These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Duane Coughlan IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
2 Steve Thomsen LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging
3 James Herzman LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging
4 Ron Castia IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
5 Myron Reyes Tri Valley Velo
6 Jason Brown LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging
7 Reid Swanson Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNF Robb Wolf LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging

Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joe Amon IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
2 Stanley Terusaki Morgan Stanley/Specialized
3 Joseph Staron
4 Chris Courtney SJBC
5 Anders Dellien Cycles Fanatic
6 Michael Vetterli Olympic Club
7 Mark Foster Coretechs Cycling Team
8 Bill Brier Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle
9 Clark Foy SJBC
10 Scot Mclean IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
11 Tad Borek Golden Gate Velo
12 Stefano Schiaffino InterChristian Cycling - Hammer Nutrition
13 Santiago Bolon Christian Cycling - Hammer Nutrition
14 David Montgomery Truckee Bike team
15 Irving Arguello IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
16 Andrew Adelman CoreTechs Cycling Team
17 Frank Lunceford sr Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
18 Erim Taser Michael David Winery cycling team
19 Duane Bolt Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
20 Jeffrey Purcell Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
DNF Dan Palmer IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
DNF Kerry Stockwell Rio Strada
DNF Hans Gouwens IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Grundman Michael David Winery Cycling Team
2 Aaron Rindy
3 Tim Aiken SJBC
4 Bill Quach Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
5 Branton Curt SJBC
6 Oliver Ryan R4R-Make A Wish
7 Anthony Sisco Santa Clarita Velo
8 John Becker Team Mike's Bikes
9 Erik Nelson Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
10 Luciano Sponza Davis Bike Club Race Team
11 Bill Laddish Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
12 John Cheetham Metromint Cycling
13 Curtis Hong SJBC
14 Andreas Schulten Stuzio
15 Christopher Bosch
16 Dominick Brookes Micheal David Winery
17 Ryan Ettl stuzio.com
18 David Bangor Chica Sexy
DNF Greg Tsutaoka Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
DNF Rey Surla Team Fremont p/b Chipotle
DNF Will Rose Chica Sexy

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Rhodes Team Roaring Mouse
2 Jared Prince N/A
3 Alfredo Gallegos Platinum Performance Racing Team
4 John Elliott Team Roaring Mouse
5 Aaron Daly Rider's One
6 Deniz Warraich Tri Valley Velo
7 Chris Gaitos team fremont/ ffbc powered by chipotle
8 Daniel Macauyag University of California - Santa Cruz
9 Joshua Taylor Team Roaring Mouse
10 Ben Egger Tri Valley Velo
11 Michael Baxter Team Fremont / FFBC pb Chipotle
12 Gary Phelps
13 Adamvanminh Martin Tri Valley Velo
DNF Mario Figueroa Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)

Men Cat 4 Master 35-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Schiefer Tri Valley Velo
2 James Hopper Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
3 Mitch Karno Polli Veloce
4 Jim Elam
5 Bill Freeborn Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
6 Brad Crow Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
7 Robert Bell Fun Sport Bikes
8 Alan Hitch Davis Bike Club
9 Paul Berger Topsport
10 Scott Sommerfeld Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
11 Geoff Landon Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
12 Daniel Leitner Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
13 Xeno Rasmusson Tri Valley Velo

Men Cat 4 Master 45-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 B Thomas rice CoreTechs Cycling Team
2 Eugene Raphaelian Polli Veloce
3 Gregory Riggins Action Sports/Simply Fit
4 Gregg Marioni California Giant Cycling
5 Richard Gelsi-medeot California Giant cycling
6 Ken Doyle Polli Veloce
7 Gary Neiman Body Concepts
8 Russell Mccrary California Giant Cycling
9 Alton Chambers
10 Gilbert Tarin Taleo Racing
11 Gonzalo Carrillo FFBC Powered by Chipotle
12 Mark Smallwood fun sport bike
13 Don Libbey Golden Gate Velo
14 John Kekuewa Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
15 Scott Osgood Delta Velo/Michael David Winery Cycling Team
16 Peter Aughney Taleo
17 Matt Conidaris Body Concepts
18 Matthew Gregory FunSport Bikes Cycling Team
19 Stephen Mason Los Gatos Bike Racing Club
20 Paul Ryan Taleo Racing
21 Paul Wren Team Polli Veloce
22 Juan Ortiz Bianchi USA

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brandon Alonzo unattached
2 Erik Funk Youngs/Sierra Bicycle Werks/Southern Sierra Cyclis
3 Michael Padilla Windsor Bicycle Center
4 Spencer Ingels
5 Patrick Ferringer Team CVC-Northgate
6 Dustin Denton

Men Cat 5 Master 35-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Mardakis Cilcistas del Valle
2 Scott Gelbke Rio Strada Racing
3 Pete Schoenenberger Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
4 Sargon Nona fun sport bikes cycling team
5 Luis Jevons San Jose Bicycle Club
6 Daniel Castellani Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
7 Matthew Hargrove West Sacramento Cycling Club
8 Ron Canada
9 Greg Price Rio Strada Racing
10 Patrick Scott Team Grass Roots Racing PB Velo Wrench Bike Shop
11 Roy Taylor Team Fremont / FFBC pb Chipotle
12 Vince Coons Team Grass Roots Racing PB Velo Wrench Bike Shop
13 Unknown Rider

Men Pro-1-2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Charles Hutcheson Marc Pro - Strava
2 Alex Osborne IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
3 Byron Anson Fremont Bank Cycling Team
4 Martin Acosta McGuire Cycling Team
5 Mark Manning
6 Sergei Badeka McGuire Cycling Team
7 Christopher Flanagan SJBC
DNF Nole Studley Davis Bike Club

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Pennie Sponsel IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
2 Vanessa Mcdonnell Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with