These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Means C3 - Twenty20 Cycling 0:34:13
2 Benjamin Fogle Spokes-N-Skis / Altoona Bicycle Club
3 Josh Clingan Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
4 Chris Claytonsyrrist Team Traveller
5 Andrew Brooks
6 Nessim Mezrahi ABRT
7 Soren Jensen CRCA / Rapha Racing NYC
8 Graham Macbeth CRCA/Setanta
9 Rob Allen Orange Street Velo
10 Mark Hyatt NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
11 Omri Roden The Bicycle Depot New Paltz NY
12 Dan Baur Team Traveller
13 Steven Francisco University of Delaware
14 ? Jamie MORGAN STANLEY
15 Byron Horgash Team Traveller
16 Samuel Mccadney District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
17 John Cutler Raw Talent Ranch
18 Callum Ingram The November Bicycles Road Trip
19 Shawn Beeler Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
20 Clint Dager Raw Talent Ranch Racing
21 William Pluta SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM
22 Rodney Kauffman Shirks pb Trek
23 Robert l Brown jr
24 John Anthony CRCA/Scottos Wood Fired Pizza
25 Ryan Hardy C-3 Athletes Serving Athletes
26 Eran Preble University of Delaware
27 Alexander Roberts SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM
28 Matthew Ringer District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
29 Greg Capelle Kelly Benefit Strategies / LSV

Men Cat. 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mathieu Schutz Evolution Cycling Club 0:34:02
2 Bryan Stottlemyer Team Integrity
3 Jeremy Hunter Thru It All
4 Andrew Walker University of Delaware
5 Andrew Webster Wooden Wheels Racing
6 Patrick Green Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
7 Matthew Randolph unattached
8 Corey Morenz CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
9 Rick Years CNB-Country MaltGVCC
10 Andrew Crabb Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
11 Vincent Reydams World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team
12 Kevin Mellinger IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com/QCW Cycling
13 Frank Lao University of Delaware Cycling Team
14 Joel Harding Coop Racing
15 Peter Harris Young Medalists/Team Rothrock
16 Samuel Leblanc Raising Cane's Racing 36:09.9
17 Kristopher Macalinao Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
18 Guy Tawney
19 Daniel Cleiman CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
20 Alex Binkley CRCA/Gennaro
21 Syd Lea T.E.A.M. Fuji
22 Khang Le Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
23 Tom Skinner Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
24 William Hoff
25 Jeff Erler Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
26 Mark Dennis Blue Mountain Velo
27 Judah Brownstein Team Traveller
28 Brian Markley Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
29 Andrew Baker University of Delaware
30 Tyler Waldron Team Integrity
31 Matthew Bunting Team Integrity
32 Robert Wortmann CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
33 Michael Bowman Blue Mountain Velo
34 Lee Sobotkin Tri-State Velo

Men Cat. 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicholas Pachuda Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 0:31:51
2 Peter Miner gvcc
3 Geoff Quinter Sunnybrook Racing/Limerick Chiropractic
4 Allen Traylor
5 James Mcandrew Adventures for the Cure
6 Pedro Campos
7 Joe Hydrick
8 Jason Roth Green Mountain Cyclery
9 Matthew Pisano blue mountain velo
10 Saleem Coates Tri-State Velo Amorosos Racing Team
11 Steve Nguyen PAX VELO
12 William Flannery Blue Mountain Velo
13 Jeff Overstreet Chester County Velo
14 Peter Olmsted Thru It All Body Shop
15 Brent Kametz Yellow Breeches Racing 1 Lap
16 Abe Barley Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works 1 Lap
17 Jeff Wolf 1 Lap
18 William Percival Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 1 Lap
19 Joshua Lahr Blue Mountain Velo 1 Lap
20 Sean Hourigan CRCA 1 Lap
21 David Tucker Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 1 Lap
22 Andrew Stroup Lequipe de Cyclisme B.C. 1 Lap
23 Myron Zwally Orange Street Velo & Retül Studio 2 Laps
24 Matt Skahill unattached 2 Laps
25 Megan Miller 3 Laps
26 Andy Hessler International Christian Cycling Club 3 Laps
27 John Clark IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. breakawaybikes.com
DNF Thomas Walsh
DNF Spencer Cheng North American Velo

