These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Juniors 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Radebaugh Trace Bikes
2 Arvin Jansen Trace Bikes
3 Parker Goodson Trace Bikes
4 Graeme Nelson Trace Bikes
5 Chaney Martin Krystal Cycling Team
6 Luke Andre Jackson Spokes

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Juniors 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Micah Russell Krystal Cycling Team
2 Alan D'alessandro Gran Fondo Racing
3 Chase Martin Krystal Cycling Team

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 30-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bryant Funston Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
2 Chris Brown LITESPEED-BMW
3 Andrew Reardon Swiftwick Factory Racing p/b Cumberland Transit
4 Ben Reed SVMIC Cycling
5 Travis Werts Sonic Cycling
6 Alan Rothrock BPC Cycling / ACCM
7 Eric Carlile MOAB Masters Racing
8 Jason Guzak Swiftwick Factory Racing p/b Cumberland Transit
9 Britton Kinnard Sonic Cycling
10 Todd Huber SVMIC Cycling
11 Robert Gregory MOAB Masters Racing
12 Michael Crouch Swiftwick Factory Racing p/b Cumberland Transit
13 Jon Wilton Harper Auto
14 Shannon Williams Swiftwick Factory Racing p/b Cumberland Transit
15 Jason Peters Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
16 Michael Poole SVMIC Cycling
17 Jeremy Chambers MOAB
18 David Worth Swiftwick Factory Racing p/b Cumberland Transit
19 Jeremy Nagoshiner Swiftwick Factory Racing p/b Cumberland Transit
20 Marco Pigni Harper Auto
21 Chris Daffin SVMIC Cycling
22 Thad Dehart SVMIC Cycling
23 Bernie Clincke SVMIC Cycling

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 40-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tony Scott Peachtree Bikes
2 Bill Robison MOAB Masters Racing
3 Dave Briggs Cycles Veloce
4 Mike Buechel Hollander Benelux Racing p/b Badger Allo
5 Tim Hall NashvilleCyclist.com
6 David Hoffman MOAB Masters Racing
7 Todd Hickman 901 Racing
8 James G wenzel Velo Voodoo
9 Shawn Hirt MOAB Masters Racing
10 Patrick Harkins Austinbikes/Revenant
11 Victor Rodgers MOAB Masters Racing
12 Michael Thomas Harper Auto
13 Steve Fermanich BPC Cycling
14 Octavio Subia
15 Kevin Hinson MOAB Masters Racing
16 Tom Gates MOAB Masters Racing
DNF Thomas Mason Harper Auto
DNF Joseph Duhon Spring City Cycling Club

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 50-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tom Gates MOAB Masters Racing
2 David Carl jones 901 Racing
3 Robert Gregory MOAB Masters Racing
4 James G wenzel Velo Voodoo
5 Bernie Clincke SVMIC Cycling
6 Paul Haanschoten Madison Cycles
7 Jack Evans Southern Express
8 Tony Adair SVMIC Cycling
9 Andy Norris SVMIC Cycling
10 Chris Daffin SVMIC Cycling
11 Scott Winzeler Harpeth Bicycles Racing
12 Larry Czarnecki Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
13 Mitchell Danner Spring City Cycling Club
14 Ivan Murdock Gran Fondo Racing
15 Ronald Zannini Cookeville Bicycles
16 Mark Newman 901 Racing
17 Douglas Hardin Team Bikers Choice
18 Greg Palevo NashvilleCyclist.com
19 Alli Greening Treehouse Racing

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 60-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Victor Rodgers MOAB Masters Racing
2 Tom Gee St Louis Cycling Club
3 Charles Gundlach NashvilleCyclist.com

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt West 901 Racing
2 Ryan Jones Spring City Cycling Club
3 John King Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
4 Neil Fronheiser
5 Aaron Highfill DNA Racing
6 Will Stoffel Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
7 William Welborn Treehouse Racing
8 Timothy Killelea Krystal Elite Cycling Team
9 Riccardo Cannone NashvilleCyclist.com
10 Paul Haanschoten Madison Cycles
11 Christopher Winter Marx & Bensdorf
12 Eric Carlile MOAB Masters Racing
13 Jacob Williams Harper Auto
14 Tim Moore 901 Racing
15 Andy Baggenstoss Krystal Elite Cycling Team
16 Daren Rogers Krystal Elite Cycling Team
17 Matt Brown Krystal Elite Cycling Team
18 Mark Yoshida Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
19 Nicholas Collins Orlando Road Club Inc
20 Jeff Ingle Krystal Elite Cycling Team
21 Blake Adams Krystal Elite Cycling Team
22 Kevin Hinson MOAB Masters Racing
23 Payne Griffin BPC Cycling
24 James Delong Krystal Elite Cycling Team
25 David Hoffman MOAB Masters Racing

