These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men JM 11-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Charlie Mohr Boulder Junior Cycling 21:50.5
2 Ben Zuflacht Avout Racing 21:52.1

Men JM 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nathan Williford Groove Subaru Excel Sports 19:34.3

Men JM 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ian Edwards Los Angeles Bicycle Academy 39:05.3

Men JM 9-10

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Holden Wade Groove Subaru Excel Sports 21:22.6
2 Rory Wade Groove Subaru @ 1 Lap
3 Reed Lile Avout Racing @ 1 Lap
4 Dexter Day @ 1 Lap

Men MM 40+ 1-23

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Giem Stages Cycling 51:15.2
2 Jerod Ridge Black Swift / Cycleton Cycling Team 51:15.5
3 Adam Zimmerman 51:15.6
4 Nick Buckley Stem Ciders Racing 51:16.0
5 Robert Wade 51:17.3
6 Patrick Warner Stages Cycling 52:17.7
7 Antony Barsi Black Swift / Cycleton 52:17.7
8 Jonathan Cavner Groove Subaru Excel Sports 52:17.8
9 Brett Henry Black Swift/Cycleton Cycling Club 52:19.4
10 Russell Slade Groove Subaru Racing 54:03.1
11 Russell Griffin Blackswift/Cycleton 54:03.5
12 Daniel Possley 54:07.0
13 Joseph Miller 54:37.2
14 Benjamin Sharp Stages Cycling 55:54.8
DNF Jorge Espinoza Panache DNF
DNF Justin Little Black Swift / Cycleton DNF
DNF Michelle Henry DNF

Men MM 40+ 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Donald Dority First City Cycling Team NoCo Cycling Project 43:14.9
2 Scott Hogg Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital Partners 43:14.9
3 John Mattingly Chalet/Celebrity 43:15.0
4 Kyle Pitman Project Echelon Vanguard 43:15.1
5 Adam Engel 0 43:15.2
6 Kirk Groves Stem Ciders Racing 43:15.4
7 Matthias Stehle Team Chalet Colorado 43:15.5
8 Jun Watabe Natural Grocers Cycling Team 43:15.6
9 Gregory Nye Stem Ciders Racing 43:15.8
10 William Allen Feedback Sports Racing 43:16.1
11 Nathan Evans Groove Subaru Excel Sports 43:16.4
12 Jay Williford Grove Subaru Excel Sports 43:16.6
13 Gustave Manthey Eliel Factory Team 43:17.1
14 Robert Massey Primal - Audi Denver 43:17.2
15 David Mead Stem Ciders Racing 43:17.3
16 Richard Shall Conifer Bike Shop 43:17.3
17 Darryl Shockley 43:17.5
18 Jason Hochreiter Stem Ciders Racing 43:17.5
19 Paul Hesselgrave Unicorn SYFFI Racing 43:18.8
20 Mike Swanson Primal - Audi Denver 43:22.9
21 Michael Murphy Primal - Audi Denver 43:23.1
22 Al Stoltz Natural Grocers Cycling 43:25.3
23 Steve Rademacher 43:29.7
24 Nathan Abbott Stem Ciders Racing 43:32.2
25 Andrew Kruse 44:40.9
26 Faron Ryan Groove Subaru Excel Sports 44:52.8
27 Colm Flannery Wholesome Masters @ 1 Lap
28 Jeremy Ostrowski Reynolds Racing @ 1 Lap

Men MM 40+ 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jose Medina 46:00.7
2 Emery Snider 46:00.9
3 Richard Price 46:01.9
4 Ryan Stewart 46:02.0
5 Darren Riethmiller 46:02.1
6 Quaine Day 46:02.2
7 Jongkuk Kim 46:02.5
8 Ryan Grimm 46:02.8
9 Ethan Kennelly 46:03.2
10 Maciej Pike-biegunski 46:04.2
11 Michael Ortega 46:08.2
12 Daniel Walters @ 1 Lap

