These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

MASTERS 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Nash CCB RACING 1:42:23.1
2 Ron Jacobs WHEELWORKS RACING 1:42:23.5
3 Thomas Francis WHEELWORKS RACING 1:43:42.5
4 Paul Richard CCB RACING 1:43:44.2
5 Chris Crowell STAGE 1 / FUSIONTHINK 1:43:44.3
6 Edward Angeli BERLIN BICYCLE / BEST CLEANERS 1:43:44.6
7 Gerard O'shea CCC/KELTIC CONST/ZANES CYCLES 1:43:45.8
8 A. zane Wenzel HORST ENGINEERING CYCLING TEAM 1:43:46.5
9 Mark Gunsalus CLIF BAR / PACTIMO 1:43:47.6
10 Len Engel MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 1:43:48.3
11 Geoff Mcintosh NEW HAMPSHIRE CYCLING CLUB 1:43:48.9
12 Mark Suprenant TEAM TYPE 1 1:43:48.9
13 Kyle Gates VELOCITE 1:43:49.4
14 Matthew Kressy VELOCITE 1:43:50.8
15 Todd Hamel STAGE 1 / FUSION THINK 1:43:50.9
16 John Raguin MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 1:43:51.7
17 Michael Rowell NEBC P/B CYCLELOFT 1:43:51.7
18 Christopher Darling OA/ CYCLEMANIA 1:43:51.8
19 Richard Batten MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 1:43:52.7
20 John Grenier CLIF BAR/ PACTIMO 1:43:53.0
21 Ciaran Mangan CCB/ RACING 1:43:53.1
22 Tyler Munroe CCB/VOLKSWAGEN 1:43:55.7
23 Byron Holt GEAR WORKS / SPIN ARTS 1:43:56.4
24 Bruce Diehl SUNAPEE RACING TEAM 1:43:57.2
25 Neal Heffron 545 VELO 1:44:02.0
26 Jerry Jacobs 545 VELO 1:44:08.6
27 Eric Larsson OA/CYCLEMANIA 1:44:10.0
28 Peter Aten BASE36 1:44:12.2
29 Martin Lasak DEATHROW VELO 1:44:14.3
30 Eiric Marro SUNAPEE/CONTINTENTAL/BUCHIKA'S 1:44:16.6
31 James Elliott US MILITARY CYCLING 1:44:17.1
32 Jonathan Lowenstein CLIF BAR/PACTIMO 1:44:17.4
33 Robert Faltus RIDE WITH RENDALL 1:44:18.8
34 Debony Diehl SUNAPEE/CONTINENTAL PAVING/REVO 1:44:19.8
35 Geoff Martin UNATTACHED 1:44:25.0
36 Chuck Dopfel 545 VELO 1:44:25.1
37 Keith Button CCB RACING 1:44:27.6
38 Stephen Lebovitz WESTON POSSE VELO 1:44:36.8
39 Mark Thompson SUNAPEE/CONTINENTAL PAVING/BUCH 1:44:48.0
40 Jerry Dezutter 545 VELO 1:45:05.9
41 Rich Mazzola MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 1:45:52.7
42 Jose r Torres INDEPENDENT 1:51:02.1
43 Donald Crowell BOB CYCLING-GOODALE'S BIKE SHOP 1:52:05.4
44 Charles Dow BOSTON ROAD CLUB 1:52:29.9
45 Carl Hitchcock OA/CYCLEMANIA 1:52:29.9
46 Jorge Ramirez BICYCLE ALLEY TEAM 1:52:33.4
47 Robert Degrace 1:52:34.4
48 Armand Pantalone BOB CYCLING-GOODALE'S BIKE SHOP 1:52:39.3
49 Steven Lehmann SUNAPEE RACING TEAM 1:53:12.6
DNF Carl Brown CCB RACING DNF
DNF James Carrington LAND OF MISFIT TOYS/BOB CYCLING DNF

