These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat 4 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Lees Syn-Fit Race Team
2 Thomas Fadoul VTV Outreach Team
3 James Studebaker The Bike Lane
4 Thomas Bailey VeloWorks-Spokes, Etc.
5 Patrick Hogan ABRT
6 Guy Tawney
7 Patrick Green Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
8 Lorenzo Brown Major Taylor Development Team
9 Michael Gurtzweiler
10 Kevin Hays George Washington University
11 Eric Griffin Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
12 Adam Austin Crosshairs Cycling
13 Zander Guzy-sprague Rock Creek Velo
14 Christopher M. jones University of Maryland
15 Dimitri Lemus REVEL Racing/CycleLife
16 Allen Carr
17 James Panagiotopoulos HPC/List
18 Drake Jordan PTuning/Descartes Cycling
19 Andy Giordano amracing p/b Jack Stone Signs
20 Thomas Simchak District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
21 Dennis Turbeville NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
22 Jacob Slife HPC/LIST
23 Sam Judson NCVC/UnitedHealthCare
24 Jake Thompson HPC/List
25 Matthew Mchugh NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
26 Harry Dillon V DAY
27 Ana Novo Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
28 Unknown ?
29 Chad Bartlett Camelback Cycling Club
30 Jason Ray The Bike Lane
31 Benjamin Toll Serge Performance / Pax Velo
32 Mark Tyma
33 John Dove VeloWorks-Spokes, Etc.
34 Joseph Malin WWVC Racing
35 Aidan Palmer Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team (ABRT)
36 Matt Clements HPC/List
37 Phil Steinschneider Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
38 Joseph Harar WWVC Racing
39 Unknown ?
40 Mark Wimberly Pro Retro??
41 Daniel Diem Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team/POWER
42 Ryan Jenkins The Bike Lane
43 David Hahn none
44 Kristopher Macalinao Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
45 Michael Epshteyn NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
46 Andrew Melick Syn-Fit Race Team
47 Frederick Grim Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
48 Sam Nussenzweig Rock Creek Velo
49 Andrew Fleming HPC/LIST
50 Michael Better Rock Creek Velo
51 Scott Wilets Bicycle Place Velo Club
52 Landall Proctor VeloWorks-Spokes, Etc.
53 Liam Panero Rock Creek Velo
54 Michael Brindza NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
55 Darryl Sampey AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
56 Michael Kirby VeloWorks-Spokes, Etc.
57 Derek Hill REVEL Racing/CycleLife
58 Don Salamon US Military Cycling
DNF Randall Buxbaum AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington County
DNF Ruslan Kulikov
DNF David Stryffeler Bicycle Outfitters Race Team
DNF Eric Sorensen REVEL Racing/CycleLife
DNF Kornel Schuebel Chesapeake Wheelmen
DNF Paul Lewis Artemis
DNF Gordan Van hook VeloWorks-Spokes, Etc.
DNF Francois Bru WWVC Racing
DNF Tanner Browne BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
DNF Kevin Stryapko Rock Creek Velo
DNF Roger Batchelor jr. WWVC Racing
DNF Matthew Bartlett TOMS Shoes p/b Kindhuman Sports
DNF Nicholas Steber NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Douglas Owens NCVC/UnitedHealthcare

Master Men 55+/65+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Clifton Gray Artemis
2 John Chamberlain Evolution Long and Foster
3 John Olinski AVC/Team Hagerstown Wasington Co.
4 Andy Dobson VDAY
5 Stuart Ross Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer KIA
6 Lauriston Marshall Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
7 Bruce Oliver NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
8 Sonja Evers Team Sticky Fingers/Specialized
9 Jack Gardner AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
10 Howard Tyndle Artemis
11 Timothy Lung AVC/Team Hagerstown - Washington Co
12 James Youngblood NVRC
13 David Nesler Main Line Cycling - BiKyle
14 John Cox CHESAPEAKE WHEELEMEN / JOE'S BIKE SHOP
15 Ted Harris ABRT
16 Tony Allen-mills District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
17 Kevin Brown Joe's bike shop/CW
18 Phil Howe Kelly Benifit Stratagies LSV
19 Gordan Van hook VeloWorks-Spokes, Etc.
20 Matthew Parker Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
21 Giulio Porta Chesapeake Wheelmen/Joe's Bike Shop

