These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1 19-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Hart Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling) 00:53:09
2 Travis Werts Sonic Cycling 00:55:34
3 Britton Kinnard Sonic Cycling 00:58:52
DNF Kent Bostick Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)

Men Cat 2 19-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bryant Funston Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team 00:55:38
2 Jeffrey Mcgrane Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling) 00:56:07
DNF Matthew Russell Krystal Cycling Team
DNF Zachary Nave Metro Reprographics

Men Cat 3 19-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Newberry Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team 00:54:31
2 Kurt Page Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling) 00:55:19
3 Nicholas Nichols Hub Endurance Chattanooga 00:56:19
4 Matt West 901 Racing 00:57:07
5 Alan Dawkins Hub Endurance Chattanooga 00:57:54
6 Richie Slagle MOAB 00:58:37
7 John King Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team 00:58:46
8 Madison Joiner ACCM/Marx-Bendorf 00:58:59
9 Danny Boone Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team 00:59:52
10 Thomas Baggenstoss Krystal Elite Cycling Team 01:02:12
11 Daren Rogers Krystal Elite Cycling Team 01:03:04
12 James Delong Krystal Elite Cycling Team 01:05:36
13 Mark Yoshida Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team 01:06:38
14 Keith Iwinski SCSC 01:06:44
DNF Tony Falin Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
DNF Blake Adams Scenic City Velo/Krystal

Men Cat 4 19-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joshua Hicks N2Endurance.com 00:57:28
2 Alan Rothrock BPC Cycling 00:58:08
3 Mark Newman 901 Racing 00:58:35
4 Shawn Ewing Treehouse Racing 00:59:15
5 Jon Siccardi Treehouse Racing 00:59:27
6 Marvyn Hortman Little Green Monster 00:59:27
7 Matthew Robbins Hub Endurance Chattanooga 00:59:29
8 Micaiah Rockwell Treehouse Racing 00:59:33
9 Will Montgomery Harpeth Bicycles Racing 00:59:46
10 Nickolaus Lytle Team Simple Green/Bike Religion 01:00:04
11 Tracy Terpstra Krystal/SCV 01:00:54
12 Thomas Mason Harper Auto 01:00:59
13 Richard Park Hub Endurance Chattanooga 01:01:10
14 Thomas Boyle Treehouse Racing 01:02:12
15 Nicholas Stone Cookeville Bicycles 01:02:34
16 Miles Fortas Los Locos 01:02:37
17 Christopher Palk Caney Fork Racing 01:02:43
18 Steve Fermanich BPC Cycling 01:03:39
19 Lawrence Russell Krystal Cycling Team 01:04:33
20 Michael Edens Team Bikers Choice 01:06:17
21 Toby Carpenter Southern Cycling Operations (SCO) 01:07:16
22 Octavio Subia BPC 01:10:28
23 Upton Dabney Cookeville Bicycles 01:11:29
24 Richard Brookover Caney Fork Racing 01:13:06

Men Cat 5 19-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Timothy Oleary 01:00:44
2 Brad Rollins 01:01:23
3 David Koonce MOAB 01:02:26
4 Ben Schenck 01:02:41
5 Mike Riley Team Bikers Choice 01:03:00
6 Steve Durden Harpeth Bicycles Racing 01:03:07
7 Freddie Nalos Memphis Thunder Racing 01:03:12
8 Matt Feno Optimum Performance 01:03:49
9 Jon Vancil Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis 01:04:41
10 George Powell Highland Rim 01:04:43
11 Jason Sexton Team Bikers Choice 01:04:45
12 Chris Cole Trace Bikes 01:05:08
13 Dan Johnson 01:05:16
14 David Sliger 01:05:53
15 Michael Rawdon Cookeville Bicycles 01:06:04
16 Paul Schwer 01:07:10
17 Josiah Lightle Harpeth Bicycles Racing 01:07:26
18 Steven Toby Southern Express/Cumberland Cycles 01:07:36
19 Tony Pennington 01:07:49
20 Kevin Hipp Treehouse Racing 01:08:35
21 David Jensen NashvilleCyclist.com 01:08:43
22 Roger Whitlock Southern Express 01:08:50
23 Jeffery Sass 01:09:11
24 Jason Torrence Harpeth Bicycles Racing 01:09:35
25 William Yost 01:09:57
26 Brian Lord Brentwood Endurance Athletic Team 01:19:40
27 James Galewski 01:23:31
DNF Ryann Chandler
DNF Rick Curvin Cookeville Bicycles