MEN CAT 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dean Phillips FIT WERX 1:38:43.6
2 David Warner GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCA 1:38:43.9
3 Timothy Ahearn UNATTACHED 1:38:44.0
4 David Mai R4R - MAKE A WISH 1:38:44.7
5 Connor Cushman PORTLAND VELO CLUB 1:38:45.3
6 Bart Lipinski BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB 1:38:49.3
7 Peter Sullivan ATA CYLE FIT LAB 1:38:50.3
8 Nick Pignatello iii CLR-CLRRACING.COM 1:38:51.3
9 Brad Walker 545 VELO 1:38:51.7
10 Jeff Brown UNATTACHED 1:38:52.1
11 Chris Pare MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 1:38:52.4
12 Travis Kroot BASE36/GORHAM BIKE/SMCC 1:38:52.8
13 Eric Weinrich OA/CYCLEMANIA 1:38:52.9
14 Colin Reuter B2C2 P/B BOLOCO 1:38:53.1
15 Brian Devaney UVM CYCLING 1:38:54.1
16 Johan Gibcus THRESHOLD CYCLING 1:38:54.7
17 David Maynard COLAVITA RACING 1:38:55.4
18 Paul Mcmahon CCB RACING 1:38:55.5
19 Pete Macleod BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB 1:38:55.9
20 Jason Clevenger 545 VELO 1:38:56.8
21 Robert m. Mckittrick BROADWAY BICYCLE SCHOOL/IGLEHEA 1:39:00.7
22 Nicholas Fanaras CCB RACING 1:39:02.4
23 Matthew Casserly B2C2 P/B BOLOCO 1:39:02.5
24 Keith Reynolds BIKEMAN.COM 1:39:03.0
25 Michael Good QUAD CYCLES 1:39:05.0
26 William Casazza BOB CYCLING-GOODALE'S BIKE SHOP 1:39:06.6
27 Ari Shocket BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB 1:39:06.9
28 Matthew Griswold GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCA 1:39:10.0
29 Alexander Grabau UNATTACHED 1:39:11.0
30 Guy Poirier BETHEL CYCLE 1:39:13.5
31 Kevin Buckley BIKEMAN 1:39:14.7
32 Bryan Zieroff STAGE 1 / FUSIONTHINK 1:39:17.5
33 Kenneth Thoman COMPREHENSIVE RACING / SALEM CY 1:39:19.6
34 Chad Jolin BASE36/SMCC/GORHAM BIKE 1:39:23.3
35 Mike Harris BELL LAP COACHING/JOE'S GARAGE 1:39:29.9
36 Michael Brier REFUNDS NOW 1:39:35.0
37 Kyle Butler GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCA 1:39:35.7
38 Timothy Young NOREAST CYCLING 1:39:37.2
39 Graham Long CCB RACING TEAM 1:39:39.2
40 Michael Johnson CCB RACING 1:39:40.6
41 David Foley FIRSTBIKE-HASYUN RACING 1:39:43.5
42 Marvin Wang BELL LAP COACHING/JOE'S GARAGE 1:39:56.0
43 Cort Cramer ATA CYCLES 1:39:57.0
44 Manny Tavares UNATTACHED 1:40:21.1
45 Daniel Ouellette OPTIMUM PERFORMANCE 1:40:28.8
46 Mark Theeman GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCA 1:40:41.6
47 Michael Wissell B2C2 P/B BOLOCO 1:40:42.5
48 Benjamin Pagano NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT 1:41:32.0
49 David Bertram PACELINE 1:42:07.8
50 Jeffrey Capobianco BREAKTHROUGH PERFORMANCE COACHI 1:42:45.9
51 Daniel Donovan ESSEX COUNTY VELO (ECV) 1:42:48.9
52 Hughes Burridge B2C2 P/B BOLOCO 1:43:14.4
53 Steven Hopengarten GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCA 1:43:15.2
54 Sean Casey GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCA 1:43:32.5
55 Anthony Eisley CLR - CLRRACING.COM 1:43:48.9
56 Gabriel Remillard CLR-CLRRACING.COM 1:43:49.1
57 Steve Lachance GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCA 1:48:24.3

