These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Category1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Shebelsky Composite Team 1 3:09:55
2 S Charles zamastil 160over90 p.b. Vie13/QCW 3:09:56
3 Nick Rogers 160over90 p.b Vie 13/QCW 3:10:04
4 Jacob Tremblay Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 3:10:04
5 Micah Engle Stans NoTubes / AXA Equitable 3:10:04
6 Ryan Mckinney Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia 3:10:04
7 Joe Whitman Stans NoTubes / AXA Equitable 3:10:06
8 Andrew Quinn Round Here Racing 3:10:07
9 David Dawson Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Pyramid Training Sy 3:10:07
10 Jason Meidhof Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia 3:10:07
11 Jonathan Marshall Round Here Racing 3:10:08
12 Scott Giles Bike Doctor p/b Digisource 3:10:08
13 Ryan Rapolas 160over90 p.b Vie 13/QCW 3:10:08
14 Craig Nichols Composite Team 1 3:10:08
15 Greg Wittwer Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Pyramid Training Sy 3:10:08
16 Peter Custer Bike Doctor p/b Digisource 3:10:08
17 James Weinstein Bike Doctor p/b Digisource 3:10:08
18 Donald Brew Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia 3:10:08
19 Sigberto Garcia NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
20 Marcos Lazzarotto Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Pyramid Training Sy 3:10:08
21 Matthew Latyszonek NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 3:10:08
22 Paul Mica NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 3:10:09
23 Jonathan D'alba Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 3:10:09
24 Eric Workowski Composite Team 1 3:10:09
25 Joseph Chudyk Round Here Racing 3:10:09
26 James Stevens Stans NoTubes / AXA Equitable 3:10:09
27 Ben Frederick Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 3:10:09
28 Peter Warner Bike Doctor p/b Digisource 3:10:09
29 Karl michael Rahn Stans NoTubes / AXA Equitable 3:10:09
30 Matthew Furlow 160over90 p.b Vie 13/QCW 3:10:09
31 Stephen Robinson Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Masters Racing 3:10:09
32 Michael Margarite Stans NoTubes / AXA Equitable 3:10:10
33 Drew Karlberg Round Here Racing 3:10:10
34 Zachary Semian Composite Team 1 3:10:10
35 David Bozak Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia 3:10:12
36 Jamie Clinton Composite Team 1 3:10:14
37 Calvin Hoops Round Here Racing 3:10:18
38 Blair Berbert Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 3:10:20
39 Ryan Dewald XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO 3:10:21
40 Bruno Neto Bike Doctor p/b Digisource 3:10:25
41 Nicholas Maimone Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Pyramid Training Sy 3:10:25
42 Robert Kelly District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop 3:10:31
43 Michael Retzlaff Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 3:10:31
44 Andy Johnson 3:10:43
45 Brett Kielick 160over90 p.b. Vie13/QCW 3:10:43
46 Mark Sommers Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia 3:10:43
47 Manuel Caliz Round Here Racing 3:10:46
48 Dennis Bodewits District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop 3:10:47
49 Kevin Cross District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop 3:10:49
50 Anthony Abate District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop 3:11:02
51 Jamie Kimberley Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 3:11:55
52 Andrew Shaw NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 3:12:06
53 Ross Marklein 160over90 p.b Vie 13/QCW 3:12:06
54 Joshua Frick Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia 3:12:52
55 Tim Weiler XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
DNF Michael Stearns Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Masters Racing
DNF Nicholas Turner Battley-Harley Davidson/Sonoma Masters Racing
DNF Lance Anderson District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
