These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men A

(61 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Pavel Gonda New York University
2 Gregory Battista Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway
3 Max Korus University of Pennsylvania
4 Lee Peters University of Vermont
5 Jeffrey Salvitti Bucknell University
6 Andrew Seitz University of Pittsburgh
7 Sean Whiteman University of Pennsylvania
8 Nicholas Reinert University of Pittsburgh
9 Derek Harnden University of Vermont
10 Nathan Kupperstock Boston University
11 Jeff Johnson Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway
12 Aaron Meyers Bucknell University
13 Charles Thompson Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway
14 Chris Hamlin University of Vermont
15 Tyler Bauer Temple University
16 Robert Stumpf University of Pittsburgh
17 Douglass Endrizzi Yale University
18 Gregg Izzo Northeastern University
19 William Cukierski Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway
20 Kyle Bruley Boston University
21 Evan Cooper Tufts University
22 Robert Burnett Franklin and Marshall College
23 Jonathan Awerbuch Yale University
24 Alex Abarbanel-grossman Middlebury College
25 Chris Rodgers Pennsylvania State University
26 Ben Carbonetti University of Connecticut
27 Ryan Smolko Kutztown University of Pennsylvania
28 Kyle Wagner Lehigh University
29 Matthew Buckley University of Vermont
30 Joseph Pigga Lehigh University
31 Brian Halusan New York University
32 Matthew Furlow University of Pennsylvania
33 Joseph Grimm US Naval Academy
34 Timothy Manzella Drexel University
35 Vincent Scalia University of Vermont
36 Jeremy Shirock Pennsylvania State University
37 Austin Roach Princeton University
38 Jeremy Durrin University of Massachusetts-Amherst
39 Brian Lawney Cornell University
40 Marshall Ambros University of Vermont
41 Ryan O'hara University of Connecticut
42 Ross Marklein University of Pennsylvania
43 Matthew Griswold Boston University
44 Matthew Bathe Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway
45 A.j. Moran Wentworth Institute of Technology
46 Jim Komarmi University of Vermont
47 Mark Theeman Northeastern University
48 Michael Maret Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania
49 Matt Mainer University of Vermont
50 Alex Cox University of Vermont
51 Patrick Bradley Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway
52 David Gruber McGill University
53 Brad Warren University of Massachusetts-Amherst
54 S Charles zamastil Temple University
55 Aaron Cravez Bucknell University
56 Wyatt Stoup Pennsylvania State University
57 Martin Kell Pennsylvania State University
58 Francesco Leordina Columbia University-NYC
59 Stephen Frattini Cornell University
60 Christopher Worden University of Vermont
61 Jonathan Akers Lehigh University

Men B

(50 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tristan Baldwin University of Vermont
2 Trevor Eide Dartmouth College
3 Patrick Barter Dartmouth College
4 Jacob Bobrow University of Vermont
5 Arnaud Borner Pennsylvania State University
6 Nick Garcia US Military Academy
7 Brandon Tulloch McGill University
8 Andrew Meyer Boston College
9 Guo-liang Chew Massachusetts Institute of Technology
10 Thomas Sorbara McGill University
11 Zachary Labry Massachusetts Institute of Technology
12 James Miceli Villanova University
13 Clint Dager University of Delaware
14 Michael Desmarais University of Vermont
15 Philip Gasparovic University of Delaware
16 Nick Rogers Temple University
17 Matthew Means Bucknell University
18 Michael Honsberger McGill University
19 Steven Derkits Pennsylvania State University
20 Garrett Olsen Villanova University
21 Matt Sack New York University
22 Joseph Bylund Columbia University-NYC
23 Craig Keasler Boston University
24 Drew Tyger Pennsylvania State University
25 Frank Leach Hobart William Smith Colleges
26 Ivan Temnykh Pennsylvania State University
27 Karl Honerlaw Boston College
28 Matthew Holub University of New Hampshire
29 Gregory Keith US Military Academy
30 Mark Vareschi Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway
31 Jonathan Dreher Massachusetts Institute of Technology
32 Jacob Sisson Cornell University
33 Matthew Nichols Dartmouth College
34 Joshua Parker Brown University
35 Radu Jianu Brown University
36 Nikolai Skievaski Boston University
37 Alexander Chaleff New England Conservatory
38 William Kistler University of Delaware
39 Brenden Siekman US Military Academy
40 Ian Rousseau Massachusetts Institute of Technology
41 Jeremy May US Military Academy
42 Derek Sakamoto Middlebury College
43 David Rowinski Cornell University
44 Isaac Dinner Columbia University-NYC
45 Kevin Curran Bucknell University
46 John Herrick University of Vermont
47 Raymond Junkins Stevens Institute of Technology
48 Sean Whitehurst Cornell University
49 Tim Janson Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
50 Grant Inglis University of Cincinnati

