These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 30+ Masters 30-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Stands
2 Keith Maruyama JRVS/American Pride

Men 40+ Masters 40-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ted Michaels Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
2 John Hessian Team Whole Foods
3 Rick Norton Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
4 David Luscan
5 Mitch Ferro Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
6 Jon Ciambotti
7 Jack Marmorstein
8 Jordan Whiley BikeWorks Racing
9 Robert Netsch Team Tripower
10 William Evans BikeWorks Racing
11 Pete Van riper Arrow Bicycle
12 Joel Blatt Emerald City Cycling Club
13 Eric Fletcher Charlottesville Racing Club
14 Peter Caprise
15 Chris Tharp
16 Jeff Craddock Fat Frogs Racing
17 Mark Rau
18 John Bocock
19 Peter Doolan

Men 50+ Masters 50-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Roger Friend MVC/Blue Wheel
2 Tom Richeson jr Virginia Beach Velo
3 Matthew Robins
4 Robert Wooding Van Dessel Factory Team
5 Scott Paisley Monticello Velo Club
6 Ray Plewacki Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
7 David Wolfel Arrow Bicycle
8 Mark King Cutaway-3Sports
9 Marc Plourde JRVS/American Pride
10 Burkhard Spiekermann
11 Frank Smith Richmond Velo Sport
12 Marius Clore
13 Mark North Team 3Sports
14 Nick Blend Richmond Velo Sport
15 David Clarke Team Whole Foods
16 Eugene Elsea HPC/LIST
17 Wesley King Richmond Velo Sport
18 Gregory Guinther Richmond Velo Sport
19 William Bond Fat Frogs Racing
20 Jim Elliott
21 Daniel Klaussen Squadra Coppi / Vapiano USA
22 Mike Jinks BikeWorks Racing
23 Gerald Wojcik Team Contes/HCC
24 Andrew Scheiner
25 Richard Tangard Team 3Sports

Men 60+ Masters 60-69

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Fred Wittwer Charlottesville Racing Club
2 Dennis Rainear Team 3Sports
3 Reuben Santos Hilton Cycling Club
4 Martinus Versluys
5 Ron Denney
6 Will Spaulding
7 Ronald Whitenack JRVS/American Pride
8 Peter Swan National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare

Men Cat 1-2 Senior 19-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Phillip Robb Cutaway-3Sports
2 Adam Anderson
3 Dan Netzer Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
4 Peter Hufnagel Cutaway-3Sports
5 Terry Turner XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO

Men Cat 3 Senior 19-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mattnew Phillips Miller School of Albemarle p/b CBC
2 Tom Jeffrey Cutaway-3Sports
3 Samuel James Miller School of Albemarle p/b CBC
4 Jacob King Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team, Inc.
5 Matt Keane Fat Frogs Elite
6 Chad Swanger
7 Christopher Gould Whole Wheel Velo Club
8 Adam Zeldin Johns Hopkins University
9 Jonathan Martinez Team 3Sports
10 John Gray Virginia Beach Wheelmen
11 Jose Pena BikeWorks Racing
12 Christian Sheridan Charlottesville Racing Club
13 Joseph Marques Charlottesville Racing Club
14 Jimmy Deaton Team Tripower
15 Edward Mcnelis Richmond Velo Sport

Men Cat 4 Senior 19-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jimmy Picard Richmond Velo Sport
2 Mark Ladow
3 Landall Proctor VeloWorks-Spokes, Etc.
4 Corey Rabideau
5 Justin Matijasic Charlottesville Racing Club
6 Craig Lauinger NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
7 Adam Northup Richmond Velo Sport
8 Bryce Lowrey University of Virginia
9 Frank Yeager Richmond Velo Sport
10 Christopher Marrow Squadra Coppi / Vapiano USA
11 Lorenzo Battistelli Charlottesville Racing Club
12 Parker Brookfield Miller School of Albemarle p/b CBC
13 Kristian Rebeck Fat Frogs Racing
14 Andrei Pugachev
15 Thomas Simchak District Velocity Racing
16 Jason Lloyd Fat Frogs Racing
17 Christopher Clarke Richmond Velo Sport
18 Ivan Poteat Team Carytown Bicycle Company Powered by
19 Ed Baumgartner Team 3Sports
20 Jorge Zarate Fat Frogs Racing
21 John Emanuel
22 Michael Shipp Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
23 Ruslan Kulikov
24 Giancarlo Pierantoni Charlottesville Racing Club
25 Mike Garner Richmond Velo Sport
26 Chris Scales
27 Kieran Mcloughlin
28 Doug Ford Charlottesville Racing Club
29 Chris Harvie Richmond Velo Sport
30 Phil Steinschneider Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
31 Steven Monk Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
32 Jason Bradford Fat Frogs Racing
33 Junjie Wang
34 Kenneth Sumrell Fat Frogs Elite
35 Charles Langley Fat Frogs Racing
36 Gregg Gammon
37 Shaun Galang Winchester Wheelmen, Inc