DNF Brian Sacawa Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Pyramid Training Sy
DNF Paul Lengermann NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Gregoire Faber NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Jonathan Cochrane Stans NoTubes / AXA Equitable

Men Category3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 ? Jamie MORGAN STANLEY 2:16:46
2 John Cutler Raw Talent Ranch 2:16:48
3 Benjamin Fogle Spokes-N-Skis / Altoona Bicycle 2:17:15
4 Nessim Mezrahi ABRT 2:17:19
5 Unknown Rider 2:17:20
6 Greg Capelle Kelly Benefit Strategies / LSV 2:17:20
7 Steven Francisco University of Delaware 2:17:20
8 Josh Clingan Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Work 2:17:20
9 Chris Claytonsyrrist Team Traveller 2:17:20
10 Vladimir Sarkisov All American Bicycle Club 2:17:20
11 Soren Jensen CRCA / Rapha Racing NYC 2:17:20
12 Samuel Schaeffer CRCA/CyclelifeUSA-GF Capital 2:17:20
13 Manggon Comsan Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long 2:17:21
14 Eran Preble University of Delaware 2:17:21
15 Matthew Means C3 - Twenty20 Cycling 2:17:21
16 Matthew Ringer District Velocity Racing p/b Bi 2:17:21
17 Jordan Cross Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA 2:17:21
18 Seth Houston Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA 2:17:21
19 Aaron Mackley Mason-Dixon Velo/The Cycle Work 2:17:21
20 William Pluta SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM 2:17:21
21 Jordan Binkley Shirk's Racing presented by Tre 2:17:21
22 Clint Dager Raw Talent Ranch Racing 2:17:21
23 Christopher Dougherty NCVC/United Healthcare 2:17:21
24 Josh Case IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. breakawaybike 2:17:21
25 Shawn Beeler Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Work 2:17:21
26 Andrew Brooks // 2:17:21
27 Callum Ingram The November Bicycles Road Trip 2:17:21
28 Graham Macbeth CRCA/Setanta 2:17:21
29 Calder Daenzer Penn State Cycling 2:17:21
30 Alec White IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. breakawaybike 2:17:22
31 Unknown Rider 2:17:22
32 John Anthony CRCA/Scottos Wood Fired Pizza 2:17:22
33 Michael Ciunci Human Zoom Cycling 2:17:22
34 Samuel Mccadney District Velocity Racing p/b Bi 2:17:22
35 Sean Mclaughlin UNATTACHED 2:17:22
36 Sean Groenewald FinKraft Cycling Team 2:17:23
37 Luis Infante Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long 2:17:23
38 Dan Baur Team Traveller 2:17:23
39 Byron Horgash Team Traveller 2:17:25
40 Arthur Roulac CRCA / CycleLife USA GF Capital 2:17:25
41 George Mastrogiannis CRCA /CycleLife USA GF Capital 2:17:27
42 Omri Roden The Bicycle Depot New Paltz NY 2:17:32
43 Matthew Dishart THRU IT ALL 2:17:56
44 Ryan Hardy C-3 Athletes Serving Athletes 2:18:47
45 Nathan Hakken The November Bicycles Road Trip 2:21:19
46 Patrick Dolan District Velocity Racing p/b Bi 2:21:21
47 Michael Black IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybike 2:21:24
48 Henoch Getz CRCA / Scottoss Wood Fired Pizz 2:21:34
49 Alexander Roberts SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM 2:25:13
50 Mike Barbone Chester County Velo
51 Mark Skubis SQUADRACOPPI
52 Laurel Larsen Syn-Fit Race Team
53 Rodney Kauffman Shirks pb Trek
DNF Mark Hyatt NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Robert l Brown jr
DNF Matthew Neugebauer MSSB/Market Edge p/b Brandywine Cyclery

Men Category4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Roger Parmelee CRCA/siggis/NYVelocity 1:30:53
2 Mathieu Schutz Evolution Cycling Club 1:30:53
3 Andrew Baker University of Delaware 1:30:54
4 Tom Skinner Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia 1:30:55
5 Daniel Cleiman CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O 1:30:55
6 Kristopher Macalinao Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 1:30:55
7 Luis Arenzana World Cup Ski & Cycle 1:30:55
8 Matthew Randolph unattached 1:30:55
9 Corey Morenz CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O 1:30:55
10 Samuel Leblanc Raising Cane's Racing 1:30:56
