These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Jr. Men 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Walker Prettyman Beaverton Bicycle Club 41
2 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club 42
3 Erik Hahn Team Rose City 44
4 Killian Bailey Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 45
5 Erin Carpenter 48
6 Jacob Paine Tri Pacific 49
7 Georgann Shinn

Jr. Men 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Colby Wait-molyneux Specialized River City Bicycles 32
2 Jack Rising Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 36
3 Lance Pugh Beaverton Bicycle Club 38
4 Tyler Boadway Beaverton Bicycle Club 39
5 Trevor Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles 39
6 Phillip Kearns Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 41
7 Ian Jackson Beaverton Bicycle Club 43
8 Austin Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 46

Jr. Men 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joe Prettyman Beaverton Bicycle Club 34
2 Derrick Chasse Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 35
3 Zach Bowden Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 36
4 Kolben Preble 36
5 Eli Lundgren 46

Jr. Women 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hannah Mcdade Beaverton Bicycle Club 45
2 Mikaela Saltzberg Tireless Velo 54

Jr. Women 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Liz Cartwright Beaverton Bicycle Club 41

Masters Men 30-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aaron Harrison Beaverton Bicycle Club 32
2 Seth Patla River City Bicycles 32
3 Joseph Holcomb Specialized River City Bicycles 33
4 Kyle Bush Beaverton Bicycle Club 34
5 Mark Leece 35
6 Don Ollila Portland Triathlon Club 35
7 Stephen Mcdade Beaverton Bicycle Club 35
8 Michael Dornbusch 35
9 Saul Lopez Half Fast Velo 36
10 Jeremy Hyatt Allstar Tri 36
11 Mitch Denham NoMad Sports Club 36
12 Cameron Vander stoep Half Fast Velo 36
13 James Bender Beaverton Bicycle Club 36
14 Grant Harrington Viking sport 36
15 Erik Voldengen Beaverton Bicycle Club 36
16 David Bachman Bicycle Services Direct 37
17 Paul Sullivan Vista Ridge Velo 38
18 Jonathan Bero Portland Triathlon Club 38
19 Damon Schaefer Absolute six-pack.com 39
20 Mike Harter 39
21 Jason Saunders 40
22 Csaba Kormendy Word-RCB 41
23 Don Byrum 42
24 Ehrlich Varsovia 50
25 Aaron Tersteeg 51
26 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo

Masters Men 40-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Browning Echelon Gr
2 Rob Annen United Fin
3 Ron Babcock Portland V
4 David Hopper NoMad Spor
5 Nathan Hobson ZteaM
6 Doug Palmer Half Fast
7 Michael Dunn Eschelon/Z
8 Allen Kraft North Rive
9 Mark Magilner Half Fast
10 Mike Mauch United Fin
11 Todd Rosier 1903-12-30 00:00:30 Portland V
12 Craig Ruby Waterfront
13 Jeff Standish Therapeuti
14 Craig Broberg HP Chriro
15 Thomas Morgan 34:
16 Nick Blacklock Team Biket
17 Tom Strodtbeck bicycleatt
18 Michael Choate Echelon/zt
19 Robert Vigeant Team Orego
20 Robert Bigwood Portland V
21 Bob Rakoz 35:
22 Mark Wilson 35:
23 Tim Schauer Specialize
24 Kevin Short Unattached
25 Ronald Brigham North Rive
26 Paul Anderson Half Fast
27 Mark Boguslawski 35:
28 Bob Croucher Tireless V
29 Michael Benno Veloce Rac
30 Philip Cardwell 36:
31 Chris Alling Fred Meyer
32 Harald Graham Specialize
33 Hugh Jazz Unattached
34 Glenn Johnson 36:
35 Kyle Remington Sunset Cyc
36 Jamie Fitzgerald Hammer Vel
37 Michael Horwitz 37:
38 Greg Kempthorn Team Butte
39 David Saltzberg Half Fast
40 Roland Carfagno Allstar Tr
41 Chuck Woosley United Fin
42 Eric La morie 38:
43 Tony Dirks Mountain V
44 Dan Lautenbach Sunset Cyc
45 Mike Gilbert Tireless V
46 Mark Castle Portland V
47 Richard Rosko Hammer Vel
48 Scott Sloat Team Elkho
49 Tim White Bike Galle
50 Jason Pfeifer bicycleatt
51 Aaron Zarosinski Half Fast
52 Will Sullivan Vista Ridg
53 Kurt Freeman na
54 James Smith 40:
55 Darren Smith Rubicon-OR
56 James Webb Beaverton
57 Lorne Cross Team Poseu
58 Ernie Conway Team Elkho
59 Mike Bennett Bike Centr
60 Fritz Pieper Speedshot
61 Mike Rudolph 44:
62 James Wentzien 47:
63 Kevin Billingsley ZteaM
64 Eric Szczukowski Unattached
65 David Strader Team Orego