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Charles Berhtram BROADWAY BICYCLE SCHOOL / IGLEH 1:11:10.1
2 Jeremy Cratty MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 1:11:13.9
3 Alex Carmona UNATTACHED 1:11:14.1
4 Cory Small BAYHILL 1:11:14.9
5 Nicholas Gilroy ESSEX COUNTY VELO 1:11:15.5
6 Alfred Bissell ESSEX COUNTY VELO 1:11:15.5
7 Noah Epstein NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT 1:11:15.5
8 Nicholas Tham ming qiang MIT 1:11:16.2
9 Rich Salit BIKEWORKS/HALLAMORE 1:11:17.1
10 Marc Eisen GHCC/ARMY/CENTRAL WHEEL 1:11:17.3
11 Daniel Mccabe BIKEBARNRACING 1:11:17.4
12 Ken Carpenter THRESHOLD CYCLING 1:11:17.4
13 Vic Brown iii THRESHOLD CYCLING 1:11:17.6
14 Eric Wemhoff NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT 1:11:17.9
15 Andrew Rothstein BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB 1:11:18.3
16 Aaron Mccormack CYCLE LODGE 1:11:19.2
17 Christopher Payton CYCLE LOFT VELO 1:11:19.4
18 John Prata BROADWAY BICYCLE SCHOOL / IGLEH 1:11:20.0
19 Webb Long UNATTACHED 1:11:20.4
20 Mike Golay HUP UNITED 1:11:20.6
21 Can Meral BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB 1:11:21.0
22 Joseph Marinelli THRESHOLD CYCLING 1:11:21.0
23 James Scott BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB 1:11:21.0
24 Kevin Brant GRACE BICYCLES VELO CLUB 1:11:21.2
25 Nick Stefanidakis BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB 1:11:21.2
26 Jonathan Delcolle BIKEWORKS/HALLAMORE/SVC 1:11:21.4
27 Brett Bersson UNATTACHED 1:11:21.4
28 Stewart Dawson HUP UNITED 1:11:21.5
29 James Ebert CENTRAL WHEEL-GHCC 1:11:21.6
30 John Mcgrath NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT 1:11:23.3
31 Scott Wilson COMPREHENSIVE RACING/SALEM CYCL 1:11:24.6
32 Scott Sherman GRACE BICYCLES VELO CLUB 1:11:27.9
33 Marc Tatar BIKEWORKS/HALLAMORE 1:11:29.0
34 Stephen Rock BOSTON ROAD CLUB 1:11:29.2
35 Matthew Whiteley BIKEWORKS/HALLAMORE 1:11:31.2
36 Andrew Giessel BROADWAY BICYCLE SCHOOL / IGLEH 1:11:31.8
37 Danny Saccoccio BIKEWORKS HALLAMORE 1:11:34.4
38 Robert Rolsma ESSEX COUNTY VELO 1:11:36.6
39 Young-kershaw Duane CYCLE LOFT VELO 1:11:38.0
40 Chris Cosgrove BIKEWORKS/HALLAMORE 1:11:38.6
41 Bill Harrington ESSEX COUNTY VELO 1:11:39.0
42 William O'hara UNATTACHED 1:11:45.2
43 Aidan Kesner NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT 1:11:49.1
44 Stefan Wawersik MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 1:11:51.3
45 Jacob Lipcon Minuteman Road Club 1:11:51.5
46 Paul Saucier UNATTACHED 1:11:52.0
47 Carl Shimer MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 1:11:57.4
48 Robert Hoenick BIKEWORKS/HALLAMORE 1:12:09.1
49 Jason Waltuch THRESHOLD CYCLING 1:13:44.8
50 Dan Barrett THRESHOLD CYCLING 1:13:58.6
51 Kioko Mwosa BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB 1:15:37.2
52 Benjamin Stephens BROADWAY BICYCLE SCHOOL / IGLEH 1:16:54.6
53 John Weaver MYSTIC VELO CLUB 1:21:09.6

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emil Baungaard NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT 0:52:58.0
2 Scott Hainline RAPHA CONDOR CC 0:53:00.0
3 Thomas Degraan BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB 0:53:01.1
4 Lewis Collins HPG/BAGEL/BG 0:53:01.4
5 Matthew Giunta BLUESHIFT MULTISPORT, LLC 0:54:25.4
6 Robert Savignol BLUESHIFT 0:54:25.8
7 Brandon Holden NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:54:49.0
8 Greg Norton BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB 0:54:49.3
9 Jeffrey Soderman UNATTACHED 0:55:16.4
10 Jonathan Anderson UNATTACHED 0:55:17.3
11 Chris Regnier BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB 0:55:55.5
12 Abel Tomkinson HUP UNITED 0:56:01.6
13 David Forrest UNATTACHED 0:56:01.8
14 Tim Curley COMPREHENSIVE RACING / SALEM CY 0:56:02.7
15 Michael Bloom BOB CYCLING/GOODALE'S BIKE SHOP 0:56:02.9
16 Jim Norcott BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB 0:56:04.4
17 Michael Roman BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB 0:56:04.9
18 Michael Passanisi CCB RACING 0:56:06.1
19 Rex Ingram UNATTACHED 0:56:07.2
20 Vito Visconte UNATTACHED 0:56:16.3
21 Thomas Curtin BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB 0:56:47.7
22 Patrick Devitt UNATTACHED 0:57:08.9
23 Jonathan Sainsbury NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT 0:57:15.8
24 Victor Milligan BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB 0:58:43.3
25 Anthony Geruso BIKEWORKS/HALLAMORE 0:58:43.5
26 Larry Gagnon FOTCR 0:58:58.8
27 Ethan Pearl NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT 1:00:20.6
28 Luke Weitz UNATTACHED 1:00:22.1
29 Russell Maynard UNATTACHED 1:01:20.5
30 Michael Mccabe BIKEBARNRACING 1:01:20.7
31 Rich Stuver POST ISLAND CYCLING 1:02:32.3
32 John Pelletier ASHMONT CYCLES 1:03:33.8
33 Ethan Young-kershaw NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT 1:11:04.0
34 Anthony Hilchey UNATTACHED 1:11:10.0
35 Barry Shopnick NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT 1:12:29.6
36 Robert Savignol BLUESHIFT 1:13:36.6

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with