Men Juniors 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Arvin Jansen Trace Bikes 00:17:24
2 Thomas Deroche Trace Bikes 00:19:56
3 Chaney Martin Krystal Cycling Team 00:20:52

Men Juniors 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Radebaugh Trace Bikes 00:16:38
2 Parker Goodson Trace Bikes 00:17:12

Men Juniors 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Micah Russell Krystal Cycling Team 00:30:04
2 Nicholas Collins Orlando Road Club Inc 00:30:35
3 Chase Martin Krystal Cycling Team 00:33:02
4 Nolan Cole Trace Bikes 00:36:55

Men Juniors 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Derek Hurst Tri Cities Road Club 00:32:04
2 Paul Galewski 00:33:51
3 Joseph Coleman Suck Creek Cycling 00:28:33

Men Masters 30-34

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Will Emery ACME Multisports 00:58:05

Men Masters 35-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Todd Huber SVMIC Cycling 00:56:29
2 Jason Guzak Swiftwick Factory Racing p/b Cumberland Transit 00:57:07
3 Kenneth Poole SVMIC Cycling 00:59:43
4 Jon Wilton Harper Auto 01:00:27
5 Jeremy Nagoshiner Swiftwick Factory Racing p/b Cumberland Transit 01:01:11
6 Kevin Cleveland Treehouse Racing 01:06:36
7 Bert Hull Krystal/SCV 01:11:09

Men Masters 40-44

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Robison MOAB Masters Racing 00:59:25
2 Jason Tatum Cycles Veloce 00:59:29
3 Jacques Cartier Harpeth Bicycles Racing 00:59:55
4 Michael Suminski Walmart/ Baugh Financial 01:00:04
5 Richard Heishman Harper Auto/KnoxVelo 01:01:46
6 Kevin Hinson MOAB Masters Racing 01:04:31

Men Masters 45-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Geoffrey Wile Treehouse Racing 00:58:59
2 Michael Thomas Harper Auto 01:00:44
3 Chris Stoll Gran Fondo Racing 01:04:33
4 Nick Nicholson 01:05:41
5 Robert Richter Team Simple Green/Bike Religion 01:09:31
6 David Richardson Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo 01:13:01

Men Masters 50-54

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Timothy Perry Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin 00:58:24
2 David Carl jones 901 Racing 00:59:37
3 James Avery Weigel's Convenience Stores 01:00:17
4 Tony Adair SVMIC Cycling 01:00:48
5 Edward Mcclarty MOAB Masters Racing 01:02:14
6 Ivan Murdock Gran Fondo Racing 01:07:17
7 Timothy Taylor Jackson Spokes 01:07:32
8 Gregory Palevo NashvilleCyclist.com 01:08:20

Men Masters 55-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Daffin SVMIC Cycling 01:00:33
2 Rick Carpenter Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team 01:01:43
3 James G wenzel Velo Voodoo 01:02:31
4 Bernie Clincke SVMIC Cycling 01:05:18
5 Greg Clark NashvilleCyclist.com 01:05:44
6 Jack Evans Southern Express 01:06:45
7 Thomas King TVB Race/ Tomato Head 01:11:07

Men Masters 60-64

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Victor Rodgers MOAB Masters Racing 00:28:54
2 Walt Rider Thunder Racing 00:30:07
3 Ralph Schmook Global BMW-Mini p/b Economy Honda Master 00:30:52
4 Thomas Gee St Louis Cycling Club 00:30:52
5 Charles Gundlach NashvilleCyclist.com 00:31:11
6 David Lavelle Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Bike Shop 00:33:11

Men Masters 65-69

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Douglas Mcclellan 00:29:47
2 John Hood Headstrong 00:31:07
3 John Millmier Southern Express 00:36:09
4 Eshighan Fakhoorian Gran Fondo Racing 00:37:54