Men C1

(49 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Haughton Pennsylvania State University
2 Nathan Davis University of Vermont
3 Brian Devaney University of Vermont
4 Brandon Halcott Harvard University
5 Nicolas Bastien lepine McGill University
6 Scott Loong McGill University
7 Spencer Gilbert New York University
8 Jeffrey Cronin University of Massachusetts-Amherst
9 Jerome Sanders University of Connecticut
10 James Bolognani University of New Hampshire
11 Hughes Burridge Northeastern University
12 Goran Lynch University of Pennsylvania
13 Robert Ruttenberg Cornell University
14 Andrew Goodale University of New Hampshire
15 Nicolas Chin-yee McGill University
16 Nathan Oriol University of New Hampshire
17 Javier Garcia Temple University
18 Brandon Sullivan Cornell University
19 Matthew Lewis Columbia University-NYC
20 Ben Emmert-aronson Boston University
21 Garrick Dixon Northeastern University
22 Peter Thornhill McGill University
23 Eric Adams University of Delaware
24 Timothy Stenovec New York University
25 Arthur Wicks University of Delaware
26 Alexander Parachini New York University
27 Ethan Suttner Cornell University
28 David Miller New York University
29 Alexander Sverdlov University of Pennsylvania
30 Eric Rothrock Pennsylvania State University
31 Patrick Galvin University of New Hampshire
32 Michael Shulman Harvard University
33 Danby John McGill University
34 Kevin Emr Cornell University
35 Alexander Soloway McGill University
36 Shai Shtub Pennsylvania State University
37 Brent Heverly Drexel University
38 Anthony Esposito Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway
39 James Rose University of New Hampshire
40 Daniel Hale University of Vermont
41 Gregory Smaldone Cornell University
42 Jeffrey Buzin University of Pittsburgh
43 Brad Gulick University of Pennsylvania
44 Zachary Repp Pennsylvania State University
45 Mark Donovan Drexel University
46 Antonio Petrov Harvard University
47 Patrick Cafferky University of Vermont
48 Eric Poeltl University of Pennsylvania
49 Ricardo Collado Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway

Men C2

(48 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aaron Horvath Princeton University
2 Rodney Kauffman Millersville University-Pennsylvania
3 Cole Archambault Tufts University
4 Sam Hickey Massachusetts Institute of Technology
5 Robert Abramo Villanova University
6 Patrick Dunn Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
7 Eric Moon Millersville University-Pennsylvania
8 Evan Murphy Rhode Island School of Design
9 Trevor Nibbi Dartmouth College
10 Taylor Schwartz Tufts University
11 ? ?
12 Isaac Bleicher Massachusetts Institute of Technology
13 Jan Wolfe Boston College
14 Max Grant Princeton University
15 Anthony Cross Princeton University
16 Anastacio Perez Stevens Institute of Technology
17 Paul Trimby Worcester Polytechnic Institute
18 Jared Pomerance Middlebury College
19 Nick Loomis Massachusetts Institute of Technology
20 Justin Yeash Villanova University
21 Andrew Celin Lehigh University
22 Peter Bridi Lehigh University
23 Matthew Johnson Middlebury College
24 Daniel Homeier Colby College
25 Harry Chen Bucknell University
26 William Blakeley Dartmouth College
27 Michael Gaskin Middlebury College
28 Matthew Titus Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
29 Brian Tino Bucknell University
30 Richard Harrold Yale University
31 Scott Henry Bucknell University
32 Stephen Thomasch Franklin and Marshall College
33 Christopher Ritacco Yale University
34 Armando Peralta US Military Academy
35 Peter Davis Bucknell University
36 John Kissock Bucknell University
37 Cosme Del rosario-bell Colby College
38 Jason Herrling Rochester Institute of Technology
39 Gregory Wesolowich Millersville University-Pennsylvania
40 Matthew Warbrick Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
41 Mike Driscoll Bucknell University
42 Charles Obrien Boston College
43 Noah Vanvalkenburg Colby College
44 Greg Hahn Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
45 Matthew Appleby Colby College
46 Andrew Mina Pennsylvania State University
47 Nicholas Walulik Stevens Institute of Technology
48 Wade Baldwin Bucknell University

