUB CYCLING CAFETEROS 2:27:59
48 Erik Olheiser STEADY STATE SPORTS 2:29:37
49 Patrick Meszler MOHAWK VALLEY BIKE CLUB 2:32:12
50 Paul Lamarche
51 Jeff Clark 2:34:20
52 Trevor Manders 2:38:35
53 Greg Edinger 2:41:50
54 Richard Schuyler EASTERN BLOC 2:41:59
55 Daniel Provencher 2:50:01
56 Keane Brennan FARM TEAM CYCLING 2:50:41
57 Travis Norman CRCA JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT 3:05:51

Masters 35+ (1-4)

(27 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Taylor CRCA/BLUE RIBBON-TRANSLATIONS.COM 2:53:51
2 Robert Lattanzi WESTWOOD VELO 2:53:53
3 Max Lippolis TARGETRAINING 2:55:07
4 Kurt Gustafsson CRCA / AXIS 2:55:07
5 Mark Miller FAVATA'S TABLE ROCK TOURS 2:55:07
6 Erich Gutbier CCC KELTIC CONST/ZANES CYCLES 2:55:07
7 Douglas Thompson CCC/KELTIC CONST/ZANES CYCLES 2:55:07
8 Monte Frank CYCLE FITNESS 2:55:07
9 Sender Sakajani TEAM SOTHEBY'S / STRICTLY BICYCLES 2:55:07
10 David Faso MAXPOWERCYCLING.COM 2:55:07
11 Greg Olsen CRCA/JONATHAN ADLER RACING 2:55:07
12 Matt Boobar SRAM 2:55:07
13 Derrick Kittler BCA/TOSK 2:55:33
14 Jeff Hoover MAXPOWERCYCLING.COM 2:59:11
15 David Gazsi TEAM ULTRALINK 3:02:46
16 Mike Spangenberg COMPETITIVE EDGE RACING TEAM 3:02:48
17 Marc Bertucco ABD CYCLING TEAM 3:06:51
18 Rich Garabedian BCA/TOSK CHIROPRACTIC 3:07:03
19 Mark Paris NALGENE - R3 3:20:20
20 Jerry Truppelli COLAVITA RACING 3:22:34
21 Humberto Cavalheiro UNIAO CICLISTA DO SOBRADO-ALUVIA-PORTUGAL 3:22:34

Masters 45+ (1-4)

(54 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Troy Kimball WESTWOOD VELO 2:55:07
2 Al Blanchard WESTWOOD VELO 2:55:07
3 Joseph Regan BETHEL CYCLE 2:55:07
4 Gerard O'shea CCC/KELTIC CONST/ZANES CYCLES 2:55:07
5 John Funk CYCLE FITNESS 2:55:07
6 M. andrew Ruiz CCC KELTIC CONST/ZANES CYCLES 2:55:07
7 Mark Sumner CCC/KELTIC CONST/ZANES CYCLES 2:55:07
8 William Thompson CCC/KELTIC CONST/ZANES CYCLES 2:55:07
9 Ted Hicks 2:55:07
10 Joe Straub WESTWOOD VELO/TRADE MANAGE CAPITAL 2:55:07
11 Richard Sorenson BATTENKILL-UNITED 2:55:07
12 Haluk Sarci DENO'S WONDER WHEEL 2:55:07
13 Matthew Doran GLOBAL LOCATE RACING 2:55:07
14 Bob Meikle MYSTIC VELO CLUB 2:55:07
15 Matt Murphy GS RETROVELO 2:55:07
16 Doug Chiasson COMPETITIVE EDGE RACING TEAM 2:55:33
17 Matt Armstrong CAFETEROS 2:59:34
18 Bill Mcgreevy TEAM PLACID PLANET 2:59:41
19 Thomas Luzio DENO'S WONDER WHEEL 3:02:40
20 Kevin Haley SIGNATURE CYCLES/ROCKSTAR GAMES 3:05:07
21 Phill Vermette CABOTO VELO 3:06:51
22 Andrew Ross MAXPOWERCYCLING.COM 3:06:58
23 Scott Klion COMPETITIVE EDGE 3:10:34
24 Roman Paczka MainLIne Cycling 3:10:44
25 Roy Hutchinson KISSENA 3:11:29
26 Bruce Armentrout Battenkill United 3:13:11
27 Mark Dutka MYSTIC VELO 3:13:27
28 Jose Hernandez COLAVITA RACING 3:14:12
29 Charles Mitchell TEAM PLACID PLANET 3:18:04
30 Cliff Saper CRCA/ SANCHEZ HOULIHAN LOKEY 3:22:43
31 Volodymyr Spantchak NEW YORK PRINTING SYSTEMS 3:23:32
32 Ken Coleman HOUSATONIC WHEEL CLUB 3:26:21
33 Esteban Fernandez DENO'S WONDER WHEEL 3:26:21
34 Michael Traxler NALGENE-R3/ROCHESTER ROAD RACING 3:33:54
35 Joseph Korzenecki CYCLONAUTS RACERS INC. 3:35:54
36 Wayne Miner MAXPOWERCYCLING.COM 3:46:44

Masters 55+

(15 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bruce Townend COMPETITIVE EDGE RACING TEAM 2:10:31
2 Paul Gerstein NCC/NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB 2:10:34
3 John Cahalane CCB Racing 2:10:52
4 Cleofus Price GS GOTHAM 2:11:46
5 Stephen Geist Kissena Cycling Club 2:12:15
6 Hajo Thiele CAFETEROS CYCLING CLUB 2:12:16
7 Ken Johnsson PAWLING CYCLE & SPORT 2:12:21
8 Jorge Ramirez CYCLONAUTS RACERS 2:12:53
9 Daniel Sullivan SIGNATUR CYLES/DKNY 2:12:55
10 Michael Goodrich GMBC CATAMOUNT 2:12:57
11 Matt Moore BCA/TOSK 2:13:18
12 Bradford Knipes NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB 2:19:39
13 Rich Burnley BATTENKILL UNITED 2:23:30
14 Alfonso Favata FAVATA'S TABLE ROCKS TOURS & BICYCLE 2:27:14
15 John Cummings SCHENECTADY CYCLING CLUB 2:46:51