Men Merckx 20K

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Simms MOAB 00:31:38
2 Tom Davis Trace Bikes 00:32:44
3 Michael Twigg Harper Auto 00:32:54
4 Brien Welsh Sani-Tech Services 00:33:21
5 Mickel Kobeck Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo 00:35:32
6 Thomas Bryant Gran Fondo 00:35:39
7 Kevin Latta Columbia Cycling 00:35:41
8 Brian Sanders 00:36:16
9 Anthony Miller 00:39:40
DNF RL Hesson Trace Bikes

Men Merckx 40K

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Winter Marx-Bensdorf 01:02:59
2 Nathan Stone Harpeth Bicycles 01:05:11
3 David Bradbury Treehouse Racing 01:05:26
4 Tim Moore 901 Racing 01:05:37
5 Chris Leonard 01:06:03
6 Stephen Ray Highland Rim 01:06:45
7 Joseph Lambert 01:08:28
8 Eric Jansen Trace Bikes 01:13:07
9 Andy Goodson Trace Bikes 01:16:00
10 Jay Loftus 01:17:25
11 Gregory Colby Harpeth Bicycles Racing 01:29:37
DNF Chuck Byrge Harpeth Bicycles Racing

Men Tandem

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sarah Lovett
2 Mark Bartleson 01:08:58
3 Andrea Lane
4 Jeff Lane 01:21:19
5 Rebecca Mae martin
6 Kirk Braaten 01:22:09

Women Cat 3 19-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amy Phillips Mystique Cycling Team 01:02:39
2 Shannon Dawkins Mystique Cycling Team 01:02:53
3 Marda Kaiser rehnelt Marx and Bendorf 01:03:39
4 Katie Ryan SVMIC Cycling 01:03:49
5 Kailin Acheson Team Belladium 01:05:54
6 Jennifer Delong Mystique Cycling Team 01:07:28
7 Stephanie Rynas Mystique Cycling Team 01:12:20
DNF Anna Mcfarland Team Belladium

Women Cat 4 19-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robyn Winkler Team Gran Fondo 01:04:11
2 Catherine Dewberry Team Belladium 01:05:49
3 Lindsay Reed Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team 01:06:50
4 Kathy Mead SVMIC Cycling 01:09:35
5 Hope Walker 01:09:37
6 Christy Brown Mystique Cycling Team 01:10:40
7 Jennifer Smith Mystique Cycling Team 01:10:48
8 Leah Sawyer SVMIC Cycling 01:11:07
9 Valerie Nagoshiner Team Belladium 01:13:49
10 Vanessa C. askren Competitive Velo - Masters 01:16:37
11 Shelly Collins Team Belladium 01:17:03

Women Cat1/2 19-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kirsten Sass Gran Fondo Racing 00:58:17
2 Pamela Tate Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team 01:03:24
3 Parri Gilbride Team Belladium 01:03:37
4 Jessica Owings SVMIC Cycling 01:04:33

Women Juniors 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mackenzie Collins Orlando Road Club Inc 00:17:48

Women Juniors 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicole Deroche Trace Bikes 00:39:35
2 Morgan Miller Velo Vixens Cycling Club 00:40:03
3 Kiana Jansen Trace Bikes 00:41:59

Women Juniors 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Megan Rogers Mystique Cycling 00:38:04
2 Jordon Galewski 00:46:42

Women Masters 35-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Allison Falin Southern Cycling Operations 01:14:01
2 Leslie Gewin 01:15:04

Women Masters 40-44

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Julie Cook Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team 01:06:35
2 Luzmaria Ronse TriStar Cycling Team 01:11:05
3 Robin Golden 01:12:03

Women Masters 45-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Elizabeth Brucken 01:10:48

Women Masters 55-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Beth Travers SVMIC Cycling 00:31:15

Women Masters 60-64

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Camille Hood Headstrong 00:32:14

Women Merckx 20K

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rebecca Talbert 00:35:34
2 Wendy Marin SVMIC Cycling 00:37:01
3 Kelly Cleveland Treehouse Racing 00:39:26
4 Cathy Morgan NashvilleCyclist.com 00:40:09
5 Allison Greening Treehouse Racing 00:40:23
6 Tammy Richardson SVMIC Cycling 00:47:18

Women Merckx 40K

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emily Ferguson Columbia Cycles 01:27:57

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with