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Will Montgomery Harpeth Bicycles Racing
2 Matthew Robbins Hub Endurance Chattanooga
3 Steve Ziemba NashvilleCyclist.com
4 Alan Rothrock BPC Cycling / ACCM
5 Noah Hendrix Caney Fork Racing
6 Stewart Miller ST3 Cycling
7 Jacob Hendrix Caney Fork Racing
8 Steven Ragle Treehouse Racing
9 Marco Pigni Harper Auto
10 Nathan Stone Harpeth Racing Team
11 David Bradbury Treehouse Racing
12 Octavio Subia
13 Matthew Thompson
14 Jim Campbell
15 Shawn Ewing Treehouse Racing
16 Tracy Terpstra Krystal Cycling Team
17 Jonathan Alfarosoto ST3 Cycling
18 Nathan Newton Team Bikers Choice
19 Randy Mckinnon BPC Cycling
20 Benjamin Webster Caney Fork Racing
21 Gregory Colby Harpeth Bicycles Racing
22 Micaiah Rockwell Treehouse Racing
23 Micah Russell Krystal Cycling Team
24 Philip Armbrust Treehouse Racing
25 Steve Fermanich BPC Cycling
26 Christopher Beres Treehouse Racing
27 Mark Newman 901 Racing
28 Jon Siccardi Treehouse Racing
29 Larry Czarnecki Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
30 Michael Miller Gran Fondo Racing
31 Eli Wemyss Team Gran Fondo
32 Justin Mcpeak
33 Ellis Caldwell SVMIC Cycling
34 Richard Brookover Caney Fork Racing
35 James Oliver BBC p/b WheelWorx

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Simms MOAB
2 James Grant MOAB
3 Steve Durden Harpeth Bicycles Racing
4 David Koonce MOAB
5 Jon Harrison Cookeville Bicycles
6 Patrick Sheehan
7 Patrick Andre Jackson Spokes
8 David Jensen NashvilleCyclist.com
9 Ricky Trussell Madison Bikes / SCCC
10 Jason Torrence Harpeth Bicycles Racing
11 Josiah Lightle Harpeth Bicycles Racing
12 Daniel Robertson NashvilleCyclist.com
13 Philip Benavides
14 RL Hesson Trace Bikes
15 Justin Russell
16 Joseph Ward
17 Patrick Taylor
18 Kristian Regan MOAB
19 Barry Allen Krystal Cycling Team

Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tim Hall NashvilleCyclist.com
2 Andrew Reardon Swiftwick Factory Racing p/b Cumberland Transit
3 Chris Brown LITESPEED-BMW
4 Jeffrey Mcgrane Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
5 Bryant Funston Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
6 Patrick Harkins Austinbikes/Revenant
7 John Hart Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
8 Britton Kinnard Sonic Cycling
9 Zachary Hoover Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
10 Kurt Page Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
11 John Carr Treehouse Racing
12 Tony Scott Peachtree Bikes
13 Jason Peters Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
14 Bill Robison MOAB Masters Racing
15 John King Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
16 Jonathan Crowson Harper Auto
17 Sammy Flores
18 Travis Werts Sonic Cycling
19 Joseph Duhon Spring City Cycling Club
20 Michael Poole SVMIC Cycling
21 Michael Crouch Swiftwick Factory Racing p/b Cumberland Transit
22 Matt West 901 Racing
23 Todd Hickman 901 Racing
24 Jeremy Nagoshiner Swiftwick Factory Racing p/b Cumberland Transit
25 Jacob Williams Harper Auto
26 Tim Moore 901 Racing
27 Payne Griffin BPC Cycling
28 Robert Gregory MOAB Masters Racing
29 Zachary Nave Team Ville LLC
30 Matthew Russell Krystal Elite Cycling
31 Riccardo Cannone NashvilleCyclist.com
32 Michael Palevo NashvilleCyclist.com
33 Christopher Winter Marx & Bensdorf
34 John Gore

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amanda Ragle Treehouse Racing
2 Pamela Tate Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
3 Kaitlyn Ryan SVMIC Cycling
4 Parri Gilbride Team Belladium
5 Jessica Owings SVMIC Cycling
6 Kailin Acheson Team Belladium
7 Marda Kaiser rehnelt Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
8 Anna Mcfarland Team Belladium

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Catherine Dewberry Team Belladium
2 Wendy Marin SVMIC Cycling
3 Kathy Mead SVMIC Cycling
4 Shelly Collins Team Belladium
5 Christy Brown Mystique Cycling Team
6 Valerie Nagoshiner Team Belladium
7 Megan Rogers Mystique Cycling
8 Mackenzie Collins Orlando Road Club Inc
9 Tammy Richardson SVMIC Cycling

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with