Men Master 40-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dwayne Clinton Orange Street Velo & Retül Studio 0:33:09
2 Ken Wareham Thru It All Body Shop
3 Kyle Wolfe Unattached
4 Mark Light Liberty Cycle
5 Zometa Martinez
6 Marc Frazer Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Team
7 Karl Woitas Team Alliance Environmental
8 David Grant Tri-State Velo - Amoroso Racing Team
9 Peter Fickinger Chester County Velo
10 Mark Huber Orange Street Velo and Retul Studio
11 John Spittal Thru It All Body Shop inc.
12 Brad Ober Thru It All Body Shop
13 Art Miller Thru It All Body Shop
14 Mike Zban Thru It All Body Shop
15 Frederick Billet Alliance Environmental
16 Geoff Hughes Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long and Foster
17 Michael Satterfield Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
18 Bryan Teter Orange Street Velo & Retul Fit Studio
19 Paul Williams Orange Street Velo & Retül Studio
20 Phil Falconer Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
21 Chris Peris Thru It All Body Shop
22 Ernie Elliott International Christian Cycling Club

Men Master 50-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Brown Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia 0:37:18
2 Aubrey Gordon liberty cycle
3 Darin Benson Thru It All Body Shop Inc
4 Victor Siegfried Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
5 Roger Rabey ERA Cycling
6 Mark Featherman Guys Racing Club
7 Randy Thrasher Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
8 Richard Steele Tri-State Velo - Amoroso Racing Team
9 Jan Felice Thru It All Body Shop
10 Tom Cherney
11 Kevin Saint clair Main Line Cycling - Bikyle/Mazur coaching
12 Richard Kazimir Century Road Club of America
13 Darren Hartman World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team
14 Michael Speranza ifractal-QCWp.b.breakawaybikes.com
15 Jim Pomeroy Thru It All Body Shop
16 Randall Root Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
17 Brian Mcandrews Team Makuri
18 Rick Tucker kelly benfits strategies/L S V
19 Kevin Kolodziejski Tri-State Velo
20 David Carr CRCASetanta
21 David Hoag CANANDAIGUA NATIONAL BANK -COUNTRY MALT GROUP
22 John Newton Chester County Velo
23 Robert Lea T.E.A.M. Fuji
24 Bruce Brodowski Guys Racing Club
25 Lyn Mccabe TARGETRAINING

Men Pro 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Dewald XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO 57:58
2 Scott Giles Bike Doctor p/b Digisource
3 Jonathan D'alba Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
4 Jamie Clinton Composite Team 1
5 Donald Brew Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
6 Zachary Semian Composite Team 1
7 Eric Workowski Composite Team 1
8 Joe Whitman Stans NoTubes / AXA Equitable
9 Jamie Kimberley Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
10 David Bozak Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
11 Paul Mica NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
12 Micah Engle Stans NoTubes / AXA Equitable
13 Ben Frederick Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
14 Ryan Mckinney Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
15 Andrew Quinn Round Here Racing
16 Sigberto Garcia NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
17 Ryan Shebelsky Composite Team 1
18 S Charles zamastil 160over90 p.b. Vie13/QCW
19 Marcos Lazzarotto Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Pyramid Training Sy
20 Jonathan Marshall Round Here Racing
21 David Dawson Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Pyramid Training Sy
22 Matthew Latyszonek NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
23 Peter Custer Bike Doctor p/b Digisource
24 Greg Wittwer Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Pyramid Training Sy
25 Brett Kielick 160over90 p.b. Vie13/QCW
26 Nicholas Maimone Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Pyramid Training Sy
27 Stephen Robinson Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Masters Racing
28 Craig Nichols Composite Team 1
29 Nick Rogers 160over90 p.b Vie 13/QCW
30 Peter Warner Bike Doctor p/b Digisource
31 Jonathan Cochrane Stans NoTubes / AXA Equitable
32 Michael Margarite Stans NoTubes / AXA Equitable
33 Matthew Furlow 160over90 p.b Vie 13/QCW
34 Manuel Caliz Round Here Racing
35 Karl michael Rahn Stans NoTubes / AXA Equitable
36 Andrew Shaw NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
37 Blair Berbert Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
38 Michael Retzlaff Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
39 Ross Marklein 160over90 p.b Vie 13/QCW
40 Jason Meidhof Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
41 Bruno Neto Bike Doctor p/b Digisource
42 Calvin Hoops Round Here Racing
43 Anthony Abate District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
44 Jacob Tremblay Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
45 James Stevens Stans NoTubes / AXA Equitable

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with