These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Master Men 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Karsten Hagen Evolution Racing Team
2 Maikey Lopera Life Cycle Racing Team
3 Mike Stockton Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
4 Christian Tresser Evolution Racing Team
5 Chris Kovash Land Shark
6 Mark Crawford Ironclad Performance Wear
7 John Slawta Land Shark
8 Casey Davidson bicycleattorney.com
9 Dan Vrijmoet SLOCUM Race Team
10 Michael Girard Portland Velo
11 David Dimarco SLOCUM Race Team
12 Daryl Hemenway
13 Mark Magilner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
14 Paul Zagacki bicycleattorney.com
15 Ivan Meadors United Finance
16 Rich Julyan
DNF Bryan Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
DNF Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
DNF Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
DNF Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
DNF Dave Campbell Hutch's-Co-Motion
DNF Michael Rosenberg Hutch's-Co-Motion
DNF Jason Peters Sappo Hill Soapworks/DeSalvo Custom Cycles
DNF Nick Blacklock Team Western Bike Works

Master Men 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jimmy Gantz Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
2 Dan Shepherd Team Cycle Sport
3 Peter Burrows Life Cycle Racing Team
4 David Mccasker Portland Velo
5 Ed Reagan
6 Alan Ott
7 Mark Adamski Portobello-A Better Cycle
8 Tim Marcotte Michelob Ultra
9 George Wescott
10 Sean Bergman Portland Velo
11 Vilim Fundak
12 Chuck Kenlan Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
13 Matthew s Martel Pacific Power Blue Sky
14 Erik Spillman Portland Velo
15 James Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club
16 Jeff Sakacsi Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru
17 Cameron Bittle
18 Jeff Jones
19 Tom Chaimov
20 Daniel Caldwell Sunnyside Sports
21 Timothy Shreve Hutch's-Co-Motion
DNF Eric Anderson Pacific Power Blue Sky
DNF Ben Needham Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
DNF Rob Bingham Life Cycle Racing Team

Master Women 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daphne Moore Hammer Velo
2 Christine Jerko Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery
3 Kim Frank Life Cycle Racing Team

Men 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Gray Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
2 Rob English English Cycles
3 Lee Ordonez SLOCUM-Hutch's Race Team
4 Ryan Mckean
5 David Robinson
6 Brant Buchholz Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
7 Galen Mittermann HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning
8 Alex Wentz Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
9 Kelly Ryan Portland Bicycle Studio
10 Edward Micek BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
11 Kyle Wuepper BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
12 Dwayne Farr CAPA-Soraz Racing
13 Mike Kath Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
14 Nick Skenzick SLOCUM-Hutch's Race Team
15 Wessel Robin Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
16 David Root Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
17 Brian Marcroft Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Trainin
18 Erik Hofland Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
19 Tim Reinhart River City Bicycles
DNF Mckenzie Thramer SLOCUM-Hutch's Race Team
DNF David Muecke Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
DNF Brandt Hueser
DNF Sage Freeman Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
DNF Cort Buchholz
DNF Brent Emoff Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma
DNF Sal Collura SLOCUM-Hutch's Race Team

Men 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Buco
2 Jeff Schaller
3 John Hartnett CAPA-Soraz Racing
4 Graham Kelley Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Nephew
5 Rob Angelo Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sport
6 James Jorgensen Life Cycle Racing Team
7 Joseph Ferron
8 Tony Coca Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
9 Matt Fox Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside
10 Matthew Lasala Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
11 Will Blanton Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
12 Christopher Brown River City Bicycles
13 Kevin Andrews Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
14 Mike Brown Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sport
15 Edward Delisle CAPA-Soraz Racing
16 Ahmed Zuhairy
17 Nathan Gibson
18 Brian Gumpert
19 Stephan Niquet Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
20 Peter Moe Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru
21 Brian Vollmer-buhl
DNF Bennett Shane
DNF Tim Richter Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru
DNF Tj Paskewich Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Mountain Sport
DNF Colin Mullane Land Shark
DNF Matt Engel Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
DNF Danny Lopez
DNF Chris Heron Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling
DNF Steve Wursta Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
DNF Douglas Murphy Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
DNF Alan Whitney Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
DNF Brady Cottle

Men 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brad Sigurdson CAPA-Soraz Racing
2 Franz Bruggemeier Portland Bicycle Studio
3 Geoff Grummon Team Western Bike Works
4 Cole Lalomia
5 Crossett Freilinger
6 Cristian Fuentes Team Western Bike Works
7 Robert Grunau
8 Colin Rowan
9 Dan Liberator
10 Andrew Hawley Lost Highway
11 Zach Rotstein West End Bikes/Specialized
12 John Lin Hammer Velo
13 Jon Brown
14 Nicholas Hudson Pacific Power Blue Sky
15 Jeff Wolf Portobello-A Better Cycle
16 Matt Keeler
17 Isaac Potoczny-jones crank
18 Douglas Sproston Trusty Switchblade
19 Aaron Aikin Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
20 Michael Emery West End Bikes/Specialized
21 Troy Sexton
22 John Osborne Pacific Power Blue Sky
23 Levi Arzie Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
24 Chuck Meyer Sunnyside Sports
DNF Brett Luelling Portland Bicycle Studio
DNF Christian Buesch
DNF Wes Cipriotti Tensegrity PT Cycling
DNF Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club
DNF Steve Popp Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
DNF Jordan Staples
DNF Tyler Honeyman
DNF Colin Dunlap

Men 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Wythe Life Cycle Racing Team
2 Freddy Tincher Bridgetown Velo
3 Andrew Kenny Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
4 Daniel Evans
5 August Frank Life Cycle Racing Team
6 Daniel Rey
7 Adam Oliver Hutch's-Co-Motion
8 Anthony Roberts Lost Highway
9 Henrik Morseth Life Cycle Racing Team
10 Spencer Ardt Tensegrity PT Cycling
11 Cameron Beard
12 Cliff Eslinger StudioNINE30-Toyota of Bend Race Team
13 Justin Zimmerman
14 Cory Tanler Trinity Bikes
15 Frank Thaxter Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru
16 Michael Graham
17 Sean Lewis Trinity Bikes
18 Hayes Kenny Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
19 Kenny Prowse
20 Dannon Canterbury Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru
21 Pj Gill West End Bikes/Specialized
DNF Jerome Leedy
DNF Daniel Gray
DNF Alexander Hongo
DNF Kove Janeski

Women 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tina Brubaker Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Trainin
2 Helen Grogan Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
3 Aleah Davis Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Trainin
4 Lisa Magness Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
5 Elizabeth Steen
6 Michelle Cunha
DNF Kristina Lackner Hutch's-Co-Motion
DNF Mary Ramos Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team

Women 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stacy Westbrook
2 Caroline Dezendorf West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi
3 Rachelle Jorgensen Life Cycle Racing Team
4 Maureen Kavanagh West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi
5 Courtney Gould Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery
6 Danielle Curran Poplollies
7 Brooke Bauer West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi
8 Allison Medellin Hammer Velo
9 Karin Wohlert Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery
10 Deven Smith
11 Molly Mcdevitt
DNF Stacy Stokes West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi
DNF Jennifer Haliewicz Trusty Switchblade
DNF Rebecca Rose

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with