These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Juniors 16-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonah Meadvancort FINGERSLAKES CYCLING CLUB 2:36:45.12
2 Mitchell Fisher MVP HEALTH CARE G2 DEVELOPMENT TEAM 2:47:17.46
DNF Matt Brophy GVCC/G2 JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT TEAM

Men Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Faso BIKE LOFT-MAXPOWERCYCLING.COM 2:16:49.24
2 Brent Aquino ZTEAM 2:16:53.39
3 Carlos Goncalves TEAM LONDON 2:16:53.74
4 Greg Cushing TEAM ZUCK 2:19:35.96
5 Kees Louws TEAM LONDON 2:19:39.20
6 Brian Cardona GVCC 2:19:42.60
7 Massimo Pascazi ERACE CANCER CYCLING TEAM 2:19:45.40
8 David Hansen ROGUE RACE TEAM 2:19:48.10
9 Eric Gregoire TEAM OMMEGANG-SYRACUSE BICYCLE 2:19:49.78
10 Mark Paris NALGENE / R3 2:22:41.99
11 Scott Farrell INGRAM MICRO/TOMS PRO BIKES 2:28:19.97
12 Scott Bass FULL MOON VISTA/GVCC 2:31:09.98
DNF Trevor Harrison NALGENE/R3
DNF Carmine Caravaggio TEAM ZUCK
DNF Patrick Shea TEAM LONDON
DNF Frank Gallese CNB-COUNTRY MALT GROUP

Men Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joe Narciso TEAM LONDON 2:17:21.36
2 Marc Polsinelli TEAM ZUCK BIKES 2:19:45.11
3 George Pawle CYCLONAUTS RACERS 2:19:46.66
4 James Walker TEAM PLACID PLANET 2:19:53.46
5 Carl Petruzelli NYPS/PITTSFORD PAINTING/TOWPATHBIKE/GVCC 2:20:10.39
6 Bruce Rohdenburg ROGUE RACE TEAM 2:22:21.41
7 Ken Macdermid MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB 2:27:50.49
8 Gregory Brett PITTSFORD PAINTING / NEW YORK PRINTING SYSTEMS 2:34:28.08
9 Kenneth Wright QUALITY CARE PHARMACIES/GVCC 2:50:00.63
DNF William Dowling BBC
DNF Dwight Roth QUALITY CARE PHARMACIES/GVCC
DNF Dennis Williams MAXPOWERCYCLING.COM
DNF Volodymyr Spantchak PITTSFORD PAINTING / NEW YORK PRINTING SYSTEMS
DNF Charles Rhoades RUUD RACING/TIOGA VELO CLUB
DNF David Hoag CANANDAIGUA NATIONAL BANK -GVCC

Men Cat 1/2/3 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Mccullough MT BORAH / MINERVA DESIGN P/B BASSO 3:19:16.96
2 Dylan Pudiak MT BORAH / MINERVA DESIGN P/B BASSO 3:24:01.98
3 Andy Lytwynec MVP HEALTH CARE CYCLING 3:24:02.74
4 Dan Staffo HANDLEBARS CYCLING COMPANY 3:24:03.31
5 Andrew Melnychenko CORNING/NOTUBES RACE TEAM 3:24:04.25
6 Todd Craig GVCC/RC NALGENE 3:24:06.33
7 Todd Scheske MVP HEALTH CARE CYCLING 3:24:09.17
8 Daniel Barney MT BORAH / MINERVA DESIGN P/B BASSO 3:24:13.09
9 Drew Scoles MT BORAH / MINERVA DESIGN P/B BASSO 3:24:27.71
10 John Hunter MT BORAH / MINERVA DESIGN P/B BASSO 3:24:59.49
11 Jack Peltz FULL MOON VISTA 3:32:35.17
DNF Brian Klotz CORNING/NOTUBES RACE TEAM
DNF Robert Schuler MINERVA DESIGN CYCLING TEAM
DNF Jeffrey Henderson
DNF James Thompson MVP HEALTH CARE CYCLING
DNF Wayne Bray EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL
DNF Michael Howard HANDLEBARS CYCLE CO.
DNF Jordan Oroshiba UNIVERSITY OF ROCHESTER
DNF Ramon Miradeorduna MAXPOWERCYCLING.COM
DNF Gregory Gray TEAM ROG
DNF Joseph Halter SHICKLUNA-HIVE
DNF David Van horn HANDLEBARS CYCLE COMPANY / QUEEN CITY CYCLISTS
DNF Lance Johnson HANDLEBARS CYCLING COMPANY
DNF Ethan Suttner CRCA/CYCLELIFEUSAGFCAPITAL
DNF Lenore Pipes RIDECLEAN/PATENTIT.COM
DNF John Holden MINERVA DESIGN CYCLING TEAM
DNF Adam Schwarzweller SOLO BREAK RACING
DNF John Roden HANDLEBARS
DNF Jeff Lubkowski MINERVA DESIGN CYCLING TEAM
DNF Wyatt Stoup MT BORAH / MINERVA DESIGN P/B BASSO
DNF Jonathan Tenney BOULEDOGUE TOUT NOIR
DNF Randy Hadzor MELLO VELO / MIDDLE AGES / BTB
DNF Benjamin Salibra BIKE LOFT EAST RACING TEAM