11 Peter Harris Young Medalists/Team Rothrock 1:30:56
12 John Pescatore New Haven Bicycling Club/Devil's Gear Bike Shop 1:30:56
13 Mark Dennis Blue Mountain Velo 1:30:56
14 Vincent Reydams World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team 1:30:56
15 Joel Harding Coop Racing 1:30:56
16 Nicholas White Team Martys 1:30:56
17 Unknown Rider 1:30:57
18 Matthew Mcdonald Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 1:30:57
19 Frank Lao University of Delaware Cycling Team 1:30:57
20 Jason Luttrell Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 1:30:57
21 Khang Le Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 1:30:57
22 William Hoff 1:30:57
23 Judah Brownstein Team Traveller 1:30:57
24 Tyler Waldron Team Integrity 1:30:57
25 Andrew Webster Wooden Wheels Racing 1:30:57
26 Kevin Mellinger IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com/QCW Cycling 1:30:57
27 Jeremy Hunter Thru It All 1:30:57
28 Rick Years CNB-Country MaltGVCC 1:30:57
29 Jeff Erler Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 1:30:58
30 Andrew Crabb Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 1:30:58
31 Michael Gurtzweiler // 1:30:58
32 Lee Sobotkin Tri-State Velo 1:31:00
33 Alex Binkley CRCA/Gennaro 1:31:01
34 Brian Markley Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 1:31:07
35 Seth Gunderson Lancaster Regional Cycling 1:31:08
36 Patrick Green Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 1:31:08
37 Frederick Loucks Nor East Cycling 1:31:42
38 Jim Colgary ABRT 1:32:12
39 Bryan Stottlemyer Team Integrity 1:32:14
40 Matthew Bunting Team Integrity 1:36:44
41 Syd Lea T.E.A.M. Fuji 1:40:26
42 Todd Wenger Chester County Velo 1:42:15
43 Mark Klimowicz Zen Masters Racing 1:42:15
44 Michael Bowman Blue Mountain Velo 1:44:26
45 Robert Wortmann CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 1:44:26
DNF Guy Tawney
DNF Bryan Esposito Syn-Fit Race Team
DNF Kevin Kolodziejski Tri State Velo
DNF Judah Brownstein Team Traveller
DNF Don Salamon US Military Cycling
DNF Daniel Lauritzen Young Medalists/Team Rothrock
DNF Andrew Walker University of Delaware
DNF Hugh Browder

Men Category5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Olmsted Thru It All Body Shop 1:12:51
2 Andrew Dunlap Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 1:12:52
3 Pedro Campos 1:12:52
4 Jeff Overstreet Chester County Velo 1:12:52
5 Peter Miner gvcc 1:12:52
6 August Deluca Zen Masters Racing 1:12:52
7 Aaron Barr Shirks 10 1:12:52
8 Nicholas Pachuda Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 1:12:52
9 Wayne Blanks BRCC 1:12:52
10 John Clark IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. breakawaybike 1:12:52
11 Geoff Quinter Sunnybrook Racing/Limerick Chir 1:12:52
12 James Mcandrew Adventures for the Cure 1:12:52
13 Jason Roth Green Mountain Cyclery 1:12:52
14 Jeff Wolf 1:12:53
15 Joe Hydrick 1:12:53
16 Allen Traylor 1:12:53
17 Steve Nguyen PAX VELO 1:12:53
18 William Flannery Blue Mountain Velo 1:12:53
19 Matthew Pisano blue mountain velo 1:12:54
20 Samuel Deangelo Young Medalists 1:12:54
21 William Percival Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 1:13:08
22 Brent Kametz Yellow Breeches Racing 1:13:11
23 Abe Barley Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Work 1:13:16
24 Spencer Cheng North American Velo 1:13:16
25 Dave Haight Mid Atlantic Industrial 1:13:19
26 Sean Hourigan CRCA 1:13:27
27 Joseph Watson 1:13:44
28 David Lambert QCW/Breakway Cycles 1:16:10
29 Joshua Lahr Blue Mountain Velo 1:16:11
30 John Cooleen Zen Masters Racing 1:17:55
31 Andrew Stroup Lequipe de Cyclisme B.C. 1:18:39
32 David Tucker Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 1:21:09
33 Thomas Walsh 1:27:19
34 Myron Zwally Orange Street Velo & Retül Studio 1:27:38
35 Andy Hessler International Christian Cycling Club 1:28:00
36 An Ha Route 1 Velo 1:31:10
37 Megan Miller 1:32:14
DNF Saleem Coates Tri-State Velo Amorosos Racing Team
DNF Brandon Freel Team Chesapeake