Men D1

(55 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Seth Davis McGill University
2 Sean Spencer University of Pennsylvania
3 James Stoeckle Columbia University-NYC
4 Scott Igo University of Vermont
5 Samuel Goater University of Connecticut
6 Mariano Garay Pennsylvania State University
7 Zachary Delnero University of Massachusetts-Amherst
8 Darren Xu University of Pennsylvania
9 Dominic Caiazzo Northeastern University
10 Brian Dombroski University of Connecticut
11 Adam Fredo Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway
12 Eric Panicucci Northeastern University
13 Nicholas Pacchioli Syracuse University
14 James Fisk University of Massachusetts-Amherst
15 Nick Bessman University of Pennsylvania
16 Adam Cohen University of Pittsburgh
17 Lincoln Muir University of Massachusetts-Amherst
18 Eric Mayer Temple University
19 Zhiguang Ng New York University
20 Aaron Nutter c
21 Karl Zahn University of Vermont
22 Zachary Zerby University of Pittsburgh
23 Robert Winnett Boston University
24 Carl Smith University of Vermont
25 Ben Civiletti University of Vermont
26 David Garguilo Boston University
27 Colin Enderlein Cornell University
28 John Bachman Harvard University
29 Christopher Gilbert Harvard University
30 Keith Toombs University of Massachusetts-Amherst
31 James Petersen University of Massachusetts-Amherst
32 Nicholas Mueller Cornell University
33 Benjamin Chin-yee McGill University
34 Lee Burwasser University of Pennsylvania
35 Jonathan Gallis Pennsylvania State University
36 Steve Lewandowski Harvard University
37 Andy Godish Pennsylvania State University
38 Karl Haloj University of Vermont
39 Nicholas Apostolopoulos Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway
40 Thomas Staskowski Pennsylvania State University
41 Burton Levine Pennsylvania State University
42 Troy Stram Pennsylvania State University
43 Max Rome University of Massachusetts-Amherst
44 Marcos Picchio Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway
45 Eric Emery Cornell University
46 Andrew Childerhose McGill University
47 Jocelyn Berteaud McGill University
48 Tod Gentry Cornell University
49 Patrick Thiel University of Pittsburgh
50 John Jackson University of Pittsburgh
51 Stephen Poirier Syracuse University
52 Zenon Halatyn Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway
53 Ross Mason Pennsylvania State University
54 Nicholas Fiolo Pennsylvania State University

Men D2

(63 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Mitstifer Franklin and Marshall College
2 Christopher Carper Massachusetts Institute of Technology
3 Spencer Schaber Massachusetts Institute of Technology
4 Gregory Alexander Brown University
5 Ian Phillips Connecticut College
6 Adam Bry Massachusetts Institute of Technology
7 Erik Levinsohn Williams College
8 Daniel Seehausen Connecticut College
9 Patrick Doumont US Military Academy
10 David Hocker Princeton University
11 Stephen Rogacki US Military Academy
12 Ryan Anderson Worcester Polytechnic Institute
13 Kevin Rutherford US Military Academy
14 Eric Gauthier Princeton University
15 Brennon Costello Tufts University
16 Paul Rosenstrauch Tufts University
17 Nicholas Friesner Yale University
18 Zachary Browning Rochester Institute of Technology
19 Rock Hwang Tufts University
20 Isaac Spingarn Stevens Institute of Technology
21 James Wolf Franklin and Marshall College
22 Pete Lobianco Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania
23 Alex Grant Tufts University
24 Jay Farber Tufts University
25 Lawrence Hoyt Connecticut College
26 Craig Michaud Wentworth Institute of Technology
27 John Romanishin Massachusetts Institute of Technology
28 Eric Fischer Yale University
29 Derek Boone Boston College
30 Anthony Castiglia Rochester Institute of Technology
31 Jonathan Smith Yale University
32 Patrick Chimenti Tufts University
33 William Alger Yale University
34 Ian Burgess Stevens Institute of Technology
35 Douglas Breault Tufts University
36 Thomas Devane US Military Academy
37 Alejandro Hidalgo Tufts University
38 Orlando Martinez Stevens Institute of Technology
39 Steven Ji Massachusetts Institute of Technology
40 Kevan Orear US Military Academy
41 Mark Remlinger Villanova University
42 Gil Erlich Bucknell University
43 Max Smith US Military Academy
44 Cyle Hawkins Worcester Polytechnic Institute
45 Zachary Bailey Massachusetts Institute of Technology
46 Andrew Gilday Worcester Polytechnic Institute
47 Donald Napp Villanova University
48 Matthew Blackburn Massachusetts Institute of Technology
49 Edan Golomb Stevens Institute of Technology
50 Thomas Shannon Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
51 Derek Reedy Tufts University
52 Jonathan Parham Massachusetts Institute of Technology
53 Jeffrey Pribor Hobart William Smith Colleges
54 George Carpenter Colby College
55 Chieh chih Chiang Brown University
56 Joseph Wilkos Worcester Polytechnic Institute
57 Devin Wagner Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
58 Brian Hayzlett Tufts University
59 Edward Rice Brown University
60 Charles Salzer Franklin and Marshall College
61 Yi peng Teoh Brown University
62 Joe Weiss University of Massachusetts-Amherst
63 Jonathan Fishpaw University of Connecticut

