These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tommy Feng Team Six Project 0:49:15
2 Jarrod Moroni Rolla RC 0:49:15
3 Connor Patten Ascent Cycling p/b Guthrie Bicycle 0:49:15
4 Aiden Worth Ascent Cycling Club p/b Guthrie Bicycle 0:49:15
5 Ashton Dreher AUTOMATIC | ABUS Racing 0:49:15
6 Erik Brockhoff Plan 7 0:49:15
7 Morgan Oliva Full Send Racing p/b Mikes Bikes 0:49:15
8 Ryan Craig 0:49:15
9 Ben Rasich Full Send Racing p/b Mike's Bikes 0:49:15
10 Logan Tisdale Intermountain Healthcare p/b Harristone 0:49:15
11 Billy Rappleye Intermountain Healthcare p/b Harristone 0:49:15
12 Jim Woodburne Landis/Trek 0:49:15
13 Andrew Stallings 0:49:15
14 Derek Simpson LHM CC 0:49:15
15 David Ervin Waldo Racing 0:49:15
16 Tyler Servoss Ascent Cycling p/b Guthrie Bicycle 0:49:15
17 Dylan Hughes 0:49:15
18 Robert Castor United Cycling 0:49:15
19 John Stoveld Rothman Institute - Verder Cycling Team 0:49:20
20 Jeffrey Bowens Team Six Project 0:49:22
21 Aaron Miranda Specialized - INCYCLE 0:49:26
22 Brian Bonham MTCX 0:49:29
23 Xavier Lopez 0:49:32
24 Zach Medlin Ascent Cycling Club p/b Guthrie Bicycle 0:49:34
25 Kelsey Backen Saint Alphonsus Cycling Team 0:49:39
26 Cody Berta Work Health Solutions Racing 0:49:53
27 Ryan Osullivan Full Send Racing p/b Mikes Bikes 0:49:58
28 Jordan Chapman Ascent Cycling Club p/b Guthrie Bicycle 0:51:29
29 Matt Rothrock Montrose Surf & Cycle 0:51:32
30 Alex Pendleton S2C/BOSCH pb Primal 0:51:32
31 Jack Creed PieCycle 0:51:32
32 Zane Miller LHM CC 0:51:32
33 Robert Van kirk Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts 0:51:47
34 Daladros Haston Go Fast 0:51:47
35 Roger Higgs Lex Racing-GA 0:51:47
36 Christian Cabral Go Fast - Incycle 0:51:47
37 Ray Martinez Go Fast 0:51:47
38 Leyton Sheppard Brandeis University Cycling 0:51:47
39 John Rogers BCDT 0:51:47
DNF Ben Elumbaugh
DNF Will Harper MTXC
DNF Steen Rose Chaney Windows and Doors
DNF Taylor Castillo
DNF Gabriel Quintero Trizon Racing

