These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Adaptive cyclists

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Wes Hall NC Adapted Sports
2 Wyatt Fleming

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Snider Pathfinder Factory Racing
2 Andrew Sedore Rescue Racing
3 Dylan Stafford Rescue Racing
4 Jack Kovalaske Revolution Cycle Sports pb Lonerider
5 Raul Boesch Rescue Racing
6 Eamon Queeney Oak City Cycling Race Team

Men Cat 4/5 Novice

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Harry Norton
2 Jack Kovalaske Revolution Cycle Sports pb Lonerider
3 Hunter Dempsey Velocious Sport
4 Eric Spina Revolution Cycle Sports p/b Giant Wake Forest
5 Stewart Dalton
6 Ryan Barnes Rescue Racing
7 Adam Maloney
8 Adam Lisewski n/a
9 Matt Mcdougall
10 Aidan Russ
11 Curtis Staples Raynor Strength and Nutrition
12 Ben Pearlstine Rescue Racing
13 Nick Kelly
14 Paul Seiler Velocious Sport
15 Josh Golden
16 Francis Chan
17 Edward Wersocki
DNF Bill Scanlon
DNF Stephon Beaufort Oak City Cycling Project Racing Team
DNF Andrew Hackelman
DNF William Garner

Men Cat Pro/1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kyle Kayzar Clipping Pedals
2 Gabriel Anthony Gruppetto Racing
3 Andrew Goessling
4 George Carbaugh Towing & Recovery Services
5 Benjamen Shrewsberry Cumberland Valley Collective
6 Gorret Thompson Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
7 Perry Andre Team Somerset

Men Juniors 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aidan Russ
2 Caleb Gower
3 Andrew Fernandez
4 Gavin Shih

Men Juniors 9-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dexter Schumaker

Men Master's 40+ 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Keith Handlon FS Series p/b Inside-Out Sports

Men Masters 40+ 4/5 Novice

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Edward Porter Oak City Cycling Race Team
2 Joseph Pizzarella C4 Race Team
3 William Seymour
4 Nicolas Huffman Oak City Cycling
5 Nathanael Zellmer Oak City Cycling Race Team
6 Cliff Sherman
7 Jamie Roszel

Men Master's 50+ 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jamie Kovalaske Revolution Cycle Sports pb Lonerider

Men Masters 50+ 4/5 Novice

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonas Cherry Relyte Electrolyte Hydration and Mg12 Magnesium Chloride
2 Hansen Su Vuelta/El Deseo
3 Anthony Angelini Team ADL
4 Sean Kurdys
5 Jeff Hall Old North Cycling
6 Giles Shih

Men Master's 60+ 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Randy Murray Revolution Cycle Sports
2 Todd Thornton Constellation Cycling

Men Masters 60+ 4/5 Novice

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Lee Constellation Cycling p/b Inland Construction
2 Glenn Willis 12th State Cycling Team p/b Trek Holly Park
3 Phil Amalong Constellation Cycling p/b Inland Construction
4 Robert Breedlove Blue Sky Bicycles

Men MTB

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Lumpkin

Men Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Edward Porter Oak City Cycling Race Team
2 Ethan Sleeman
4 William Garner
5 Nick Survoy Oak City Cycling Race Team
6 Kyle Boggess
7 Mark Deutsch Oak City Cycling

Women Adaptive cyclists

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
DNF ? Dnf Michelle Ballasiotes

Women Juniors girls 9-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emily Leger

Women Womens 4/5 Novice

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paulina Simons Rescue Racing
2 Danielle King Rescue Racing
3 Summer Dempsey Velocious Sport
4 Julia Alexander Oak City Cycling Project

Women Womens Masters 40+ 4/5 Novice

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Elizabeth Hester Oak City Cycling Team
2 Rachel Porter Oak City Cycling Team
3 Jessica Winebrenner Oak City Cycling