These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

JUNIOR 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Luke Plummer Flye Cycles 0:58:10.70
2 Tom Burrow Flye Cycles 0:58:16.59
3 Nate Morse C.L. Noonan/KAM/Coast to Coast 0:58:17.68
4 Brian Wolfe Mystic Velo Junior Team 1:01:22.19
5 Kathryn Mullaly CVC-Subaru New England 1:01:37.92
6 Kelsea Mullaly CVC-Subaru of New England 1:01:37.95
7 Teax Armijio 1:16:05.35

MASTER 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bill Yabroudy NBX/Narragansett Beer 1:38:54.06
2 Julio Lujambio Stage1 / fusionTHINK 1:40:08.72
3 Douglas Thompson CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 1:40:10.23
4 Lane Rodgers CRCA/Foundation 1:40:10.44
5 David Potter ARC EN CIEL 1:40:10.6
6 Peter Petrillo CVC/SUBARU of NEW ENGLAND 1:40:10.93
7 Chad Dalles Bethel Cycle 1:40:14.10
8 Graham Long CCB Racing 1:40:16.83
9 Jonathan Lowenstein NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex Tech 1:40:22.13
10 Mark Paggioli CVC Subaru of New England 1:40:46.17
11 Sven Lohse Team Wheelworks 1:44:24.00
12 Esteban Sequera CVC Subaru of New England 1:50:37.31
13 Robert Dibattista NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental ST
14 Howard Fellows ST

MASTER 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gerard O'shea CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 1:40:10.09
2 Leo Devellian CCB 1:40:10.4
3 John Funk CYCLE FITNESS 1:40:13.74
4 Bob Bisson Gear Works/Spin Arts 1:40:15.31
5 Mark Dutka Mystic Velo 1:40:20.12
6 David Kellogg Arc En Ciel 1:40:20.95
7 William Thompson CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 1:40:30.66
8 James Nash CCB Racing 1:44:19.24
9 Bob Meikle Mystic Velo Club 1:44:19.37
10 Kelly Parsons Mystic Velo Club 1:44:23.12
11 Robert Burstein CVC/Subaru of New England 1:47:15.81
12 Mark Durso Zephyr Cycle 1:53:00.48

MASTER 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Themig Mystic Velo MCRA 1:51:34.19

MEN CAT 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aaron Ross Landry's bicycles 2:09:22.69
2 Evan Thomas Unattached 2:09:52.12
3 David Maynard Colavita Racing 2:09:56.32
4 Chris Butler Cheshire Cycle Racing 2:09:57.15
5 Cosmo Catalano CYCLOCOSM.COM 2:10:00.04
6 Paul Talbot 2:10:59.5
7 Terry Totemeier U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC 2:12:36.25
8 Ryan O'hara Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart F 2:13:08.26

MEN CAT 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Sack Cheshire Cycle Racing 1:14:41.53
2 Adam Francis 1:14:51.91
3 Chris Grady East End / Kreb Cycle 1:14:52.54
4 Walter Archer 1:15:03.29
5 Bill Muzio 1:15:03.9
6 Anson Ross U.S. ARMY/Central Wheel- GHCC 1:15:04.05
7 Andrew Tucker Quad Cycles 1:15:04.06
8 Paul Novataksy jr. DELTA SURVEY 1:15:04.4
9 Michael Desmaroirs 1:15:04.7
10 Jay Trojan Century Drywall Inc. 1:15:04.80
11 Vic Brown iii Threshold Cycling 1:15:05.45
12 Gregory Vigneaux GEAR WORKS 1:15:05.8
13 George Lowe 1:15:05.92
14 David Kahn DEVILS GEAR 1:15:06.1
15 Michael Brier Refunds Now 1:15:07.41
16 Dwayne Melton Mystic Velo 1:15:08.10
17 Joshua Parker Kissena Cycling Club 1:15:08.20
18 Bryon Lewis Colavita Racing 1:15:08.83
19 Rob Havemeyer East End/Kreb Cycle 1:15:09.12
20 Donald Kimball CVC Subaru of New England 1:15:09.49
21 Jeff Kozlowski 1:15:11.4
22 Charles b. Labbe Bikeworks/Hallamore 1:15:14.31
23 Owen Oconnor East End/Kreb Cycle 1:15:14.39
24 Sebastian Dunn CVC/Subaru of New England 1:15:14.70
25 Roland Merk Zephyr Cycling Team 1:15:14.83
26 Tarquin james Katis 1:15:22.47
27 Benjamin George Connecticut Coast Cycling 1:16:26.19
28 Tom Krol Cheshire Cycle Racing 1:17:29.74
29 Christopher Schwenker East End/Kreb Cycle 1:22:25.29
30 Kevin Pisacich CVC/Subaru of New England 1:22:43.11