Men Cat4/Novice

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Taylor Hansen 801 bandits 0:38:06
2 Will Hess Plan7 Cycling Team 0:38:06
3 Ethan Belot LHM | CC 0:38:06
4 Nicholas Dorsett Ascent Cycling p/b Guthrie Bicycle 0:38:14
5 Myles Ward Ascent Cycling p/b Guthrie Bicycle 0:38:17
6 Missing Missing 0:38:26
7 Missing Missing 0:38:26
8 Missing Missing 0:38:26
9 Gerard Wisse 0:38:26
10 Kyler Keenan 0:38:26
11 Theodore Skinner 0:38:26
12 Carter Hoffman Beetroot Pro Racing 0:38:26
13 Brian Higley PLAN7 Cycling Team 0:38:26
14 Evan Cantor Team Ouch 0:38:26
15 Steven Martino 0:38:26
16 Alex Yokubison Ascent Cycling p/b Guthrie Bicycle 0:38:26
17 Pat Schafer 0:38:26
18 Rafael Medero Trizon Racing 0:38:26
19 Nat Harward Ascent Cycling p/b Guthrie Bicycle 0:38:26
20 Chris Marchini 0:38:26
21 Jose Luis hernandez 0:38:26
22 Rudy Moreira Go Fast Incycle 0:38:26
23 Andrew Battaglino Rubber N' Road 0:38:26
24 Fabricio Curtis Go Fast- Incycle 0:38:26
25 Troy Huebner Zone Five Racing 0:38:26
26 Matthew Bollinger Mi Doule Cycling 0:38:26
27 Tyler Hawkins Mi Duole 0:38:26
28 Sudheer Bhimireddy Zone Five Racing 0:38:26
29 Mitch World 0:38:26
30 Rick Finlayson Trizon Racing 0:38:26
31 Ervin Hunt SPCC 0:38:33
32 Jorge Romero Epic Cycling Team 0:38:33
33 Josh Braegger Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 0:38:35
34 Wes Hamilton TRO Cycling 0:38:37
35 Ramon Rios Opprim Cycling 0:38:41
36 Adam Atchinson 0:43:58
37 Ryan Haynes 0:43:58
38 Jim Paussa Hub of Aspen 0:43:58
39 Jarod Gonzalez Go Fast 0:43:58
40 Montgomery Goodermont GoFast FCC 0:43:58
41 Connor Henrie STF/Sunflower Racing 0:43:58
42 Phillips Claud iv Supra Performance Junior Development Team 0:43:58
43 Juan Carlos corona 0:43:58
44 Levi Rogers 0:43:58
45 Jonathan Amissa Tri Town Boise 0:43:58
46 Kevin Williams Mama Kitty! 0:43:58
47 James Likes Serious Cycling 0:48:52
48 Dennis Morgan iii 0:48:52
49 Tom Filkins 0:48:52
50 Antolin Torres 0:48:52
51 J. Brian anderson RAPHA RACING TEAM 0:48:52
52 Nate Conger Mountain Green Cycling Club 0:48:52
53 Matt Wilson 0:48:52
54 Mark Lay LHM CC 0:48:52
55 Greg Farrar Neenah Rocket Racing 0:48:52
56 Hoz Toro Trizon Racing 0:48:52
57 Erik Christiansen 0:48:52
58 Connor Hansen EPIC Cycling Team 0:48:52
59 Zach Opie Opie Realty 0:48:52
60 Addison Everett 0:51:49
61 Luis Zamora mendoza Zone Five Racing 0:51:49
62 Pete Brissette Go Fast 0:51:49
63 Raymond Rivera Serious Cycling 0:51:49
64 Ryan Dalrymple 0:51:49
DNF Kai Leslie-miller
DNF Johannes Railsback Primal - Audi Denver
DNF Grant Harkreader TeamIntermountain2023
DNF Joseph Meek
DNF Justin Heise
DNF Abraham Fowler Plan 7 Endurance Coaching
DNF Benjamin Booth Plan 7

Men Master 40+ Cat1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jarrod Moroni Rolla RC 0:47:10
2 Matthew Bailey EMPYR Cycling 0:47:10
3 John Garbo Go Fast - Incycle 0:47:10
4 Gavin Storie Johnson Elite Orthodontics 0:47:10
5 Espen Kateraas S2C/BOSCH pb Primal 0:47:10
6 Kelsey Backen Saint Alphonsus Cycling Team 0:47:10
7 David Almanzan 0:47:10
8 David Harward PLAN7 Cycling Team 0:47:10
9 Tom Baird Teton Toyota/IMT 0:47:10
10 Jason Boynton Creative Blue/Monster Racing 0:47:10
11 Frank Cundiff Team Six Project 0:47:10
12 Billy Rappleye Intermountain Healthcare p/b Harristone 0:47:10
13 Juan Gutierrez Health Source One Chiropractic Powered by Beyond Category Coaching. 0:47:10
14 Bill Harris BBI-SIC 0:47:10
15 Jd Bergmann TCB 0:47:10
16 Duncan Oliphant Pacific Office Automation Cycling 0:47:10
17 Doran Mori TCB 0:47:15
18 Ruben Meza S2C/BOSCH pb Primal 0:47:16
19 Parker Smith LHM CC 0:47:18
20 Trenton Higley 0:47:18
21 Robert Van kirk Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts 0:47:18
22 Paul Hesselgrave Unicorn SYFFI Racing 0:47:18
23 Chris Kutach Hutch's Bend Dental 0:47:21
24 Andre Gonzalez Visit Salt Lake Cycling Team 0:47:27
25 Alex Pendleton S2C/BOSCH pb Primal 0:47:27
26 Vigen Sarkisian Armenia 0:47:27
27 Andrew Lock Plan7 Cycling Team 0:47:31
28 Al Senft Zia Velo Cycling 0:47:33
29 Tommy Anderson PLAN7 Cycling Team 0:47:45
30 Greg Nichols Intermountain Healthcare p/b Harristone 0:47:54
31 Patrick Caro Go Fast - Incycle 0:48:17
32 Chad Chenoweth Johnson Elite Orthodontics 0:48:17
33 Roberto Urquiza 0:50:46
34 Felix Resendiz S2c/Bosch pb primal 0:51:00
DNF Greg Kogut S2C/BOSCH pb Primal
DNF Ernest Sanchez S2C/BOSCH pb Primal
DNF Ervin Hunt SPCC
DNF Scott Hoggan Peak Fasteners
DNF Thomas Fowler PLAN7 Cycling Team
DNF Thomas Pitcher LHM CC
DNF Bradley Large Blitz Racing CC
DNF Patrick Raney