Masters Men 50-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Zimbelman Salmon Cyclery 3
2 John Obrien ZteaM 3
3 Steven Holland United Finance 3
4 Kerry Farrell Wheelsport 3
5 J.michael Manning CycleOne A.I.M. Racing 3
6 Jeff Tedder Hammer Velo 3
7 Tom Webb Team Rose City 3
8 Jeff Buck Team Rose City 3
9 Evan Cumpston Team Rose City 3
10 Gregory Hartman Portland Velo 3
11 Peter Gierga 35
12 Gary Watts North River Racing 3
13 Joe Rothery Pacific Power Blue Sky 3
14 George Schreck United Finance 3
15 Larry Baker Old Town Bicycle Racing 3
16 Mike Fajer 35
17 Rick Kercheski Capital Velo p/b Life Source 3
18 Tim Ellerbruch Portland Velo 3
19 Mark Zielinski Pacific Power Blue Sky 3
20 Robert Burney Unattached 3
21 Jim Hinkley Southtown Velo 3
22 Dan Gilden Allstar 3
23 Mike Adams United Finance-RCB 3
24 Dan Davis WebCyclery.com 3
25 Mark Underwood Old Town Bicycle 3
26 Dave Burnard Olsons Bicycles 3
27 Rod Underhill Bridgetown Velo 3
28 Eric Ahlvin Pacific Power Blue Sky 3
29 Steve Long North River Racing 3
30 Tim Winestorfer Ironheads Multisport Racing 3
31 Ken Rodgers Ken Rodgers 3
32 John Munson 38
33 Michael Mclaughlin Cycle One 3
34 Mark Newsome Pacific Power Blue Sky 3
35 Ron Petti Allstar Triathlon 3
36 James Bell Hutch's-Eugene 3
37 Craig Beavers Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 3
38 Jay Rathe Beaverton Bicycle Club 3
39 David Stabler Allstar 3
40 Gary Meinhardt Bike Central 3
41 Michael Daggett Sunset Cycles 4
42 John Connors Portland Velo 4
43 Steve Robison Portland Velo 4
44 Joe Cipale North River Racing 4
45 Mike Olson Olson's Bicycles 4
46 Thomas Anderson Allstar 4
47 Jay Rideout Challenge Disc Golf 4
48 Steven Marx Tri Pacific 4
49 Patrick Hartigan United Finance/RCB/DiscoverChiropractic 4
50 Bill Croswell Pacific Power Blue Sky 4
51 Bill Alsup BRIHOP 4
52 Mark Janeba 01:06
53 Alan Whitney Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
54 William Toepper

Masters Men 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lance Brigman Team Bike Tires Direct 35 09.12
2 Dale Harless Cycle University 36 28.25
3 Alec Bentley Hutch's-Eugene 37 16.47
4 Ron Magnus Unattached 37 30.66
5 Philip Litchfield Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 37 44.35
6 John Wiest NoMad Sports Club 38 43.52
7 Michael Resnick NoMad Sports Club 38 54.22
8 Roger Nelson Team Biketiresdirect 39 00.12
9 Malcolm Johnson Portland Velo 39 24.98
10 Peter Russell Reed College Cycling 39 28.77
11 Buck Lorts Skyline Velo 39 34.69
12 John eric Lutz Team S&M 39 39.94
13 Einar Traa Portland Velo 40 53.58
14 David Philbrick Unattached 41 38.94
15 Patrick Cross Cycle One 42 02.26
16 Clark Henry Beaverton Bicycle Club 42 24.24
17 Edward Lanton 45 27.74
18 Robert Mandelson NoMad Sports Club 47 13.30

