These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 316 matthew Doran GLOBAL LOCATE RACING 02:13.4
2 Pavel Gonda New York University 02:49.3
3 304 bill Blank Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear 02:50.3
4 305 michael Boardman Signature Cycles/Rock Star Video Games 02:53.0
5 318 paul Eisele Max Power Cycling 02:54.9
6 Jacob Bobrow university of vermont 02:55.4
7 359 lyau Murry Major Taylor 02:55.7
8 335 tadeusz Marszalek Sommerville Sports 02:55.8
9 353 hammean Walker CRCA Major Taylor Iron Riders 02:58.0
10 315 bryan Dobes Westwood Velo / Trade Manage Racing 02:58.3
11 313 chris Chapman Westwood Velo 02:58.6
12 308 joaquin C de baca KISSENA 02:59.5
13 332 john Landino DeathRow Velo 03:01.2
14 329 jeffrey Ingraham CRCA/Sanchez-Houlihan Lokey 03:01.7
15 355 tron Witt CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 03:01.9
16 340 steven Persak Liberty Cycle 03:03.2
17 303 miguelange Blanco 03:04.4
18 328 nick Iacovelli Colavita Racing 03:05.7
19 Brendan Housler Minerva Design Cycling / GVCC 03:08.6
20 330 herb Jimenez Jimenez Velo Sport 03:12.0
21 342 james Ruhl babylon bike 03:13.7
22 344 sender Sakajani Team Sotheby's / Strictly Bicycles 03:18.6
23 354 andrew Walsh CRCA/Foundation 03:19.2
24 351 terry Totemeier U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC 03:19.9
25 319 jesus e. Espitia CRCA/Blue Ribbon - Translations.com 03:44.4
26 314 jeff Cline EECT 03:53.2
27 334 arland Macasieb Jimenez Velo Sport 03:58.4
28 312 david Carr CRCA/Setanta 06:13.3
29 349 james Stevens GS Gotham/Toga 07:39.7
30 331 gregory Lafiura 09:00.9
31 321 mark Fontanilla Liberty Cycle 09:23.3
32 307 kevin Brubaker CRCA/Pacifico-Hincapie Sportswear 13:36.6
33 337 kuria Njenga Westwood Velo 16:42.6
34 310 romel Campbell WestWood Velo 16:42.9
35 336 mike Monastero CRCA Babylon Bike 20:22.6
36 357 ryan Phelan Jimenez Velo Sport 21:21.2
37 341 michael Prokopec miyashoji 28:52.1

Cat 4 A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Sack Cheshire Cycling 05:58.1
2 412 myles Billard Vicious Cycles 06:06.7
3 433 christophe Leong CRCA/NYVelocity 06:11.2
4 Ian Byrd CRCA/Setanta 06:21.1
5 429 robert Haber CRCA/FGX Racing 06:39.3
6 413 ira Blumberg CRCA/Setanta 07:32.7
7 439 carlos Martinez www.SpinCityTeam.net 07:41.0
8 Shane Moran Westwood Velo 07:41.1
9 428 chris Gurr CRCA/Setanta 09:59.5
10 Benjamin Woodbury Brooklyn Velo Force/GQ Racing 15:28.7
11 435 benjamin Lesnak NY Sketches 18:07.7
12 457 guillermo Rincon Chelsea Bicycles Team 18:07.9
13 451 philip Nerges Jimenez Velo Sport 18:10.5
14 410 michael Beckerman CRCA/FGX Racing 18:25.3
15 404 jimmy Andrello CRCA/Foundation 18:41.2
16 422 benjamin Fackler CRCA/NYVelocity 20:08.4
17 427 benjamin George Connecticut Coast Cycling 20:08.4
18 419 clint Dager University of Delaware 20:20.9
19 444 mark david Mcpherson Kissena 20:25.8
20 430 paul Italiano GS Gotham/Toga 20:29.6
21 464 joshua Storck Brooklyn Velo Force / GQ Racing 20:37.8
22 405 john Anthony NYSketches 20:46.5
23 438 steven Marmo crca/setanta 20:47.8
24 420 aaron Deutsch Brooklyn Arches 20:56.3
25 423 max Jimenez Unattached 21:02.8
26 416 chad Casselman CRCA/FGX Racing 21:04.9
27 472 stuart Wilkins EAST END 21:10.1
28 448 angel Molina Chelsea Bicycles Team 21:22.5
29 447 john Miller Champion System p/b Cycles Gladiator Wine 25:42.8
30 441 anthony Mazzella Sanchez Houlihan Lokey/CRCA 25:46.3
31 417 brian Collet CRCA/Sanchez-Houlihan Lokey 25:50.1
32 425 steven Fritz CRCA / Teany Cycling 31:14.1
33 431 matthew Jackson 33:30.9
34 418 peter Conroy CRCA/NYVelocity 35:11.6
35 460 jonathan Sebat East End/Kreb Cycle 39:34.6
36 455 don Peretz Watchung Wheelmen 39:43.7