Men Cat 4 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patrick Walle MINERVA DESIGN CYCLING TEAM
2 Philip Nesbitt TOWPATH RACING / SBR CYCLING TEAM 2:24:58.70
3 Kevin Walker MINERVA DESIGN 2:25:03.83
4 Kevin Emr CORNING/NOTUBES RACE TEAM 2:25:03.83
5 Aaron Johnson OCFCU CYCLING PROJECT 2:25:08.59
6 Adam Trost TBS RACING P/B PLAN2PEAK/EARC 2:25:10.14
7 Geoff Lawrence DORSCHEL/REED EYE 2:25:10.59
8 Jim Nicholson OCFCU CYCLING PROJECT 2:25:10.70
9 Douglas Mauro Park Ave Bike Team 2:25:12.81
10 Dirk Biemans INTERGROW 2:25:13.52
11 Robert Sobon UNATTACHED 2:25:14.16
12 Jeffrey Gagliardo TWIN LINE VELO / DICK IDE HONDA / GVCC 2:25:25.68
13 Michael Corcimiglia CNB/COUNTRY MALT GROUP CYCLING/GVCC 2:25:45.83
14 Jason Urckfitz FULL MOON VISTA 2:28:22.25
15 Christopher Cej PEARL STREET GRILL & BREWERY 2:32:04.64
16 Jason Haight CHOBANI - SYRACUSE BICYCLE 2:32:23.98
17 Thomas Robinson BUFFALOVELO/BUFFALO BICYCLING CLUB 2:32:26.21
18 David Lambert MARINA AUTO GROUP/RAM 2:32:27.26
19 Bob Canino TEAM PEDALLERS/GVCC 2:33:10.66
20 Jeffrey Swing GVCC 2:34:17.84
21 Brendan Culloty MARINA AUTO GROUP/RAM / GVCC 2:34:58.05
22 Steve Goebel GVCC/DORSCHEL-REED EYE ASSOCIATES 2:34:58.45
23 Phillip Mccarthy CHOBANI - SYRACUSE BICYCLE 2:35:07.88
24 Gerald Dunn MARINA AUTO GROUP/RAM/GVCC 2:35:16.25
25 Mark Dux CNB - COUNTRY MALT GROUP 2:40:27.87
26 Brian Gee CNB-COUNTRY MALT GROUP CYCLING TEAM 2:41:14.49
27 Timothy Raggets PARK AVE BIKE MULTI SPORT TEAM 2:52:48.63
28 Christopher Spina TEAM OMMEGANG - SYRACUSE BICYCLE 2:56:32.96
29 Christopher Haun BUFFALO VELO 3:04:00.16
DNF Phil Batten TEAM OMMEGANG - SYRACUSE BICYCLE
DNF Alex Borsuk TBS RACING P/B PLAN2PEAK
DNF Stephen Pasquarette NALGENE/GVCC
DNF Eric Giehl QUALITY CARE PHARMACIES/GVCC
DNF Michael Bohn DORSCHEL/GVCC
DNF Michael Deats TWIN LINE VELO / DICK IDE HONDA / GVCC
DNF David Marsh GVCC
DNF Ryan Joyce BUFFALO VELO
DNF Alexander Elkins TRYON BIKE
DNF Gregg Griffo TEAM ROG
DNF Scott Smith DORSCHEL/REED EYE
DNF William Auten QUALITY CARE PHARMACIES/GVCC
DNF Tim Andrus ROGUE RACE TEAM
DNF Andrew Piechowicz TBS RACING P/B PLAN2PEAK