Masters Women 30-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alice Chang Hammer Velo 39
2 Erica Mckenzie Sorella Forte 39
3 Judy Richardson Sorella Forte 41
4 Jen Featheringill Bike Central 41
5 Traci D'elia Portland Velo 43
6 Jennifer Hearn Allstar Triathlon 46
7 Mira Griffith 47
8 Anna Knoblock Bike Central
9 Kathrine Giacchino

Masters Women 40-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte 36
2 Ann Davidson Portland Velo 36
3 Jill Martinez Unattached 37
4 Jan Moss Sorella Forte 37
5 Anne Linton Sorella Forte 38
6 Georgann Shinn 38
7 Martina Ralle Sorella Forte 39
8 Susan Wentzien Allstar Tri 40
9 Sheryl Hinchliff Tri Pacific 41
10 Denise Croucher Tireless Velo 43
11 Mary Roberts 44
12 Christine Cha 45
13 Julie Carter Hammer Velo 46

Masters Women 50-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mary Ross NoMad Spor
2 Pam Reid Team Rose
3 Karon Rakoz 40:
4 Debra Debra Team Rose
5 Renata Hahn Team Rose
6 Lori Ioesche 44:
7 Renee Way Tri Pacifi
8 Lisa Winchester Team Rose
9 Laurie Marx Tri Pacifi
10 Irene Crosswell 01:02:

Masters Women 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mary jean Filiberti Sorella Fo
2 Cathey Philbrick Pacific Po
3 Ana Echeverria 46:
4 Susan Pflaum-quarterman 01:10:

Men Category 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Quinn Keogh 29:
2 Aaron Sander Cyclepath
3 Adam Blanchard Therapeuti
4 Jason Riffle 1903-12-30 00:00:30 HPChiro/Ha
5 Marcel Delisser Team Orego
6 Daniel Quirk Veloce Rac
7 Jim Anderson Team Orego
8 Matthew Wolpert 33:
9 Carl Hoefer 1903-12-30 00:00:45 Cyclesoles
10 Wessel Robin 1903-12-30 00:01:00 Team Orego
11 Nate Magaret Rapha Raci
12 Richard Suditu Beaverton
13 Mark Krause Land Shark

Men Category 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William O'donnell Westwood V
2 Trevor Spahr Ironclad P
3 Daniel Bechtold Bob's Bicy
4 Mitch Lee Portland V
5 Kenneth Philbrick Kenneth Ph
6 Alex Telitsine 1903-12-30 00:01:00 IJM.org
7 John Obrien ZteaM
8 Martin Holland-bak Wolf Creek
9 Cort Buchholz Cyclesoles
10 Rob Anderson Team Orego
11 Jesse Homan 1903-12-30 00:00:30 Veloce Rac
12 David Cowperthwaite 1903-12-30 00:00:30 Team Orego
13 David Lelong 1903-12-30 00:01:00 Team Orego
14 Angelo Roman Hammer/CMG
15 Jesse Finch gnehm Capitol Ve
16 Craig Austin Half Fast
17 Jim Allen Capitol Ve
18 Jason Fleming Portland V
19 Jason Hobson ZteaM
20 Kevin Thompson Half Fast
21 Jerry Inscoe Cyclesoles
22 John Banks HPChiro/Ha
23 Jeff Harwood Ironclad P
24 Allen Kraft North Rive
25 Joe Cipale North Rive