Men Pro/Cat 1

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Summerhill American Cycling Group 1:00:15
2 Alfredo Rodriguez Miami Nights 1:00:15
3 Reinardt Janse van rensburg Denver Disruptors 1:00:15
4 Clever Martinez Miami Nights 1:00:15
5 Michael Hernandez American Cycling Group 1:00:15
6 Hayden Strong MitoQ - NZ Cycling Project 1:00:15
7 Oliver Grave MitoQ - NZ Cycling Project 1:00:15
8 Jack Shuckra EMPYR Cycling 1:00:15
9 Csar Serna Butcherbox Cycling P/b LOOK 1:00:15
10 Noah Granigan Denver Disruptors 1:00:15
11 Conor White Austin Aviators 1:00:20
12 Ama Nsek CS Velo Racing 1:00:20
13 Alexander Marr Rio Grande Elite Cycling Team 1:00:20
14 Oliver Watson-palmer MitoQ - NZ Cycling Project 1:00:20
15 Andrew Giniat Butcherbox Cycling P/b LOOK 1:00:20
16 Eduardo Cruz Butcherbox Cycling P/b LOOK 1:00:20
17 Pat Casey EMPYR Cycling 1:00:20
18 John Borstelmann CS Velo Racing 1:00:20
19 Thomas Gibbons AUTOMATIC | ABUS Racing 1:00:26
20 Allan Schroeder CS Velo Racing 1:00:28
21 Matt Denis LHM CC 1:00:28
22 Kody King 1:00:28
23 Henry York Rio Grande Elite Cycling Team 1:00:28
24 Ryan Wei Clif Family Drifters Cycling 1:00:32
25 William Cooper CS Velo Racing 1:00:32
26 Serghei Tvetcov Denver Disruptors 1:00:35
27 Oskar Nisu Denver Disruptors 1:00:35
28 Robin Carpenter L39ION of Los Angeles 1:00:44
29 Donoven Francis Unattached 1:00:44
30 Connor Pulvidente Primal - Audi Denver 1:00:44
31 Robert Strobel AUTOMATIC | ABUS Racing 1:00:44
32 Conor Mullervy Clif Family Drifters Cycling 1:00:47
33 Ryan Szabo EMPYR Cycling 1:00:51
34 Mack Dorf Your Name Here Racing 1:00:52
35 Gabriel Mendez NCL Miami Nights 1:01:03
36 Eddy Huntsman Butcherbox Cycling P/b LOOK 1:01:21
37 David Dawson AUTOMATIC | ABUS Racing 1:01:21
38 Taylor Warren CS Velo Racing 1:01:21
39 Brendan Rhim American Cycling Group 1:01:27
40 Gabriel Gutierrez flores Rio Grande Elite Cycling Team 1:01:37
41 James Hilyer Rio Grande Elite Cycling Team 1:01:37
42 Ryan Jastrab Butcherbox Cycling P/b LOOK 1:01:37
43 Ulises Castillo Denver Disruptors 1:01:37
44 Andrew Dewar CLIF Family Drifters Cycling 1:01:43
45 Cade Bickmore 1:01:43
46 Wellinton Canela CRCA/Foundation 1:01:45
47 Wolfgang Brandl Maloja Pushbikers 1:01:45
48 Cory Williams L39ion of Los Angeles 1:04:21
49 Joe Waters EMPYR Cycling 1:04:21
50 Cyrus Pearo Primal - Audi Denver 1:04:21
51 Andz Flaksis Miami Nights 1:04:21
52 Gregory Vanderpool Austin Aviators 1:04:21
53 Cesar Marte WHBH Cycling 1:04:21
54 Eamon Franck Austin Aviators 1:04:21
55 Sam Ritchie MitoQ - NZ Cycling Project 1:04:21
56 Cameron Hoffman Beetroot Pro Racing 1:04:21
57 Joshua Lebo CS Velo Racing 1:04:21
58 Taylor 'tj' eisenhart Imaginary Collective 1:04:21
59 Zackery Weimer Terun Elite 1:04:21
60 Robert Deetz AUTOMATIC | ABUS Racing 1:04:21
61 Todd Hageman Stay Park City Cycling 1:04:21
62 Christopher Beall GSFC 1:04:36
63 Kyle Cooper Team Six Project 1:04:36
DNF Tom Chester Blackshaw Racing
DNF Nick Carter AUTOMATIC | ABUS Racing
DNF Theo Gilbertson MitoQ - NZ Cycling Project
DNF Will Jessup VeloBrew
DNF Bryce Olsen EMPYR Cycling
DNF Tyler Thorp Go Fast
DNF Austin Carroll Team Six Project
DNF Austin Anderson EMPYR Cycling
DNF Daniel Swan AUTOMATIC | ABUS Racing
DNF Jonathan Clarke Miami Nights
DNF Cristhian Ravelo Austin Aviators

