These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Mccullough Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso 3:41:53
2 Bobby Bailey 1K2GO-Onion River Sports 3:42:29
3 Brendan Rhim KMS/Start House Cycling Team 3:44:08
4 Brendan Housler Mt. Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso 3:44:18
5 Mathieu Fradet Suarez-ACQ 3:44:51
6 Ansel Dickey KMS/Start House Cycling Team 3:44:57
7 Curtis White Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 3:45:05
8 Jake Hollenbach Boston Bicycle School 3:45:13
9 Jean-francois Blais Trek-Bontrager 3:46:04
10 Wacek Godycki Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso 3:46:19
11 Matteo Dal-cin Ride with Rendall 3:46:32
12 Daniel Barney Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso 3:46:33
13 Bruno Lafontaine Trek-Bontrager 3:46:37
14 Nathan Underwood Ride with Rendall 3:46:57
15 Adam Carr EKO.com - Gaspesien 3:47:02
16 Yves Lefebvre Trek-Bontrager 3:47:04
17 Kevin Walker Minerva Design 3:47:08
18 Alberto Citarella 1K2GO-Onion River Sports 3:47:10
19 Steve Proulx The Cyclery 3:47:13
20 Greg Boileau nine2fivepro.com cycling team 3:47:13
21 Donny Green J.A.M Fund / NCC 3:47:16
22 Francois-michel Deschamps Trek Bontrager rel 3B1
23 Mathieu Charruau Trek-Bontrager 3:48:26
24 Yann Deville Suarez - ACQ 3:48:26
25 Dylan Pudiak Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso 3:49:14
26 Andrew Lees Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team 3:51:04
27 Alexi Richer Suarez-ACQ 3:51:04
28 John Hunter Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso 3:51:40
29 Benjamin Coleman 1K2GO-Onion River Sports 3:52:32
30 Eric Tremble Boston Bicycle School 3:52:42
31 Charlie Gorman Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team 3:53:14
32 David Onsow Quilicot lite 3:58:00
33 Olivier Lavigueur SUAREZ-ACQ 3:59:09
34 Charles Matte Eko.com/Gaspsien 3:59:11

Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 35-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Roger Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team 2:31:38
2 Yanick Gaudet Construction Paquette Villenure 2:32:37
3 Monte Frank Verge Sport / Test Pilot 2:32:47
4 Damian Bolduc ONION RIVER RACING 2:32:47
5 Yann Lavallee Paquette Villemure 2:33:45
6 Andreas Runggatscher CRCA/FinKraft Cycling Team 2:33:49
7 Lorne Bienstock Medique p/b Silber Investments 2:33:54
8 Christian Marcoux Paquette Villemure 2:34:08
9 Andrew Williams RUUD Racing / TVC 2:34:34
10 Martin Vinet Trek-Bontrager 2:40:13
11 Patrick Bouchard Espoirs de Laval Primeau Velo 2:49:27
12 Sebastien Frappier Espoirs Laval 2:55:38

Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 45-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carl Reglar Verge Sport / Test Pilot 2:31:37
2 Todd Craig Nalgene 2:32:02
3 Jon Gee Ride with Rendall 2:32:17
4 Ron Amos Ride with Rendall 2:32:54
5 Andrew Melnychenko Corning/NoTubes Race Team 2:32:58
6 John Funk Verge Sport / Test Pilot 2:33:03
7 Michael Drexel 2:33:05
8 David Faso Bike Loft-MaxPowerCycling.com 2:33:11
9 Kevin Mosher CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycles 2:33:17
10 Paul Mcdonnell CBRC 2:33:31
11 John Mcgill Onion River Racing 2:33:41
12 Dan Fitch Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle 2:34:04
13 James Willsey GMBC/Synergy Fitness 2:34:07
14 Douglas Campbell CCC /Clinton Cycling/ Keltic Construction 2:42:12
15 Daniel Grenier Suarez - ACQ 2:42:54
16 Alan Cote Bikereg.com 2:43:18
17 Christophe Wilkes CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgmt - Fuoriclasse 2:44:37
18 Michel Gauvin SUAREZ-ACQ 2:45:04
19 Robert Orange Ride with Rendall 2:45:07
20 Charles Rhoades RUUD Racing/Tioga Velo Club 2:45:13
21 Volodymyr Spantchak Pittsford Painting / NY Printing Systems 2:47:25
22 Peter Kalichman Toguri Training Medique 2:48:49
23 Adrian Leggett Synergy 2:54:03
24 Paul Heffler Ottawa bicycle club 2:54:40
25 Marc Hammond Green Mountain Bicycle Club 3:01:02
26 Michael Zak 3:04:17
27 Craig Blake Skylands Cycling 3:23:37