Men Category 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Fred Keown bicycleatt
2 Nicholas Brown 31:
3 Ian Rogers 31:
4 Colby Wait-molyneux Specialize
5 Richard Sather Unattached
6 Jeffrey Pollock Portland V
7 Calon Russell Bridgetown
8 Steve Murcott Ironheads
9 Brandon Bruins Bike Galle
10 Jess Mace Team Orego
11 Andrew Hayes Mountain V
12 Ron Sines Pacific Po
13 Doug Striley Cycle Spor
14 Larry Holzman North Rive
15 Darrin Guitreau Wolf Creek
16 Sam Bradshaw Ironheads
17 Mike Emerson Capitol Ve
18 Tony Coca Momentum B
19 Mark Biedrzycki 1903-12-30 00:01:00 Portland V
20 Kenneth Graham Pacific Po
21 Wayne Boyle Pacific Po
22 Jaysun Pyatt Jaysun Pya
23 Brian Engelhard Pacific Po
24 Travis Dutton 36:
25 Dave Wingard Word-RCB
26 Steve Popp 36:
27 David Dickson 36:
28 Brandon Barnhart Team Orego
29 Eric Vickers Capitol Ve
30 Christopher Laporte 37:
31 Troy Logue Beaverton
32 Alexander Birman Beaverton
33 Todd Melton CycleOne A
34 Cody Edeline bicycleatt
35 Chance Windham Cycle One
36 Michael Scalzo 38:
37 Rodney Wamsley Motor Mile
38 Steven Carper Pinky
39 Adam Boehm 38:
40 Steven Anderson Fred Meyer
41 Todd Foreman-kinder Showers Pa
42 Bryan Smith Hammer Vel
43 Shy Shyman Half Fast
44 Lee Bauck 38:
45 Cory Duncan HeadHunter
46 Ben Needham Team Orego
47 Alex Heckel 39:
48 Kevin Bernstein Willamette
49 Ben Hickman Beaverton
50 Matt Meskill 1903-12-30 00:01:00 39:
51 Chris Luby Kick Ass C
52 Andrew Kreps Unattached
53 Ben Kelley Beaverton
54 Caine Medina Unattached
55 Dipendra Rana 44:
56 Joseph Olson 1903-12-30 00:00:45 44:
57 Tim Maguire 45:
58 Roland Hobson bicycleatt
59 Peter Eschbach Pacific Po
60 Dustin Miller Capital Ve
61 Shane Rankin Portland V
62 Rick Jones
63 Fritz Hummelt
64 Matthew Clark
65 Bukie Mabayoje Unattached

Recumbent

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Todd Marley
2 Ian Hoffman
3 Timothy Leier
4 Edna Vangundy

Tandems

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gerry/john Ellis/hatfield Bicycling Northwest 33
2 David/sue Ripp/ripp Specialized River City Bicycles 33
3 Christoph... Hogan/medlin 34
4 Tim/georgia Winestorfer/win... Ironheads Multisport Racing 35
5 Mark/lynn Godfrey/hughes-... mark & lynn 35
6 John henr... Maurice/hellinger Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 38

Women Category 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sabrina Savage Trisports.com/eclipse Racing 33
2 Karey Miles Therapeutic Associates/Gener8 36

Women Category 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Elise Huggins Veloforma 35 04.10
2 Lindsay Kandra Hammer Velo 35 53.03
3 Katherine Reinhart Poplollies 37 17.52
4 Kaytee Petross Portland Velo
5 Heather Johnston
6 Karleta Reierson Karleta Reierson

Women Category 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Woodruff Hammer Vel
2 Erica Loder Veloforma
3 Casey Arendt Bridgetown
4 Brenda Spinney Pacific Po
5 Caitlin Letts Bridgetown
6 Jennifer Harrington 39:
7 Jennifer Morgan 39:
8 Erin Lopez 1903-12-30 00:01:00 speedshot
9 Leigh Lewis Sorella Fo
10 Alana Armstrong Ironclad P
11 Tonya Roe Sorella Fo
12 Allison Medellin Hammer Vel
13 Lynne Cuevas Sorella Fo
14 Siobhan Solomon BRIHOP
15 Tess Weir 42:
16 Linda Fanning Sorella Fo
17 Valerie Favre-bonvin 43:
18 Tiffonie Carroll Team Bike
19 Sarah Luehring Ironheads
20 Bethany Candelaria 44:
21 Theresa Olson Olson's Bi
22 Christina Wyninger 46:
23 Alyssa Ledesma 1903-12-30 00:01:00 Portland V
24 Kelly Sandow Poplollies
25 Kate Wolpert 01:09:
26 Traci D'elia Portland V
27 Sarah anne Terry

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with