These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men CAT1/2/3 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bubba Melcher Team Specialized Racing Masters
2 Stephen Gregorios Pinnaclife Racing Team
3 Shaun Bagley Momentum Racing LLC - CA
4 Eric Easterling Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett
5 Curtis Eastin Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett
6 Jonathan Eropkin SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
7 Keith Defiebre Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing
8 Nick Theobald SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
9 Steve Vilhauer Southern Sierra Cyclists
10 Guy Van natta Momentum Racing LLC - CA
11 Michael Reese Central Coast Tire CCT
12 Blake James Momentum Racing LLC - CA
13 Michael Camarena Youngs/Sierra Bicycle Werks
14 John Devere Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett
15 Andrew Robertson Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett
16 Gary Wall Pinnaclife Racing Team
17 Nathan Magsig Momentum Racing LLC - CA
18 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
19 David Baumgardner Momentum Racing LLC - CA
21 Steven Grusis Central Sierra Cyclists
22 Tim Butler Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett
23 Justin Morgan Stevens Bicycle Racing
24 Dennis King Central Coast Tire CCT
25 Jon Stewart Stevens Bicycle Racing

Men CAT3/4 30+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Greg Tripoli Momentum Racing LLC - CA
2 Aaron Feleay Momentum Racing LLC - CA
3 Chris Cain Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
4 Guy Van natta Momentum Racing LLC - CA
5 George Ciordas Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett
6 Nathan Magsig Momentum Racing LLC - CA
7 Jeff Sands Vapor Racing
8 Blake James Momentum Racing LLC - CA
9 Daniel Felix
10 Don Chapin Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
11 Michael Reese Central Coast Tire CCT
12 Benjamin Johnson Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team
13 Justin Morgan Stevens Bicycle Racing
14 Andrew Heinemann Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
15 Jay Moccio
16 Chad Covington Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett
17 Jeremy Commeret Southern Sierra Cyclists
18 Eric Henson Youngs/Sierra Bicycle Werks
19 Jon Stewart Stevens Bicycle Racing
20 Bernhard Stonas Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
21 Andrew Robertson Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett
22 David Glennon Momentum Racing LLC - CA
23 Jason Nearn Stevens Bicycle Racing
24 Steven Decker Stevens Bicycle Racing
29 Joseph Booth Momentum Racing LLC - CA
30 Carl Crawford Bolthouse Farms/AIAGE Cycling Club
31 Rick Berry Momentum Racing LLC - CA
32 Christopher White Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
33 Kyle Mason Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team
34 Steven Grusis Central Sierra Cyclists
35 Patrick O'rourke Stevens Bicycle Racing

Men Elite3 OPEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 J Lemons Momentum Racing LLC - CA
2 Tomas Mundarain Momentum Racing LLC - CA
3 Nick Baird Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett
4 George Ciordas Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett
5 Jacob Gerhardt Dolce Vita Cycling
6 Bernhard Stonas Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
7 Aaron Feleay Momentum Racing LLC - CA
8 David Baumgardner Momentum Racing LLC - CA
9 Steve Vilhauer Southern Sierra Cyclists
10 Cody Greer Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett
11 Greg Tripoli Momentum Racing LLC - CA
12 Don Chapin Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
13 Joshua Webb Momentum Racing LLC - CA
14 Justin Morgan Stevens Bicycle Racing
15 Tim Butler Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett
17 Blake James Momentum Racing LLC - CA
18 Steven Grusis Central Sierra Cyclists
19 Nathan Magsig Momentum Racing LLC - CA
20 Jon Stewart Stevens Bicycle Racing
21 Michael Reese Central Coast Tire CCT
22 Andrew Robertson Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett
23 Pooja Bhatia Team TIBCO II
24 Guy Van natta Momentum Racing LLC - CA