MEN CAT 5 19+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Karl Schilling 0:52:03.20
2 David Wanat Landrys 0:52:16.42
3 Greg Silverberg 0:52:17.85
4 Andrew Oliveri CVC/Subaru of New England 0:54:26.60
5 Mike Denuzzo 0:56:15.4
6 Gabriel Remillard 0:56:25.08
7 Colin Regan 1:00:27.43

MEN CAT 5 30+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Brant Bellingham, MA 0:52:21.03
2 Stefano Zanotti Hartford, CT 0:52:22.57
3 Robert Hoenick bikeworks/hallamore 0:52:24.51
4 Tim Speicher none 0:52:29.20
5 Eric Knight celo pacific 0:52:40.83
6 Paul Saucier none 0:53:55.89
7 Daniel Opoku cvc/subaru of new england 0:54:27.89
8 Brian Hadix nerac earth cycling 0:59:53.40
9 Chris Bousquet nova - clinton cycle sport 1:02:04.82
DNF Matthew Whiteley Providence, RI

MEN CAT 5 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gary Quinlin None 0:52:41.67
2 Andrew Lawson 0:52:43.59
3 Todd Samuelson clarke cycles essex ct/cycle-co 0:52:44.19
4 John Sales 545 Velo 0:52:47.18
5 Roy Currie SMAC 0:52:50.99
6 John Vedoe 0:52:56.12
7 Ron Hadar 545 VELO 0:53:14.59
8 Larry Purtill Cox Communications Cycling Team 0:54:10.26
9 Tom Hixson 0:54:12.79
10 Bruce Wassung Benidorm/EBCC 0:54:12.89
11 Mitchell Favreau Mystic Velo Club 0:54:14.66
12 Robert Winter Cycling Concepts 0:54:17.89
13 Robert Zaverucha mmwr 0:54:18.28
14 Lane Turner 0:54:19.70
15 Keith Haskell Niantic Bay Bicycles 0:57:42.91
16 Michael Hurley 0:57:59.89
17 Jim Hainey 0:58:02.83
18 Erich Faust 0:58:41.17
19 Tom White 0:59:03.09
20 Dale Para Jackrabbit Cycling 0:59:09.81
21 Eric Policarpio Bikers Edge 1:00:33.86
22 Thomas Busch 1:01:11.54
23 Aaron Armijo 1:03:52.42
24 James Ebert U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC 1:04:23.42
25 Randy Kuhn 1:04:31.79

MEN PRO 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Hurst Rapha Racing 1:58:33.71
2 Jeff Buckles RICHMOND PRO CYCLING 1:58:55.54
3 David Hoyle CCNS 2:00:42.94
4 Ronald Larose iii 2:00:43.23
5 Tim Mitchell MetLife Cycling Team 2:01:52.59
6 Aiden Charles 2:01:53.88
7 Jonathan Awerbuch NOREAST 2:01:55.82
8 Brad Warren 2:02:54.31
9 Nick Pignatello iii Exodus Road Racing 2:03:00.49
10 Sam Morse Corner Cycle 2:03:10.15
11 Ernest O iautkus EXODUS ROAD RACING 2:03:20.14
12 Chris Hillier Colavita Sutter-Home New Englan 2:03:20.21
13 Paul Lynch CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast 2:03:22.20
14 ? ? 2:03:25.63
15 Jeremy Durrin 2:03:29.67
16 David Fierro Exodus Road Racing/Brumble Bike 2:03:29.71
17 Benjamin Wolfe Mystic Velo Juniors/Connaughty 2:04:26.85
18 Hunter Pronovost CCNS - cyclistsarenotrockstars. 2:23:55.85

WOMEN 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Melissa Ross Unattached 1:22:40.00
2 Maryann Martinez CVC/Subaru of New England 1:23:55.59
3 Robyn Passander 1:23:55.83
4 Bridget Petrillo CVC/Subaru of New England 1:25:53.41
5 Lynn Cooney Jackrabbitt Cycling

WOMEN CAT 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Claire Lunardoni Team Aquaphor 1:23:56.20
2 Lindsey Paluska CRCA/NYVelocity 1:25:54.56
3 Anne marie Donovan 1:25:55.0
4 Natalia Gardiol Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart F 1:25:56.64
5 Rebecca Lowe 1:31:59.63
6 Laura t Mullaly CVC-Subaru of New England 1:32:05.39
7 Erin Sanzone 1:36:21.18
8 Mary lynn Hadix CVC/Subaru of New England 1:39:57.13
9 Emily Curley GEAR WORKS ST
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with