These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

CAT 3 MEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Wyatt Stoup CCV-HotfootCycles/IronHill Race 54:22.2
2 Matthew Spaits Cambridge Bicycle 54:22.9
3 Keith Groshans Eastern Mobile Cycling Team 54:24.5
4 Keith Hatton Unattached 54:35.5
5 Donnell Hudson Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawayb 55:02.6
6 Robert Grimwood Eastern Mobile Cycling Team 55:02.6
7 Eric Salzer CCV-HotfootCycles/IronHill Race 55:02.6
8 Noah Zitzer Kutztown University of Pennsylv 55:02.6
9 Edmund Zalenski Team Independence 55:02.7
10 Drew Jubis Upstate Velo 55:02.8
11 Brett Kielick Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawayb 55:03.0
12 Christopher Candy CCV -Hotfoot Cycles/Iron Hill R 55:03.0
13 Steve Szwec CCV-HotfootCycles/IronHill Race 55:03.5
14 Brian Ursu Gotham Cyclists 55:03.8
15 Craig Alabovitz Unattached 55:03.8
16 Jonathan Marymor Century Road Club Association 55:11.4
17 Jason Mills Unattached 55:12.4
18 Edward Klock-mccook Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon 55:13.2
19 Tim j Hancock Main Line Cycling - BiKyle/Mazu 55:16.7
20 Michael Coyle Quaker City Wheelmen 55:28.2
21 Richard keith Maclovin' Eastern Mobile Cycling Team 55:40.1

CAT 4 MEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Guardino CCV-HotfootCycles/IronHill Race 46:05.1
2 Thomas Dreyer Eastern Mobile Cycling Team 46:05.1
3 Nicholas Maimone Tri State Velo 46:05.3
4 Benjamin Miller THEVELODROME.COM 46:05.4
5 Calvin Hoops Guy's Racing Club 46:05.4
6 Nikolajs Vedejs Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawayb 46:05.6
7 John Schwarz Bike Line/LWA 46:05.6
8 Joseph Pigga LEHIGH UNIVERSITY 46:06.1
9 Royden Detweiler Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc SAME TIME
10 Steve Weaber ERA Cycling SAME TIME
11 Edward King-smith Iron City Bikes 46:07.0
12 Stephen Vajda Unattached 46:07.2
13 Gerald Hinnershitz Unattached 46:07.9
14 Robert Muller Central Bucks Velo 46:08.3
15 George Sherman Gotham Cyclists 46:08.7
16 Joe Magro Mason-Dixon Velo/ Team Cyclewor 46:08.8
17 Gerald Johnston Guys Racing Club 46:08.9
18 Jonathan Ruiz Guys Racing 46:09.4
19 Keith Plunkett Hup United 46:15.1
20 Tim Blangger Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc 46:15.1
21 George Harriott Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc 46:21.3
22 Ed Kallatch Evolution Racing 46:27.5
23 Nick Rogers Quaker City Wheelmen 53:03.8
24 Anthony Skorochod Alliance Environmental 53:03.9
25 Justin Cupples Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes.c SAME TIME
26 Ryan Shank Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes.c SAME TIME
27 Michael Mchugh Kutztown University SAME TIME
28 Garrick Dixon Bicycle Alley SAME TIME
29 Joe Murphy bikeline/lwa SAME TIME

CAT 4 WOMEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christine Fennessy Unattached 36:02.0
2 Jennifer Kulicki Spinners Cycling 36:08.6
3 Jaclyn Dalessandro CB Velo 36:11.2
4 Pamela Schmaldinst JVR Sports 36:15.9
5 Sarah Mcallister Sturdy Girl Cycling 36:16.8
6 Taylor Rojek 37:43.1

CAT 5 MEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adam Prendergast New York Life 30:05.5
2 Lee Sobotkin Tri-State Velo 30:05.8
3 Kirk Lenhart Mason Dixon Velo / Team Cycle W 30:06.0
4 John Danicho EASTON SALSKI 30:06.2
5 John Stover 30:06.8
6 Eric Rothrock Pennsylvania State University 30:06.9
7 Adam Waldron Unattached 30:08.1
8 Dan Antonelli Liberty Cycle 30:08.5
9 Jason Pizzollo 30:08.7
10 Joseph Chudyk 30:08.7
11 Kevin Dillard C3-Sollay.com 30:24.7
12 Josh Berk Abington Wheel Wright 31:44.1
13 Zachary Ellwood Team Vortex 32:44.1
14 Michael Bowman Yellow Breeches Racing 33:15.1
15 Scott Daniels bikeline lehighwheelmen 36:44.1