Men MM 50+ 1-23

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Parsons Team Chalet Colorado 52:31.9
2 Byron Nix 52:32.5
3 Norman F alvis 52:39.9
4 Shane Orr 52:39.9
5 Dan Reback Groove Subaru/Excel Sports 52:40.2
6 Donald Dority First City Cycling Team NoCo Cycling Project 52:40.3
7 John Fallon Team Chalet Colorado 52:40.4
8 Michael Gibson 52:40.9
9 Robert Arena Groove Subaru Excel Sports Cycling Team 52:41.4
10 David Kendall GS Panache 52:41.5
11 Joe Taddeucci Rally Sport Cycling Team 52:41.9
12 Craig Hofer 52:42.0
13 John Talley Boulder Centre for Orthopedics 52:42.3
14 Steve Crowley 52:42.3
15 Brack Hattler 52:42.3
16 Larry Smith Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital Partners 52:42.4
17 James Dunkleberger 52:44.7
18 Jim Kraychy Team Chalet Colorado 52:47.7
19 Christopher Craver Medtronic/Quest 52:48.2
20 Dan Berger Blackswift/Cycleton 52:48.6
21 Ray Healy 52:49.0
22 Adam Asnes 52:49.3
23 Garrick Mitchell Stem Ciders Racing 52:49.8
24 Rob Graef 52:50.0
25 Mike Rogers 52:55.7
26 Lilburn Shaw Groove Subaru Cycling Team 52:57.6
27 D'arcy Straub Modern Market Racing p/b GR Capital Partners 53:27.6
28 Paul Grunt Groove Subaru Excel Sports 54:05.8
29 Matthias Stehle Team Chalet Colorado 54:29.3
30 Colm Flannery 55:54.9
DNF Corey Cope Boulder Orthopedics DNF
DNF Darryn Biggerstaff Boulder Centre for Orthopedics and Spine DNF

Men MM 50+ 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brad Marshall CTS 44:16.2
2 Carl Harmon CINCH Cycling 44:17.2
3 Tom Anthony RAPHA RACING TEAM 44:18.4
4 Adam Devoe 0 44:18.6
5 Michael Barsch Wholesome Masters Cycling 44:18.7
6 Justin Hoese Medtronic/Quest 44:18.8
7 Brad Clemmons Reynolds Roofing Racing 44:18.8
8 J. Brian anderson RAPHA RACING TEAM 44:19.9
9 Phillip Mcinturff 44:20.0
10 A Michael mcqueeney Wholesome Masters Cycling Team 44:20.2
11 Adam Atchinson 0 44:20.2
12 George York COS Racing 44:20.3
13 Louis Rodriguez Rapha Racing Team 44:20.5
14 Bill B begg Panache HTR / Nation 44:20.8
15 Troy Westergren Laws Whiskey House 44:22.0
16 Philippe Capraro RAPHA RACING TEAM 44:22.2
17 Chris Mueller Reynolds Roofing Racing 44:22.3
18 Matthew Roeder CG Racing 44:23.5
19 Steven Morgan @ 2 Lap
DNF Michael Still CG Racing DNF

Men MM 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Norman F alvis Chalet Cycling Team 47:45.5
2 Adam Asnes Medtronic/Quest 47:46.0
3 Jeff Ofsanko Medtronic/Quest Cycling Team 47:46.1
4 William Soden Great Divide Brewing Racing Team 47:46.4
5 Joseph Paulson Boulder Centre for Orthopedics & Spine/BMCT 47:47.0
6 Craig Hofer 47:47.0
7 Brack Hattler Great Divide Brewing 47:49.0
8 Steve Crowley 47:50.3
9 Richard Guillery Medtronic 48:01.6
10 Jeff Ray Natural Grocers Cycling Team 48:01.9
11 Andrew Buchanan Team ProPower 48:08.9
12 Greg Langer Boulder Masters Cycling Team 50:12.0
13 Jim Kraychy Team Chalet Colorado 50:12.2
14 Troy Westergren 50:12.4
15 Stephen Presta Racer X Cycling 50:13.8
DNF Michael Newsome Boulder Orthopedics & Spine DNF

