These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jake Lifson TEAM GPOA
2 Andrew Wulfkuhle C3
3 Colin Sandberg Team GPOA
4 Greg Ratzell Young Medalists / Team Rothrock
5 Stephen Cummings C3
6 Jared Babik TEAM GPOA
DNF Kyle Kukieza
DNF Dave Shaffer

Men Cat 2/3/4 Master

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas Ratzell
2 Christopher Rassekh ChamRakh Cycling
3 Jay Downs ChamRahk Cycling
4 Edward Mcpherson ChamRakh Cycling
5 Jeffrey Guy ChamRakh Cycling
6 Jack Neyer Freddy Fu Cycling Team
7 Jeff Gernert Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team powered by Pathfinder
8 Bryan Routledge Allegheny Cycling Association
9 Frank Corbett ChamRakh Cycling

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kyle Kukieza
2 Zachary Houlik Young Medalists/Team Rothrock
3 Dakota Schaeffer Young Medalists/Team Rothrock
4 Chas Mcfarland Wheel Craft
5 William Pestcoe Young Medalists /Team Rothrock
6 Edward Mcpherson ChamRakh Cycling
7 Christian Schott Trek of Pittsburgh
8 Drew Chidester
9 Shawn Geiger Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team powered by P
10 David Cornett
11 Marcello Cesario Young Medalists / Team ROTHROCK
12 Tyler Mower Young Medalists / Team Rothrock
13 Jeff Gernert Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team powered by Pathfinder
14 Eric Vorwald
15 Frank Corbett
16 Jeff Gernert Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team powered by Pathfinder

Men Cat 3/4/5 Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zachary Houlik Young Medalists/Team Rothrock
2 William Pestcoe Young Medalists /Team Rothrock
3 Dakota Schaeffer Young Medalists/Team Rothrock
4 Marcello Cesario Young Medalist / Team Rothrock
5 Tyler Mower Young Medalists / Team Rothrock
6 Ryan Munko Young Medalists / Team Rothrock
7 Jeremy Boyle Young Medalist / Team Rothrock

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brad Ballard
2 Dennis Borden Queen City Cyclists
3 Rick Plowman Steel City Endurance
4 Duncan Oliver
5 Jeff Gernert Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team powered by Pathfinder
6 David Cornett
7 Shawn Geiger Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team powered by P
8 Jeff Beyer
9 Alec Ratzell Young Medalists / Team Rothrock
10 Jeremy Boyle Young Medalist / Team Rothrock
11 Todd Hauber
12 Tess Senty
13 Seth Hooper SynFit
14 Todd Diehl
15 Travis Rabbit University of Pittsburgh

Women Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gray Patton Trek of Pittsburgh
2 Stephanie Swan Pro Bikes
3 Jacqueline Mcclure
4 Frances Doherty Syn-Fit Race Team
5 Kathleen Wulfkuhle C3 - CrossFit Collective Endurance
6 Kelley Bethoney Syn-Fit Race Team
7 Nadia Latzgo Young Medalists/Team Rothrock
8 Wendy Ulmer Pixel Envy Cycling
9 Shreya Mehta
10 Beth Fayant
DNF Greta Daniels

Women Cat 3/4 Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nadia Latzgo Young Medalists/Team Rothrock

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with