DNF Matt Skahill unattached

Men Masters 40-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dwayne Clinton Orange Street Velo & Retül Studio 2:06:01
2 Bryan Teter Orange Street Velo & Retul Fit 2:06:15
3 Ken Wareham Thru It All Body Shop 2:06:15
4 Geoff Hughes Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long 2:06:17
5 John Spittal Thru It All Body Shop inc. 2:06:21
6 Mark Huber Orange Street Velo and Retul St 2:08:54
7 Karl Woitas Team Alliance Environmental 2:08:56
8 Marc Frazer Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Am 2:08:57
9 David Grant Tri-State Velo - Amoroso Racing 2:08:57
10 Peter Fickinger Chester County Velo 2:08:57
11 Zometa Martinez 2:08:57
12 Brad Ober Thru It All Body Shop 2:08:57
13 Jeff Godfrey Thru It All Body Shop 2:08:58
14 Randy Haluck Thru It All Body Shop 2:08:58
15 Todd Schwartz Guys Racing 2:08:59
16 Mark Light Liberty Cycle 2:08:59
17 Mike Zban Thru It All Body Shop 2:09:04
18 David Scharff Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 2:09:07
19 Frederick Billet Alliance Environmental 2:09:49
20 Paul Williams Orange Street Velo & Retül Studio 2:10:18
21 Michael Satterfield Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long 2:12:33
22 Art Miller Thru It All Body Shop 2:14:42
23 Sebastian Byers ABRT 2:16:38
24 Phil Falconer Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long 2:19:59
25 Ernie Elliott International Christian Cycling 2:24:51
26 Daniel Rosenbaum Zen Masters Racing
27 John Wichard Zen Masters Racing
28 Chris Peris Thru It All Body Shop
DNF Frank Negri Colavita
DNF Gordon Stone MSSB / Market Edge p/b Brandywine Cyclery
DNF Don Wagner Baxplus
DNF Kyle Wolfe Unattached

Men Masters 50-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Brown Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia 1:53:36
2 Aubrey Gordon liberty cycle 1:55:54
3 Mark Featherman Guys Racing Club 1:55:54
4 David Carr CRCASetanta 1:55:54
5 Tom Cherney 1:55:54
6 Jim Pomeroy Thru It All Body Shop 1:55:55
7 David Hoag CANANDAIGUA NATIONAL BANK -COUNTRY MALT GROUP 1:55:55
8 Michael Speranza ifractal-QCWp.b.breakawaybikes.com 1:55:55
9 Jan Felice Thru It All Body Shop 1:55:55
10 Joseph Piscitello Pa Masters rc. 1:55:55
11 Kevin Kolodziejski Tri-State Velo 1:55:55
12 Bill Fleming PA Masters RC 1:55:56
13 Richard Kazimir Century Road Club of America 1:55:56
14 John Newton Chester County Velo 1:55:57
15 Victor Siegfried Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 1:55:57
16 Randall Root Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 1:55:58
17 Brian Mcandrews Team Makuri 1:55:59
18 Peter Hoag CNB/Country Malt Group 1:55:59
19 Lawrence Towner Liberty Cycle/ProPower Coaching 1:55:59
20 William Care ERA Cycling 1:56:00
21 Stuart Ross Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer KIA 1:56:01
22 Stewart Kidston Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 1:56:02
23 Randy Thrasher Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia 1:56:08
24 Roger Rabey ERA Cycling 1:56:14
25 Rick Tucker kelly benfits strategies/L S V 1:56:15
26 Kevin Saint clair Main Line Cycling - Bikyle/Mazur coaching 1:56:17
27 Darren Hartman World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team 1:56:25
28 Matthew Mcgoey All American Bicycle Club 1:56:31
29 Robert Turner Thru It All Body Shop 1:56:58
30 Andy Keesler Liberty Cycle 1:57:03
31 Kenneth Rowe All American Bicycle Club Inc. 1:57:58
32 Richard Steele Tri-State Velo - Amoroso Racing Team 1:58:18
DNF Bruce Brodowski Guys Racing Club
DNF Lyn Mccabe TARGETRAINING
DNF Robert Lea T.E.A.M. Fuji
DNF David Stinson PaxVelo
DNF Michael Iacobucci Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
DNF Darin Benson Thru It All Body Shop Inc
DNF William Gentile Thru It All Body Shop
DNF Keith Davies Mambo Kings Racing
DNF Stephen Erb chester county velo
DNF Joseph Manacchio PA Masters RC
DNF Kevin Schaeffer Minnesota Bicycle Racing Club

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with