MASTER MEN 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Moskal Elite Bicycles 54:20.9
2 Mark Gorman L'Equipe De Ville 54:22.3
3 Steve May Swashbuckler Brewing/PaRenfaire 54:22.5
4 Kenneth Wareham Spinners Cycling 54:23.7
5 John Spittal Spinners Cycling 54:24.3
6 Nao Yamashita GOTHAM CYCLISTS 54:25.6
7 Josh Bardige Team Independence 54:27.9
8 Joseph Wentzell Quaker City Wheelmen 54:30.9
9 Fred Billet team alliance environmental 54:31.4
10 Drew Jubis Upstate Velo 54:32.5
11 Jeffrey Gustafson Bucks County Racing Club 54:36.1
12 Joseph Carew Liberty Cycle 54:36.9
13 Dennis Penny Mason Dixon Velo 54:37.2
14 Todd Lippin 3D Racing Team 54:37.6

MASTER MEN 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Pearson Tru-Brew/BCRC 46:37.3
2 Joseph Manacchio Main Line Cycling 46:49.1
3 Patrick Gellineau Team Squiggle SAME TIME
4 Scott Butler Lehigh Wheelmen As 47:22.1
5 Aubrey Gordon liberity cycle 47:22.2
6 Joseph Piscitello Talksoft racing 47:22.4
7 Jeffrey Gustafson Bucks County Racin 47:22.6
8 Brian Wolf Bethel Cycle 47:22.6
9 Jeffrey Guy Mountain Roads Rac 47:22.7
10 Richard Miller Quaker City Wheelm 47:22.7
11 Mark Urbanowicz Team Somerset 47:23.1
12 Rich Cordero Guys Racing 47:23.1
13 John Hamilton Main Line Cycling- 47:23.4
14 Sean Oreilly Guys Racing Club 47:23.5
15 Randy Haluck Spinners Cycling 47:23.8
16 Cecil Bernard Team Aggress 47:24.3
17 Robert Wellmon Quaker City Wheelm 47:24.4
18 Kevin Gibbons MainLIne Cycling 47:24.9
19 Kevin Saint clair Main Line Cycling 47:27.3
20 Mark Wanco HUP United 47:28.2
21 Philip Laskaris Unattached 47:28.5
22 Tim Blangger Bike Line/LWA 47:28.5
23 Steven Suto Bethel Cycle Sport 47:28.9
24 Chip Berezny Bike Line / LWA SAME TIME

MASTER MEN 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patrick Gellineau Team Squiggle 45:13.6
2 Steven Lehman Tri State Velo 45:14.0
3 Andrew Buck Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc 45:14.1
4 Robert Kehl Guys Racing Club 46:13.6
5 Tom Kellogg Tri-State Velo 47:14.3
6 Royden Detweiler Bike Line / LWA 47:14.9
7 Ron Ruggiero Tri-State Velo 47:15.1
8 Kevin Tuttle Main Line Cycling-BiKyle/Mazur 47:15.8
9 Mieczyslaus Burzynski B.O.B.Stonyfield Farms Goodale' 47:15.9
10 Jay Hoffman Tri State Velo 47:16.1
11 Chip Berezny Bike Line / LWA 47:16.2
12 John Capaldo Tri State Velo 47:18.0

MASTER MEN 65+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Philip Stanley Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 47:14.9
2 Barry Free ERA Cycling 47:17.1
3 Joe Saling Team Somerset Van Dessel 47:17.2

MASTER WOMEN 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nonnie Howard Human Zoom / Pabst Blue Ribbon 36:06.3
2 Jacqueline Paull Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear Cyc 36:06.9
3 Kathryn Wilder Somerset Wheelmen SAME TIME
4 Janet Olney Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team 36:07.7
5 Jennifer Rhodes Sturdy Girl Cycling SAME TIME

MASTER WOMEN 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Pam Gass MainLine Cycling-BiKyle/Mazur C 36:06.2
2 Cheryl Wolf Bethel Cycle SAME TIME
3 Diane Grim Team Latitude / ABRT 36:08.8
4 Jennifer Sands Sturdy Girl Cycling SAME TIME
5 Jody Twer Sturdy Girl Cycling SAME TIME
6 Barbara Statton Sturdy Girl Cycling SAME TIME
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with