Women Cat2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katherine Shields Peak Fasteners 0:39:00
2 Karissa Lamb Plan7 Cycling Team 0:39:03
3 Ashley Beimert Gene Johnson Cycling 0:39:03
4 Lynda Cruz Los Angeles Bicycle Academy 0:39:03
5 Jodi Bennett LHMCC 0:39:03
6 Sarah Vladimirova Ride or Die Collective 0:39:03
7 Melissa Haley Incycle 0:39:03
8 Kirby Kelly Ride or Die Racing 0:39:07
9 Jenna Goodrum Trash Cat Racing 0:39:07
10 Maria Holmberg LHM CC 0:39:07
11 Jessica Garner Incycle Mamis 0:39:07
12 Tricia Morris ZiaVelo Cycling 0:39:10
13 Jennifer Quijada Shadow Elite 0:39:10
14 Jasmine Naea n/a 0:39:10
15 Jessica Demolder Zone 5 0:39:18
16 Alicia Finlayson Trizon Racing 0:39:21
17 Camellia Hill 0:39:23
18 Jordan Johnson Ride or Die Racing 0:39:49
19 Lissa Muhammad Major Motion Cycling Club 0:39:54
20 Jenna Mehre Zone 5 Racing 0:39:54
21 Riley Halpern Serious 0:41:41
22 Rebecca Bauer LHM | CC 0:41:41
23 Erin Miller Crazy Cat Cyclery 0:41:41
24 Amber Toro-keech Trizon Racing 0:41:41

Women Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paola Munoz Miami Nights 1:09:08
2 Jeydy Praderas Miami Nights 1:09:08
3 Nicola Macdonald Cervelo Ziptrak 1:09:08
4 Harriet Owen DNA Pro Cycling 1:09:08
5 Arielle Verhaaren THR 1:09:08
6 Kaitlyn Agnew Butcherbox Cycling P/b LOOK 1:09:08
7 Peta Mullens Roxsolt Liv SRAM 1:09:08
8 Leah Kirchmann Denver Disruptors 1:09:08
9 Monica Merced LA Sweat 1:09:08
10 Aubrey Drummond Austin Aviators 1:09:08
11 Gillian Bennett Butcherbox Cycling P/b LOOK 1:09:08
12 Andrea Cyr Miami Nights 1:09:08
13 Rachel Canning Butcherbox Cycling P/b LOOK 1:09:08
14 Mary Joyce monton Austin Aviators 1:09:08
15 Heather Fischer DNA Pro Cycling 1:09:08
16 Erica Zaveta Denver Disruptors 1:09:08
17 Kimberly Stoveld AUTOMATIC | ABUS Racing 1:09:08
18 Aileen Pannecoucke Zone 5 Racing 1:09:08
19 Grace Arlandson AUTOMATIC | ABUS Racing 1:09:15
20 Kimberly Lucie DNA Pro Cycling 1:09:24
21 Valentina Scandolara Denver Disruptors 1:09:44
22 Chelsea Smith AUTOMATIC | ABUS Racing 1:09:48
23 Nerea Nuno Denver Disruptors 1:09:48
24 Rachel Plessing Butcherbox Cycling P/b LOOK 1:09:51
25 Chloe Hosking Hosking Bikes 1:10:03
26 Holly Breck DNA Pro Cycling 1:10:03
27 Paige Kostanecki Butcherbox P/b LOOK 1:10:09
28 Rachel Langdon DNA Pro Cycling 1:10:32
29 Olivia G cummins DNA Pro Cycling 1:10:40
30 Andrea Buttine Miami Nights 1:10:45
31 Verena Eberhardt Miami Nights 1:10:45
32 Taylor Kuyk-white Miami Nights 1:10:45
33 Ava Hachmann Denver Disruptors 1:11:59
34 Allison Mccurry AUTOMATIC | ABUS Racing 1:11:59
35 Megan Brinkmeyer Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 1:11:59
36 Cecilia Janeth casas olvera Lat cycling 1:11:59
37 Esma Taylor AUTOMATIC | ABUS Racing 1:11:59
38 Lucy Skeldon Canberra Cycling Club 1:11:59
39 Hayley Bates Denver Disruptors 1:11:59
40 Sam Quijano Liza Coaching 1:12:03
41 Olivia Sandoval Kelly Benefits Strategies/LSV 1:12:03
DNF Bethany Matsick Butcherbox Cycling P/b LOOK