Men E

(17 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicholas Calcagni Drexel University
2 Mathieu Denis University of Montreal
3 Bradley Quinnan Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania
4 Christian Anderson New York University
5 Christian Thompson New York University
6 Cesar Vega New York University
7 Adrian Lopez New York University
8 Nickolas Kirkner Drexel University
9 Jack Amadeo New York University
10 Andrew Vogeler University of Pittsburgh
11 Ryan Exner Temple University
12 Andrew Janos Drexel University
13 Brian Davidson Temple University
14 Chatura Atapattu Drexel University
15 Brendan Diener Drexel University
16 Jungchan Yee Williams College
17 Patrick Boudreau University of Montreal

Men Intro

(46 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zachary Delnero University of Massachusetts-Amherst
2 Adam Jakubowski University of Connecticut
3 Dan Ipp Rochester Institute of Technology
5 Nelson Klein University of Massachusetts-Amherst
6 Nicholas Ferra Franklin and Marshall College
7 Tim Ford Boston University
8 Ross Zuckerman University of Massachusetts-Amherst
9 David Kugelman University of Pittsburgh
10 Thomas Borealo DeSales University
11 Chris Matteri Middlebury College
12 John Helfrich Hampshire College
13 William Lally Boston University
14 Max Dannenberg McGill University
15 Alexander Reich Millersville University-Pennsylvania
16 Tyler York New York University
17 Alex Mojcher University of Massachusetts-Amherst
18 Hans Kaestner Franklin and Marshall College
19 Ray Nebiker DeSales University
20 Tom Carlone Worcester Polytechnic Institute
21 David Wilson Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway
22 Carl Oswald Yale University
23 Alexandre Roy University of Montreal
24 Thomas Mccade Millersville University-Pennsylvania
25 George Weiler University of Delaware
26 Cornelius Vangalen Franklin and Marshall College
27 Jordan Neviackas Boston University
28 David Dewitt Yale University
29 Jonathan Moore Boston University
30 Ryan Williams New York University
31 Adam Scianna University of Connecticut
32 John Gleuson Wentworth Institute of Technology
33 Andrew Walker University of Delaware
34 Peter Ott University of Delaware
35 Thomas Fleming Yale University
36 Michael Kelly University of Delaware
37 Adric Quackenbush Franklin and Marshall College
38 George Ghanim Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway
39 Alexander Bea Middlebury College
40 Patrick Ford Middlebury College
41 Jacob Rubin University of Delaware
42 Kevin Rundstrom Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway
43 ? ?
44 Ryan Sullivan University of Massachusetts-Amherst
45 Curtis Masenheimer Kutztown University of Pennsylvania
46 Andrew Black Worcester Polytechnic Institute