Men Cat 5 Senior 19-29

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Richardson SOLOBREAK RACING 1:04:15.40
2 Peter Miner 1:06:07.42
3 Joshuah Tatro SOLO BREAK RACING 1:06:13.87
4 Dennis Borden QUEEN CITY CYCLISTS 1:06:20.87
5 Andrew Miller RIT 1:08:00.22
6 Trevor Ivanov 1:17:21.34
7 Jonathan Baker Genesee Valley Cycling Club 1:19:39.74
8 Terry Fisher Genesee Valley Cycling Club 1:20:43.68
DNF Daniel Schreiner UNIVERSITY OF ROCHESTER

Men Cat 5 Senior 30+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brien Bell MAXPOWER CYCLING 1:04:51.20
2 Daniel Jarecke NICE TRI COACHING 1:05:52.57
3 Nicholas Leonard DORSCHEL / REED EYE ASSOCIATES 1:05:55.23
4 Jonathan Bottoms INGRAM MICRO/TOMS PRO BIKE 1:05:56.89
5 Brian Mcfetridge 1:05:59.75
6 Daniel Brown 1:06:07.81
7 Jochen Hoppert DORSCHEL / REED EYE ASSOCIATES 1:06:10.02
8 Cory Kuhns GVCC 1:08:00.13
9 Christopher Whalen INGRAM MICRO/TOMS PRO BIKE 1:08:01.06
10 Jeff Wright 1:08:01.39
11 Shackelford Robert GVCC 1:08:07.95
12 Tim Brundage GVCC 1:08:08.91
13 Jason Cavall BUFFALO VELO / BBC 1:08:19.84
14 Richard Nye 1:10:10.32
15 Paul Mattison 1:13:56.05
16 David Valvo MAC 5 BIKES 1:13:57.33
17 Jason Mccaffery GVCC 1:16:11.79
18 Jim Tiffany PARK AVE BIKE MULTI SPORT TEAM 1:16:36.60
19 Troy Rutherford Genesee Valley Cycling Club 1:17:24.06
20 Erik Reinert GENESSEE VALLEY CYCLING CLUB 1:17:26.02
21 Robert Hadzor CURTIN AND HADZOR FINE HOME BUILDERS 1:19:41.58
22 Matt Squier Genesee Valley Cycling Club 1:23:44.69
23 Sandro Cannizzo GVCC 1:33:10.33
24 Marshall Deeney TWIN LINE VELO / DIKE IDE 1:39:00.38
25 Robert Panek GVCC 1:51:08.36
26 James Tabbi PARK AVE BIKE MULTISPORT TEAM 2:02:43.30
DNF Edward Saxby
DNF Anthony Lapiana TEAM PARAGON

Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christine Schryver FULL MOON VISTA 1:45:04.03
2 Danielle Ohlson NICE TRI 1:46:16.00
3 Yvette Labombard FULL MOON VISTA 1:46:16.75
4 Daniela Floss CORNING/NOTUBES RACE TEAM 1:46:19.65
5 Ruth Sherman CORNING/NOTUBES/SWAN CYCLES 1:46:37.22
6 Vanessa Mccaffery CORNING/NOTUBES RACE TEAM 1:49:38.46
7 Casey Kelly MVP HEALTH CARE CYCLING 1:53:51.87
8 Lisa Carr TEAM ZUCK 1:53:52.54
9 Anne August 1:54:45.97
10 Kelly Schaible NICE TRI MULTISPORT/GVCC 1:55:12.64
11 Alice Wallet MVP HEALTH CARE CYCLING 1:56:02.54
12 Kelly Dietrick MAC 5 BIKES/GVCC 1:57:39.39
13 Shana Lydon FULL MOON VISTA 2:05:07.24
14 Karen Holm TIOGA VELO 2:22:09.95
DNF Laine Sefick TOWNERS
DNF Karla Sordia lozano UNIVERSITY OF ROCHESTER

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with