Men Elite4/5 OPEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dustin Cottle
2 Chris Cain Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
3 David Glennon Momentum Racing LLC - CA
4 Jeff Sands Vapor Racing
5 Noah Grassi Les Rois Cycling Club
6 Tony Wolf Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett
7 Sangwon Son
8 Jeff Byrd
9 Sean Gahan
10 Terry Steeves Les Rois Cycling Club
11 Benjamin Johnson Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team
12 Jake Lee
13 Elliot Grothe Les Rois Cycling Club
14 Nathan Oreizi Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett
15 Alex Soria
16 Jason Nearn Stevens Bicycle Racing
17 Eric Henson Youngs/Sierra Bicycle Werks
18 Cesar Anaya Central Sierra Cyclists
19 Ryan Brooks Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett
20 Andrew Heinemann Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
21 Matthew Mckenzie Naval Postgraduate School
22 Tyler Pearce Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team
23 Koby Johns Vapor Racing
24 George Chinn Stevens Bicycle Racing
25 David Tomajan University of California-Los Angeles
26 Brandon Saubert Vapor Racing
27 Zach Eurich VOS Racing
28 Gary Phelps
29 Matt Barr Stevens Bicycle Racing
30 Robert Woodward Stevens Bicycle Racing
31 Steven Decker Stevens Bicycle Racing
32 Jeremy Commeret Southern Sierra Cyclists
33 Chad Covington Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett
34 Christopher Pimentel
35 Patrick O'rourke Stevens Bicycle Racing
36 Jon Bohannan
37 Jay Moccio
38 Joseph Booth Momentum Racing LLC - CA
39 Michael Casper Central Sierra Cyclists
40 Christopher White Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
44 Thomas Higgins
45 Cooper Vannatta Momentum Racing LLC - CA
46 Kyle Mason Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team
47 Isai Verduzco Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team
48 Troy Meier Stevens Bicycle Racing
49 Carl Crawford Bolthouse Farms/AIAGE Cycling Club
50 Sean Tomajan California Polytechnic-San Luis Obispo
51 Steven Hall Naval Postgraduate School
52 Rick Berry Momentum Racing LLC - CA

Men PRO1/2 OPEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Stastny California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
2 Tyler Brandt Team Mike's Bikes
3 Vincent Owens Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett
4 Justin Fraga Alto Velo Racing Club
5 Charles Hutcheson Marc Pro - Strava
6 James Laberge Team Mike's Bikes
7 David Mccook McGuire Cycling Team
8 John Wilk Webcor/Alto Velo
9 Shawn Rosenthal Team Mike's Bikes
10 Nathanael Christensen Michael David Winery Cycling Team
11 Eric Easterling Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett
12 Sean Smith SquadraSF
13 Eric Riggs Team Mike's Bikes
14 Sydney Newsom Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett
15 Jos Leroux
16 Rand Miller California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
17 Louis Meintjes
18 Joel Robertson Webcor/Alto Velo
19 Patrick Briggs Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett
20 Benjamin Swedberg California Giant Cycling
21 Michael Camarena Youngs/Sierra Bicycle Werks
22 Shaun Bagley Momentum Racing LLC - CA
23 Jonathan Eropkin SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
24 Nick Theobald SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
25 Donald Hahn Marc Pro - Strava
26 Nick Schaffner Marc Pro - Strava

Women CAT1/2/3 OPEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mary Elizabeth maroon FCS|ROUSE: p/b Mr. Restore
2 Felicia Gomez Pinnacle Women's Racing
3 Ruste Jenkins
4 Lisa James Pinnacle Women's Racing
5 Julie Riccardi South Bay Wheelmen
6 Charlotte Hart Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing
7 Ericka Bettge PAA/REMAX
8 Pooja Bhatia Team TIBCO II
9 Aliya Traficante
10 Holly Roberts SJBC

Women CAT3/4 OPEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lisa James Pinnacle Women's Racing
2 Julie Riccardi South Bay Wheelmen
3 Ericka Bettge PAA/REMAX
4 Kieran Devere Pinnacle Women's Racing
5 Kristie Hankes Pinnacle Women's Racing
6 Shelly Lynn Pinnacle Women's Racing
7 Cindy Moccio

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with