Women A

(13 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Martha Buckley Massachusetts Institute of Technology
2 Anna Mcloon Harvard University
3 Anna Olivier Yale University
4 Stephanie Stambaugh University of Pittsburgh
5 Zuzana Trnovcova Massachusetts Institute of Technology
6 Rebecca Chan University of Pennsylvania
7 Eun young Choi Harvard University
8 Elle Anderson Dartmouth College
9 Jessica Kutz Pennsylvania State University
10 Kelsey Hassin US Military Academy
11 Morgan Farnsworth Pennsylvania State University
12 Jennifer Vorse Harvard University
13 Stacie Burak US Military Academy

Women B

(19 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Molly Hurford Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway
2 Aimee Layton Columbia University-NYC
3 Audrey Sarrazin University of Montreal
4 Sarah Bowman Yale University
5 Anna Eisenstein Boston University
6 Kimberly Zubris Boston University
7 Stefanie Sydlik Massachusetts Institute of Technology
8 Rebecca Wolski Boston College
9 Shane Ferro Columbia University-NYC
10 Karina Demair Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway
11 Jena Greaser University of Connecticut
12 Emily Daniels Bucknell University
13 Rebekah Morris Bucknell University
14 Victoria Hanks Drexel University
15 Elizabeth Marcello Columbia University-NYC
16 Radka Pickova Columbia University-NYC
17 Jenny Leavitt New York University
18 Jaclyn Dalessandro Northeastern University
19 Isabella Oleksy University of New Hampshire

Women C

(35 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alexandra Berndt New England Conservatory
2 Kelly Desharnais Bucknell University
3 Amy Schwarzenberg University of New Hampshire
4 Hanna Saltzman Williams College
5 Amelia Siani Yale University
6 Susannah Hufstader Colby College
7 Cynthia Nijenhuis Cornell University
8 Veronica Wheeler McGill University
9 Allison Grover McGill University
10 Kate Mcmahon Pennsylvania State University
11 Karen Bodie McGill University
12 Taylor Rojek DeSales University
13 Courtney Gregor Franklin and Marshall College
14 Elske Straver University of Pennsylvania
15 Jaime Lawlor Boston College
16 Kristen Railey Massachusetts Institute of Technology
17 Robyn Emerman Columbia University-NYC
18 Marguerite Mcquaid Connecticut College
19 Carolyn Zelenetz Lehigh University
20 Marie Weber Dartmouth College
21 Rebecca Thorsness Princeton University
22 Maris Mann-stadt Tufts University
23 Kate Callahan Syracuse University
24 Allison Gehnrich University of New Hampshire
25 Tricia Barstow University of New Hampshire
26 Jamie Ervin US Military Academy
27 Lauren Heiliger US Military Academy
28 Jacqueline Morris University of Pennsylvania
29 Kathryn Kistler Williams College
30 Krystle Kuhs University of Pennsylvania
31 Cassandra Mooshian University of New Hampshire
32 Audrey Raboin Tufts University
33 Sonja Butler US Military Academy
34 Laura Sneider Stevens Institute of Technology
35 Kimberly Junkins Syracuse University

Women Intro

(33 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jozina Vander klok McGill University
2 Allison Hugi Yale University
3 Courtney Halista Boston College
4 Shaena Berlin Massachusetts Institute of Technology
5 Hannah Arem Yale University
6 Ashley Hurst Yale University
7 Rebecca Carew University of Pennsylvania
8 Gina Dinunzio Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway
9 Rachel Duncan Yale University
10 Andrea Lindsay Williams College
11 Shannon Burke University of Vermont
12 Caitlin Masopust University of Connecticut
13 Maureen Regan Boston College
14 Hilary Dolstad Williams College
15 Eileen Evans Harvard University
16 Terri Monserrat Millersville University-Pennsylvania
17 Sophy Lee Harvard University
18 Raeanne Napoleon Boston University
19 Amanda Christian Dartmouth College
20 Kathryne Bauchspies Boston College
21 Carolyn Carlstrom Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
22 Allison Blacker University of Massachusetts-Amherst
23 Lisa Thompson Northeastern University
24 ? ?
25 Rose Wall Connecticut College
26 Amy Dzura University of Pittsburgh
27 Heather Bedell University of Vermont
28 Amy Prescott Middlebury College
29 Sara Wollmacher Yale University
30 Caroline Lamanna Boston University
31 Emily Nunez Middlebury College
32 Katherine Ammerlaan McGill University
33 Amanda Delshad New York University
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with