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Jung CRCA / FGX Racing 2:39:36
2 Andrew Mcwhirter Monster.ca 2:39:47
3 Randall Martin Paceline Sports 2:39:53
4 Theodor Schnaufer Once Again Nut Butter/LCC 2:39:54
5 Brian Devaney UVM Cycling 2:39:57
6 Jd Gauthier CRCA/Bicycle Planet Racing 2:39:58
7 Kevin Emr Corning/NoTubes Race Team 2:40:08
8 Kyle Gagnier Team Wear On Earth 2:40:11
9 Whitney Hanson GMBC/Synergy Fitness 2:40:15
10 Mark Sexsmith Monster.ca 2:40:16
11 Christian Verry Buris Logistics/Fit Werx 2:40:20
12 Caleb Batchelder Ascension Cycling 2:40:23
13 Jeff Krywanczyk Team Wear on Earth 2:40:35
14 Matt Mallet Catskill Mountain Multisport 2:40:37
15 Virendra Gauthier CRCA/Bicycle Planet Racing 2:40:47
16 Lyle Schultz Capital Bicycle Racing Club 2:41:07
17 Matt Brophy G2/GVCC Development Team 2:41:23
18 Erik Markewich Farm Team Elite 2:41:51
19 Cooper Willsey 1K2GO-Onion River Sports rel 3B1
20 Jacob Warshaw 1K2GO 2:43:12
21 Alexandre Dion SUAREZ-ACQ 2:44:05
22 Ian Forsyth Queen City Cyclists / Handlebars Cycle Company 2:44:12
23 David Frostclapp FLCC 2:44:15
24 Jean-francois Houpert Monster.ca 2:44:21
25 Rod Matheson Monster.ca 2:44:21
26 Timothy Voake CRCA/FGX Racing 2:44:34
27 Tim Noel Burris Logistics-Fit Werx 2:44:42
28 Matt Salter 1K2GO-Onion River Sports 2:44:57
29 Steve Hoather monster 2:45:23
30 Zachary Abulencia Lindsey Wilson College 2:45:28
31 Frank O'reilly 2:45:28
32 Jonathan Arseneault SUAREZ-ACQ 2:45:30
33 Sebastien Rheault Monster.ca 2:46:25
34 John Holden Minerva Design Cycling Team 2:53:37
35 Jonathan Tenney Bouledogue tout noir 2:54:24
36 Raymond Khalil CRCA/siggi's/nyvelocity 2:57:41
37 Terry Batchelder Ascension Cycling 2:57:43
38 Brook Anderson 1K2GO-Onion River Sports/GMBC Synergy Fitness 3:02:48
39 Andre Leblanc Suarez-ACQ 3:13:43
40 Shackelford Robert GVCC 3:27:14
41 Mark White Onion River Racing 3B1

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Forrest Parsons UVM cycling 2:03:02
2 Dylan Grimm Clarkson University 2:03:09
3 Daniel Lammon CRCA / siggi's / nyvelocity 2:03:15
4 Lucas Van drunen CRCA - Siggi's/NYVelocity 2:03:52
5 Steven Vargo High Peaks 2:04:51
6 Colin Delaney 2:05:42
7 Brian Trainor West Point Triathlon team rel 3B9
8 Lee Wood GMBC rel 3B9
9 Chad Tavernia Team Placid Planet 2:05:54
10 Joe Allen Bicycle Depot 2:06:00
11 James Ashenfelter 2:06:53
12 Jerry Macner 2:06:59
13 Nicholas A. seleni Team Placid Planet 2:07:01
14 Jeffrey Baase Ingram Micro/Tom's Pro Bike 2:07:11
15 Lee Johnson Spa City Racing 2:07:45
16 Chad Phillips GMBC 2:11:06
17 Matthew Cook Team Pajaiter 2:11:18
18 Brian Hupe CBRC 2:14:49
19 Adam Terko Team Swagman 2:17:35
20 Ken Birchenough 2:23:43
21 James Litynski 2:25:26
22 Dan Gaucher CVC/Subaru of New England 2:27:02
23 Scott Sarpolus 2:27:17
24 Tim Boring The Sport Factory 2:30:43
25 Jeffrey Abulencia OCC 2:32:51
26 Paul Byron CBRC 2:37:45

Men Junior 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Harrison White CBRC 0:40:52
2 Maxwell Mclenithan Farm Team Juniors 0:41:15
3 Eli Grossman Killington Mtn School Cycling Team 0:42:53
4 Carl Gebhardt Killington Mtn School Cycling Team 0:44:24
5 Ian Vernooy 0:44:24
6 Andrew Deierlein Farm Team Juniors 0:46:01
7 Tyler Koziol Farm Team Cycling 0:51:46