Men MM 70+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tony Riccio Wholesome Masters Racing 50:14.8
2 Murray S. willis Wholesome Masters Racing Team 50:19.8

Men SM 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Edward Larkin Full Send Racing p/b Mikes Bikes 40:50.0
2 Aiden Swift Sonic Boom 40:52.2
3 Max Beitel 41:05.5
4 Mark Gibson Sonic Boom Racing 41:05.8
5 Alexander Konyha Groove Subaru Excel Sports 41:06.1
6 Zachary Koelling 41:06.4
7 Dante Humphrey Aspen Cycling Club 41:14.5
8 Alfred Querubin Full Send Racing p/b Mikes Bikes 41:14.7
9 Bryce Pfuetze University of Colorado Boulder 41:14.7
10 Justin Sotdorus Go4Graham 41:14.9
11 Caleb Schroder Avout Racing 41:14.9
12 Ryan Osullivan Full Send Racing p/b Mikes Bikes 41:15.1
13 Ross Meyer Full Send Racing p/b Mikes Bikes 41:15.2
14 Kyle Sterns Full Send Racing 41:15.3
15 Conor Berry 0 41:15.5
16 Bryce Woollard Stem Ciders Racing 41:16.1
17 Deniz Warraich Full Send Racing P/B Mikes Bikes 41:17.2
18 Sam Pflugh 41:17.8
19 Keaten Kappes 41:18.8
20 Patrick Dunn Primal - Audi Denver 41:19.3
21 Nicholas Gilida Primal - Audi Denver 41:20.5
22 Aj Sherer 0 41:20.7
23 Ian Wilson Pizza Party CC 41:21.3
24 Alex Winter Primal Audi Denver 41:22.2
25 Alexander Fleming 43:39.7
DNF Steven Truesdale DNF

Men SM 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Liepke Holy Cow Racing 37:47.6
2 David Jackson Primal Audi Denver 38:33.4
3 Johannes Railsback Primal - Audi Denver 38:33.8
4 Gary Deaguero 0 38:34.1
5 William Drasler Twin Peaks Racing 38:34.1
6 Patrick Neeb Primal Audi Denver 38:34.2
7 Anthony Harvey Reynolds Roofing Racing 38:34.2
8 Richard Price Natural Grocers 38:34.3
9 Beckett Mcvoy Cal Poly Cycling 38:34.3
10 Kingston Eck Adventure Cycling Racing 38:34.3
11 Dale Kochevar CG Racing 38:34.5
12 Sam Walton Reynolds Roofing Racing 38:34.5
13 Steven Martino 0 38:34.6
14 Trey Barber Cal poly cycling 38:34.7
15 Martin Osorio Reynolds 38:35.0
16 Laith Abbas COS Racing 38:35.1
17 Christopher Wood Elements Training Company 38:35.4
18 Darren Blair Primal - Audi Denver 38:35.7
19 Darren Riethmiller 38:35.8
20 Connor Hagan ORIGIN of Los Angeles 38:36.0
21 Ryan Grimm 38:36.3
22 Austin Drury 0 38:38.8
23 Brock Harmon CINCH Cycling 38:39.0
24 Maciej Pike-biegunski 38:40.1
25 Calvin Whetstone Purdue Cycling Club 39:58.4
26 Gonzalo Franco Adventure Cycling Racing @ 1 Lap
27 Justin Caires Physio Racing @ 1 Lap
28 Cory Ford @ 1 Lap
29 Josiah Prunty Project Echelon Vanguard @ 1 Lap
30 Stephen Greene 0 @ 2 Lap
31 Justin Andrews Physio Racing @ 2 Lap
32 David Cormier Primal - Audi Denver @ 3 Lap
DNF Kaleb Erkman DNF