Men Cat 5 Junior 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adam Croft Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
2 Casey Fulton
3 James Lloyd Fat Frogs Racing
4 Christopher Carey Fat Frogs Elite

Men Cat 5 Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Lloyd Fat Frogs Racing
2 Logan Jones-wilkins
3 Thomas Carey Team Portsmouth Cycling
4 Grant Brookfield Richmond Velo Sport

Men Cat 5 Junior 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jacob Slife HPC/LIST
2 Sam Winters Dire Wolf Racing
3 Jake Thompson HPC/LIST
4 Andrew Fleming HPC/LIST
5 Taylor Clarke Miller School of Albemarle p/b CBC
6 Luke Klaussen HPC/LIST
7 Rawls Fortenberry
8 Unknown Rider

Men Cat 5 Junior 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chance Berry
2 Ben Scheiner
3 Benjamin Cosgro

Men Cat 5 Senior 19-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Miller Squadra Coppi / Vapiano USA
2 Joshua Falbo
3 William Suhring University of Virginia
4 Eric Garmon 3D Racing Team
5 Christopher Kurtz Team Kainer
6 Brad Stone
7 Michael Harms
8 Douglas Keim Winchester Wheelmen
9 Thomas Craney GS OBX
10 Michael Wolfe
11 Mark Robbins
12 Lucas Farr University of Virginia
13 John Dragseth
14 Jon Thornburg
15 Matthew Giese
16 Chris Brennan
17 Kenneth Spence Team Kainer
18 Raymond Matthews
19 Mark Mccardell Charlottesville Racing Club
20 Lee Angus Team 3Sports
21 Alan Dawkins James River Velo Sport
22 Andy Mckay Fat Frogs Racing
23 David Hodges
24 Paul Talbot
25 Chet Berry
26 Brion Shaw
27 Calvin Cote
28 Angelo Vangelopoulos
29 Edward Torres Fat Frogs Racing
30 Shawn Tevendale
31 Anthony Willard
32 James Golden
33 Ron Spillers

Women 40+ Masters 40-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Valerie Netsch Tri Power
2 Catherine Freck Syn-Fit Race Team
3 Sonya Gagnon Team Commonwealth Sports Medicine
4 Gwenn Afton Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
5 Christine Fuentes Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
6 Glenda Craddock Fat Frogs Racing
7 Jennie Zack Velocita
8 Anna Magee

Women Cat 1-2 Senior 19-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Monika Sattler XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
2 Lesley Golenor HPC/LIST
3 Kyleanne Hunter XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO

Women Cat 3 Senior 19-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lauren Schiff
2 Marci Hill Velocita

Women Cat 4 Senior 19-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ashlyn Woods Miller School of Albemarle p/b CBC
2 Morgan Schutz Tradewinds Developmental
3 Beverly Richardson Fortuna Cycling
4 Camille Ronesi
5 Karen Franke Velocita
6 Diane Johnson Team 3Sports
7 Roberta Guimond
8 Kecia Dilday Fat Frogs Racing
9 Monica Glave River CIty Women's Racing

Women Cat 5 Junior 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emily Croft James River Velo Sport
2 Mason Hopkins Team Commonwealth Sports Medicine
3 Claire Dilday Fat Frogs Racing

Women Cat 5 Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mallory Mcnelis Tradewinds Developmental

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with