Men Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gianni Polhemus CBRC 0:34:38
2 Isaac Allen Bicycle Depot 0:39:14
3 Evan Williams Farm Team Juniors 0:44:28

Men Junior 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Derek Gee Ottawa Bicycle Club 2:06:39
2 Alden Suokko Killington Mtn School Cycling Team 2:06:44
3 Matthew Owens 1K2GO Racing 2:06:49
4 Phillip Truppelli Knapps Racing 2:06:49
5 Peter Vollers jr. KMS/Start House Cycling Team 2:06:52
6 Wyatt Drake FARM TEAM CYCLING 2:07:00
7 Ian Clarke Killington Mtn School Cycling Team 2:07:03
8 Michael Owens 1K2GO Racing 2:07:09
9 Jonah Meadvancort GVCC 2:07:29
10 Jermeie Lacasse Ottawa Bicycle Club 2:07:32
11 Keane Brennan FARM TEAM CYCLING 2:09:01
12 Hunter Miller Team Placid Planet 2:11:24
13 Connor Lenihan FARM TEAM CYCLING 2:56:57

Men Junior 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kenny Mcneill Killington Mtn School Cycling Team 2:06:56
2 Fabien Parent cc l'quipe ATRIUM 2:07:41
3 Schuyler Deeney 2:08:31
4 John Ramsay Killington Mtn School Cycling Team 2:10:29
5 Evan Greenberg Team Placid Planet 2:19:36

Men Master Masters 55-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Richard Sorenson Onion River Sports 2:03:49
2 Jim Laird First Capital Cycling Kingston 2:03:51
3 Philip Beliveau Burris Logistics/Fit Werx/Music Emporium 2:03:53
4 Bob Tysen Team Placid Planet Inc. 2:03:55
5 Gregory Brett Pittsford Painting Cycling 2:04:14
6 Steven Tinston Westwood Velo 2:07:35
7 Bruce Townend Valley Bike and Ski Werks 2:07:50
8 Jose Soriano CRCA/FGX Racing 2:08:33
9 Matt Moore CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycles 2:08:40
10 Dan Reilly Team Placid Planet 2:11:56
11 Don Rice CCB Racing/Battenkill United 2:12:22

Men Master Masters 60-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Timothy Leonard CBRC 2:08:08
2 Allan Bates BCA/TOSK 2:08:42
3 Robert Dillon 1K2GO-Onion River Sports 2:12:03
4 Gilbert Bessin Club Cycliste Bernard HINAULT 2:14:03
5 Alexandra Danforth 2:16:41
6 Daniel Ernest Cadieux Cycles/FFE International 2:29:38
7 Kenneth Mcguinness Capital Bicycle Racing Club 2:34:28
8 Jean-claude Leclerc ACQ-Suarez 2:36:21
9 Wayne Clermont Health Thru Fitness 2:40:36
10 Roger Weston 2:53:59

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jenny Ives Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team 2:56:07
2 Rosanne Van dorn Team Placid Planet 2:56:42
3 Kelly Knowles Stevens Racing P/B The Cyclery 2:56:44
4 Kerrin Mosher Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team 2:56:46
5 Erin Donohue KMS/Start House Cycling Team 2:57:12
6 Heather Voisin 1K2GO-Onion River Sports 2:57:16
7 Annick Dufour Stevens racing p/b the Cyclery 2:57:39
8 Audrey Friedrichsen scott Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team 2:57:43
9 Nancy Ford Team Danbury Audi 2:57:48
10 Pascale Legrand Trek Bontrager 2:58:54
11 Emma White Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team 3:01:27
12 Emily Elbers Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team 3:01:29
13 Susanna Piller Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team 3:02:24
14 Nicole Laplante Team Placid Planet 3:02:43
15 Jennifer Magur Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team 3:10:01

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Charity Giroux 1:33:20
2 Dana Cooreman Mission In Motion Cycling Team 1:34:23
3 Suzanne Guiod Once Again Nut Butter 1:35:52
4 Caitlin Skufca Team Placid Planet 1:37:03
5 Kara Frostclapp 1:41:40

Women Junior 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Turner Ramsay Killington Mtn School Cycling Team 0:45:56
2 Hayley Martin Paceline Sports 0:47:35
3 Gabrielle Truppelli Team Somerset 0:47:55
4 Carlyle Grundon KMS Cycling Team 0:54:07

Women Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paige Williams FARM TEAM CYCLING 1:33:48
2 Dominique Danco Killington Mtn School Cycling Team 1:35:20

Women Master Masters 45-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Donna Moody Team Placid Planet 1:38:08
2 Candice Searing SOS 1:40:46
3 Claire Miller Team Placid Planet 1:41:52

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with