Masters 35+ Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Lees Syn-Fit Race Team
2 Harry Fang NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
3 Justin Forney AVC - Antietam Velo Club
4 Mike May The November Bicycles Road Trip
5 Robb Hampton Bike Doctor p/b Digisource
6 Andreas Gutzeit NCVC-UnitedHealth Care
7 Shaw Fici Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
8 Paul Varga Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
9 Patrick Dolan District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
10 Frank Ramos BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
11 Patrick Hogan ABRT
12 Kevin Gallo Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA
13 Scott Mearns WWVC Racing
14 Drake Jordan PTuning/Descartes Cycling
15 Unknown ?
16 David Bodkin Syn-Fit Race Team
17 David Wilson Squadra Coppi p/b Vapiano
18 Carlos Goncalves CRGautobody.com
19 Antony Barsi REVEL Racing/CycleLife
20 Stephen Sambrano Main Line Cycling - BiKyle/Mazur
21 Mark Scott NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
22 Wendy Ulmer Pixel Envy Cycling
23 Harry Dhillon V DAY
24 Unknown ?
25 Charles Fink Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
26 Michael Schneider bike doctor p/b digisource
27 Andy Giordano amracing p/b Jack Stone Signs
28 Ian Morrison BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
29 Unknown ?
30 Robert Leach Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
31 Luther Swift NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
32 Andrew Melick Syn-Fit Race Team
33 Neil Schirmer Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
34 Steve Fife BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
35 Brook Edinger NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
36 Karl Kensinger NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
37 Unknown ?
38 Jeffrey Sanders AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
39 Constantinos Tombras Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA
40 Francois Bru WWVC Racing
41 Eric Williams
42 William Kanteres
43 Todd Bickling BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
44 John Chamberlain Evolution Long and Foster
45 Unknown ?
46 Michael Davis BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
47 M. ted Dorsey Artemis
48 Phillip Ash OLDEST POST CYCLING TEAM
49 Alistair Hastings The Bike Lane
50 Oleg Kolodin
51 Guy Perotti Winchester wheelmen
52 Lorenzo Brown Major Taylor Development Team
53 Howard Tyndle Artemis

Masters Men 35+ / 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jared Nieters XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
2 Michael Brown Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
3 Michael Stearns Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Masters Racing
4 David Fuentes XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
5 Thomas Godfrey NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
6 Charles Hoover Battley Harley-Davidson Masters Elite Racing
7 Andy Cicero HPC/List
8 David Osborne Artemis
9 Dan Underwood Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
10 Marc Frazer Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV A
11 Andreas Gutzeit NCVC-UnitedHealth Care
12 Christopher Hayes Haymarket Bicycles
13 Bill Gros Integrated Sports Med p/b Pyramid Training Systems
14 Victor Siegfried Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
15 Marc Klein NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
16 Michael Satterfield Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
17 Robert Grimwood World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team
18 Andrew Shaw NCVC / UnitedHealthCare
19 Justin Forney AVC - Antietam Velo Club
20 Joel Steen Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
21 Ramon Benitez Antietam Velo Club Inc
22 William Luecke NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
23 Will Wong NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
24 Stephen Sambrano Main Line Cycling - BiKyle/Mazur
25 Guy Perotti Winchester wheelmen
26 Jose Nunez Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Masters Racing
27 Frank Ramos BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
28 David Wilson Squadra Coppi p/b Vapiano
29 Constantinos Tombras Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA
30 Lance Ohlsson Unattached
31 James Taylor Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
32 Paul Tyrrell Ocean Velo Club/Culver & Pierson Housing Solutions
33 Brian Sacawa Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Pyramid Training Sy
34 William Cusmano Squadra Coppi p/b Vapiano
35 Curtis Southern NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
36 Albert Scharbach Kelly Benefits Strategies/LSV
37 Karl Kensinger NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
38 Jeffrey Sanders AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
39 Rick Tucker kelly benfits strategies/L S V
40 Nick Turner Battley-Harley Davidson/Sonoma Masters Racing
41 John Cutler Raw Talent Ranch
42 Paul Mittelstadt Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
43 Derron Dart Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
44 Geoff Hughes Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long and Foster
45 Joe Jefferson AVC/Hagerstown-Washington Co. Racing
46 Eli Hengst Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Masters Racing
47 Michael Davis BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
48 Sean Price ARTEMIS
49 Robert Leach Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
50 Brook Edinger NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
51 Peter Schultz Carpe Bike
52 Aedan O'connell

Masters Women 35+ / 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kathleen Giles ABRT
2 Sonja Evers Team Sticky Fingers/Specialized
3 Catherine Freck Syn-Fit Racing Team
4 Ainhoa Perez-diez ABRT
5 Mindy Simmons Guiness Cycling Team
6 Renee Roth Artemis
7 Janelle Hubbard Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
8 Emma Swatman Team Kenda
9 Robin Meidhof CAWES/iFractal p/b Specialized
10 Cheryl Osborne Artemis
11 Tania Steinschneider Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
12 Chris Kelley Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder
13 Wendy Ulmer Pixel Envy Cycling
14 Christina Briseno Team Sticky Fingers/Specialized
15 Sue Mcquiston ABRT
16 Patty Fulton NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
17 Gwenn Afton Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
18 Jennifer Maxwell Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
19 Tracy Lea T.E.A.M. Fuji
20 Christine Fuentes Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
21 Sandra Pashley Annapolis Bike Racing Team