Men SM 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Coe GO 4 GRAHAM 39:47.2
2 Daniel Vedra 0 39:47.9
3 Scott Yamada 0 39:48.4
4 Steve Aseltine Avout Racing 39:48.9
5 Nick Collier 0 39:49.0
6 Henry Specht University of Wyoming @ 2 Lap

Men SM P-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tristan Manderfeld Chaney Windows and Doors 59:06.2
2 Gabriel Gutierrez flores Rio Grande Elite Cycling Team 59:07.4
3 Jabez Meulemans Primal - Audi Denver 59:07.5
4 Nicholas Tabares Deschacht-Hens-Maes Containers 59:07.8
5 Fredd Corpuz 59:08.0
6 Sam J redding Groove Subaru Excel Sports 59:08.4
7 Henry Dunkleberger 59:08.4
8 Jeff Chapin 0 59:08.5
9 Wyatt Gaulke Paperboy Cycling 59:08.8
10 Jonathan Cary 0 59:09.0
11 Michael Migler 59:09.1
12 David Almanzan 59:09.2
13 Jonathan Spangle 59:09.5
14 Michael Comer Groove Subaru Excel Sports 59:09.6
15 Ethan Dunham Groove Subaru Excel Sports 59:10.0
16 Cole Tamburri Pizza Party CC 59:10.3
17 Robert Wade Groove Subaru Excel Sports 59:11.4
18 Evan Keane University College Cork 59:12.0
19 Luis Rodriguez 59:13.4
20 Seth Hart Pizza Party CC 59:13.9
21 Jennifer Valente 59:13.9
22 Michael Nightingale Pizza Party CC 59:18.1
23 Christopher J dolan 59:18.6
24 Austin Venhuizen 59:18.7
25 Cillian Macnamara UCC Cycling Club 59:19.0
26 Melvin Barrios 59:24.8
27 Michael Bouwkamp Primal - Audi Denver 59:25.3
28 Sean Burke 59:37.1
29 Sergei Volkov 0 59:38.3
30 Andrew Escandon 59:39.4
31 Justin Stepchuk 59:39.7
32 Miles Livermore Primal - Audi Denver 59:44.2
33 Giancarlo Bianchi Pizza Party CC 59:51.0
34 Pat Lemieux 59:51.3
DNF Luke Mather UNATTACHED DNF
DNF Nicholas Gilida Primal - Audi Denver DNF

Women JW 9-10

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Catherine Miller 24:17.1

Women MW 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michelle Henry Black Swift/Cycleton Cycling Club 52:04.4
2 Julie Hsu Racer X 52:04.6
3 Cassie Slade @ 1 Lap

Women MW 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tracey Jacobs Groove Subaru/Excel Sports Race Team 45:11.6
2 Lanier Allen Sonic Boom Racing 45:12.2

Women MW 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cindy Hintgen Racer X Cycling/ColoBikeLaw 45:18.7
2 Michel Brossmer Physio Racing 47:47.4

Women SW 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mia Aseltine Competitive edge Racing 52:03.7
2 Avery Cavner Groove Subaru Excel Sports 52:04.2
3 Amelia Durst 52:04.4
4 Emma Bishop 0 52:04.5
5 Sarah Vladimirova Ride or Die Collective 52:04.7
6 Chavon Rosenthal Flow Formulas 52:05.1

Women SW 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kit Melton Ride or Die Racing 45:12.5
2 Kenzie Barth University of Wyoming 45:12.7
3 Arya Elowen Ride or Die Collective 45:15.6
4 Juliana White Ride or Die Collective 45:17.4

Women SW 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kristina Darroch 47:46.9

Women SW P-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anne Donley Excel Sports 52:03.8
2 Olivia Maurey Unattached 52:03.8
3 Gwen Jorgensen 0 52:04.4
4 Cecilia Casas olvaera 52:04.7
5 Lanier Allen 52:05.2