Masters 60+

(10 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Mccarthy NYPSMASTERS 2:10:34
2 David Kliger CAFETEROS CYCLING CLUB 2:10:49
3 Horacio Ahumada CAFETEROS CYCLING CLUB 2:12:21
4 Michael Patterson 2:12:57
5 Allan Bates BCA/TOSK 2:13:35
6 Jj Lamarche 2:27:14
7 Doug Perry INTUIT RACING 2:28:32
8 Tom Bridges 2:36:48

Pro/1/2 Men

(45 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aidan Charles CCNS 3:41:49
2 Matthew Purdy SPOOKY / NCC / KENDA 3:42:29
3 Eric Tremble SPOOKY / NCC / KENDA 3:42:29
4 Salvatore Scotto divetta GS MENGONI USA 3:43:59
5 James Driscoll BikeReg.com / Cannondale 3:44:12
6 Matt Mainer SPOOKY / NCC / KENDA 3:44:17
7 Roger Aspholm WESTWOOD VELO 3:44:20
8 Gavriel Epstein CHAMPION SYSTEM RACING/CYCLES GLADIATOR WINE 3:44:39
9 Jeff Zygo MVP HEALTH CARE CYCLING 3:45:16
10 Chad Butts CHAMPION SYSTEM RACING/CYCLES GLADIATOR WINE 3:50:12
11 Wayne Bray SYRACUSE BICYCLE / SPOKEPOST.COM 3:52:12
12 Ronald Larose CCNS 3:53:28
13 Austin Moran TARGETRAINING P/B CONFABRICATE.COM 3:56:44
14 Peter Hurst CRCA/RAPHA RACING 4:03:05
15 Jackson Weber EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL
16 Evan Cooper NORTHEASTERN HARDWARE/CJCT
17 Yahor Buben CCB RACING
18 Matt Cuttler CRCA/JONATHAN ADLER RACING
19 Owen Pope BIKEREG.COM
20 Benjamin Salibra CRCA/JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT
21 Brian Breach Brooklyn Velo Force
22 Matthew Dickenson MVP HEALTH CARE CYCLING
23 Dan Hoffman WESTWOOD VELO
24 Aliaksandr Bialiauski CCB RACING
25 Sergio Atocha CHAMPION SYSTEM RACING / GLADIATOR WINE
26 David Costa ANTHEM SPORTS ELITE DEVELOPMENT
27 Kevin Putman ANTHEM SPORTS ELITE DEVELOPMENT
28 Dana Alia
29 Andrew Bernstein ANTHEM SPORTS ELITE DEVELOPMENT
30 Stefan Kusurelis CHAMPION SYSTEM RACING/CYCLES GLADIATOR WINE
31 Matthew Buckley CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM

Women 4

(13 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 110 maria Murphy GS RETRO VELO 2:20:11
2 Mary Hynes Johanson NEBC 2:22:34
3 Delana Spaulding MISSION IN MOTION CYCLING-TIOGA VELO 2:26:10
4 Charlsie Donnelly MISSION IN MOTION CYCLING-TIOGA VELO 2:26:22
5 Lisa Gizzarelli HUDSON VALLEY VELO CLUB 2:27:23
6 Kerrin Mosher 2:29:24
7 Renee Engelhardt CRCA/NYVELOCITY 2:33:22
8 Lisa Ludwig NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL 2:41:23
9 Stacy Jargowsky CRCA/SBR MULTISPORTS 2:42:03
10 Laura Humbert SKI UTAH 2:45:52

Women Masters 35/45/55

(4 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Susanna Piller ANTHEM SPORTS WOMEN'S CYCLING 2:26:06
2 Mary Fuchs NERAC/Fitwerx 2:26:07
3 Donna Moody TEAM PLACID PLANET 2:26:12
4 Marsha Kapinus MISSION IN MOTION CYCLING-TIOGA VELO 2:30:46

Women Pro/1/2/3

(20 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Audrey Friedrichsen scott ANTHEM SPORTS WOMENS' CYCLING 2:04:25
2 Beth Miller ANTHEM SPORTS WOMEN'S CYCLING 2:05:57
3 Silke Wunderwald Team Kenda 2:06:05
4 Fabienne Gerard CRCA / TEANY CYCLING 2:13:32
5 Jenny Ives Anthem Sports Women's Cycling 2:13:32
6 Sarah Krzysiak SYRACUSE BICYCLE/SPOKEPOST.COM 2:13:32
7 Ashley Prine CRCA/RADICAL MEDIA 2:13:32
8 Yvette Labombard FULL MOON VISTA 2:13:32
9 Erica Adelberg CRCA/RADICAL MEDIA 2:13:32
10 Meredith Ehn ANTHEM SPORTS WOMEN'S CYCLING 2:14:20
11 Christine Schryver GVCC 2:14:20
12 Emma Bast 2:14:20
13 Karen Mackin NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL 2:14:20
14 Maria Quiroga CRCA/RADICAL MEDIA 2:14:20
15 Natalie Stoll MVP HEALTH CARE CYCLING 2:14:20
16 Shana Lydon FULL MOON VISTA 2:14:31
17 Vanessa Mccaffery MISSION IN MOTION CYCLING-TIOGA VELO 2:19:47
18 Sue Kuenstner CAFETEROS CYCLING CLUB 2:19:47
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with