These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Juniors U18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gus Elder Beaverton Bicycle Club 43:40.03
2 Grace Nichols 45:45.23

Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ron Babcock Portland Velo 29:16.79
2 Mark Magilner Half Fast Velo 29:59.50
3 Joss Moore 30:28.73
4 Dave Florence 30:46.92
5 Martin Holland-bak Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 30:56.69
6 Doug Howe 31:36.31
7 Tom Strodtbeck bicycleattorney.com 31:42.73
8 Eric Anderson Pacific Power Blue Sky 33:27.09
9 Adnan Kadir Aeolus Cycling
10 Connie Vine Team Rose City
11 Jeff Vine Sunset Cycles

Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Obrien ZteaM 30:13.14
2 Jeff Tedder Hammer Velo 30:40.55
3 Peter Gierga 30:44.42
4 Jeff Buck Team Rose City 31:24.63
5 Mike Fajer 32:37.25
6 Paul Mautner Team Rose City 33:11.02
7 Joe Rothery Pacific Power Blue Sky 33:16.03
8 Ken Rodgers Whitewater Designs 33:59.14
9 Robert Burney 34:27.85
10 John eric Lutz Team S&M 36:09.
11 Malcolm Johnson Portland Velo 36:41.77
12 Terry Atwood Portland Velo 36:45.09
13 Barbara Thiele Team Rose City 38:16.13
14 John Hall 39:15.64
15 John henry Maurice Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 39:37.48
16 Grace Mccabe Pacific Power Blue Sky 40:17.29
17 Bill Croswell Pacific Power Blue Sky 41:30.51
18 Michael Richardson 41:39.32
19 Steve Johnson 44:26.78
20 Mark Zielinski Pacific Power Blue Sky
21 Edward Lanton

Men 1/2/3

(50 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joshua Liberles Ten Speed Drive Racing 27:12.31
2 Karsten Hagen Echelon Granfondo/ZteaM 27:55.28
3 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing 28:58.18
4 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 30:02.07
5 Carl Hoefer Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles 30:20.42
6 Marcel Delisser Team Oregon 36:58.96

Mens 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Colby Wait-molyneux Specialized River City Bicycles 29:27.21
2 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky 30:28.14
3 Spencer Follen CAPA Cycling Team 30:49.55
4 Jess Mace Team Oregon 31:00.34
5 Darrin Guitreau Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 31:43.08
6 Steven Case Team S&M 31:47.
7 Warren Bloomberg Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 31:56.79
8 James Bradley Hammer Velo 32:00.03
9 Douglas Murphy 32:15.30
10 Andrew Hayes Mountain View Cycles 32:26.68
11 Keith Levesque Hammer Velo 32:45.42
12 Jamie Fitzgerald Hammer Velo 32:46.87
13 Tom Anderson Buy Local Cycling 33:39.31
14 Jim Patton Pacific Power Blue Sky 33:40.43
15 Don Bailey 33:43.04
16 Parice Juntradetdoungdee 33:47.35
17 Rui Zhu 33:53.95
18 David gantt Gurley 34:27.91
19 Kenneth Graham Pacific Power Blue Sky 34:34.50
20 Adam Ward 34:37.52
21 Richard Rosko Hammer Velo 34:48.62
22 Richard Anderson Team S&M 35:35.
23 Matt Meskill 36:09.87
24 Keith Moore Pacific Power Blue Sky 36:27.10
25 Clark Henry Beaverton Bicycle Club 38:58.90
26 Darren Pennington 39:34.00

Tandem

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeff/alice Tedder/chang Hammer Velo 30:48.40
2 Don/janeil Glazier/glazier United Finance 34:54.03

Women 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Karey Miles Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 31:39.79
2 Jill Howe Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 33:14.45
3 Lindsay Fox Veloforma 33:59.49
4 Daphne Moore Unattached 39:28.53
5 Meg Mautner Bike Central

Women 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alice Chang Hammer Velo 36:07.00
2 Alyssa Ledesma Portland Velo 45:06.26
3 Tiffonie Carroll Team Bike Tires Direct
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with