These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3 Open All

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dominik Meier Team Whole Foods
2 Walker Owen Cutaway-3Sports
3 Jon Gaudio Richmond Velo Sport
4 Phillip Robb Cutaway-3Sports
5 William Evans BikeWorks Racing
6 Cory Scott Cutaway-3Sports
7 Ben Rickey Cutaway-3Sports
8 Johnny Phan Team 3Sports
9 Daniel King Cutaway-3Sports
10 Stephen Walker BikeWorks Racing
11 Jeff Brandon Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
12 S Curtis smith Team 3Sports
13 Michael Seal HPC
14 Jose Pena BikeWorks Racing
15 Frank Cundiff Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
16 Brad Thompson Tri State Velo
17 Mike Jinks BikeWorks Racing
18 Ben Johnson Cutaway-3Sports
19 Sean Carithers Team Whole Foods
20 Terry Turner XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
21 Jordan Whiley BikeWorks Racing
22 Jonathan Martinez Team 3Sports
23 Kenneth Sumrell Fat Frogs Elite
24 Jeffrey Nalls BikeWorks Racing
25 Christopher Burns Richmond Velo Sport
26 William Malone Team Whole Foods
27 Marc Warner Cutaway-3Sports
28 Chip Goble Team Whole Foods
29 Peter Raimist Team 3Sports
30 Julie Kuliecza Tradewinds Elite
31 Mark King Cutaway-3Sports
32 Avanell Schmitz Tradewinds Racing
33 Francois Fabiato Team Whole Foods
34 Jeff Craddock Fat Frogs Racing
35 Mark North Team 3Sports
36 Joel Miller Team 3Sports
37 Jacob King Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team, Inc.
38 Leslie Winters Tradewinds Elite
39 Joe Altomare Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
40 Matthew Robins

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Juniors 10 18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Taylor Clarke Miller School of Albemarle p/b CBC
2 Matthew Dujua Team Carytown Bicycle Company
3 Adam Croft Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
4 Marcel Stanton NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
5 Grant Brookfield Richmond Velo Sport
6 Thomas Carey Fat Frogs Elite
7 Mason Hopkins Team Commonwealth Sports Medicine
8 Leigh Dujua Team Carytown Bicycle Company
9 Emily Croft James River Velo Sport
10 Patrick Rice National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
11 Logan Jones-wilkins
12 Iain Mackeith NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
13 Christian Wirsing
14 Casey Fulton
15 Alec Pati
16 Eligah Shipp
17 Levi Overend
18 Arianna Shipp
19 Christopher Carey Fat Frogs Elite
20 Marisa Ruotolo
21 James Panagiotopoulos HPC/LIST

Men CAT1/2/3/4 Master 30 49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Malone Team Whole Foods
2 Jeff Craddock Fat Frogs Racing
3 Tim Mullins Team Carytown Bicycle Company
4 Jeff Brandon Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
5 Mark King Cutaway-3Sports
6 Roger Friend MVC/Blue Wheel
7 Jonathan Wirsing Team Whole Foods
8 Marc Warner Cutaway-3Sports
9 Joe Panella Richmond Velo Sport
10 John Hessian Epic Cycling Team
11 Chip Goble Team Whole Foods
12 Brian Meadowcroft Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
13 James Mock Charlottesville Racing Club
14 David Clarke Team Whole Foods
15 Matthew Panzarella Charlottesville Racing Club
16 Christian Sheridan Charlottesville Racing Club
17 Michael Shipp Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
18 Thomas Houff Altius Cycling Team
19 John Schindler Team Whole Foods
20 Sean Carithers Team Whole Foods
21 Tom Jeffrey Cutaway-3Sports
22 Dominik Meier Team Whole Foods
23 Ray Plewacki Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
24 Mark Connelly
25 James Hargrove Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
26 Jeff Erler Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
27 Lorenzo Battistelli Charlottesville Racing Club
28 Thomas Sedlacek jr Prince William Elite Racing (PoWER)

Men CAT1/2/3/4 Master 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Roger Friend MVC/Blue Wheel
2 David Clarke Team Whole Foods
3 Mark King Cutaway-3Sports
4 Nick Blend Richmond Velo Sport
5 Vince Sutton
6 Wesley King Richmond Velo Sport
7 Mike Jinks BikeWorks Racing
8 Marc Plourde JRVS/American Pride
9 Frank Smith Richmond Velo Sport
10 William Bond Fat Frogs Racing
11 Michael Spinnler Antietam Velo Club Inc
12 Bill Battle Full Spectrum Racing Virginia
13 Peter Swan National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
14 Dennis Rainear Team 3Sports
15 Eugene Elsea HPC/LIST
16 Mark Woolery
17 Timothy Wolters James River Velo Sport
18 Mark Connelly
19 James Hargrove Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
20 Mark North Team 3Sports
21 Matthew Robins
22 Fritz Mehler
23 Ray Plewacki Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster

Men CAT3/4 Open All

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Manggon Comsan Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
2 Oliver Dujua Team Carytown Bicycle Company Powered by
3 Taylor Clarke Miller School of Albemarle p/b CBC
4 Jonathan Martinez Team 3Sports
5 Callum Ingram GamJams/November Bicycles
6 Lorenzo Battistelli Charlottesville Racing Club
7 Mark Orton Pabst/Mafia Racing
8 Jacob Vellaccio
9 Sebastian Byers ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
10 John Gray Virginia Beach Wheelmen
11 Parker Brookfield Miller School of Albemarle p/b CBC
12 Ron Skinner Team Contes/HCC
13 Tom Brookfield Richmond Velo Sport
14 Jorge Zarate Fat Frogs Racing
15 Christopher Clarke Richmond Velo Sport
16 Kieran Mcloughlin
17 Jerry Hadley Tri Power
18 Brian Callam Team Contes/HCC
19 Michael Ahlers Team 4 Mil
20 Ben Dinapoli Rocktown Racing
21 Charles Langley Fat Frogs Racing
22 Adam Northup Richmond Velo Sport
23 Vince Sutton
24 Kenneth Sumrell Fat Frogs Elite
25 Thomas Grinnan Team Carytown Bicycle Company Powered by
26 Steven Monk Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
27 Frank Yeager Richmond Velo Sport
28 Rick Babin Richmond Velo Sport
29 Phithak Baingam Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
30 Thomas Houff Altius Cycling Team
31 Matthew Panzarella Charlottesville Racing Club
32 Ken Fennema BikeWorks Racing
33 Nick Blend Richmond Velo Sport
34 Chris Harvie Richmond Velo Sport
35 Jason Bradford Fat Frogs Racing
36 Stephen Moran
37 Andrei Pugachev
38 Kevin Legaspi Team Carytown Bicycle Company
39 Richard Kennedy Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
40 Brian Meadowcroft Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
41 Mike Garner Richmond Velo Sport
42 Jeff Erler Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
43 James Mock Charlottesville Racing Club
44 Patrick Meyer Richmond Velo Sport
45 Kristian Rebeck Fat Frogs Racing
46 Khang Le Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
47 Joshua Goyet Virginia Beach Wheelmen
48 Christian Sheridan Charlottesville Racing Club
49 Jacob King Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team, Inc.
50 Nelson Eby Richmond Velo Sport
51 Edward Mcnelis Richmond Velo Sport
52 Shaun Galang Winchester Wheelmen, Inc
53 Patrick Sheehan Team Carytown Bicycle Company Powered by
54 Clarke Tanner Richmond Velo Sport
55 Joe Altomare Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
56 James Panagiotopoulos HPC/LIST
57 Bryan Esposito Syn-Fit Race Team
58 Lorenzo Brown Major Taylor Development Team
59 Steve Benjamin Richmond Velo Sport
60 Cam Dinunzio Team 3Sports
61 Patrick Dolan District Velocity Racing
62 Ed Baumgartner Team 3Sports
63 Thomas Sedlacek jr Prince William Elite Racing (PoWER)

Men Cat5 Open All

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Spagone Fat Frogs Racing
2 Blonhist Stefain
3 David Luscan
4 Michael Harms
5 David Tucker Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
6 Andy Mckay Fat Frogs Racing
7 Nathanial Warner
8 Andrew Gregory Charlottesville Racing Club
9 Matt Keiper Atlantic Velo-Virginia p/b Walt's Racing
10 Elwood Glass
11 Adam Croft Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
12 Francisco Zarate Fat Frogs Racing
13 Wayne Champigny
14 Quentin Campbell
15 Andrew Henle Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
16 Jeffrey Schomig ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
17 Ried Heins Virginia Commonwealth University
18 Craig Holland
19 Travis Parrish Team 3Sports
20 Fluffy Mansisidor
21 Manuel Rodriguez Team 3Sports
22 Edward Torres Fat Frogs Racing
23 Coty Mills Team Tripower
24 Mark Fly Team Carytown Bicycle Company
25 Lee Angus Team 3Sports
26 Bruce Enger Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
27 Robert Colby NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
28 George Blankenship National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
29 Joshua Falbo
30 Mark Mccardell Charlottesville Racing Club
31 Bryan Powell
32 Justin Moyer
33 Robert Pollard Team 3Sports
34 Con Rice
35 Kevin Riordan
36 Jim Smittkamp
37 Chris Mcilroy Hup United
38 David Miller Squadra Coppi / Vapiano USA
39 John Overend National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
40 James Mackeith

Women CAT1/2/3/4 Open All

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Avanell Schmitz Tradewinds Racing
2 Morgan Schutz Tradewinds Developmental
3 Julie Kuliecza Tradewinds Elite
4 Amanda Eichert Tradewinds Racing
5 Julie Hunter
6 Diane Johnson Team 3Sports
7 Mary Pierce
8 Marci Hill Velocita
9 Jane Seymour Fat Frogs Racing
10 Tara Williams
11 Emily Croft James River Velo Sport
12 Glenda Craddock Fat Frogs Racing
13 Monica Glave River CIty Women's Racing
14 Mallory Mcnelis Tradewinds Developmental
15 Leslie Winters Tradewinds Elite
16 Casey Smith Richmond Velo Sport
17 Donna Wolf Charlottesville Racing Club

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with