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nima Ebrahimnejad Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
2 Donald Brew Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
3 Sigberto Garcia NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
4 Brian Sjoberg BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
5 Michael Cordova Bike Doctor PB DigiSource
6 Marc Frazer Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV A
7 Todd Hipp XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
8 Greg Abbott NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
9 Robb Hampton Bike Doctor p/b Digisource
10 Charles Hoover Battley Harley-Davidson Masters Elite Racing
11 Antony Barsi REVEL Racing/CycleLife
12 David Fuentes XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
13 Thomas Godfrey NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
14 Pierce Schmerge The Bike Lane
15 Daniel Villaflor-drumwright XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
16 Paul Mica NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
17 Robert Kelly District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
18 Bruno Neto Team Bike Doctor p/b Digisource
19 Mark Sommers Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
20 Nicholas Taylor BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
21 Kris Stein Triangle Velo
22 Christopher Dougherty NCVC/United Healthcare
23 Timothy Manzella Tri-State Velo p/b Amoroso's Racing Team
24 Jacob Miller HPC/LIST
25 Bill Gros Integrated Sports Med p/b Pyramid Training Systems
26 Greg Wittwer Integrated Sports Med p/b Pyramid Training Systems
27 Aric Line The Bike Lane
28 Ranjodh Gill Bike Doctor p/b DigiSource
29 Paul Lengermann NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
30 David Wilson Squadra Coppi p/b Vapiano
31 Dan Underwood Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
32 Nick Cossa Syn-Fit Race Team
33 Adam Zeldin Johns Hopkins University
34 David Osborne Artemis
35 Paul Tyrrell Ocean Velo Club/Culver & Pierson Housing Solutions
36 William Kanteres
37 Evan Janis ABRT
38 Dustin ? rmrc /pb /Turin
39 Ramon Benitez Antietam Velo Club Inc
40 Shane Scoggin HPC/LIST
41 Rick Tucker kelly benfits strategies/L S V
42 Sean Barrie XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
43 Jose Escobar XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
44 Ryan Mckinney Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
45 Clifton Chamberlin BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
46 William Morris REVEL Racing/CycleLife
47 Joshua Frick Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
48 Severin Skolrud NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
49 Isaac Kaplan Rock Creek Velo
50 Alexander Butterfield Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
51 Matthew Latyszonek NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
52 Todd Bickling BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
53 Martin Austermuhle District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
54 Michael Stearns Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Masters Racing
55 Jose Nunez Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Masters Racing
56 Eli Hengst Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Masters Racing
57 Scott Giles BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
58 Tony Goncalves CRGautobody.com
59 Jason Meidhof Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mary Schmerge The Bike Lane
2 Joanna Millstein Rock Creek Velo
3 Sarah Neiderer NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
4 Lisa Williams ARTEMIS
5 Michelle Scherer Bike Stop Pro Team
6 Unknown Rider NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
7 Patty Fulton NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
8 Sheila Frost NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
9 Iris Ford Artemis
10 Kirsten Brew Team Sticky Fingers/Specialized
11 Diane Harris unattached
12 Emily Long NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
13 Adrienne Mccray Artemis
14 Debra Gillispie Pax Velo
15 Brooke Seibert Rock Creek Velo
16 Shreya Mehta unattached
17 Siew-ching Chin Artemis
18 Katy Curran Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
19 Carole Harris Artemis
20 Mckenzie Zollner Dead City Dropouts
21 Lauren Nesbitt unattached
22 Sandra Pashley Annapolis Bike Racing Team
23 Lauren Peterson NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
24 Sarah Havens Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
25 Sophie Mittelstadt Rock Creek Velo
26 Erin Conner Team Sticky Fingers
27 Deirdre Mullaly Team Sticky Fingers/Specialized
28 Nona Colburn ColburnCycle1

Women's Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kathleen Giles ABRT
2 Ainhoa Perez-diez ABRT
3 Dori Buckethal North Tek
4 Claire Vanekdom Jet Cycling
5 Stephanie Swan Pro Bikes - Pittsburgh Racing Team
6 Catherine Freck Syn-Fit Racing Team
7 Christine Fuentes Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
8 Monika Sattler XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
9 Erin Silliman MVP Health Care Cycling
10 Alexis Zink NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
11 Elizabeth So Les Petites Victoires
12 Dana Stryk Team Sticky Fingers/Specialize
13 Samantha Rynas NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
14 Rebecca Chan CAWES/iFractal p/b Specialized
15 Janelle Hubbard Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
16 Kelley Bethoney Syn-Fit Race Team
17 Catherine Miller NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
18 Renee Roth Artemis
19 Sunny Yang Syn-Fit Race Team
20 Wendy Ulmer Pixel Envy Cycling
21 Diedre Ribbens C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
22 Jennifer Maxwell Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
23 Michelle Hart CAWES/iFractal p/b Specialized
24 Emma Swatman Team Kenda
25 Nicole Raspa CAWES/iFractal p/b Specialized
26 Sue Mcquiston ABRT
27 Alaina Gurski CAWES/iFractal p/b Specialized
28 Michelle Scherer Bike Stop Pro Team
29 Lisa Jancy Syn-Fit Race Team
30 Tara Taylor Syn-Fit Race Team
31 Robin Meidhof CAWES/iFractal p/b Specialized
32 Chris Kelley Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder
33 Christina Briseno Team Sticky Fingers/Specialized
34 Sonja Evers Team Sticky Fingers/Specialized

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with