Cat 4 B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 674 danny Habig Century Road Club Association 23:28.4
2 617 craig Fleischer East End/Kreb Cycle 23:28.4
3 663 leszek Sniadowski Organic Athlete 23:28.8
4 629 shawn Herndon Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games 23:31.5
5 640 thomas Mattioli Western Union/CRCA 23:33.3
6 628 mark Heithoff Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games/CRCA 23:33.9
7 615 gregory Donovan Kissena Cycling Club 23:34.7
8 668 timothy Voake CRCA 23:35.0
9 654 jeffrey Robins CRCA/NYVelocity 23:36.0
10 647 owen Oconnor East End/Kreb Cycle 23:36.7
11 631 mitchell Jacaruso CRCA/NYVELOCITY 23:37.1
12 David Anthony CRCA/NYVelocity 23:40.4
13 644 chris Mooney none 23:40.5
14 658 arthur Roulac CRCA/Sanchez Houlihan Lokey 23:41.8
15 Bruce Schwartz Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games 23:41.9
16 657 adam Rosenthal CRCA/Kingpin Racing-HJD 23:44.4
17 650 reginald Rasch CRCA/FGX Racing 23:45.8
18 632 john Jackson Skylands Cycling 23:48.7
19 603 eloy Anzola Kissena Cycling Club 23:52.8
20 667 jay Vincent Zama Racing 23:53.5
21 621 andrew Gillis Unione Sportiva Italiana 24:04.6
22 665 etsu Taniguchi CRCA / Teany Cycling 24:05.3
23 607 dean Brizel CRCA/Sanchez Houlihan-Lokey 25:38.1
24 606 todd Brilliant CRCA/Setanta 25:43.6
25 661 steven Senne Boston Road Club 25:44.3
26 609 john Buenaventura CRCA/NYVelocity 25:57.9
27 638 claude Laberge Liberty Cycle 26:50.6
28 652 david Regen CRCA/OrganicAthlete 28:14.9
29 626 andy Guy Tri-State Velo 30:49.8
30 655 timothy Rogers CRCA/FGX Racing 30:57.0
31 Paul Lestage Yorktown Cycles / Tarmac Cycling 31:09.6
32 656 george Romonoyske East End / Kreb Cycle Cycling Team 31:15.7
33 672 christian Forsyth CRCA/Setanta 31:27.2
34 659 reed Rubey CRCA / Teany Cycling 31:29.0
35 669 joseph Wiener Kissena Cycling Club 31:40.9
36 618 miguel Flores Chelsea Bicycles Team 32:03.8
37 616 gary Eveland Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes.com 33:46.6
38 601 peter Alford CRCA 34:40.1
39 608 james Brosnan CRCA/NYVelocity 35:40.2
40 637 tom Krol Cheshire Cycle Racing 39:44.8
41 610 eric Carlson Westwood Velo / Trade Manage Capital 47:54.6
42 648 maurice Osorio kissena cycling club 50:10.1

Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
DNF 535 kevin Rooney CRCA 22:53.1
2 549 harry Zernike CRCA/New York Velocity 22:54.2
3 525 israel Martinez chelsea bicycles team 22:55.1
4 546 tim j. Walsh CRCA/Signature Cycles 22:55.5
5 John Kladis yorktown cycles/tarmac cycling 23:01.0
6 506 jim Cleary GS Park Ridge 23:05.7
7 538 andrew Schmidt 23:09.2
8 504 robert Bonelli DC Racing / Sebago 23:11.5
9 501 jeffrey Alpert CRCA/NYVelocity 23:12.3
10 537 kristian Saether EAST END/KREB 23:13.8
11 539 travis Skinner propeller racing 23:17.3
12 511 aaron Essner 23:26.2
13 516 luis Gonzales 24:01.9
14 534 luis Ramirez 27:17.1
15 552 michael Liegey Unattached 27:18.9
16 547 william Weiss Velocity 27:19.8
17 520 jud Heugel 27:23.6
18 545 alexander Vogenthaler 27:32.0
19 543 chris Thorpe 27:32.4
20 509 nicholas David Propeller Racing 30:43.9
21 528 juan Orrego Strictly Bicycles 30:48.4
22 540 jose Soriano CRCA 31:02.7
23 514 leonard Galati CRCA/NY Velocity 31:31.8
24 518 russ Green 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery 31:32.5
25 536 patrick Ruane 3D Racing 31:32.5
26 505 scott Burch Organic Athlete NYC 31:42.3
27 529 myles Partellow yorktown cycles / Tarmac cycling 31:49.2
28 512 jesus Flores chelsea bicycles team 31:52.7
29 515 jay Goldwein CRCA 31:57.5
30 517 matthew Graham 3d racing 32:04.7
31 521 ian Japal Yorktown Cycles/Tarmac Cycling 32:16.6
32 544 james Triano 32:36.1
33 519 lorenzo Grippo Tarmac Cycling 33:36.4
34 550 jonathan Zimmerman CRCA 35:24.0
35 524 jim Marrone USI 35:50.8
36 551 james Keaveng 36:14.4
37 533 john Ragel crca 36:45.5
38 548 james Williams CRCA/NYVelocity.com 37:14.0
39 527 michael Novich 39:46.1
40 531 michael Petermann none 49:08.3
41 532 jaroslaw Prokop 49:08.6
42 523 nicholas Malter F.D.N.Y. 49:09.2
43 526 matthew Matassa 58:07.9

Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 201 mark Alden CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translation.com 06:46.1
2 Max Lippolis TARGETRAINING/ FASTAR 06:47.3
3 243 david Taylor CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com 06:49.2
4 234 eutimio Quintero CRCA/ Foundation 06:51.5
5 219 troy Kimball Westwood Velo 06:52.8
6 Mark Pohndorf Colavita Racing Inc. 06:58.5
7 211 kurt Gustafsson CRCA / AXIS 06:59.1
8 206 todd Cassan Westwood Velo 07:05.6
9 250 geoff Bickford CRCA/Axis 07:09.6
10 242 leigh Sorrells Fioradifrutta/Masters 07:12.9
11 221 robert Lattanzi Westwood Velo 07:14.5
12 241 will Schneider VO2MAXOUT.COM Training Systems 09:22.8
13 231 jon Orcutt CRCA/Axis 09:26.1
14 213 roy Hutchinson Kissena 09:27.9
15 240 pascal Sauvayre CRCA/Pacifico-Hincapie Sportswear 09:35.1
16 214 danny Inoa Brooklyn Velo Force/GQ Racing 09:35.8
17 245 phill Vermette Caboto Velo 09:36.1
18 239 haluk Sarci Deno's Wonder Wheel 09:42.5
19 212 peter Hines CRCA / Jonathan Adler Racing 09:46.3
20 229 matt Murphy GS RETROVELO 09:48.6
21 225 thomas Luzio Deno's Wonder Wheel 09:49.2
22 205 paul Carbonara Century Road Club /Axis 09:55.4
23 Carl Reglar 10:01.6
24 202 peter Askin Cafeteros Cycling Club 10:01.7
25 217 lennard Katz Kissena Cycling Club 10:34.8
26 230 anthony O'malley CRCA/Diehard-Think Racing 11:12.1
27 227 alessandro Matteucci Brooklyn Velo Force / GQ Racing 15:37.1
28 228 jan Micko german bicycle club 16:05.9
29 226 jerry Martinez global locate 19:05.3
30 216 michael Joseph Colavita Racing 20:48.7
31 233 christophe Peterson CRCA/Sanchez-Houlihan Lokey 20:49.9
32 222 gregory Lee CRCA 20:52.5
33 209 d.j. Dart 20:54.1
34 238 cliff Saper crca/ Sanchez Houlihan Lokey 21:06.0
35 255 timothy Doherty Watchung Wheelmen 23:49.9
36 249 david Wilson Northeastern Hardware/CJCT 28:07.1
37 244 jerry Truppelli Colavita Racing 38:05.0
38 224 robert Lombardi Brooklyn Velo Force/GQ Racing 49:15.6

Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 703 al Blanchard Westwood Velo 32:32.8
2 722 doug O'neill Deno's Wonder Wheel 34:27.0
3 729 william Thompson CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 34:31.6
4 721 kevin Mosher C B R C 34:36.5
5 720 bob Meikle Mystic Velo Club 34:39.3
6 730 lawrence Towner Liberty Cycle 46:04.2
7 712 michael Haddad Signature Cycles / Rockstar Games 46:05.4
8 713 jose Hernandez Colavita Racing 51:51.3
9 719 chuck Litty Bethel Cycle Sport Club 52:01.8
10 710 mark Durso Zephyr Cycle 52:08.5
11 708 carlos Cruz colombia 52:18.4
12 705 greg Campi 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery 52:25.8
13 717 robin Kinney Team Somerset 53:45.0
14 706 reb Cole cafeteros 53:45.2
15 714 kenneth Hochman Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling 53:49.6
16 711 tom Guimond CRCA/Rockstar/Signature 54:14.5
17 728 hajo Thiele Cafeteros Cycling Club 00:33.4
18 724 brian Rafferty Deno's Wonder Wheel 03:33.6
19 718 jeff Knisely Cafeteros Cycling Club 05:53.9
20 731 richard Fristik Squadra Coppi 07:06.7
21 726 philip Soroka crca/Organic Athlete 33:56.2

Masters 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Mccarthy Genesee Valley Cycling Club 58:55.6
2 799 tom Bridges Favatas table rock tours 24:10.4
3 798 chuck Dominick onondaga cycling club 33:39.0

Pro 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dan Vaillancourt Colavita/Sutter Home 35:49.4
2 Roger Aspholm Westwood Velo 36:07.0
3 Eneas Freyre TARGETRAINING 41:15.9
4 Jonathan Awerbuch NorEast Cycling 42:08.1
5 Blair Berbert Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Racing 44:25.8
6 Damien Mccabe Melania 44:27.0
7 Matt Cuttler CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 54:37.1
8 Todd Hesel Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Racing 55:12.3
9 David Hoyle CCNS 55:43.8
10 Matt Rossman NorEast Cycling 56:04.7
11 Erin Korff CRCA/AXIS 56:05.6
12 Franklin Burgos western union 56:19.5
13 Tom Bencivengo Sommerville Sports World Team 56:19.8
14 Christian Favata 57:09.8
15 Rafal Urzedowski Central Jersey Cycling Team 59:50.5
16 David Freifelder Westwood Velo/Trade Manage Racing 00:13.5
17 J.p. Partland Kissena Cycling Club 00:34.2

Women's 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 114 beth Miller Farm Team Cycling 09:01.8
2 103 kimberly Geist Team Alliance Environmental 09:30.9
3 104 kristen Gohr Colavita Racing Inc. 09:31.4
4 108 donna Mcmahon CRCA/Radical Media 09:31.9
5 105 dara Kiese CRCA/Radical Media 09:31.9
6 101 sarah Chubb sauvayre CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes 09:33.6
7 109 ann marie Miller CRCA Sanchez Houlihan Lokey 09:37.8
8 111 andrea Myers CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes 09:40.2
9 106 deb Killmon CRCA/Signature Cycles-Rockstar Games 09:42.4
10 112 ashley Prine CRCA/Radical Media 09:43.6
11 110 maria Murphy GS RETROVELO 13:11.6
12 102 caryl Gale Deno's Wonder Wheel 24:09.6

Womens's 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 113 lynn Frampton Unattached 09:43.5
2 160 anneliese Haines CRCA/NY Velocity 09:47.0
3 Erica Adelberg CRCA/Radical Media 11:20.0
4 158 nancy Ford USI 11:20.6
5 154 ruth Dickinson Philadelphia Ciclismo 11:47.3
6 167 edie Perkins Kissena Cycling Club 12:40.5
7 169 jennifer Solomon East End Cycling Team 12:46.0
8 Kristin Lotito CRCA/Sanchez-Houlihan Lokey 12:46.0
9 164 emily Maynard CRCA/Radical Media 12:49.4
10 157 gabrielle Fisher CRCA/Sanchez-Houlihan Lokey 13:00.9
11 171 kathleen Vedock 14:30.5
12 153 colleen Conway CRCA / Teany Cycling 15:45.2
13 170 andrea Urist CRCA/Sanchez Houlihan-Lokey 20:56.7
14 162 cynthia Lo TriLife Racing 21:01.6
15 151 dawn Burrell Colavita 21:05.6
16 166 lindsey Paluska CRCA/NYVelocity 21:22.6
17 Lisa Gizzarelli Hudson Valley Velo Club 25:04.4
18 161 stacy Jargowsky crca/sbr multisports 41:55.5

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with